120th Larchmont Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
1056 (V15)
Christine Klingler 332440L USACK66  
1600 (V15)
Weston Friedman    
163 (Viper 640)
Cardwell Potts Ted Ferrarone    
1783 (V15)
Jeremy Parker    
305 Chulos (V15)
Claudia Loiacono    
37 (Viper 640)
Daniel Lin 37    
Alice (Shields)
Jack Walsh    
Allegro (Herreshoff S Class)
William Simmons 711356V    
Amelie (Viper 640)
Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger    
Anne Brown (V15)
Edward Du Moulin    
Aquilon (Beneteau Oceanis 45)
Kent Heggerud    
Atalanta (Ideal 18)
Eric Hansen Helm    
Mark Hansen Headsail Trimmer 294231Q    
Atalanta (J 42)
Kurt Locher 742427V    
Bada Boom (Viper 640)
Bob McHugh 264445V    
Banshee (Ideal 18)
mimi magarelli    
Basilisk (Viper 640)
Robert Matthews 187084E USARM209  
Blackcomb (J100)
Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman    
Blue Duck (Etchells)
Katie Barton    
Oliver Boughton    
Ron Thompson 283106L USART69 Group 1  
Callisto (Xc-35)
Mark & Caroline Honorowski    
CHECKMATE (Shields)
Fred Werblow 109362X    
Club Boat (V15)
Katherine Sudol    
Columbia (Ideal 18)
ANGELA NESBITT    
Cornelia (Shields)
Michael Carr    
Danae (herrishoff S boat)
William Riley    
Dark Horse (IOD)
Zach Horton    
Dauntless (Ideal 18)
Teresa Laughlin    
Deviation YCC (J 88)
Iris Vogel 154629U    
Eagle (X-332)
Ernie Bivona 294957H    
Elation (IOD)
Vincent L. Marshall    
Emerald (Ideal 18)
Ray Gannon    
Eolo (J 70)
Manuel Cadarso    
Falcon (Ideal 18)
Carleton Wheeler 678067D    
Flame (Etchells)
Henry Gaillard    
Flux Capacitor (Viper)
Eddie Einhaus Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Anna Han Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Martin Hermida Co-Skipper    
Robert Ramirez Co-Skipper    
Pilar Tavella Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Flying Hawaiian (V15)
Nathan Allman    
Freebird (Viper 640)
Peter Krow / Nick DuBois    
FUN (Shields)
Thomas Sanford    
Ghost Panda (Viper 640)
David Owen    
Gracie (Ideal 18)
Peter Schnur    
Great American (Etchells )
Jeffrey Jamison    
Great Scott! (Viper 640)
Peter Beardsley & Jay Rhame 149084E USAPB8  
Grey Matter (Viper 640)
Peter Broszkowski 713264Z USAPB103  
Havoc (Shields)
Tim Sawyer PJ O'Shea    
Helena (Ideal 18)
Pamela Washington 250266P    
Impulse (O'Day 39)
Len Di Iorio 696407V    
INDIA (Ideal 18)
Steve Schmidt    
Ingwe (S class)
pierre bardoux    
INTIME (Shields )
James W. Holland 702351U    
Iroquois (Herreshoff S Class)
Richard Beck 225814Q    
Isolde (Ideal 18)
Nancy White    
Jane Mary (Ideal18)
Barbara Bellafiore    
Jester (Viper 640)
Pierce Crosbie    
Kandahar2 (Herreshoff S Boat)
Robert Mehlich    
katherine (shields)
douglas campbell    
Kedge (V15)
Matthew Kaplan    
Lady (Shields )
John Mawe    
Douglas Millar    
Gary Owen    
Let it Rip (J/70)
Marshall Saffer    
Lightning McQueen (Viper)
Marion Maneker    
Lionheart (etchells)
adrian owles 741919R    
Live Wire (Viper)
Joseph Healey 676367P    
Loki (J 70)
Michael Zupon 308430S    
loulou (J 105)
Paul Beaudin 222275R    
Lure (Shields)
Skip McGuire 358716C    
Makai (IOD)
John Evans 237703R    
Danielle Lawson Co-Skipper    
Marx Bros (Etchells)
Chris Marx    
Mermaid (Shields)
Edward Briganti    
Morning Glory - YCC (J 109)
Carl Olsson 115941R USACO35  
N/a (V15)
Louisa Nordstrom    
NA (V15)
Casey Klingler    
Nefarius (IOD)
Jim Bishop    
Oh Jee !! (J88)
Nicolas Delcourt    
Pete (Etchells)
Dan Smith    
Pit Viper (V15)
Peter Lynn    
Placebo (Newport 27)
Howard Curd Owner   Group 1  
Grant Ekstrom Owner   Group 1  
Jackson Knowles    
Planet Claire (J70)
John and Marisa Koten    
Proper Villains (Viper 640)
Paul Andrepont 163165S USAPA33  
Rascal (Shields)
Michael O'Connor 8    
Red Stripe (Flying Tiger 10m)
Daniel DelBello    
Revelation (J105)
George Wilbanks    
Sandpiper (Shields)
Neil Meyer    
Screaming Eagle (Viper 640)
Steven Levy 251603G 251603G  
Shining Star (Farr 33)
Steve Hayes    
Sirius (J 33)
Charles A. Taus 188740B    
Sizzler (Viper)
Andrew Kaplan    
Skye (Farr 395)
Ty Anderson 275048X    
Sonrisa (XP44)
Greg Kelly 732580Y    
Soulmates (Custom Goetz 40)
Adam Loory 118556A    
Sparky (Viper 640)
Michael Puleo 240472O USAMP82  
Spirit Of '76 (C&C 115)
Alan Borst    
Swamp fox (Shields)
James Lawless    
Talisman (Shields)
N Burbank    
Tar & Feathered (E22)
Don Dowd    
TBD (V15)
Miranda Bakos    
Belle Strachan 692403K    
TBD (V15)
Dylan DiMarchi 658695z    
Team One Chick (J70)
Henry Harris    
Tenebrae (J/124)
William Ingraham    
Texas Rose (J 100)
William Komaroff    
The Other One (San Juan)
Constantine Baris 395892N    
The Tweed (Alerion )
Allie Padin    
Tolo (J 105)
Richie Palmer 408475H rpusa  
Tomoka (Viper 640)
Gabe Jostrom    
Upsetter (J 80)
Jason Viseltear 660517C    
Vanguard 15 (V15)
Trevor Long    
Vanguard 15 (V15)
chris Lukens    
Volunteer (IOD)
Jennifer Miller 208987M    
Whiskey (Ideal 18)
Michael Millard    
Wild Card (V15)
Natalya Doris 699176P    
Wild Hogs (Viper 640)
Peter Bauer    
Winsome (C&C 34+)
Brian McCloskey 143092S    
Yankee (Ideal 18)
Stanford Shaw Medic/Doctor 715827A USASS179 Group 1  
Jon-Claude Zucconi    
Young American YCC (J 105)
Young American Sailing Academy 174802N USAPB9  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020