2018 Melges 32 World League European Division // Event 1
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class Approv.
CAIPIRINHA (Melges 32)
Alessandro Agostinelli 21/06/2018 ITAAA85 Group 1   Yes  
Gabriele Benussi Tactician SLOGB180 Group 3   Yes  
Jas Farneti 07/06/2018 ITAJF1 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Ramian 16/02/2019 ITAMR54 Group 1   Yes  
Martin Reintjes Helm 25/06/2018 GERMR62 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Rubagotti 21/03/2019 ITAFR47 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Tonelli 10/01/2019 ITAAT6 Group 1   Yes  
Piero Vigo 26/11/2019 ITAPV4 Group 1   Yes  
CASINO ROYAL (Melges 32)
Tomislav Basic CROTB2 Group 3   Yes  
Darko Hajinjak 10/02/2019 CRODH2 Group 1   Yes  
Ivan Ivankovic 18/09/2019 CROII2 Group 1   Yes  
Krzysztof Mongird 04/03/2020 POLKM3 Group 1   Yes  
Jacek Nowak 16/12/2019 POLJN1 Group 1   Yes  
Piotr Przybylski POLPP8 Group 3   Yes  
Waldemar Salata Helm 03/02/2020 POLWS8 Group 1   Yes  
Stjepan Vitaljic 27/09/2019 CROSV1 Group 1   Yes  
DONINO (Melges 32)
Francesco Di Caprio Bow 13/04/2019 ITAFD2 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Ferraglia Mast 11/04/2020 ITAMF102 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Fornaro Main Trimmer ITAAF4 Group 3   Yes  
Francesco Gabbi Offside trimmer 22/02/2020 ITAFG42 Group 1   Yes  
Luigi Giannattasio Helm 01/03/2019 SUILG2 Group 1   Yes  
Stefano Lagi Headsail Trimmer ITASL16 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Racchelli Tactician ITAAR1 Group 3   Yes  
Fausto Surini Pit 14/06/2019 ITAFS105 Group 1   Yes  
GIOGI (Melges 32)
Matteo Balestrero Helm 16/03/2019 ITAMB49 Group 1   Yes  
Elio Borio Floater 23/01/2019 ITAEB29 Group 1   Yes  
Branko Brcin Tactician SLOBB3 Group 3   Yes  
Giulio Desiderato Main Trimmer ITAGD41 Group 3   Yes  
Cristiano Giannetti Mast 02/05/2019 ITACG19 Group 1   Yes  
Federico Michetti Spinnaker trimmer ITAFM8 Group 3   Yes  
Alessandro Siviero Bow 22/03/2020 ITASS64 Group 1   Yes  
Leone Taddei Pit 18/02/2019 ITALT13 Group 1   Yes  
G-SPOT (Melges 32)
Simone Busonero 18/08/2019 ITASB76 Group 1   Yes  
Saverio Cigliano Bow 31/03/2019 ITASC5 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Franci Spinnaker trimmer ITAAF8 Group 3   Yes  
Alessandro Frizzarin Pit 25/09/2018 ITAAF28 Group 1   Yes  
Michele Ivaldi Tactician ITAMI4 Group 3   Yes  
Alessandro Saettone Headsail Trimmer 21/09/2019 ITAAS59 Group 1   Yes  
Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio Helm 29/10/2018 SUIGS4 Group 1   Yes  
Giorgio Tortarolo Main Trimmer ITAGT2 Group 3   Yes  
HOMANIT (Melges 32)
Nikolaus Beulke Pit 10/02/2019 GERNB20 Group 1   Yes  
Albert Johannes Buitenhuis Main Trimmer 31/10/2019 GERAB16 Group 1   Yes  
Jeroen Hameter Headsail Trimmer 21/05/2019 NEDJH14 Group 1   Yes  
Kilian Holzapfel Helm 14/03/2019 GERKH7 Group 1   Yes  
Robin Jacobs Spinnaker trimmer 23/05/2019 NEDRJ8 Group 1   Yes  
Maximilian Stein Bow 07/08/2019 GERMS36 Group 1   Yes  
Filippo Togni Mast 06/04/2020 ITAFT38 Group 1   Yes  
Jolbert van Dijk Tactician 14/03/2019 NEDJV43 Group 1   Yes  
LA PERICOLOSA (Melges 32)
Sebastian Col Tactician FRASC47 Group 3   Yes  
Jaro Furlani Offside trimmer 10/04/2020 ITAJF3 Group 1   Yes  
Fabian Gielen Mast 10/04/2020 GERFG4 Group 1   Yes  
Michele Gregoratto Pit 23/05/2019 ITAMG27 Group 1   Yes  
Darren Jones Main Trimmer AUSDJ1 Group 3   Yes  
Victor Marino Headsail Trimmer ESPVM12 Group 3   Yes  
Christian Schwoerer Owner 08/04/2020 GERCS64 Group 1   Yes  
Alberto Viejo Bow 23/10/2019 ESPAV1 Group 1   Yes  
MASCALZONE LATINO (Melges 32)
Stefano Ciampalini Offside trimmer ITASC20 Group 3   Yes  
Lorenzo De Felice Offside trimmer 19/11/2018 ITALD7 Group 1   Yes  
Flavio Favini Main Trimmer ITAFF8 Group 3   Yes  
Daniele Fiaschi Bow 06/04/2019 ITADF1 Group 1   Yes  
Paul Goodison Tactician GBRPG1 Group 3   Yes  
Filippo La Mantia Mast 10/12/2019 ITAFL11 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Savelli Helm 13/02/2020 ITAMS5 Group 1   Yes  
Davide Scarpa Bow 11/04/2020 ITADS41 Group 1   Yes  
PIPPA (Melges 32)
Matteo Ivaldi Tactician ITAMI12 Group 3   Yes  
Eros Paghera Mast 23/04/2019 ITAEP27 Group 1   Yes  
Lasse Petterson Helm 10/06/2019 NORLP1 Group 1   Yes  
Niko Resch Headsail Trimmer AUTNR1 Group 3   Yes  
Charlie Smythe Main Trimmer USACS60 Group 3   Yes  
Raimondo Tonelli Bow 18/08/2019 ITART5 Group 1   Yes  
Enrico Turrini Spinnaker trimmer 06/04/2020 ITAET13 Group 1   Yes  
Enrico Verdinelli Mid Mast 16/03/2019 ITAEV9 Group 1   Yes  
SJAMBOK (Melges 32)
Alberchet Bialas 03/05/2019 GERAB73 Group 1   Yes  
Gerwin Jansen NEDGJ2 Group 3   Yes  
Marius Knippscheer GERMK54 Group 3   Yes  
Jan Kollert 03/05/2019 GERJK57   Yes  
Jens Kuehne Helm 17/10/2018 GERJK91 Group 1   Yes  
Jens Oberbossel 28/05/2019 GERJO10 Group 1   Yes  
Sophie Soellner 01/06/2019 GERSS73 Group 1   Yes  
Bram Van Der Biest BELBV8 Group 3   Yes  
T.ONE (Melges 32)
Giovanni Arrivabene Tactician 20/03/2020 ITAGA8 Group 1   Yes  
Amedeo Barbara Bow 06/07/2019 ITAAB184 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Beppi Pit 05/04/2020 ITAAB237 Group 1   Yes  
Marco Dalla Vedova Spinnaker trimmer 21/03/2020 ITAMD102 Group 1   Yes  
Renzo Del Giudice Main Trimmer ITARD37 Group 3   Yes  
Leonardo Fonti Mast 07/04/2020 ITALF66 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Giannola Boat Captain 08/04/2020 ITAGG133 Group 1   Yes  
Daniela Paolini Co-Skipper 09/04/2020 ITADP44 Group 1   Yes  
Manfredo Toninelli Helm 09/04/2020 ITAMT73 Group 1   Yes  
TAVATUY (Melges 32)
Konstantin Besputin Main Trimmer RUSBK2 Group 3   Yes  
Egor Konyukhovskiy 31/05/2019 RUSEK12 Group 1   Yes  
Oleg Krivov Pit 10/06/2019 RUSOK2 Group 1   Yes  
Pavel Kuznetsov Helm 11/02/2019 RUSPK6 Group 1   Yes  
Evgeny Neugodnikov Tactician 06/06/2019 RUSEN2 Group 1   Yes  
Alexander Patrushev Bow RUSAP30 Group 3   Yes  
Anton Sergeev Mid Mast 28/06/2019 RUSAS27 Group 1   Yes  
Valeriy Zatsarinskiy Mast 12/09/2018 RUSVZ5 Group 1   Yes  
WILMA (Melges 32)
Nicola Celon Tactician ITANC5 Group 3   Yes  
Nicolas Dal Ferro Staysail trimmer 04/04/2019 ITAND5 Group 1   Yes  
Pietro De Luca Mid Mast 16/05/2019 ITAPD26 Group 1   Yes  
Umberto De Luca Mast 14/06/2018 ITAUD1 Group 1   Yes  
Fritz Homann Helm 12/04/2019 GERFH25 Group 1   Yes  
Sandro Montefusco Main Trimmer ITASM1 Group 3   Yes  
Armin Raderbauer Bow 20/07/2019 AUTAR2 Group 1   Yes  
Stefano Rizzi Spinnaker trimmer ITASR1 Group 3   Yes  

Main Menu

MWL sponsors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018