2018 Waukegan - Chicago Race - CASRA
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Aldonza (Beneteau Oceanis 38)
Krutin Amin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Nick Boland Pit   Group 1  
Steve Davis Tactician    
Jim DeYoung Skipper 706072w USAJD262  
David Narish Spinnaker trimmer    
Kelsey Narish    
Russell Steif Bow    
Alpha Puppy (J 35)
Rick Stage    
Amateur II (T-10)
Michael & Felicia Platzke 730152P    
Archimedes III (C&C 115)
Joe Hummel 231111Z    
Assassin (Soverel 33)
Robert Sansome 255057W    
Axolotl (J 112e)
** Water Monster, LLC    
Badge (Beneteau first 40)
Daniel Koules 394941B    
Break Away (NA 40)
David Jankura    
Cahoots (Peterson 34)
Michael Ciechanowski 715639P    
Caught in Traffic (J 105)
David Pierce 755611R    
Challenge (S&S)
kevin teborek    
Challenger (Frers 50)
Arunas Kubelskas 760025E    
Cheap Thrill (T-10)
Nancy & Tim Snyder 117610L USATS150  
Cherry Bomb (Jeanneau 45.2)
claudia aisenberg    
Mark Birringer    
montana birringer    
Jerry Gurthet Navigator   Group 1  
bob mckeen    
Billy Quaranto Bow   Group 1  
katie tinder    
Bill Zeiler Other 244892E   Group 1  
Das Boot (Beneteau First 40.7)
Jay Muller 260099X    
Defiance (J/V 66)
team defiance smirl 116795A    
Dire Wolf (1d35 Turbo)
Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek    
Eagle (Sydney 38)
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 137950Y USASO25  
Edward B Stein (C&C 39)
Martin Bernstein SEA SCOUT SHIP 5111 123594X    
Eleven (Ericson 35 Mark II)
Gene McCarthy 108384T    
Erica (T-10)
Brian Kaczor    
Erizo de Mar (Beneteau First 36.7)
Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich 393155X POLAC8  
MARCIN DUCH Pit POLMD14 Group 1  
Piotr Dziekolowski USAPD111  
Waldemar Emmerich Co-Skipper 306876G POLWE1 Group 1  
Adam Ferenz USAAF33 Group 1  
Jaroslaw Naruszewicz Spinnaker trimmer POLJN4 Group 1  
Arkadiusz Rekas USAAR120  
Esprit d'Ecosse (J 105)
Judith & Ross McLean 729032V USAJM386  
Fandango (J 109)
Martin Luken 51909    
Fantome (Morgan 36T)
Deirdre Martin 351390U    
Flying Pig (J 105)
Mike Sheppard 239168G    
Flying Spaghetti Monster (J 35)
Mitchell Weisman 333394A    
Gaucho (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mark & Diane Bouckaert 373348Y    
Handsome Pete (Beneteau First 10R)
David Baker 717093B    
Heartbreaker (1D35)
Eric Oesterle 187614W    
Jambo (Beneteau First 36.7)
Joe and Cindy Marciniak 752146U    
Jing Bang (LS10)
David Finlay 395445C    
Kamikaze (T-10)
Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 325949E    
Koko Loko 2 (Beneteau First 40.7)
Tom Kokocinski    
KUTTYS ARK (PEARSON 36)
JOSEPH MCGINNIS/MORRISSEY 218960C    
Mary Gail (J 112e)
Benjamin Lumpkin 301978Z    
MASKWA (C&C 115)
Donald Waller    
Mazal Tov (J 120)
Arne Fliflet 329388N    
Meat (T-10)
Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl 690379W    
Michela (C&C 37)
Miguel Gambetta 42492    
Night Train (Thomas 35)
Brian Morgan 694678J    
Ohana (Dehler 34c)
Robert Smetters 730820P    
Painkiller 4 (Sydney 38)
Alice Martin 208640u    
Paradigm Shift (C&C 115)
Dave Dickerson 174808T    
Peregrine (J 105)
Mark Stoll 188062A    
Phantom (J 105)
Peter Schwarzbach 706541R    
Pommes Frites (Jeanneau 49DS)
Michael Evans 715929J    
Pura Vida (J 111)
John Kalanik 318238Z USAJK153  
Rainbows End (T-10)
Steven Fink 186023P    
Ravn (Kirby 25)
Jeff David Main Trimmer USAJD260 Group 1  
Mary David Pit USAMD156 Group 1  
Carson Downing Headsail Trimmer USACD120 Group 1  
Jamie Downing Helm 757282W USAJD245 Group 1  
Dylan Verhoef Bow USADV38 Group 1  
Renegade (J 133)
Thomas Papoutsis 231097U    
Retention (LS 10)
Mark Croll 295680F    
Rhumb Runner (Beneteau First 40.7)
Katie Goldman    
Rogue (Ericson 34R)
Steve Valentor 300997A    
Runaway (Elan 40)
Tom Gorey 100799w    
Salsa (J 130)
Jim Gignac 225169Y    
Scarlet Begonias (Dufour 36P)
Kevin Foote 696672W USAKF49  
Sealark (J 105)
Clark Pellett 308269F USACP56  
Sirocco 3 (J 133)
Robert Klairmont 326750x    
Sirocco VI (Mumm 36)
William & Viviana Fanizzo 167979O    
SKYE (Nelson Marek 46)
Jeff & Jane Hoswell 226157W    
Slapshot II (J 109)
Scott Sims 392477E USASS198  
Striking (J 105)
Vanessa Gates 704770V USAVG8  
Success (Wylie 39)
Kasey Iwasyk 748504p    
Tenacity (Olson 34)
Peter Cooper    
The Asylum (J 105)
Jon Weglarz 219487K    
Thunderbolt (LS 10)
Steve Karstrand 257140S    
Truant (S2 9.1)
Walter and Holly Kawula    
Turning Point (Beneteau First 40.7)
David Hardy 343934V USADH101  
Vayu (Beneteau First 40.7)
Ron Buzil 245909W    
Water Works (T-10)
Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 171871U    
Winnebago (LS 10)
Tim Rathbun 171439q USATR90  
Wired (Beneteau First 40.7)
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 372020H    
Witch-craft (T10)
Nathan Webb 683923Q USANW20  
Y-NOT (j 105)
Gerhard Zinserling    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy