2018 Off Soundings Spring Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
2nd Chance (C&C 35 MkIII)
Jon Bawabe 662612z    
Ackvavit (Aphrodite 34)
Paul Grady 400981U    
Altered States (S2 10.3)
John Brousseau    
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31)
Robert Bruno 247127U    
Ardent (NS30)
Chip Ott    
Arrow (Peterson 34)
Paul Harren 276456D    
Atara (Beneteau)
Samuel Berman 778585T    
Cindy Gibbs    
Leah Melius Chef   Group 1  
Matthew Melius Floater   Group 1  
Sue Watts Grinder   Group 1  
Augenblick (J 109)
F. Beckham R. Bauman 275771D usaff12  
Bagatelle (Kiss 44)
Tom Doyle 185052s    
Balance (J 109)
James Ohlheiser    
Bananaquit (Nonsuch 30U)
Bill Wigglesworth 706414Y    
Beau Che II (J 111)
Bill Thomas 764128N    
Black Hawk (Frers 33)
Robert Connell 293188E    
Blu-By-U (C & C 115)
michael canuso    
Blue Heron (Nonsuch)
Jon Gibbs    
Laura Nunno    
Sharon Tracy    
Blue Moon (F25C )
Jay Spalding    
Boogie Van (Express 27)
Jody LoCascio 406541U USAJL83  
Born To Run (Nonsuch)
Michael Passero 222699D    
Brer Rabbit 3 (C&C 33)
David Strang    
Bright Side (Elan 31S)
Ian Merkle-Scotland 719647T    
Caliente (Tripp 36)
Joel Z. Green    
Carpe Diem (Catalina 42)
JOSEPH KAPLOWE    
Casual Encounter (C&C 29)
Matthew Nullet    
Checkered Demon (Holland 1/2 Ton)
Neal O'Connell 105894C USANO10  
Checkmate (Frers 33)
Michael Lachance 344096C    
Cheese Byte (Melges 24)
Wes Maxwell 1115900    
Cloud Racer (Sirena 388)
Barnaby Blatch    
Corona (S-2 9.1)
Jay Fisher 100172F    
Cringle (Nonsuch)
Bob and Brian Gibbs 276644B    
Curlew (C&C 33)
Mark Andrews 247144V USAMA58  
Defiant (C&C 36)
Matt Champney 702287E    
Desna (Tartan T-37)
Adam Van Voorhis 756271S    
Destiny II (fontaine Pajot)
Douglas McDonald    
Different Tack (Ericson 34)
Peter Russell - G    
Don Quixote (J 120)
Jack Rodgers 50474    
Dragonfly (J 133)
Skip Young 731386U    
EDNA (Hinckley Pilot)
David Wyllie    
Donald Wyllie    
Patrick Wyllie    
Eleven (Farr 30 MOD)
Roger Kuebel 662492H    
Falcon 2.0 (J 105 )
Charles Stoddard    
Fianna (Sabre 34 MK II)
Anne Hannan 262999k    
Final Gravity (Farrier 31-1D)
Jeff Bugbee    
Finale (Beneteau First 36.7)
Tom Anderson Tactician    
Edward Dieckerhoff Mast    
Bill Hertel Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Steve Holmes Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Landry Headsail Trimmer    
Thomas OConnell - G Helm 325017N    
Becky Snelson Bow    
Zeke Wolfskehl Pit 219137    
Freightrain (Frers 36)
Richard Hyde 110607C USARH28  
Froya (CTM McCurdy & Rhodes 46)
William Gunther 2222    
Fury (Baltic 48 DP)
Ray Gincavage    
Gimlet II (Nonsuch 33)
Barbara Melanson 654225D    
Giusto (Sabre 42 CB)
John Ciarelli    
Illusion (C&C 30)
John Bourget 299061E    
Irish Mist (Nonsuch)
Peter DePascale    
IZZY MAYhem (Nelson Marek 30)
Luke Georgian    
Jammy (Gunboat 55)
Thomas Lee 132727n    
Jollymon (C&C Redwing 30)
George Loveday 319046Z    
Kitty Hawk (Nonsuch)
Chris Griffin 769153Q    
Kona (Nonsuch 30)
Donna Epes    
KORU (Dufour 36P Shoal draft)
Albert Kraus    
Larvik (Pearson 10M)
Kim Andersen Owner 732567R    
William Beebe Helm 732569Y    
Eric Boudreau Bow   Group 1  
chuck roscoe Floater USACR108   Group 1  
Lindy (Peterson)
Dave Dickerson 186021N    
Loki (Ericson/Olson 34)
Craig T Olsen 170121B    
Madcap 1.5 (J 105)
Dan Bullard 265345W    
Magan (J/30)
Joseph Buydos 711579J    
Mainsheet (Pearson P31-2)
Bill Plunkett 252764W    
Margery (Nonsuch)
Ward Woodruff 112299W    
Mast Transit II (J 27)
David Kelly 127458a    
Meltemi (X372)
G Festa/ J O'Brien 693324B    
Mentor (Pearson)
Mark Kondracky 2258961    
MilfordSailingFoundation.Org (Melges 32)
BRUCE KURYLA 106040I    
Mooncusser (F-27)
Steve Larcen - G    
Next Wave (Farr 395)
Steve Clarke 263549Y    
ODRACCAS (Frers 36)
Bob Dixon Pit    
Ray Forrest Mast    
Jim Hilton Tactician    
joe lamora Spinnaker trimmer    
KATHRYN MCKENNA Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Don Ninneman Bow   Group 1  
Chuck Saccardo 225285Z    
ORCA (IP 38)
David Gilmore Floater 121556N   Group 1  
HAROLD Guidotti 750268u USAHG23 Group 1  
Mary Guidotti Chef 750268U USAMG146 Group 1  
Bill Harms    
Ortelius (Moody)
Vincent Sweeney    
Osprey (C&C 35 MK 1)
george martin 104854S    
Pachyderm (Frers 33)
Edgar Smith 352922Q    
Pallas Cat (Nonsuch 30U)
Jim Way    
Pampero (Beneteau 38S5)
Rick Andrews    
Park Place (O'Day 34)
Richard Mentelos 189669P    
Patience (C&C 36)
Ted Fisher 304999K    
Patriot (Baltic)
Toby Halsey    
Pearl (Morris M36)
Robert Lee 350758W    
Peregrine (J 111)
Ken McLean 242960T    
Phoenix (Pearson 36)
Bruce Cox 247785k    
Piper Too (Tartan 34c)
Robert Almeida 1383736    
R JMS (C&C 35 MK III)
Richard Spitzenberger    
Reckless (J 105)
Steven Marenakos 656802P    
Restless (beneteau 473)
timothy lynn 52360    
RockIt 2.0 (Columbia 30-2 Sport)
Lance Ryley 200501W    
Rogue (Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm)
Seville Simonds 206    
SAGACIOUS (Alsberg Express )
Christian Callaway    
david Campaniello Helm   Group 3  
Giles Carter    
Rafael DeGennaro Mast 654772O USARD65 Group 1  
Daniel Lauttenbach Bow   Group 1  
Dave Maloney    
Rich Simineau Pit    
Sanibel (J 109)
Gerry Keeler    
Screwball (Aerodyne)
Kevin Carse 662490W    
Seraphim (J 35)
David Saurette 2200904F    
Settler (NEB Tripp 43)
Thomas Rich 159964K    
Shelter X (Melges 32)
harcourt schutz    
She's the Boss (J 105)
John Sutherland 182770V    
Sir Prize (Sirena 38)
Constantine Manthous 707405Y    
Skedaddle (Corsair 28R)
Andrew Houlding 325944Z    
skirr (Tarton 30)
Ted Paulsen    
Snow Bird (Schock 35)
Paul von Maffei 143467V    
Spectre (J 125)
Brian Prinz 247202m    
Spirit (Morgan 36T)
Norm/Dave Peck 132383R    
Splashdance (O'Day 34)
Harlan Fredericksen 262729U    
Suspect (J 92)
Mike Lebov    
TBD (J 109)
Julia O-Dowd 350974Y    
Team Tonic (Beneteau 42s7)
James Sanders 295157B    
Terrain Avoidance (CAl 39)
Vito Addabbo    
The Ocho (Capo 30)
Mark Cika 670116p    
Towhee (Cal 40)
Paul Jennings 187417X    
Vento Solare (J 109)
Bill Kneller 335426T USABK28  
Victoria's (Catalina 27)
David Houseman 708667N    
Vienna (Nonsuch 30)
Bob Robinson 740341U USABR84  
Vitesse (NY 32)
Matthew Schoman    
White Eagle (Nonsuch 30)
Narcy Dubicki    
Wild Horses (Melges 32)
Bill & Suzie Canning 168604u usawc51  
Wolverine (Frers 33)
David Nauber 225799K    
Yawateg (Tartan 37)
Brian Andrews    
Thomas Carroll    
Kevin Horne    
Peter Kreiling Owner 147902R   Group 1  
Chip Puccio    
Sean Ryder    

Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy