2012 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
168 (Viper 640)
Robert Williams    
3 AND ONE HALF MEN (Melges 24)
Steve Suddath    
3 Grins (Viper 640)
Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 199404X    
73 (Viper 640)
Tyler Moore    
A Little Wicked (Audi Melges 20)
Jason Knoll 698507t USAJK34  
Adrenaline (Viper 640)
Drew Hamilton USADH159  
Alexandria (Jeanneau 45.2 Spin)
Joseph Hanna    
Amigos (J 92)
David Pritchard    
Andiamo (Benateau 35s5)
Dave and Christie Kowert    
Apparition (Frers 41)
Stephen Bowes    
Arethusa (Viper 640)
Phil Lotz Skipper USABM56 Group 1  
Wendy Lotz    
Rodrigo Meireles    
Argo (Viper 640)
John Baxter    
Jason Carroll    
Charles Corning    
Arrow (J 35)
Willy Schwenzfeier 170271M    
Arrow (J 80)
nizar abuzeni Skipper 668621A    
kerry klingler 103972T USAKK45  
Jon Morris    
paul paulisich    
Audacious (J 27)
Hammond Edwards    
Jim Edwards    
Hammond Edwards III    
Robert Key Skipper    
Sally Key Mid Mast    
Wayne Smith    
Avatar (Tartan 10)
LEASE SCHOCK 356214R    
Bacio (Audi Melges 20)
Michael Kiss 159707Z USAMK63  
Mitchell Kiss USAMK45 Group 1  
Chris Rast SUICR1 Group 3  
Bandit (Rossi 33 R/C)
Daniel Rossi    
Bash (J 24)
Ron Medlin, Jr. 218323R    
Rick Scott Bowman    
Devin Shanks Mast    
Amy Woodard Tactician    
Jeff Woodard Headsail Trimmer    
Batteries Not Required (Audi Melges 20)
Rhonda Joyce    
Battle Rhythm (Melges 24)
Guy Mossman 147033P USAGM5  
Big Booty (Audi Melges 20)
Pat Eudy    
Black Dog (Melges 24)
Dave Black Helmsman CANDB22 Group 1  
Paul Dennis Tactician CANPD13 Group 1  
Dave Hymers Bowman CANDH13 Group 1  
Eric Schaefer Pitman CANES10 Group 1  
Black Seal (Melges 24)
Krista Paxton Mast 296819E Usakp12 Group 1  
Derek Ratteray Helmsman BERDR2 Group 1  
Richard Thompson Skipper    
Anette Viborg Strategist DENAV1 Group 1  
Nigel Young Tactician GBRNY1 Group 3  
Black Sheep (Viper 640)
Darren Gilbert Skipper    
Ian Pouliot Tactician    
Jake Wolney Bowman    
Blink 20/20 (Audi Melges 20)
John Arendshorst 369592P USAJA64  
Bliss (Alerion 38-II)
Randolph Brooks    
BLITZ! (J 29 MH OB)
John Amyot    
Blue Steel (Melges 24)
Stefan Schulze    
Bohica (Audi Melges 20)
Erwyn Naidoo    
Bologney Blowout! (Melges 24)
Nate Duer Skipper 697125Z USAND22 Group 1  
Sean Liljegren Tactician USASL63 Group 1  
Kendra Porter Mid Mast USAKP34 Group 1  
Lisa Van Dell Bowman USALV14 Group 1  
Bones (J 24)
Kevin Kuhn 691013N USAKK66 Group 1  
Brick House 812 (Melges 24)
Jonathan Goldsberry Strategist USAJG91  
Kristen Lane 288857N usakl20  
Charlie McKee Strategist    
Matt Pistay Runners USAMP79  
Willem van Waay Grinder    
Buena Vida (Sabre 362)
David Rodarte    
Business Time (Viper 640)
Fletcher Boland 310497W    
Campagne de France (Class40 Soin)
Halvard Mabire    
CAN142 (Audi Melges 20)
David Pollock CANDP9  
Carbonado (McConaghy 38)
Rob & Sandy Butler    
Celadon (Beneteau M510)
Steve Lesniak    
Chicora (J 24)
David Cohen Headsail Trimmer    
Chad Hamilton Pitman    
Don Hill Skipper    
Caroline Nuttal Mast    
Jacob Raymond Bowman    
Church Key (J 80)
Chris & Liz Chadwick 253780y Usacc76  
Cinghiale (Audi Melges 20)
Robert Wilber    
Confederate Ram (J 80)
Michael Brawley    
Convexity (Melges 24)
Don Wilson    
Cool Breeze (Mills 43 Custom)
John Borowski Grinder   Group 1  
John Cooper 178837G USABL10  
Brian Giorgio Headsail Trimmer    
Joe Hoffman Mid Bowman   Group 1  
Billy Liberty Tactician 178837G USABL10  
Paul Nahon Mast   Group 1  
Patrick Occonor Bowman   Group 3  
Anthony Pearce Mid Mast   Group 3  
Andrew Waine Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Webber Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
CoolJ (J 80)
Alexander Kraus 689222N GERAK13  
Crush (J 80)
Gorman/ McKnight    
Das Kleine Boot (Melges 24)
Cate Muller 290615M USACM8  
Dauntless (Beneteau 47.7 )
Don Terwilliger    
Dead On Arrival (J 105)
Domenico DeSole    
Peter Gamble Tactician    
Joe Highsmith    
Paul Miller    
Chris Poe    
Jim Stubbs Bowman    
Denali (Ker 55)
Michael Damelio    
Details (Audi Melges 20)
Lance Smotherman 207737Y USALS23  
Diana Sea (Alerion 38-!!)
Bernie Cignavitch    
Different Drummer (Azzurs 310)
John Gaag    
DMAjic (J 24)
David Anderson USADA53  
Double D (Viper 640)
Dawn Kozak 373084Z    
Dr. Feelgood (J 24)
Bill Moore    
Dragon Fire (Viper 640)
Jonathan/Byron/Andrew Asch/LaMotte/Weiss 352216l    
Dream Killer (Ultimate 20)
Keith Ziegler 21755ou usakz4  
Dunder (J 122)
John Thouron    
Echo (Beneteau First 36.7)
Thomas Ericsson Strategist    
Scott Doc Etheridge Main Trimmer    
Brenden Fozbiz Forbis Bowman    
Dean Forbis Helmsman    
Dale' Soul Holland Headsail Trimmer    
Jerry Atric Lenoir Mast    
Slant Merklien Pitman    
Craig "Pork Chop" Morris Headsail Trimmer    
Eclipse (Viper 640)
Cameron McKnight 692193N    
Elevation Racing (Audi Melges 20)
Justin Hood Tactician USAJH13 Group 3  
Steve Sisson Helmsman   Group 1  
Anthony Tabb 674139Q USAAT29  
Emocean (J 120 AL)
bill hanckel    
Encore (J 22)
Bob Corney    
Fearless (ID 35)
John Lucas    
Fer de Lance (Viper 640)
Glyn Locke, David Chapman, Ian Nicholson    
Fleetwing (J 111)
Karl Anderson Headsail Trimmer USAKA6 Group 3  
Henry Brauer 101634G USAHB36  
Stuart Johnstone Tactician   Group 1  
Julia Langford Mid Mast USAJL82 Group 1  
John McCabe Bowman   Group 1  
Stewart Neff Strategist   Group 1  
Will walters Mast   Group 1  
Will Welles Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Ted Winston Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Flying Jenny 7 (IRC 52)
David & Sandra Askew 188606Y USADA18  
Folka (J 22)
Art Silcox 166008O    
Footloose (J 24)
Maarten Zonjee    
For Sail (J 29 MH OB)
Jim Mackevich    
Free Betty (Melges 24)
Scott Gregory 275644Z USAJT110  
Steve Kopf Other USASK23 Group 1  
Tom Sawchuk Bowman USATS67 Group 1  
Jeremy Tudor Tactician 275644Z USAJT110 Group 1  
Fu (Audi Melges 20)
Marc Hollerbach 275663C USAMH20  
Full Tilt (Melges 24)
Jeffrey Ott    
Funner (Audi Melges 20)
Sid Gorham    
Funtech Racing (C) (Melges 24)
Charlie Hess 189256G USACH61  
FYC Campaign for the Invitational Cup (J 24)
Greg Griffin    
GameChanger (ID 35 T)
Hugh Beaton Tactician   Group 3  
Mike Hasko Main Trimmer    
Dan Klick Pitman    
Andrew Leslie Bowman    
Marcie & Dave Smith Skipper    
Phillip Williamson Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Catie Yeager Mid Bowman    
Giddy Up (Melges 24)
Kevin Gillman    
Giggity (Viper 640)
Robert Miller    
GOIN' (Tripp 26)
Dennis Hannick    
Groovederci (Audi Melges 20)
Deneen Demourkas 288753i USADD1  
Heat Wave (J 109)
Gary Weisberg 3632240 USAGW49  
Hermes (Melges 24)
Tony Stanley    
High Voltage (Melges 24)
August Hernandez 389883T USAAH26  
Hijack (Viper 640)
Justin Cofield    
Collin Marshall    
Matt Sole 698140U GBRMS37  
Hip Shooter (Audi Melges 20)
John Hamilton Helmsman   Group 1  
Aaron Scott Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Smith Tactician    
Honey Badger (J 24)
Travis Odenbach    
Honour (Ultimate 20)
David Crall    
Hoodlum Racing (Melges 24)
Austin Colpaert Bowman USAAC75 Group 1  
Paul Hulsey USAPH9 Group 1  
Todd Jones Strategist USATJ4 Group 1  
Geoff Kimmel Tactician USAGK14 Group 1  
Geoff Speelman Main Trimmer USAGS28 Group 1  
Hot Mess (Melges 24)
Rob Britts    
Hot Streak (J 22)
Jack King    
Houzee (Soverel 36 Non Spin)
Francisco Davila 237817Y    
Ice Melted (Viper 640)
Craig /Deborah Wilusz    
Kip Keelin Mast    
Illyria (J 120 CF)
John Keenan 382506P    
INTAC (Audi Melges 20)
Mark Plaxton ISVAK  
Interlodge (IRC 52)
Austin and Gwen Fragomen    
Island Flyer (Wauquiez Centurion 40s)
Denny Manrique 271826R    
J Hawk (J 80)
Brian O'Malley    
Jackpot (Viper 640)
Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow 198973N CANBB4  
Javelin (Team Rx) (J 80)
Tom Gore/ John Yorkilous Helmsman    
Gary Nylander Pitman    
Todd Yorkilous Mast    
Jo Daddy (J 24)
Ray Dunn 660533p    
Jo Mamma (J 24)
Mike Palazzo 309980J USAMP72  
J-Peas (J 24)
paul anstey    
Jubilee Rose (Beneteau 37 SD Spin)
Cal & Libussa Huge    
Juggernaut (J 80)
Mike Zupon 308430S    
Just Add Water (Melges 24)
Roger Counihan    
Kellie (CS 40 Spin)
Mick Czarny Grinder    
Jamie Deale Helmsman    
Ricky Evan Main Trimmer    
Steve Fortin Headsail Trimmer    
Jack Patton Bowman    
Barbara Pierce Other    
Ed Pierce Skipper    
Ian Stewart Pitman    
Gwen Tanner Mid Bowman    
John Waldron Mid Bowman    
Kia Ora (J 24)
Jim Smith    
Kicks (J 80)
Watt Duffy Tactician    
Scott Grandt Mast   Group 1  
Andrew Lee Headsail Trimmer    
Bill Rose Skipper    
Kill Bill (Audi Melges 20)
Bill Griffin    
Kitsune (Viper 640)
Sara Fox    
Scott Fpx    
Kuai (Audi Melges 20)
Daniel Thielman    
Last Call (Viper 640)
Lee Eikel 410563f Usale15  
Jeff Lindheim    
Sam Vasquez    
Last Stand (Audi Melges 20)
Bill Babel    
Jim Bartlett    
Craig Tallberg    
Layline Race Team (Audi Melges 20)
Travis Weisleder    
Leading Edge (J 22)
Todd Hiller    
Lemonhead (Audi Melges 20)
Burke Blackman    
Live Wire (Viper 640)
Joseph E Healey 676367P    
Lo.Qi (Viper 640)
Kay VanValkenburgh    
London Fog (J 22)
Rick Raymond    
L'Outrage (Beneteau 10M)
bruce gardner 24127OM    
Mach Schnell (Audi Melges 20)
Kent Haeger    
Madina (Farr 40 Ondeck)
william christie    
Mambo Kings (Viper 640)
Justin Scott 200355I USAJS230  
Mango (J 80)
Ken Mangano 258132U    
Masquerade (Baltic 47)
Andrew Burton 153267U    
Ryan Dempsey    
Dwight Escalera    
Christina Filipelli USACF44  
Meridian X (Farr 400)
W.S. Shelhorse 173138Q    
Mighty Puffin (J 29 MH OB)
steve thurston    
MK1 (J 22)
Jack Odenbach    
Mojito (Melges 24)
Catharine Evans 672563Q USACE29  
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres Helmsman    
Brian Bissell    
Brian Hutchinson    
Don Smith    
Danielle Soriano    
Moose Down (J 120 CF)
Rick Moore    
Murder Incorporated (J 24)
Chip Till 300375O USACT25  
MUSIC (Shannon 43 Non Spin)
Francis Middleton    
Nanuq (Sabre 426)
Glenn Doncaster 686048W USAGD50  
Narley Melgeson (Melges 24)
Curtis Jazwiecki 693607U USACJ36  
Naut-on-Call (Beneteau 381)
Eddie Evans 319572G USAEE26  
No Problem (J 22)
Arthur Libby 225683B USAAL30  
Non Sequitor (Viper 640)
Cyrus Buffom    
Jim Hermetet    
Jeffrey Lee    
Norboy (Tartan 10)
Leif Sigmond 200260E USALS46  
Nugget (J 24)
Bob Cowen    
Old School (S2 9.1)
Paul Jacques    
Party Girl (Melges 24)
Erling Holler Bowman NOREH11 Group 1  
Douglas Nickel Mid Bowman USADN2 Group 1  
Jens Wathne Helmsman NORJW1 Group 1  
