|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
1094 (Etchells) |
|
Dawson & Ben Hodgson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Ball JT (J 70) |
|
Jack Franco |
|
111292N |
USAJF139 |
|
|
|
Bill Hardesty |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Rob Lindley |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Allan Terhune |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
Usaat13 |
Group 3 |
|
|
America Jane 11 (Etchells) |
|
Scott Kaufman |
|
119671C |
USSK71 |
|
|
|
American Baby (Etchells) |
|
George Francisco |
|
198460D |
|
|
|
|
Bad Brothers & a very bad sister (J 70) |
|
Martin Abade |
Skipper |
|
ARGMA5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
gabrielle Rizika |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jake Rizika |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Rizika |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bazinga! (J 70) |
|
Daniel Goldberg |
|
656601H |
USADG122 |
|
|
|
Tomas Hornos |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jens Miller |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJM380 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nicholas Turney |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
BlacK (J 70) |
|
Umihiko Arakawa |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Norio Igei |
Pit |
|
JPNNI3 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Hiroo Kodama |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Masakuni Miyazaki |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Black River Racing (J 70) |
|
Blake Caskey |
Bow |
USABC120 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jay Lutz |
Tactician |
154415m |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jody Lutz |
Helm |
USAjl27 |
16704A |
Group 1 |
|
|
Douglas Strebel |
|
243432M |
USADS101 |
|
|
|
Blackadder II (Etchells) |
|
Andrew Cumming |
|
718485Z |
|
|
|
|
William Felder |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Brian Kamilar |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Nikki Medley |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Catapult (J 70) |
|
Joel Ronning |
|
710712R |
USAJR127 |
|
|
|
Clean Execution (Etchells) |
|
Peter Coleman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Csenge |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Gavin |
|
363484C |
USAMG1234 |
|
|
|
Crazy Train (Melges 24) |
|
Jake Bartlein |
Tactician |
682643K |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brigette Croke |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Patrick Croke |
Spinnaker trimmer |
301816K |
usapc38 |
|
|
|
Andrew Kingston |
Bow |
|
USAMG121 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Minogue |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dark Energy (Melges 24) |
|
Laura Grondin |
|
700622P |
USALG43 |
|
|
|
Eolo (J/70) |
|
Manuel Cadarso |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Esmeralda (J 70) |
|
Satoshi Kume |
Main Trimmer |
|
JPNSK7 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Takahiro Mishima |
Bow |
|
JPNMT13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hiromoto Tsuji |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
JPNTH11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Makoto Uematsu |
Helm |
|
JPNMU1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Firewater (Melges 24) |
|
Randy Draftz |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
George Haynie |
|
183785E |
USAGH26 |
|
|
|
Gail Heausler |
Tactician |
285939G |
usagh75 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Takacs |
Bow |
707743E |
usajt164 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Glide (J 70) |
|
Elizabeth Dudley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brad Gibbs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stephen MacGillivray |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emily Maxwell |
Chef |
|
USAEM93 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Goombay Smash (Etchells) |
|
William Douglass |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Noel Drennan |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
AUSND9 |
|
|
|
Chris Larson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HOSS (J 70) |
|
Glenn Darden |
Helm |
111712C |
|
|
|
|
Moose McClintock |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Carl Merrill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charlie Smythe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hydra (J 70) |
|
Martin Kullman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
steve liebel |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Judah Rubin |
Chef |
|
USAJR24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Coleen Walsh |
Bow |
|
USACT11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
It's SLED (J 70) |
|
Hideyuki Miyagawa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J Rhino (J 70) |
|
Polly Jarman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Owen Miller |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
White Rhino Racing Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Neily Williamson |
Helm |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Joint Custody (J 70) |
|
Mike Komar |
|
|
USAMK75 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Fletcher Sims |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Addy White |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jennifer Wulff |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ray Wulff |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
KGB (Etchells) |
|
Senet Bischoff |
|
195539B |
|
|
|
|
John Edenbach |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Greg Stevens |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Leda (Melges 24) |
|
Chris & Vicki Field |
|
347538D |
USAJF36 |
|
|
|
Lifted (J 70) |
|
Mikee Anderson-Mitterling |
Tactician |
|
USAMA2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Cunningham |
|
692334Z |
USAJC225 |
|
|
|
Dave Hochart |
Bow |
|
USADH46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jon Ziskind |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJZ21 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lucky (J 70) |
|
George Knowles |
Bow |
|
Usagk53 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kenneth Madeiro |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Murray |
|
176152U |
Usacm164 |
|
|
|
Peter Stalkus |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
usaps79 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mahalo (Etchells) |
|
Charles Kenahan |
|
110792Q |
USACK65 |
|
|
|
Muse (J 70) |
|
Nick Baird |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Bardenheier |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAJB185 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier |
|
155981D |
USAHG16 |
|
|
|
Duncan Williford |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
|
|
|
Natsuko (J 70) |
|
Yasutaka Funazawa |
|
|
JPNYF1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Yoshihiko Hattori |
|
|
JPNYH15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kohei Ichikawa |
|
|
JPNKI26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Einosuke Morita |
|
|
JPNEM2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Opportunity (Melges 24) |
|
Zach Champney |
|
676348H |
|
|
|
|
Polar (J 70) |
|
Geoff Becker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doug Clark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Collin Kirby |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jake Scott |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Powerplay (J 70) |
|
Richard Clarke |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Peter Cunningham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Ivey |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ben Mercer |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Rattlesnake (Melges 24) |
|
Carter and Clark Robertson |
|
710932R |
|
|
|
|
Reggae Shark Racing (J 70) |
|
Edward Lebens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rimette (J 70) |
|
John Brim |
|
198990O |
|
|
|
|
Taylor Canfield |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Scott Ewing |
Bow |
|
USASE46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Collin Leon |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USACL26 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Ripcord (Melges 24) |
|
Paul Bergendahl |
|
220469R |
|
|
|
|
Rosebud (J 70) |
|
Garth Ellingham |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Hayden Goodrick |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Chris Main |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Pamela Rose |
Helm |
736789t |
USAPR62 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Selkie (J 70) |
|
Vivien Allan |
Bow |
721216D |
GBRVA4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hunter Johnstone |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Julia Johnstone |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sophie Kerr |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Wallace |
|
741720Y |
USAJW224 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Semi Charmed (J 70) |
|
Carolyn Blackmar |
Bow |
718515S |
USACB191 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert McElwain |
Pit |
|
USABM77 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Trevor Roach |
|
|
USATR73 |
|
|
|
Richard Shattuck |
|
|
USARS246 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Shaka (Melges 24) |
|
KC Shannon |
|
|
USAKS114 |
|
|
|
Simply Irresistible (J 70) |
|
Blake Billman |
Bow |
|
USABB62 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Furry |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Glenn Gault |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stuart Johnstone |
Tactician |
|
USASJ6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
SLED (J 70) |
|
Adam Beashel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TAKASHI OKURA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tetsuya Sasaki |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tatsuya Wakinaga |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Slingshot (Melges 24) |
|
Wes Whitmyer Jr |
|
171032F |
usaww1 |
|
|
|
Sparkle (J 70) |
|
Joan Porter |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
Usajt8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Melissa Purdy |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
cory sertl |
Chef |
|
USACS3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jody Swanson |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
hannah swett |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Spring (J 70) |
|
Dave Franzel |
|
178514W |
|
|
|
|
Stampede (J 70) |
|
bruno Pasquinelli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stratos (J 70) |
|
Melih Bagdatli |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
TURMB13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nathan Barnett |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USANB35 |
Group 1 |
|
|
William St.Pierre |
|
|
USAWS107 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Marcus Wunderlich |
|
652123T |
USAMW80 |
|
|
|
Strong II (Etchells) |
|
Sean Cornell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Surge (J/70) |
|
Ryan McKillen |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Surprise (Melges 24) |
|
Dan Berezin |
|
|
CANDB37 |
|
|
|
Alex Kapustin |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stanislav Krasnov |
Mast |
|
RUSSK37 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Praskurnin |
Mast |
|
CANAP18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Yurih |
Chef |
|
isray5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Team Vineyard Vines (J 70) |
|
John & Molly Baxter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jake Ladow |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Ben Lamb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terrapin (Etchells) |
|
Stephen Benjamin |
|
101374L |
USASB |
|
|
|
Terreaway (J 70) |
|
Alex Curtiss |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Max Hutcheson |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Terre Layton |
Helm |
231840L |
USATL10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Powell |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USASP92 |
Group 1 |
|
|
The SLED (J 70) |
|
Eiichiro Hamazaki |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Two Feathers (J 70) |
|
Mark Masur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
US Youth Team (Etchells) |
|
Connor Needham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
USA 2 (J 70) |
|
Paul Abdullah |
Staysail trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Marcus Eagan |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Timothy Healy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alden Reid |
|
|
USAAR40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Wardance (Melges 24) |
|
Peter Bergendahl |
|
115349T |
usapb64 |
|
|
|