2018 Winter Lightning Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
%^*)^&^ (Lightning)
Steven Davis    
Brian Hayes    
Laura Jeffers    
00 (Lightning)
Jack Jones    
Tom King    
Tom Tomlinson    
14860 (Lightning)
Tom Kerka    
Randy Knielans    
Jack Mueller    
15180 (Lightning)
Max Balanevsky Bow   Group 1  
James Burke Spinnaker trimmer 751082V   Group 1  
Pam Burke Skipper 219408V    
15306 (Lightning)
jeanne herman 289071F    
15308 (Lightning)
Laura Johnson    
William Killebrew 765388P    
Michal Osborne    
15310 (Lightning)
Chappy Hopkin    
Marc Venables    
15470 (Lightning)
Marcie Levey Headsail Trimmer USAML159 Group 1  
Kevin Morin Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
George Sipel Skipper 197535B USAGS129  
9 (Lightning)
Thomas Allen 100835H    
Argentina (Lightning)
Javier Conte    
As You Wish... (Lightning)
Jim Lane Bow   Group 1  
William Phillippe Spinnaker trimmer    
Baby Makes 3 (Lightning)
Dave Dickerson 186021N    
Black and Tan (Lightning)
Bill Black    
Frank Ransley    
Brown Eyed Girl (Lightning)
Dave Constants    
Mike Constants    
Stephen Constants 228040Q    
Bubbles (Lightning)
Jim Alman    
Mandy Hoffmeister    
Susan Wallace    
Budget Dust (Lightning)
Colin Florian    
Gregory Florian 685136T    
Nick Florian    
Bulawayo Packet (Lightning)
Trevor Prior    
Church of the Great Out Doors (Lightning)
Neal Fowler 125746V   Group 1  
Jane Kirkpatrick 177411Q USASK30 Group 1  
Hillary Noble Stunt Owner 257408v USAHN11 Group 1  
Figjam (Lightning)
David Dabney    
Danny Steinberg    
catie yeager 203801F    
FOB (Lightning)
Jared Drake    
Andrea Fisher    
Christopher (Kip) Hamblet 220883T    
Gen 5 (Lightning)
Jeff Hayden 662364S USAJH369  
Brian Hayes Jr    
Meredith Ryan    
Hal (Lightning)
Ron Baerwitz Helm   Group 1  
Anna Earl Bow   Group 1  
Mike Earl Stunt Owner 739486U    
Hard Asset (Lightning)
Jackson Benvenutti    
Josh Goldman 233104E    
Monica Trejo    
HERS (Lightning)
Joan Hurban 198717D    
I'd rather be lucky (Lightning)
Doug Clark    
In Lieu (Lightning)
Grant Ehrlich    
Ann Rouget    
David Sprague 348274G CANDS2  
Los Ninos De La Luna (Lightning)
Ted Chapin    
William Hofmeister    
Clint Webb    
Mambo (Lightning)
Clerc Cooper 319340W    
Karl Felger Tactician   Group 3  
Miia Newman    
Moving up to Color TV (Lightning)
Robert Astrove    
Andrew Slade Bow    
Roger Slade Spinnaker trimmer    
Must be present (Lightning)
Shelby Allen Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Alexandra Lange    
Alexandra Lange Other   Group 1  
Philip Lange    
No DesesPerez (Lightning)
Cristobal Perez    
Noodle Family Boat (Lightning)
Douglas Wake Chef 303158R USADW159 Group 1  
Kristine Wake Owner USAKW67 Group 1  
Todd Wake 170609K USATW26  
Ojo de Lince (Lightning)
Tito Gonzalez    
One Bad Larry (Lightning )
Michael Booker    
Abigail Rohman    
Robert Savoie    
Pretty Girl (Lightning)
logan bonner    
lenny krawcheck 137591D    
mac mackenzie    
Quest (Lightning)
William Cabrall Helm 135772Y    
Raeyane Farrell Tactician    
Max Williams Bow    
Red Solo Cup (Lightning)
Mark Allen 242239P USAMA86  
Skip Dieball    
Emily Simon    
Rocky (Lightning)
George Auer    
James Taylor 1Z4846Z    
Kristen Walker Bow   Group 1  
Somethind Good (Lightning)
Bill Mauk 205153O USAWM92  
Rafael Melendez Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Lars Osell Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Soul Sister II (Lightning)
Sarah DeLoach    
Dan Morton    
John Sawyer    
Spaceman Spiff (Lightning )
Abby Ruhlman Bow 286884M USAAR7 Group 1  
Rob Ruhlman 172216J USARR79  
Dave Werley Spinnaker trimmer 137933X   Group 1  
Sparkle! (Lightning)
Gord Bailey    
Ross Bailey    
Cam McWhirter Bow   Group 1  
Team PatStrong (Lightning)
David Starck 144483x    
The Cat (Lightning)
TBD    
Jimmy Barnish    
Marvin Beckmann 112022Z    
Too Hot To Handle (Lightning)
Eric Heller 166525U    
Christina Lambert Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Drew Lambert Bow    
Topflash2 (Lightning)
Bryan Burke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Terry Burke    
Ian Moriarty Tactician 299042B USAIM13 Group 3  
USA 14136 (Lightning)
Ben Herman 320212A    
Alex Johnson    
Mason Ryan    
USA 14688 (Lightning)
Nick Johnstone    
William T. Jones Jr 765316S    
Kaye Siemers    
USA 15083 (Lightning)
Michael Boardman Strategist   Group 1  
Brian Gibbs 225542R USABG93 Group 1  
TY Whitman Tactician   Group 1  
Usain Boat (Lightning)
Tanner Probst 678372k    
Veggie Sub (Lightning)
Jeff Eiber    
Abigail Preston Bow   Group 1  
Ched Proctor    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021