Jørgen Wathne Tactician NORJW3 Group 1  
PBR Street Gang (J 24)
Chris Hamilton    
Perfect Ten (Beneteau 10R)
Joe/Jeff Pawlowski 113949V USAJP154  
Pied-'a-Mer (Beneteau 411 Spin)
Bernard M Schapiro 318092D    
Pistolé (J 22)
Clark Dennison 176645A USAAD53  
Playstation (Viper 640)
Paul Zimmerman    
Privateer (Cookson 50)
Ron O'Hanley    
Pterobyte (Evelyn 32-2 OB)
Jim Baldwin Helmsman USAJB275 Group 1  
Alan Deal Headsail Trimmer    
Micahel Dickerson Mast   Group 1  
John Heiler Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Vern Heiler Tactician   Group 1  
Steve Holbrook Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alain Jeantet Bowman   Group 1  
Eddie Sawyer Pitman   Group 1  
Puff Daddy (J 24)
Tommy Smith    
Quicky (J 24)
Mike Veraldi 260544n    
Quintette (Sabre 38)
Kenneth King    
Ragin' (J 111)
Grady Byus    
Mike Coe    
Barry Demak    
Aaron galvin    
Bob Moran 665068S USARM116  
Bill Neff    
Tyler Raven    
Dan Wittig    
Sara wittig    
Red Sky (Audi Melges 20)
Andy Burdick Tactician USAAB59 Group 3  
Mike Kuschner Bowman   Group 1  
Paul Reilly    
RedLine (Viper 640)
Arthur Shaw 152487y    
Relentless (J 80)
David Howe Tactician   Group 1  
Al Minella Helmsman   Group 1  
Tom Nash Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chip Nyborg Bowman   Group 1  
Renegade (Soverel 33)
Jim & Julia Graham    
Rock N Roll (Melges 24)
Argyle Campbell 120512Z USAAC68  
Brooks Clark    
Charlie Enright    
Charlie Smythe    
Bill Wiggins    
Rock Star (C&C 115)
Tim Tucker USAAM52  
Rocksteady (Melges 24)
Cary Siegler    
Elizabeth Siegler    
Rondar Raceboats (Viper 640)
Dan Tucker    
Rum Theory (Viper 640)
Ron Schute    
Rumbullion (Ultimate 20)
BJ Jones 227985K    
Sarah (X-41)
Greg Manning 300073J    
Savasana (J 80)
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Screaming Mimi (Melges 24)
Marc Bailey 302991Y USAMB75  
Seco Tu Pelo (Viper 640)
pat gibson    
Secumptual III (Cal 40)
Thomas Honig    
Seefest (J 29 MH OB)
Ira Perry 255914U USAIP3  
Shimmer (Audi Melges 20)
Russell Lucas    
Shockwave (Melges 24)
Steven Boho    
Shockwave (Mini Maxi)
Reggie cCole Other   Group 3  
George Sakellaris    
Sicktrix20 (Audi Melges 20)
Geoffrey Pierini 656323S USAGP27  
Silver Surfer (Tartan 10)
Simon Beemsterboer    
Sinful (Catalina 38 Non Spin)
James Givens    
Skimmer (Pearson 33 Non Spin)
Gary McManus    
Slingshot (Audi Melges 20)
Wes Whitmyer Jr    
SlingShot (J 22)
Kurt Swanson    
Slippery (Audi Melges 20)
jim pearson 112965T CANJP19  
Solarus (J 130 CF)
Stan Carroll Bowman   Group 1  
Barry Deren Headsail Trimmer USABD52 Group 1  
Big Mike Doughty Mid Mast   Group 1  
Matt Gaston Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Stanley Kudzin Main Trimmer    
Gordon Latrobe Helmsman   Group 1  
Michael Lovendusky Pitman   Group 1  
Kathleen McGill Helmsman   Group 1  
Michael McGill Tactician   Group 1  
Alex Philbrick Mast   Group 1  
Will Tyner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Souvenir (C&C 115)
Craig Meyerson    
Spaceman Spiff (Farr 400)
Rob Ruhlman    
Sugar Magnolia (J 130 SD Mod)
David Hackney    
Sundog (J 22)
Devon Feusahrens    
Kathy Parks 688224A USAKP41  
Lisa Simpkins 253072R USALS85  
Regan Weaver    
Suwannee (Stevens 50 Spin)
Donald Michael    
Sweet as Bro! (Melges 24)
Edward Massey USAEM46  
Tangent (Cape Fear 38)
Gerald Taylor 298840F    
TBD (Viper 640)
Jay Rhame USAJR47  
Team IBall (Tartan 10)
Scott Irwin    
Team Premier (Farr 400)
Ian Gordon 700254Z    
Teamwork (J 122)
Robin Team    
Temptress (SR33)
Robert Hibdon    
The City Boatyard (J 105)
Edward Parker    
The Outlaws (Audi Melges 20)
Thomas Bowen 140629L USATB91  
The Usual Suspects (Catalina 42-2 WK Spin)
Robert Aymar    
Tiamo (J 80)
Bruno Pasquinelli    
Tohidu (Benneteau 423)
Dale Cook 331906m    
Touch of Grey (Viper 640)
David Oliver 181628Q    
Tsunami (Evelyn 32-2 IB)
David Samanich    
Tutakrnaut (J 24)
Roger Dougal 172917R    
US 81 (Viper 640)
Bob McHugh    
USA 11 (J 80)
Bert Carp 206319Q    
USA 121 (Audi Melges 20)
Mike Bradley   Group 1  
Yumio Dornberg   Group 1  
Doug McLean USADM4 Group 1  
USA 1586 (J 22)
Greg Fisher 123371O    
USA 5183 (J 24)
John Collins    
USA 5448 (J 24)
Mike Ingham 186975K USAMI1  
USA 56 (Viper 640)
Olaf Bleck    
USA 77 (Viper 640)
Brad Dumas    
USA 94 (Viper 640)
James Beaty 200259L    
James Ewing 200259L    
Jonathan Nye 200259L    
Vantage (J 22)
Richard Collins Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Fornell Helmsman   Group 1  
David Hyer Peter Fornell USADH94  
Vapour Trail (Melges 24)
Marc Steyn CANMS7  
Velocidad (J 24)
Christopher Stone 377180E    
Velocity (J 111)
Martin Roesch    
Velocity (Audi Melges 20)
Bruce Broussard    
Vicious Panda (Viper 640)
Rachel Beardsley Bowman   Group 1  
Peter Beardsley / David Owen    
Viper (Viper 640)
Steve Girling    
Viper 162 (Viper 640)
Robert Matthews    
Wairere (Thompson 30)
Pete HunterPeteH    
Water Music (Hunter 28 Non Spin)
Greg Handal 661111p    
Wave Bye (Melges 30)
Michael MacLeod 6528021    
Wayward Wench (Freedom 45 Non Spin)
Robert Bell    
West Marine Rigging/New England Ropes (Melges 24)
Bora Gulari USABG  
Whale Rock Racing (F18)
Chris Bulger Helmsman   Group 1  
Peter Levesque Tactician    
Vinnie Pattavina Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mael Tannou Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Wharf Rat (J 22)
Matt Dunbar    
What? (J 22)
Nick Imperato 686367Y    
White Lightnin' (J 80)
Shannon Brasky Headsail Trimmer    
Vince Kalish Helmsman 233062N USAVK5 Group 1  
Eric Mentzell Headsail Trimmer    
Paul Murphy Tactician    
WhiteSnake (Viper 640)
Ed Dodds Tactician   Group 1  
David Furna    
Bill Weinhold Strategist   Group 1  
Wicked 2.0 (J 111)
Douglas Curtiss 404271T USADC140  
Widespread Panic (Viper 640)
Tom Peterson    
Wild Deuces (Audi Melges 20)
Nick Amendola Tactician   Group 1  
Paul Currie CANPC13  
Steve Jones Mid Bowman CANSJ3 Group 1  
Wild Hogs (Viper 640)
Peter Bauer    
Barrett Holby    
Ed Padin    
Wild Norwegian (Tartan 10)
Arvid Eiesland 208328v usaae21  
Winnebago (Tartan 10)
Tim Rathbun    
WTF (Melges 24)
Alan Field 172080P USAAF5  
XLR8 (Viper 640)
Patrick Daniel    
You Sassy B! (Ultimate 20)
Stephen Rose    
Zig-Zag (Melges 24)
marty jensen    
Zingara (Melges 24)
Richard Reid CANRR5  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020