2018 Muskegon Yacht Club - TRANS-Michigan Cup Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abbie Normal (S2 10.3)
Cork Boersma Owner 230698z    
Victoria Boersma Headsail Trimmer    
Nick Cardwell Headsail Trimmer    
Ken Chudy Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Anna Lovelace Floater   Group 1  
Aftershock (Farr 395)
William Newman 140600Y    
ARMA (Soto 40)
Andrew J. Price 739208N    
Bad Dog (J 35)
Bruce Bustin Pit    
Jeff Fuller Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Timothy Graham Main Trimmer    
Nichole Kievit Bow   Group 1  
Antoinette Martin Alternate   Group 1  
Larry Taunt 240184P    
James Wujkowski Headsail Trimmer    
Blue Chip (Mariner 36)
Alex Butler Main Trimmer    
Ken Eubank Floater   Group 1  
Peter Hoelzel Alternate   Group 1  
Darek Kizym Grinder   Group 1  
William Liszewski Bow    
Ulrich Noorman 246104L   Group 1  
Dennis Palasek Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Watson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ghost Rider (C&C 37)
Ray Bromley    
Greg Caskey    
Bill Clark 151486V    
Chris LaVallee    
Jeff Mouw    
russ Six    
Jonathan Tasker 177439C    
Glider (Cal 40)
Sara Bliss    
John Eridon Watch Captain   Group 1  
Don Fischer    
Chip Sawyer 174998M    
Mercedes (Thomas 35)
Steve Botimer Pit   Group 1  
Todd Groat Bow   Group 1  
Ted Hines    
Christopher Koch 270836R    
Karen Koch    
David McDiarmid Main Trimmer    
Mosquito (Farr 395)
Timmy Dittrich Floater 237547B   Group 1  
Jon Laicka    
Isabel Lloyd    
Art Macaw Bow   Group 1  
Amelia Radtke Watch Captain   Group 1  
Dave Radtke 244007j    
Paul Schmidtke Other    
Nick Turney   Group 3  
Steve Wright Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Mystic (Farr 40)
Maria Alfonso Bow   Group 1  
colin booth Chef   Group 3  
Burton Cardwell Mast   Group 1  
Bill Hoyer    
Bill Hoyer 6615250    
Nolan Marcus Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
will osterink    
Dan Saenz Pit   Group 1  
Jack Schumacher Mid Bow   Group 3  
'R' Dream Buoy (Hunter 'legend')
Mark Ransom    
Thomas Redmond Bow    
thomas redmond 3779441    
joseph shenkel    
Rampage (Soverel 33-2)
Bill Richardson 252826R    
Swiftsure (N/M IOR 50)
Ronald Ehlert 225751U    
Charles Mawby Pit Assist 376180C   Group 1  
Vivienne (NM 43)
Tom Tabor 408837F    
Vno (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD)
Denice Lyden Chef   Group 1  
Earl Lyden 728341Z    
Sue Mann Strategist   Group 1  
Kevin Moore Pit   Group 1  
Carolyn Nedeau    
Sam Nedeau    
Whisper Again (C&C 32)
Tari Smith 672027r    
Yippee-Ki-Yay (Beneteau Oceanis)
Gordy King Skipper 233768A    
Jayne King Owner    
Cindy Peters Strategist    
Greg Peters Navigator    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy