2011 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
ADIOS (Beneteau First 47.7)
Adolfo Escobar    
Jenny Gunther    
Paul Gunther    
Jack Howard    
Mathias Howard    
Tom Howard    
Jason Kosowski    
John Kosowski    
Andrew Page    
Markell Pool    
Kris Zeigler    
Aegir (C&C 99)
Mark Rasmussen    
Jason Shilson    
Aftershock (J 35)
william Newman    
Albaatross (Dufour 40)
Fernando Assens    
Marc Assens    
Adam Bandari    
Markus Esch    
Kevin Foote 696672W    
Roger Marginet-Assens    
American Flyer (T-10)
Steve Knoop    
Archelon (J 105)
Patrick Mullins /Sage    
As You Wish (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Heaton 328642A USAJH119  
Awesome (J 30)
Team CHI NOLA, Awesome-Zephyr    
Barracuda (J 100)
Jane Belcher    
Pepper Hatch    
David Hughes 252172Q    
Denise Keene    
Ann Matz    
Anna Pasteris    
Jeff Spidle    
Big Country (Concordia 47)
Ike Scott    
Bozo's Circus (J35)
Bruce Metcalf    
Bretwalda 3 (Rogers IRC 46)
Bob Pethick 236126Q USARP89  
Certainly (J 109)
Donald Meyer 134739v usadm201  
Certare (J 105)
Mark Nichols Skipper 213007e USAMN50  
Phil Nieman Tactician    
Arthur Wong Helmsman    
CHAIKA (Beneteau 37)
Gene Kovalsky    
Markian Kuzych    
Vassyl Lonchyna    
George Lytwynyshyn    
Jaleen Singh    
Cheap Thrill (T-10)
Nancy & Tim Snyder 117610L    
Collaboration 2 (Beneteau First 40.7)
Robert Vickery    
Convexity (Farr 40)
Donald Wilson    
Crash Test Dummies (J 105)
Richard Stearns / Fillipo Sosa    
Das Boot (Beneteau First 40.7)
Jay Muller 260099X usajm281  
Defiance (J/V 66)
Dale Smirl Bob Warnecke    
Details (GL 70)
Lance Smotherman 207737y USALS23  
Donnybrook (Catalina)
Roxray Adonis    
Brian Andrus    
Kyle Ewing Skipper    
Mike Flynn    
Bob McCarty    
Juan Victoria    
Eagle (Sydney 38)
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill    
Eagles Wings (GS44)
John Gottwald 275862D USAJG150  
Endeavour (Beneteau 37)
Ruth Baxter    
Emily Gallagher Main Trimmer    
Matthew Gallagher 653295M USAMG84  
Jerry Hughes 700604P    
Jennifer Lednecky    
Stacey Mathre    
Erica (T-10)
Brian and Mike Kaczor    
Erizo de Mar (Beneteau First 36.7)
Piotr Barczuk Mast USAPB67 Group 1  
Antoni Czupryna Skipper USAAC76 Group 1  
John Dabek Headsail Trimmer USAJD177 Group 1  
Mirek Karczmarz Bowman USAMK101 Group 1  
Bogdan Musialkiewicz Main Trimmer USABM108 Group 1  
Christopher Rzeszutko Tactician USAKR29 Group 1  
Grace Rzeszutko Headsail Trimmer USAKR29 Group 1  
Jakub Rzeszutko Navigator USAKR29 Group 1  
Timothy Rzeszutko Pitman USAKR29 Group 1  
Evolution (SC 70)
Jason Bemis    
Nick Chadwick    
Greg Hartlemeier    
Pete Orlebeke    
Steve Orlebeke    
Tony Orlebeke    
Pete Reichelsdorfer 111694T  
Sarah Reichelsdorfer    
Kevin Savitt    
Bill Schanen    
greta Schanen    
Gary Snowden    
Todd Wake    
Mark Wessel    
Excalibur (Beneteau First 40.7)
David Tarson    
Flash Gordon (Farr 40 )
Helmut Jahn USAHJ1  
FOG (Beneteau First 36.7)
Charlie Wurtzebach 208005L USACW64  
Full Tilt (J 109)
Peter Priede    
GAUNTLET (BENETTI)
GUY HIESTAND 163303G    
Glider (T-10)
Tom Font    
Gonzo (J105)
Kenneth Ganch    
Grace Anne (Sloop)
Todd Woelfl    
Graffiti Train (Mumm)
Chris Berger    
Grytviken (T-10)
Waldemar Emmerich Helmsman    
Arek Kusmider Pitman    
Pawel Radwanski Headsail Trimmer    
Slawomir Siemaszko Headsail Trimmer    
Marcin Urbanski Bowman    
Radoslaw Zemojdzin Main Trimmer    
GungHo (Flying Tiger )
Sammy Kashy    
Heartbreaker (1D35)
Eric Oesterle    
Here's Johnny (J 105)
John Moore 307795K    
Hiwassee (Farr395)
John Bell    
Mark Bledsoe    
Tom Buettner    
Ian Fisher 311534K    
Ted Rupp    
Micki Slocum    
Mike Welsh-Phillips    
Steve Winters    
Hope (Najad 332)
vik warren    
Hot Lips (Farr 40)
Christopher Whitford 145748Z USACW26  
Imedi (TransPac 52)
Mark Hauf 671857P    
Impeccable (Finngulf 43)
Gene Bernardoni    
Brian Buzzell    
Darius Dirmantas    
Sabina Dirmantes    
Albert Kerelis    
Larry Kmiecik    
Mark Kmiecik    
Cynthia Szczepanski    
Steve Szczepanski    
Impulse (J 111)
George Miz 123180N USAGM62  
Inferno (Farr 40)
Phillip Dowd 147503O usapd10  
jeannine (j125)
john roeser    
Jemkid (Beneteau)
David Cunningham Helmsman    
Allen Levin Main Trimmer 666982F    
Mark Levin Skipper 666982F    
Don Pearson Headsail Trimmer    
Amy Rust Headsail Trimmer    
Jing Bang (LS10)
David Finlay 395445C    
Joie De Vie (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jim Clouser Helmsman USAJC273 Group 1  
Susan Curry    
Paul Foszcz    
Kerry Gorman Pitman   Group 1  
Will Hannsman    
Lee Rondenet    
Elizabeth Shansky    
Garret Tenkel    
Kahuna (S2 9.1)
loren thompsom    
loren thompsom    
Karma (Beneteau First 36.7)
Lou Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group 252884B USALS47  
Kashmir (J 111)
Karl Brummel 663208X USAKB71  
KIII (J 109)
Irv Kerbel Skipper 254597H USAIK8 Group 1  
KOKO LOKO (Flying Tiger 10)
Tomek Kokocinski    
Kinga Kosmala    
Andrzej Kowal    
Zbigniew Kusmider    
Arkadiusz Rekas    
Marcin Sikorski    
Jacek Szwob    
Wojciech Trocki    
La Tempete (Beneteau First 40.7)
Thomas Weber    
Lane 4 (J 105)
Sarah Weersing    
Liberty (T-10)
Ray Douglas    
Lightning (T-10)
Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke 257140S    
Lucky Dubie 2 (J 109)
Len Siegal    
Maggie Mae (Beneteau 36.7)
Dan/Peter Wright    
Maggie Mae (36.7)
Peter/Dan Wright    
Maskwa (C&C 115)
Donald Waller 209967K    
measure for measure (morgan 36 nm)
brian tobin    
Mental (J 111)
Trevor Bach    
John Burhani    
Shannon Devine    
Jay Fought    
Edwin Montano 651513P USAEM47  
Paul Stahlberg    
Whitey Whitey    
Merlin (Bill Lee Sled)
Mike Dziubek Bowman   Group 1  
Dan Gautraud Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sam House Bowman   Group 3  
Jamie Hummert Helmsman 127188d USAJH287 Group 1  
Tamara Hummert Grinder   Group 1  
Raivydas Kisielis Mid Bowman   Group 1  
Justin Linnemer Pitman   Group 1  
Megan McMahon Grinder   Group 1  
Patti McMahon Grinder   Group 1  
Terry McMahon Tactician   Group 1  
Tom Pease Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Steve Schelwat Helmsman   Group 1  
Michael Schoendorf Skipper 117071S   Group 1  
Hank Schroeder Strategist   Group 3  
John Strassman Navigator   Group 1  
Joe Zechlinski Pitman USAJZ27 Group 1  
Messy Jessy (J 105)
Dorin Candea 242402E roudc1  
michela (sloop)
Eugene Damiani Main Trimmer    
Ryan Freeman Bowman    
STEVE Freeman Mast    
miguel gambetta Helmsman    
Jeff Kiedler Headsail Trimmer    
Whitney Osterud Mid Mast    
Bill Smith Navigator    
Bill Smudzer Helmsman    
David Starr Headsail Trimmer    
Mirage (Farr 47)
William Dooley    
Mise en Place (Beneteau 381)
Paul Thompson    
Misty (J 111)
Tom McIntosh USATM60  
Mojo (Beneteau First 40.7)
Gary Powell, Jeff Comeaux 245241P USAGP24  
Momentus (J 109)
Paul Exner    
JC Longbottom    
Rich McNichols    
Dave Moschetti USADM200  
Kevin Saedi 312161L USAKS71  
George Simkins USAGS75 USAGS75  
Robin Simkins    
Raman Yousefi    
Mosquito (Farr 395)
David Steve Radtke Laughlin    
Mutiny (T-10)
John Schellenbach 205310F USAJS234  
Natalie J (TP52)
Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S.    
Nemesis (J35)
Bill Bresser    
Jeremy Burns    
Dana Felton    
Rick Hake    
Tim Kent    
Austin Kraft    
David Mayer    
Eric Roman    
Christine Ruth    
Night Hawk (J 111)
Edman Dabrowski    
No Reverse (Hunter Legend 37.5)
Bob Horenkamp    
Norboy (Farr 40)
Antonio Luttmann    
Norboy (T-10)
Christopher Thomas    
Northstar (J 109)
David Gustman 276603S    
nosurprise (J 111)
David Irish 105366T USADI1  
Och! (J 105)
Brendon Docherty 410899E    
Orion (Hunter Legend 37)
Martin J Finerty    
Out of the Blue (T-10)
Jeffery Cross 363208O    
Painkiller4 (Sydney 38)
Alice Martin 208640U    
Paradigm Shift (C&C)
Don Brettmann    
Elissa Cartier    
Hubert Cartier 657688G    
Leo Daube    
Steven Daube    
Dave Dickerson 174808T    
Bob O'Brien    
Ryan Pierce    
Mike Sosin    
Jay Vanderboch    
Joe Wienecke    
Pegasus (T-10)
Andrea Krasinski    
Pendragon (Farr 40 )
Brian Jackman    
Planxty (J 30)
Kate/Dennis Bartley    
Pororoca (NM68)
Gene McCarthy    
Princess M (Moody)
Cam Bielat Tactician    
Carl Chaleff Skipper    
Jim Huson Headsail Trimmer    
John Lauer Mid Mast    
Christie Miller Bowman    
John Miller Helmsman    
Nancy Taylor Bowman    
Providence (Ericson)
Greg Miarecki 286909C    
Rainbows End (T-10)
Steven Fink    
Rampage (Soverel 33-2)
Bill Richardson    
Raptor (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jim Anderson usama33  
Regardless (Nelson-Marek)
Daniel Griggs    
Retriever (J33)
Matthew Beer    
Revelation (Dehler Optima 101)
Allen Carter    
Rhumb Runner (Beneteau First 40.7)
Katie & Brian Goldman 410947T    
Rover (T-10)
Ken Colbert 250507h    
Safir III (Arcona 460)
Robert E. Radway    
Sail Monkey (Beneteau First 36.7)
William McGuinn    
Salsa (J 130)
Pete Stott    
Sassafras (T-10)
David Barch 159045Y    
Jack Barch    
Brigid McHale    
Antonio Tabacchi    
Scout (Sydney 41)
Tom Barnard Main Trimmer    
Chris Byrne Bowman    
Neil Evans Headsail Trimmer    
Dennis Hughes Headsail Trimmer    
James Krasner Headsail Trimmer    
