NYYC Race Week at Newport presented by Rolex
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
After Midnight (CTM41)
Paul Jeka 116507N    
American Eagle (T) (12 Metre)
Mike Bailey Other   Group 1  
Chris Brown Mast   Group 1  
Garrett Carlson Bow   Group 3  
Paul Cheek Runners   Group 1  
Paul Cuneo    
Cindy Delotto    
Anders Ekman Grinder   Group 1  
Eric Goetz    
Jeff Gronning    
Scott Hines Mid Mast   Group 1  
Mike Keyworth    
Herb Marshall Owner 218232R ISAWM115 Group 3  
Robert Morton Helm 159808B USARM67 Group 1  
Charles Perry Grinder    
Jeff Randall Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Patrick Reynolds    
Angelita (8 Metre)
Skelsey / Croll 684284S    
Aquila (Herreshoff S Class)
Geoffrey Davis    
Arethusa (Gunboat 60)
Peter Benedetto Offside trimmer USAPB Group 1  
Phil Lotz 149256c    
Wendy Lotz Navigator   Group 1  
Brendan Marshall Mid Bow USABM56 Group 3  
Fred Mills Skipper   Group 3  
Nelson M Mills Pit Assist   Group 1  
Sarah Ragle Floater USASR69   Group 1  
Lars Svenstrup Other   Group 3  
Kat Thomson    
Nikolai Toellborg Mid Bow   Group 3  
Avalanche (Farr 395)
Craig Albrecht    
Blazer (Swan 42)
Christopher Culver 376544C USACC66  
Bravo (J 111)
Sedgwick Ward 308141S    
Challenge 12 (M) (12 Metre)
Bob Campbell Other USARC5 Group 1  
brad dimeo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jack Fisher Rush Chairman 651317R USAJF144 Group 3  
Daniel Gaw Mid Bow   Group 3  
John Gluek Main Trimmer    
Alec LeFort Grinder    
Bryce Lefort    
Jack LeFort    
LISA Lefort Navigator 330118G   Group 1  
Kyle Martin Pit   Group 3  
Joey Mello Offside trimmer 399035e    
ken Read Chef 116894F    
Tom Scott Other   Group 1  
Josh Trout Mid Mast   Group 1  
Mark Van note Bow   Group 3  
Cherokee (6 Metre)
William Cassani Bow    
Benjamin Goldlust Helm    
Jerry Goldlust 771968P    
Trisha McElroy Main Trimmer    
Molly Savard Spinnaker trimmer    
Cleo (J 109)
Ray Pepi 666909R USARP95  
Columbia (T) (12 Metre)
Anthony Chirco/ Kevin Hegarty    
Cool Breeze (Mills 43 Custom)
John Borowski Pit 660560D USAJB334 Group 1  
John Cooper 262659Z    
Rhone Findlay Other   Group 1  
Daniel Goldman Mid Bow   Group 1  
Brandon Henne Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Billy Liberty Tactician 178837G USABL10 Group 3  
Ed Liberty Navigator   Group 1  
Patrick Murphy Bow   Group 1  
Matthew Price Offside trimmer   Group 1  
andrew Waine Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Alex Whipple Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Courageous (M) (12 Metre)
Ralph Isham    
Defender (M) (12 Metre)
Dennis Williams    
Entropy (Tripp 41)
Patricia Young 289869T USAPY1  
Fault Tolerant (Gunboat 60)
Robert and Libby Alexander    
Firefly (Herreshoff S Class)
Mark Ardente Mid Mast 200775Q USAMA39 Group 1  
Gianni Cotteta Bow   Group 3  
Alan Silken Co-Skipper 666622L   Group 1  
Cory Silken 666622L    
Paul Todd Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Flow (Gunboat 60)
Michael bArnes    
Stephen Cucchiaro    
Amy Drinker Pit Assist 684360F USAAD88 Group 1  
Sumner Fisher Bow   Group 3  
Grant Mathews Mast   Group 3  
Alan Mcglashan Main Trimmer   Group 3  
John Moran Headsail Trimmer 111850J USAJM24 Group 1  
Larry Rosenfeld Navigator 114406H USALR16 Group 1  
Jama samek Alternate   Group 1  
Drusilla Slattery Floater 285809z   Group 1  
Jack Slattery Tactician USAJS40 Group 3  
Tony Teale Pitman GBRTT12 Group 3  
McKenzie Wilson Other   Group 1  
Flying Jenny (C&C 30 One Design)
Sandra Askew 754490T usasa57  
Jason Currie Tactician   Group 3  
jason mcshane Bow   Group 1  
colin ranney Mid Mast   Group 1  
gary snider Runners   Group 1  
Brady Stagg   Group 1  
will van cleef    
john wallace Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Fortune (NS) (Schooner)
john taft 662464R    
FOX (TP52)
Victor Wild    
Foxtrot (X 482)
Nicholas Brown 110131    
Freedom (M) (12 Metre)
Charles Robertson    
Gamecock (Herreshoff R Class)
Erin Abbott Mast   Group 1  
Gibson Arias Headsail Trimmer 652794N USAGA24 Group 1  
John Colburn Bow   Group 3  
Garrett Connelly Main Trimmer   Group 1  
john Hammond Nav/Tac   Group 3  
Peter McClennen Helm USAPP44 Group 1  
Gladiator (TP52)
Tony Langley    
Guardian J (J 109)
Todd Berman Tactician USATB7 Group 3  
Zach Conover Bow   Group 1  
Robert Douglas Tactician USARD84   Group 1  
Doc Dwyer Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Don Dwyer 742626T    
Janet Dwyer Owner   Group 1  
Tim Dwyer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Thomas Klin Main Trimmer 670928Z USATK44 Group 1  
Bill Robinson Rush Chairman    
Wills Smith Bow    
Gut Feeling (J 109)
Ted Herlihy 137813S    
Hamburg (J 109)
Jacob Brechan Bow NORJB15 Group 1  
Doug Cummings Main Trimmer 294803S USADC152 Group 1  
Albrecht Goethe Skipper 281235N USAAG54 Group 1  
Andrew Houghton Spinnaker trimmer GBRAH96 Group 1  
Tal Ozeri Mast USATO31 Group 1  
Steve Willits Tactician 178379L USASW133 Group 1  
Ryan Zupon Headsail Trimmer USARZ5 Group 1  
Hooligan (TP52)
Madeline Arbogast Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Zackary Bauer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sean Caraher Helm 714932S USASC119 Group 1  
Jared Casados    
Christopher Cassidy Grinder   Group 1  
George Davis Skipper 715351C USAGD58 Group 1  
Brett Eckert Grinder   Group 1  
Tim Forman Navigator USATF66 Group 1  
Pierson Haines Spinnaker trimmer USAPH96 Group 1  
Christian Hoffman Pit   Group 1  
Zachary Krause Bow   Group 1  
Robert Moore Runners   Group 1  
Nolan Paramore    
John Paul Post    
Jahn Tihansky Other 155706Q   Group 3  
Impetuous (Swan 42)
Ted Chwalk Headsail Trimmer    
Chafee Emory Pit   Group 1  
Dirk Johnson Bow    
Todd McGuire Main Trimmer USATM48 Group 1  
Michelle Miltenberger Mid Mast USAMM206 Group 1  
Andrew Nawn Offside trimmer USAAN15 USAAN15 Group 1  
CT Olander Navigator    
Bob Slattery Tactician    
Paul Zabetakis Helm 147328V USAPZ1  
Eric Zeller Mast 239565H USAEZ1 Group 1  
Incognito (J 121)
Chris Brito    
Interlodge IV (Botin 44)
Austin and Gwen Fragomen    
Just A Friend (C&C 30 One Design)
Peter Alarie Tactician    
Max Bulger Bow    
Alex Clegg Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Nancy Deutsch Skipper 278662H    
Martha Fortin Runners    
Ben Fusco Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Cian Guilfoyle Mast    
Leading Edge (J 109)
Tom Sutton 122697Z    
Lucky Pierre (Herreshoff S Class)
Brian Lemmon    
Maxine (J 44)
Eliot Beck    
Dave Ciesla Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Xavier Janssen Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Keogh Other USAJK149 Group 1  
Liza Ketcham   Group 1  
Saunders Ketcham Headsail Trimmer    
William Ketcham 110392M    
Chris Kriz Main Trimmer 271857Y USACK2 Group 1  
Joey Moffitt Pit   Group 1  
Patricia O'Donnell Floater 154593B USAPO15 Group 1  
Joe Quinn Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Carolyn Russell Bow 656237U USACR113 Group 1  
Chris Schubert Alternate   Group 1  
Brooks Ware    
Mischief (Herreshoff S Class)
Walter Bopp    
Nala (HH 66)
Jim Vos    
Nefertiti (T) (12 Metre)
Jon Wullschleger 196453A    
Neith (NS) (Herreshoff)
Van Brown    
New Zealand (GP) (12 Metre)
Gunther Buerman 715600V    
Odyssey (S&S)
David/Alfred Brodsky/VanLiew 107215L    
Orion (J 122)
Drew Beach Pit   Group 1  
Katie Collins Mid Bow    
Trevor Harney Headsail Trimmer    
Tad Hutchins Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Julia Knowlton Other   Group 1  
Dave MacMillan Spinnaker trimmer    
Paul Milo Skipper 661310L USAPM110  
Matthias Mueller Bow GERMM6 Group 1  
Bill OMalley Tactician 198525B USAWO2 Group 1  
Rowan Westall Mast   Group 1  
Osprey (Herreshoff S Class)
Michael McCaffrey    
Pendragon (X-41)
Quentin Thomas 395941D    
Quintessence (Swan 42)
Roger Widmann 118695I USARW19  
Rocket J. Squirrel (Swan 39)
Chris Otorowski 141252l USACO32  
Rugosa (New York 40)
Halsey Herreshoff    
Rush (J 109)
Tom Babel Tactician 163996H USATB47 Group 3  
Bobby Brooks Offside trimmer USARB72 Group 1  
Ken McLean Main Trimmer 242960T USAKM39 Group 1  
Greg Oczkowski Bow USAGO9 Group 1  
Kevin Ryman Headsail Trimmer 157877k USAKR4 Group 1  
Bill Sweetser Skipper 229960F USABS61 Group 1  
John Woloszyn Mast   Group 1  
Settler (NEB Tripp 43)
Thomas Rich 159964K    
Spookie (TP52)
Steve & Heidi Benjamin 101374L USASB  
Surprise (Herreshoff S Class)
Fred Roy    
Swallow (Herreshoff S Class)
Andrew McClatchy    
Temptation/Oakcliff (Custon Ker 50)
Arthur Santry    
The Cat Came Back (Swan 42)
Lincoln Mossop 104745Q    
Ticket to Ride (Swan 45)
Edward Whitmore 395377J    
Trading Places (J 105 SD)
Tom Wacker 341596b    
URSA (J 109)
Taber French Pit 689694H usatf15 Group 1  
Tim Kohl Main Trimmer 237133R USATK26 Group 1  
Thomas Lanagan Bow 756613U USATL84 Group 1  
Michael Marrone Mast 108949E   Group 1  
Brooke Mastrorio Helm 711588H USABM127  
Sims McGrath Headsail Trimmer USASM80 Group 1  
Mark Reinhart Bow USAMR131 Group 1  
Robert Taylor Tactician   Group 1  
Vento Solare (J 109)
Matthew Curtiss Mast USAMC155 Group 1  
John Hanson Bow USAJH307 Group 1  
Eric Irwin Main Trimmer USAEI3 Group 1  
Bill Kneller Helm 335426T USABK28 Group 1  
Mary Martin Pit USAMM342 Group 1  
Brenda Mitchell Headsail Trimmer USABM143 Group 1  
Andrew Urban Headsail Trimmer USAAA88 Group 1  
Vindex (Herreshoff S Class)
Paul Del Nero    
Weatherly (T) (12 Metre)
Jay Schachne    
White Rhino 2 (Carkeek 47)
Casey Brown Bow 364074y USACB165  
Cliodhna Connolly Mid Bow   Group 1  
Dale Crouse Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Tim Dawson   Group 3  
Riley Freeman Grinder   Group 1  
Matthew Mullan Tactician    
Aidan Naughton Offside trimmer    
Brendan Scanlon Pit USABS62 Group 3  
Lisa Stuart Runners USALS61 Group 1  
Todd Stuart    
Joseph Waits Bow   Group 1  
Neily Williamson Headsail Trimmer AUSNW4 Group 1  
Yonder (j 88 )
Douglas Newhouse 733262Z USADN58  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021