2012 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(Star)
Arthur Anosov 213658v UKRAA33  
Vitalii Kushnir    
- (Star)
Keven Piper Other CANKP12  
Jerry Wendt Helmsman    
168 (Viper 640)
Robert Williams    
3Menda (Audi Melges 20)
Federico Albano    
7497 (Star)
Andy Noel Other USAAN32  
Kris Wilson    
7601 (Star)
terry line    
larry scott    
7629 (Star)
Kip Gardner Navigator   Group 1  
Ken Woods Skipper 215450P   Group 1  
7816 (Star)
Marko A. Hasche GERMH22  
John H. Helmsing    
8084 (Star)
Thad Brej Other   Group 1  
Robert Teitge    
8247 M (Star)
Vasyl Gureyev    
Volodymyr Korotkov    
8250 (Star)
Brian Fatih    
Jud Smith 120803B USAJS195  
8265-M (Star)
Dan Wright    
Peter Wright    
8267 (Star)
Jon Kidder    
8285 (Star)
Erich Mones Ruiz    
Diego Peisajovich    
8362-M (Star)
Austin Sperry Other   Group 3  
8434 (Star)
Magnus Liljedahl    
George Szabo 224455t usags9  
8465 (Star)
Augie Diaz 113791V USAAD1  
8466 (Star)
Stuart Hebb    
Brad Nichols    
Arethusa (Viper 640)
Platt Johnson    
Philip Lotz    
Wendy Lotz    
ARG8278 (Star)
Nicolas Rosas    
Alberto Zanetti ARGAZ1  
Arrow (J 80)
Nizar Abuzeni Skipper 668621A    
Mikle Beers Main Trimmer    
kerry klingler Helmsman 103972T USAKK45  
Doug Lynn 118654Z USADL14  
Atlas (Audi Melges 20)
Brian Hill Helmsman 108171U USABH9 Group 1  
Melissa Hill Pitman USAMH107 Group 1  
Jacob Karlin Headsail Trimmer USAJK123 Group 1  
Kylie McMillan Main Trimmer IRLKM14 Group 1  
Audi (Melges 24)
Gabriele Benussi    
Federico Buscaglia ITAFB47  
lucia Giorgetti    
Vittorio Rosso    
Riccardo Simoneschi Helmsman   Group 3  
Bacio (Audi Melges 20)
Michael Kiss 159707Z USAMK63  
Willie McBride   Group 1  
Chris Rast SUICR1 Group 3  
barakablue (Star)
Phil Trinter    
Larry Whipple 152679A    
Batteries Not Required (Audi Melges 20)
Philip Carlson Main Trimmer SWEPC3 Group 1  
Gayle Gray Headsail Trimmer CANGG11 Group 1  
Rhonda Joyce CANRJ4 Group 1  
Ali Matthew Tactician CANAB26 Group 1  
Battle Rhythm (Melges 24)
Guy Mossman 147033P USAGM5  
Betty (Melges 24)
Scott Gregory Helmsman ISAF IDUSAMN42 Group 1  
Doug Nickel Other ISAF IDUSAMN42 Group 1  
Michael Nicolette Other ISAF IDUSAMN42 Group 1  
Jeremy Tudor Other 275644Z USAJT110 Group 1  
Bic_star (Star)
jens burmester    
dr. porky markus    
Big Booty (Audi Melges 20)
Pat Eudy    
Big Jim (Star)
Matt Boudreau    
Mike Hecky 180293T    
Bird dog (Star)
Guy Avellon    
Martina Mittendorfer    
Black Seal (Melges 24)
Shawn Burke Strategist    
Krista Paxton Mast 296819E Usakp12  
Derek Ratteray Helmsman BERDR2  
Richard Thompson Other    
Anette Viborg Tactician DENAV1  
Nigel Young Navigator GBRNY1  
Black Sheep (Audi Melges 20)
Jon Messenger CANJM12  
Blink 20/20 (Audi Melges 20)
John Arendshorst 369592P USAJA64  
Ted Keller    
Danielle Rast    
Blinsailing.com (Audi Melges 20)
Lorenzo Bressani    
Luca Lalli    
Blu Moon (Melges 24)
Franco Rossini    
Bob Dylan (J 80)
Eric Bennung Bowman USAEB50  
Steve Lopez Mid Bowman    
Mike Sudofsky 118342S USAMS239  
John Wilsey Tactician    
Bohica (Audi Melges 20)
Erwyn Naidoo    
Mike Wolfs    
Brick House 812 (Melges 24)
Jonathan Goldsberry USAJG91  
Kristen Lane 288857N usakl20  
Charlie McKee    
Matt Pistay USAMP79  
Willem van Waay    
Brush (Star)
John Hokanson Other 351546S USAJH189  
Cajun Underwriting (Audi Melges 20)
andrew eagan 284890G USAAA52 Group 1  
Marc Eagan USAME10 Group 1  
Marcus Eagan   Group 1  
CAN142 (Audi Melges 20)
David Pollock CANDP9  
Cingliale (Audi Melges 20)
Robert Wilber    
Convexity (Melges 24)
Don Wilson    
Cool J (J 80)
James Kershaw    
Eric Mentzel    
Bob Yarbrough    
Mariel Yarbrough    
Courtenay's Garage (Star)
Caj Flynn    
Jon VanderMolen    
Dafne (Star)
David Burrows    
Peter O'Leary    
De Haven (Star)
Rodney Hagebols    
Nicholas O'Leary    
Details (Audi Melges 20)
Lance Smotherman 207737Y USALS23  
Diesel (Audi Melges 20)
Tate Russack    
Double D (Viper 640)
Dawn Kozak 373084Z    
Eclipse (Viper 640)
Cameron McKnight 692193N    
Edding (Star)
Gustavo Warburg    
Embarr (Melges 24)
Conor Clarke Strategist IRLCC  
David Hughes Runners    
Maurice O'Connell Other    
Nathan Wilmot Mid Mast    
Shona Wilmot Grinder    
Enigma (Viper 640)
Juan Mauri    
Erin (Star)
John MacCausland 165900n USAJM31  
Feine Perle (Star)
Jörg Mellis    
Nils Nuellmeier    
Fer de Lance (Viper 640)
Glyn, David, Ian, Locke/Chapman/Nicholson    
Fired Up (J 80)
Gary Kamins USAGK45  
STEVE LEMAY Strategist USASL30  
Jay Lutz Tactician 15144m    
TONY WALDON Bowman    
Firewater (Melges 24)
J Booker 255127r USAJB  
Jesse Combs    
Antony Dalton    
George Haynie 183785E USAGH26  
Flyer (Audi Melges 20)
Chuck Holzman USACH69  
Fram (Star)
Gautschi Christoph    
Schenk Dominik    
Fremito D'Arja (Audi Melges 20)
Andrea Casale Tactician ITAAC83 Group 3  
Stefano Lagi Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dario Levi Skipper ITADL14 Group 1  
Frolic (Star)
Carl Buchan 133812j    
Jamie Buchan    
FU (Audi Melges 20)
Michael Buckley    
Marc Hollerbach 275663C USAMH20  
Funner (Audi Melges 20)
Sid Gorham    
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun (Star)
Laura Beigel    
Barbara Beigel Vosbury 136020H USABV1  
Grinch (Star)
Bert Collins 117732S USABC2  
Jake Doyle Strategist   Group 1  
High Voltage (Melges 24)
August Hernandez 389883T USAAH26  
David Hernandez    
Zac Hernandez    
Martin Johnsson 201751K USAMJ12  
Sue ONeil    
Hijack (Viper 640)
Brendan Marshall Strategist USABM56 Group 3  
Collin Marshall Tactician   Group 3  
Matt Sole 698140U GBRMS37  
Hip Shooter (Audi Melges 20)
John Hamilton    
Hot Mess (Melges 24)
Rob Britts usarb88 Group 1  
Ali Deese Mid Bowman USAAD73 Group 1  
Mark Liebel Tactician 233427O USAML8 Group 1  
Steve Liebel Tactician USASL36 Group 1  
Dawn Menegazzi Bowman USADM176 Group 1  
Howie... (Star)
Chris Nielson    
Mickey Nielson    
Ice Melted (Viper 640)
Craig /Deborah Wilusz    
Kip Keelin Other    
INTAC (Audi Melges 20)
Chris Busch    
Peter Holmberg    
Mark Plaxton ISVAK  
Isabella (Star)
Bill Allen Helmsman 186888O USABA3  
Bruce Hatfield    
Jeanneau (Star)
Mateusz Kusznierewicz    
Dominik Zycki    
JunkYard Dog (Star)
J. Joseph Bainton    
Chris Rogers    
Just Add Water (Melges 24)
Roger Counihan   Group 1  
Chris Dold Bowman   Group 3  
Peter Rich Tactician   Group 1  
Todd Wilson Mast   Group 1  
Kitsune (Viper 640)
Sara Fox   Group 1  
Scott Fox    
Dan Tucker    
klausi-mausi (Star)
Gerrit Bartel    
Hubert Merkelbach    
La Pelle (Star)
Pierre Alexis PONSOT    
Xavier ROHART    
Last Call (Viper 640)
Lee Eikel 410563f Usale15  
Jeff Lindheim    
Samson Vasquez    
Le Tigre (J 80)
karl anderson USAKA6  
glenn darden 111712C USAGD30  
reese hillard    
max skelley    
Leporello (Star)
Wyss Daniel    
Live Wire (Viper 640)
Joseph Healey Helmsman 676367P    
Ben Parker Bowman    
Paul Zimmerman Tactician    
LLE (Audi Melges 20)
Nick Amendola Mid Mast   Group 1  
Paul Currie CANPC13  
Stephen Jones Mast   Group 1  
Lucky (Audi Melges 20)
peter mcchesney    
Jen Wulff Bowman    
Shane Zwingelberg Mid Bowman    
M&M Racing Team (Audi Melges 20)
Mary Anne Ward USAMW83  
Mach Schnell (Audi Melges 20)
Kent Haeger    
Mambo Kings (Viper 640)
Justin Scott 200355I USAJS230  
Maolca (Audi Melges 20)
Manfredi Vianini Tolomei    
Misty (Star)
Derek DeCouteau 383644Y    
Dave Martin    
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres    
Brian Hutchinson    
don smith    
Murder Incorporated (Audi Melges 20)
Chip Till 300375O USACT25  
Nasty (J 80)
Paul Bregenzer    
David Hiebert    
Craig White    
Navega Racing (Melges 24)
Kurt Winkelmann    
Newf (Star)
Jeffrey Imai Other CANJI2 Group 1  
Harri Palm Skipper CANHP2 Group 3  
NonSequitor (Viper 640)
Jeffrey Lee    
Obsession (Melges 24)
Jay Jennings Headsail Trimmer usajj20 Group 1  
John Jennings Tactician usajj94 Group 1  
Gary Schwarting 296052x USAGS22 Group 1  
Coleen Walsh Mid Bowman USACT11 Group 1  
Panzi (Star)
Irrera Renato    
Patty o'forniture (Audi Melges 20)
Thomas Bowen 140629L USATB91  
Perla Gdansk (Star)
Tom Londrigan, Jr./ Steve Cutting    
Personal affair (Star)
Olaf Richter Helmsman    
Jörg Ricken Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Picnic (Star)
Phillip Brewster    
William Swigart    
Pursuit (Star)
Dietmar Hobie    
Stefan Lehnert    
Rascal (J 80)
Henry Brauer Helmsman 101634G USAHB36 Group 1  
Stuart Johnstone Tactician   Group 1  
John McCabe Bowman   Group 3  
Will Welles Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Red Sky (Audi Melges 20)
Andy Burdick Tactician USAAB59  
Mike Kuschner Bowman   Group 1  
Relentless (Melges 24)
Scott Foxman Helmsman   Group 1  
brian huntsman   Group 1  
fred siegert   Group 1  
tom ward   Group 1  
Remarc (Star)
Cam Lymburner    
Riot (Audi Melges 20)
Marc Ewing USAME3  
Roberta7 (Star)
Gerd Habermueller    
Hans Spitzauer AUTHS1  
Rock N Roll (Melges 24)
Argyle Campbell 120512Z USAAC68  
Charlie Enright    
Stephanie Roble    
Charlie Smythe    
Bill Wiggins    
Rocksteady (Melges 24)
Thomas Loutrel    
Beth Siegler    
Seth Siegler Tactician    
Quinn Tobin    
Rome wasn't built in a day (Star)
Paul Mckenzie    
Philip Toth    
San Diego Yacht Club (Star)
Andrew Campbell    
Ian Coleman USAIC11  
Sarexpress (Star)
Fabian Mac Gowan    
Ariel Simonet    
Savasana (J 80)
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Sempre Caos (Star)
Patrick Gudat    
Kirk Olson Mid Bowman    
Shimmer (Audi Melges 20)
Bobby Koar Strategist    
Russell Lucas    
Harry Melges Tactician USAHM17  
Shockwave (Melges 24)
Catherine Boho Bowman 330706l usacb148 Group 1  
Steven Boho Helmsman   Group 1  
Tory Sorensen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chuck Thiesenhusen Tactician 262409N USACT34 Group 1  
Slingshot (Audi Melges 20)
Wes Whitmyer Jr    
SpecialK (Star)
Amanda Karahanas    
Squalo Bianco VI (Star)
Nils Hollweg    
Lorenz Zimmermann    
Starboat (Star)
Roger Cheer    
Hans Fogh CANHF4  
STIG (Audi Melges 20)
Alessandro Rombelli    
Survival of the Fattest II (Star)
Eivind Melleby    
Petter Morland Pedersen    
Team Doyle (Star)
Tomas Hornos    
Ed Morey    
Tesser (Star)
Rick Burgess    
Mike Phinney    
Tiamo (J 80)
Bruno Pasquinelli    
Touch2Play (Audi Melges 20)
Rob & Sandy Butler    
Turnover (Audi Melges 20)
andrea felci Tactician ITAAF16 Group 3  
marco perazzo Helmsman ITAMP57 Group 1  
Renato Vallivero Headsail Trimmer ITARV22 Group 1  
UBS (Star)
Enrico De Maria    
Flavio Marazzi    
USA 121 (Audi Melges 20)
Doug McLean    
USA 56 (Viper 640)
Olaf Bleck    
USA 7741 (Star)
benjamin sternberg    
valentin veytsman    
USA 8015 (Star)
Donald Massey 686212N USADM132  
Isao Toyama    
USA 94 (Viper 640)
Kyle Assad    
James Beaty    
Jonathan Nye 200259L    
Vaya Con Dios (Audi Melges 20)
Erik Post    
Velocity (Audi Melges 20)
Bruce Broussard    
Vicious Panda (Viper 640)
Peter Beardsley / David Owen    
Viper 150 (Viper 640)
Eamonn Delisser    
Mark Pincus    
Robert Pincus    
WTF (Melges 24)
Sarah Curran    
Alan Field 172080P USAAF5  
Steve Hunt    
Jeff Reynolds    
Erik Shampain    
XLR8 (Viper 640)
Patrick Daniel    
Jamie Gaines Tactician    
Karyn Pawlowski Headsail Trimmer    
yasha Samurai (Star)
Hamish Pepper    
Jim Turner    
Zingara (Melges 24)
Richard Reid CANRR5  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020