Kris Olsewski Bowman    
Arthur Roden Pitman    
Dorsey Ruley Skipper 156303L    
David Schy Grinder 660921N    
Fred Soward Helmsman    
Steve Valentor Main Trimmer    
SeaHero (Nelson Marek)
Jeff Richards    
Sealark (J 105)
Clark Pellett    
Sin Duda! (Santa Cruz 52)
Lindsey Duda 289191K USALD15  
Skidmarks (T-10)
Lou Jacob    
Sociable (Beneteau First 40.7)
Robert Arzbaecher 178058D USARA37  
Solution (Farr 40 )
Thom Bomgardner    
Keith Cameron    
William Francis 179239E    
Rob Hutton    
Scott Maust    
Krista Paxton    
Marc Steyn CANMS7  
Sue Temple    
Sorcerer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Don Draper 228361Y USADD93  
Soulshine (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jarrett Altmin 672083W USAJA55  
SPANKER (Beneteau First 40.7)
D & J McDonnell 180695z USAJIM266  
Spirit Walker (B&H 41)
Jeff Allen Grinder    
Kevin Egerer Runners    
Daryl Fitch Bowman    
Bob Hillier Helmsman 713100W USARH36  
Kyle Jones Headsail Trimmer    
Gary Kozloski Headsail Trimmer    
Cat Lanting Pitman    
Vern McCain Main Trimmer    
Anson Mulder Tactician USAAM52  
Maggi Spartz Mid Mast    
Evan Tolan Mast    
Split Decision (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mark Norris    
Stingray (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mary Aspegren    
Steve Pelke Skipper    
Striking (J 105)
Craig Capilla Main Trimmer 304760T USACC2 Group 1  
Joshua May Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom McGrath USATM58 Group 1  
Bill Richards Headsail Trimmer USAWR9 Group 1  
Blane Shea Helmsman 357034v USABS83 Group 1  
Steve Uhen Bowman   Group 1  
Surface Tension (Nelson Marek 36)
Jeffrey Schaefer 190815M    
Talisman (Botin & Carkeek IMS 58)
Bruce Aikens    
Talisman (T-10)
Kevin Mehaffey 675103R USAKM97  
Tango (T-10)
martin plonus 133319L    
Tempest (J 105)
Nancy Glover 262021F    
Tenacity (T-10)
Suzanne Philbrick    
Tequila Mockingbird (Beneteau First 36.7)
Chris Duhon 397624D USACD46  
The Asylum (J 105)
Jon Weglarz 219487K    
The Great Escape III (Beneteau)
Steve Rotfeld    
Thirsty Tiger (GL 70)
Albert Dottavio 110660H    
Touch of Grey (J 35)
Larry Schell    
Tried & True (Beneteau First 36.7)
Robert K. Foley    
True North (J 27)
Dan Arntzen 373616T    
Turning Point (Beneteau First 40.7)
David Hardy 343934V USADH101  
Tyrant (NM43 custom)
Donald Thinschmdt    
Valhalla (J 105)
Michael and Kathleen Newman 201940J USAMN41  
Valhalla (J 105)
Mike & Kathie Newman 201940J USAMN41  
Vanda III (J 109)
Jack Toliver 376112Q USAJT89  
Vincere (Farr 40)
Grant Hood    
Virago (Farr 40 )
Stuart Townsend    
Vytis (J 105)
Tomas Petkus    
Warp Drive (Laser 28)
Carl Stineman    
Wave Dancer (Sabre 36)
Michael Sklar 236893l    
Whisper (Express 34)
Thomas Barnes    
Wild Norwegian (T-10)
Arvid Eiesland 208328v usaae21  
Windancer (GL 70)
John Nedeau    
winnebago (T-10)
tim rathbun    
Wishes (Beneteau First 36.7)
George Quinlan 260661P    
Wombat (T-10)
arthur strilky    
Zeph II (J 109)
Gary Lauger    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy