2018 Chicago Beer Can Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
18 Degrees (Nautor's Swan)
Jerrold Senser 245484C    
Alpha Puppy (J 35)
Rick Stage    
At Last (Catalina 36)
Richard Gaston    
Atra (LS 10)
Mike & Karen Woollen 206816S    
Awesome (J 30)
William Smith 235281W USAWS91  
big meanie (Beneteau 42s7)
James Prendergast 245162t    
Bloodline (J 109)
Woody Hansmann 257254Z    
Bravo Zulu (J 100)
Lee Edwards 348626C    
Cahoots (Peterson 34)
Michael Ciechanowski 715639P    
Caliente (Chris White )
Michael Steck 244400G    
Caught in Traffic (J 105)
David Pierce 755611R    
Certainly (J 109)
Donald Meyer    
Cherry Bomb (Jeanneau 45.2)
Mark Birringer    
Cigare Volant (31)
Bill Easom    
Club Lunasea (Hunter)
Tom Dickinson 392161T    
Cookie Monster (Nautor Swan 40)
Peter Goldman 123270M USAPG61  
Corsair (Ranger 33)
William Bartz    
Das Boot (Beneteau First 40.7)
Jay Muller 260099X    
denovo (J 105)
Mark Phelps    
Devil's Dance Floor (Beneteau Oceanis 36CC)
Curtis Thorin 741439V    
Dire Wolf (1d35 Turbo)
Andrew Groh    
Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek    
Dragon’s Pearl (Catalina 42)
Bridget Baker    
Eclipse (Jeanneau 439)
Russ Salzman 201229H    
Esprit d'Ecosse (J 105)
Judith & Ross McLean 729032V USAJM386  
Fastnet (Baltic 38 DP)
Tracy Stevenson 753997H    
Flying Pig (J 105)
Mike Sheppard 239168G    
Flying Spaghetti Monster (J 35)
Mitchell Weisman 333394A    
FOG (Beneteau First 36.7)
Greg Rasmussen USAGR50  
Fortunate Sun (Tartan 4100)
John Dunlevy 337238Z    
Full Tilt (J 109)
Peter Priede 371954y    
Gaucho (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mark & Diane Bouckaert 373348Y    
Gwhiz (Beneteau First 10R)
Geoffrey Davis 671685B    
Handsome Pete (Beneteau First 10R)
David Baker 717093B    
Hiwassee (Farr 395)
Ian Fisher 311534K    
Hokey Smoke (J 88)
Richard Stearns 115763V    
Hot Sauce (T-10)
Mike & Karen Better    
Imedi (TP 52)
Linc Yates    
Impulse (J 111)
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 12318ON    
Intention (Catalina 30 TR)
Bob Garrett    
IXOYE (Soverel 41)
Mark Luksich Helm    
Jahazi (J 120)
Frank Giampoli 253406I    
Jambo (Beneteau First 36.7)
Joe and Cindy Marciniak 752146U    
Jason (Farr 395)
Ed Cohen 107753w    
JEMKID (Beneteau Moorings 39)
Mark Levin 666982F    
Jing Bang (LS 10)
David Finlay 395445C    
Just Jokes (Catalina 27 TM)
Will Smith    
Kahuna (S2 9.1)
Richard Anderson Pit   Group 1  
Jim Faulkner    
John Hurley    
Marco Lentini Floater   Group 1  
Arlyn Papierski    
Nicole Scardigno Floater    
Mike Stoch    
Loren Thompson    
Amanda Tice    
Neville White Bow    
Kraken (Cal 25)
John Coakley    
La Tigre Rinata (Catallina 320)
Yaman Battikhi 748431V    
Lazy Lightning (Beneteau First 36.7)
Milan Ramaiya    
Lucy (Melges 32)
Jeremy Alexis 181824O    
Maggie Mae (Beneteau First 36.7)
Peter Wright    
Maskwa (C&C 115)
Donald Waller    
Mazal Tov (J 120)
Shashwat Adhikari Other    
Arne Fliflet Skipper 329388N    
Deborah Fliflet Owner    
Billie Miranda    
Gary Mogilner Floater   Group 1  
Igor Nartov Other 735630U   Group 1  
Dave Taylor Other   Group 1  
Measure For Measure (Morgan 36 N/M)
Brian Tobin 151431i    
MILLI (HUNTER 30 TM)
Jake Larson 766155    
Momentus (J 111)
Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi 312161L    
More Panache (Hunter Legend 37)
Mark Trumpy    
Nemo (Seascape 27)
Michael Tuman    
No Reverse (Hunter Legend 37.5)
Bob HORENKAMP 655189T    
Ob La Di! (J 35)
Rick Reed 661639G    
Off Duty (Sabre 38 Mk I)
Stu Friedman 713389B    
Painkiller 4 (Sydney 38)
Alice Martin 208640u    
Paradigm Shift (C&C 115)
John Brofman Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Daube Helm   Group 1  
Dave Dickerson Skipper 174808T    
Doug Hogenkamp Floater   Group 1  
Darius Lisowski Bow   Group 1  
Larry Lohmann Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Shawn Lord Headsail Trimmer    
John Pavlichko Bow   Group 1  
Thomas Pocius Bow   Group 1  
Peregrine (J 105)
Mark Stoll 188062A    
Planxty (J 30)
Dennis Bartley 157957H USADB96  
Primo Veliero (C&C 35 Mk3)
gary daggett    
Renegade (J 133)
Thomas Papoutsis 231097U    
Rogue (Ericson 34R)
Allison Valentor    
Lauren Valentor Floater   Group 1  
Steve Valentor 300997A    
Taylor Valentor    
Roisin Dubh (Beneteau First 36.7)
Joseph Curnyn    
Sail Monkey (Beneteau First 36.7)
William McGuinn 281599G    
Sea Phoenix (T35)
Gary Knappenberger 323472U    
Sealark (J 105)
Clark Pellett 308269F USACP56  
Serenity (Beneteau 1st 42)
Arnold Hirsch 42234    
Shearwater (Peterson 34)
Mark Luscombe    
Shoe String (Olson 34)
Jim Galiger Floater   Group 1  
Jay Grizzell Owner    
Tom Grove Owner    
Doug Martin Navigator    
Joe Maul Owner    
Nick Roskam Owner   Group 1  
Dan Rudolph Staysail trimmer    
'Scoop' Sheridan Floater    
Sean Sheridan Rush Chairman    
Steve Tarpey Stunt Owner    
Sirocco VI (Mumm 36)
William & Viviana Fanizzo 167979O    
Skidmarks (T-10)
Jamie Sunderland 760950W    
Skye (NM 46)
Jeff & Jane Hoswell 226157W    
Slapshot II (J 109)
Scott Sims 392477E USASS198  
Slot Machine (J 88)
Boyd Jarrell 736915Z    
Soulshine (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jarrett Altmin 672083W USAJA55  
Spanker (Beneteau First 40.7)
Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce    
Starship (Cal 9.2)
Dick Dronsuth    
Striking (J 105)
Vanessa Gates 704770V USAVG8  
Success (Wylie 39)
Joe Engel Pit    
David Hollingbery Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kasey Iwasyk 748504p    
Alison Neubauer Floater    
Steve Neubauer Helm   Group 1  
Thomas Neubauer Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Hannah Oleary Other   Group 1  
Jeff Puglielli Mast    
Patrick Reget Grinder   Group 1  
Brian Runft Grinder    
Alicia Schemel Co-Skipper    
Tempest (Frers 30)
Hank Kalmus 651625U    
Tenacity (Olson 34)
Peter Cooper    
Tequila Mockingbird (Beneteau First 36.7)
Chris Duhon 397624D USACD46  
Terminal velocity (T-10)
Simon Beemsterboer 237791H USASB161  
The Asylum (J 105)
Jon Weglarz 219487K    
Thunderbolt (LS 10)
Steve Karstrand 257140S    
Ti Tae (Catalina MKI)
Craig Horton    
Truant (S2 9.1)
Walter Kawula    
Valhalla (J 105)
Mike & Kathie Newman 201940J USAMN41  
Vanda III (J 109)
Jack Toliver 376112Q    
Veni Vidi Veatchi (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jason Veatch    
Warp Drive (Laser 28)
Carl Stineman    
Water Works (T-10)
Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 171871U    
Whisper (Express 34)
Thomas Barnes 206486C    
WINDO (Hunter 30 TM)
Sean Sullivan 671598M    
Wine Down (PC Gemini 105mc Catamaran)
Paul Lorsbach    
Winnebago (LS 10)
Tim Rathbun 171439q USATR90  
Xuberance (XP44)
Jeff Barton 346160V    
YUKON (Beneteau 35S5)
Ralph Krauss 50870    
ZaZen (Catalina 320)
Bill Van Emburg    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy