2018 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abbie Normal (S2 10.3)
Cork Boersma 230698z    
Ace's Dream (Ericson 32)
Brian Hettrick 752903z    
Aequitas (Pearson 31 II)
Fran Pauls 105099z    
Afterglow (S2 10.3)
Tom Harter 255691E    
Almia (Legend 37WK)
Kevin Flexman Floater    
Michael Markey Strategist   Group 1  
Willie Mustafa Grinder   Group 1  
Dave Steggerda Owner    
Arcturus (Irwin 39 Citation)
Jean-Pierre Penhoat    
Baneberry (C&C)
Susan Harper    
Bearly Movin (Dufour 44 )
John Donnley Pit    
Tom Jansen 226963C    
Steve ONeil Bow    
Mike Patterson Watch Captain   Group 1  
Michael Stormzand Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Walenta Nav/Tac 297070B USAMW143 Group 1  
Bravo (Taylor )
Shirley and Thomas Dekker    
CRIVENS (ABBOTT 36)
James Beebe 353794G    
Forever Young (Irwin 31)
Brett Thorsen Bow    
Bill Young Headsail Trimmer    
Chris Young Grinder    
Christopher Young Bow    
Jeff Young Pit    
John Young Floater    
Robert Young 693761E    
Gambit (Catalina 30 TM/BS)
Erik Boehm    
Eric Bombery 286581G    
John Strauss Mast    
Geluk (Catalina 42 mark I)
Christy Cole Floater    
Jennifer DeGoede Floater    
Jillian DeGoede Co-Skipper    
John DeGoede Co-Skipper    
Ghost Rider (C&C 37)
Jon Tasker 177439C    
Glider (Cal 40)
Carly Bishop    
Chip Sawyer Owner 174998M   Group 1  
Richard Sawyer    
Grateful (Gougeon 32)
Matthew Buist    
Eric Dykstra    
grin (Corsair F-24MkII)
Jaimie Hagerman Navigator    
Marc Hagerman 276898R    
Dana Trierweiler Grinder    
Gunkholer (O Day)
Dan Wiener    
Incommunicato (O'Day)
Dennis Hall Headsail Trimmer    
Kay Hall Other    
Chuck Novak Co-Skipper    
Gary Pritchard Co-Skipper    
It-L-DU (oday 34 sd)
mike Rogers 1401683080    
Jobsite (Pearson)
Duane Schoeder    
Shelley Schroeder   Group 1  
Cheryl Smithe Helm 755187X    
Robert Smithe Skipper 755187X    
Last Dollar (Hylas 56)
Jacqui Baden Tactician    
Ron Baden    
Jay Hall USA61656    
Ann Rotman Tactician    
Rod Rotman Spinnaker trimmer    
Maid of Glass (C&C 30 MK I)
Andrew Felix    
George Fennema    
Bryan Kapteyn 761297R    
Nick Kapteyn Grinder    
Main Street (J/145)
Bill Schanen 148843B    
Mystic (Farr 40)
Bill Hoyer 6615250    
Quiet Refuge (Hunter Legend)
James Bayshore Mid Mast    
Joel Bouwkamp Runners   Group 1  
Rod Leonard 292789J    
Jude McDonagh Chef   Group 1  
Nancy Moseler Floater    
Ron Nienhuis Mid Mast    
Jonathan Prins Main Trimmer 754986Z   Group 1  
Andrew Radomski Grinder   Group 1  
Dawn Wolfe Bow   Group 1  
'R' Dream Buoy (Hunter 'legend')
Mark Ransom Strategist   Group 1  
Thomas J. Redmond Bow    
Daniel Reed Mid Bow   Group 1  
joseph shenkel    
Redmond Thomas 3779441    
Rumors (Islanders 40)
William Osterink 19189C 30304  
Seahawk (Chris Craft)
Walt Plant    
Sophisticate - DBL (Irwin 43 Sloop)
Michele Kettlewell Co-Skipper    
John Wesslund Skipper    
Spectra (S2 9.1)
Carl Petersen 170698B    
Spirit Walker (Sydney 41)
J. Andrew Woodruff 742967R    
State of Mind (NM 45)
Gregory Nyenhuis 6984646X    
Sandra Nyenhuis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Diane Sellhorn    
Randall Sellhorn    
Swiftsure (N/M IOR 50)
Ronald Ehlert 225751U    
TSURU (Bennett 46)
Brian VanWieren    
Vivienne (NM 43)
Tom Tabor 408837F    
Vno (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD)
Al Caiazzo Floater   Group 1  
Denice Lyden Chef   Group 1  
Earl Lyden 728341Z   Group 1  
Marcia Mathews    
Colleen Turek    
Tom Turek   Group 1  
Whisper Again (C&C 32)
Tari Smith 672027r    
Wind N Spirits (C&C)
Daniel Esser Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Glenn Gambel 651601M    
Jacob Keck Floater    
Brian Reagan Floater    
Neil Schiller Helm 6648    
Windborne (Catalina 36 Mk1)
Mo Aleisa Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark LaVelle Other   Group 1  
Aaron Lueker Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tracee Senter Captain    
Woolybully (Farr 40)
Gary Marchido 53348    
Yachtzy - DBL (S2 9.1)
Ross Schoolmaster    

Main Menu

Lighthouse Insurance Mount Gay Rum Mauri Pro Sailing Five Star Realty
Maui Jim Sunglasses Lakeshore Carpet One Helly Hansen Sail Place
West Marine    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy