2011 Bayfield Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Angisina (Soverel)
Belinda Barnes Pitman    
Kris Kaiser Grinder    
Carrie King Mid Bowman    
Perry King Skipper   Group 1  
Dane Pedersen Bowman    
Erik Pedersen Helmsman    
Valerie Petit Tactician    
Andy Spence-parsons Headsail Trimmer    
Scott Sundquist Main Trimmer    
Gary Valentini Mast    
Dave West Strategist    
Arbitrage (X-Yachts 1-ton)
Lars Benson Bowman    
Eric Dexter Headsail Trimmer    
NAte Dexter Runners    
Selene Emad-Syring Grinder    
Ben Harper Main Trimmer    
Zoe Meisinger Navigator    
Mike Moyle Skipper 672062R    
Mike Myers Helmsman    
Karl Wagner Pitman    
Cosmo Wolfe Mast    
Bebop (S2 7.9)
Grant Wilcox    
Bigger Juan (San Juan 28)
mark shefchik    
Byrr (Melges 24)
Karl Granberg Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Hansen Skipper   Group 1  
Suzanne Hansen Mast   Group 1  
Shereen Kidwell Pitman   Group 1  
Chase (J 109)
Charles Schroeder    
Chewbacca (N/M Int'l 50)
Bill Peterson    
Code Blue (Capri 25)
William&Nils Brennom    
Escape (C&C 33 Mark II)
Kenneth /John Good/Rieke    
Innocent Age (Jeanneau 409)
Benjamin Brown    
Just Is (Sabre 362)
Ron Pool    
Key of Sea (Ericson 32T)
Larry Mariette    
Kicks (Tripp 33)
Steve Henry 660005A    
LOKI (Catalina)
Krister Mattson 712181D    
Mokey (Sloop)
George Johns Daniel Morris 254003G    
Mom Amie (Sloop)
Mike Lamb USA047    
Mongoose (IMX-38)
Eric Hansen 658006N    
Mustang Sally too (Tripp 33)
Tim Buck    
Njord (C&C37/40+)
Kelly Bruns Mast    
Scott Bruns Main Trimmer    
John Slama Helmsman    
Brian Tjosvold 651289G    
Papa Gaucho II (J Boat)
Keith Stauber    
Passage (Beneteau 40)
Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen)    
Pennycress (C&C 37)
Team Pennycress    
Perfect Lady (Tartan)
James Tack    
Polar Bear (Olson 30 ULDB)
Eric Thomas    
Quintessence III (Frers 46)
David Crum 109616U    
Red Hawk (Santa Cruz 40 MH)
Ralph Hodek    
Strawman (J92)
Rob Finnigan    
Taeping (Grainger 44)
Stacy McKenzie Headsail Trimmer    
Steve Schick    
TAKU (Catalina 25 Std Rig)
Dick Rasmussen Headsail Trimmer    
Ron Simons Skipper    
ZigZag (J 109)
Jim Vaudreuil 215203g    

Main Menu

Andy's IGA Apostle Islands Marina Big Water Coffee Boreal Shores
Donalee designs Ethels at 250 Good Thyme Hoopers Yachts
Isaac Wing House Living Adventure Maggies Mount Gay Rum
North Sails Reed Realty South Shore Brewery Summit Pale Ale
Superior Yacht Sales The Egg Toss The Pier The Rum Line
UK Halsey Washburn Marina Wild By Nature Cafe

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022