|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Afterglow (Express 37) |
|
Bill Walker |
|
320599A |
USAWW44 |
|
|
|
Alibi (J 120) |
|
Gardner Grant |
|
202682S |
USAGG6 |
|
|
|
American Girl (King 40) |
|
Daniel Galyon |
|
319200N |
|
|
|
|
Audacious (Frers 33) |
|
Robert Farnum |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aurelius (Sloop) |
|
Jose Arozamena |
Main Trimmer |
|
ESPJD56 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Carpenter |
Grinder |
|
USATC73 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Moritz Hilf |
Navigator |
652441E |
Germh8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ken Lannamann |
Other |
|
USAKL52 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Clark Reiner |
Grinder |
|
USACR41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Philip Swanton |
Tactician |
|
IRLPS9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Daniel van Starrenburg |
Skipper |
|
USADV5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Aurora (Reichel Pugh 66) |
|
Gustav Carlson |
|
256010J |
|
|
|
|
AVRA (Custom 40) |
|
George Petrides |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bacchanal (J 133) |
|
Jan Smeets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barleycorn (Swan 42) |
|
Brendan Brownyard |
|
134878D |
USABB13 |
|
|
|
Barra (Morris 48) |
|
Bruce MacNeil |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Beagle (J 44) |
|
Philip Gutin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BLACK WATCH (S & S Yawl) |
|
Kyle Dufur |
Bowman |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Meriah Dufur |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Feen |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Trevor Fetter |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Fisher |
Helmsman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Emily Fisher |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lars Forsberg |
Skipper |
124230G |
USALF15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Roger Greene |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Melvin |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Larry Rosenfeld |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Strandell |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jesse Terry |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bombardino (Santa Cruz 52) |
|
James and Macrae Sykes |
|
216509R |
|
|
|
|
Cannonball (Swan 68) |
|
Charles Robertson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charlie V (J 44) |
|
Norman Schulman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Choucas (Jeanneau SF 36) |
|
Frederic Cosandey |
|
206441P |
USAFC6 |
|
|
|
Christopher Dragon (J 122) |
|
Andrew Weiss |
|
352216l |
|
|
|
|
Conviction (TP-52) |
|
Jon Singsen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coup d' Etat (McCurdy Rhodes 46) |
|
Michael Shea |
|
391941V |
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse (Comp Frers 45) |
|
Rob Crafa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cygnette (Swan 441) |
|
Sam Cox |
Main Trimmer |
|
USASC32 |
|
|
|
Pete Fein |
Navigator |
|
USAPF19 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andy Hughes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vladimir Kulinichenko |
|
|
USAVK6 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Rob Lindley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Mayer |
|
|
USAWM16 |
|
|
|
Doug McFadd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ian Peebles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carlos Rodriguez |
|
|
PURCR1 |
|
|
|
Michael Ryan |
|
|
USAMR39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Walters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dark 'n Stormy (J 105) |
|
Michael Lachance |
|
344096C |
USAML85 |
|
|
|
Leszek Wolkowski |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dragonfly (J 130) |
|
Colin McGranahan |
|
398562K |
USACM75 |
|
|
|
Dragonfly (J 109) |
|
Skip Young |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dreamcatcher (Swan 48) |
|
Bruce Chafee |
|
140720D |
USABC24 |
|
|
|
Michael Cundari |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doug Fleishman |
|
|
USADF |
|
|
|
Gary Greene |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dustin Hawkes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doug Kylander |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stephen Kylander |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Kylander |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Geoff Rand |
|
|
USAGR3 |
|
|
|
Matthew Sullivan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle (J 120) |
|
Steven Levy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Faith (Beneteau 44.7) |
|
Richard Fleischman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fearless (Farr 395) |
|
Shaun Ensor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fin II (Olson 30) |
|
Thomas O'Connell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flashpoint (J 100) |
|
Adrian Little |
|
319091E |
USAAL3 |
|
|
|
Flying Lady (Swan 46 Mk 1) |
|
Phillip Dickey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gadzooks (C&C38) |
|
Geoffrey Beringer |
|
254613O |
USAGB95 |
|
|
|
Glide (J 42) |
|
C. Tanner Rose, Jr. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glory (J 44) |
|
Jason LeBlanc |
|
141959W |
USAJL142 |
|
|
|
Gracie (MH Sloop 69) |
|
Stephan Frank |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gringo (Pearson 37) |
|
Michael McGuire |
|
372672Z |
|
|
|
|
High Noon (CTM 41) |
|
Peter / Sam Carey / Hallowell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hiro Maru (Swan) |
|
Hiroshi Nakajima |
|
165692E |
USAHN1 |
|
|
|
Inisharon (F&C 44) |
|
Jim Murphy |
|
247737C |
USAJM329 |
|
|
|
Jacqueline IV (Hinckley SW42) |
|
Robert Forman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kyrie (Tartan 4100) |
|
John DiMatteo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lapin (Beneteau First 40.7) |
|
Chris Clark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leverage (Schock 40) |
|
Arthur H. Buhr III |
|
155266x |
|
|
|
|
LIR (Swan 45) |
|
John McNamara |
|
206209N |
|
|
|
|
Lora Ann (Express 37) |
|
Richard Du Moulin |
|
113194s |
|
|
|
|
Magic (Santa Cruz 52) |
|
Kenneth Laudon |
|
127269b |
USAKL34 |
|
|
|
Matador (J 133) |
|
Dale & Michael McIvor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mighty Puffin (J 29 MH) |
|
Steve Thurston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mireille (J 120) |
|
Hewitt Gaynor |
|
205627R |
|
|
|
|
Morgan of Marietta (Wauquiez Centurion 42) |
|
John Dennerlein |
Helmsman |
702011W |
USAJD191 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Colin Golder |
Skipper |
235689i |
USACG10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Fred Hartner |
Bowman |
196942C |
USAFH3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Steuber |
Bowman |
|
USAJSq37 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mutiny (Swan 42) |
|
Gibb Kane / Drew Shea |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Next Boat (Morris 45) |
|
Will Donelan |
Helmsman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Ellman |
Skipper |
121423D |
USAME8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Oakcliff Ker 11.3 (Ker 11.3) |
|
Michael Tolsma |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oakcliff Ker 11.5 (Ker) |
|
Oakcliff Sailing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Old School (Farr 395) |
|
Ganson Evans |
|
230973T |
|
|
|
|
Oronoco (Sabre 42.6) |
|
Matthew Breuer |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Adrian Ravenscroft |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Paladin (J 35) |
|
Jason Richter |
|
|
USAJR91 |
|
|
|
Patience (Tripp 33) |
|
Richard Royce |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pendragon (X-41) |
|
Quentin Thomas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Penguin (Pearson 35) |
|
Daniel Culpepper |
Tactician |
|
USADC080 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steven Dane |
Skipper |
|
USASD075 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Privateer (Cookson 50) |
|
Ron O'Hanley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ptarmigan (Ker 43) |
|
Lawrence Dickie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quest (Cambria 40 CB Cutter) |
|
Dennis Powers |
|
106300D |
USADP47 |
|
|
|
RĂ¡gana (Cape Fear 38R) |
|
Darius Peleda |
Helmsman |
37406B |
USADP49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rambler (RP 90 W B) |
|
Scott Beavis |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Juggy Clougher |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Scott Crawford |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
George David |
Skipper |
357776M |
usamh40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Dawson |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
JOSEPH FANELLI |
Grinder |
|
USAJF121 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Michael Harvey |
Other |
357776M |
usamh40 |
Group 3 |
|
|
John Hayes |
|
|
USAJH23 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Nathan Hislop |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Peter Isler |
Tactician |
|
yes |
Group 3 |
|
|
C. Patrick Kennedy |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jerry Kirby |
|
|
USAJK138 |
|
|
|
Bill Macgowan |
Main Trimmer |
206264U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Duncan Maitland |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
David Petersen |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Wendy Anne Touton |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Michael van Beuren |
Pitman |
|
USAMV34 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Michael van Beuren |
Pitman |
|
USAMV34 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Matt Wachowicz |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Carl Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stuart Wilson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Red Stripe (FT 10M) |
|
charlie reynolds |
|
410613g |
USACR15 |
|
|
|
Rocket Science (J 120) |
|
Rick Oricchio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Runaway (J 44) |
|
Lawrence R. Glenn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shooting Star (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Steve Cain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sinn Fein (Cal 40) |
|
Peter Rebovich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skye (Farr 395) |
|
James T. Anderson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smile and Wave (Beneteau First 40) |
|
Jaime Torres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Snow Lion (Ker 50) |
|
Lawrence Huntington |
|
125508N |
USALH19 |
|
|
|
STAR (Aeromarine 50) |
|
Jeffrey Ohstrom |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stormy Petrel (Leadership 44) |
|
Jack Neades |
|
141959W |
USAJN31 |
|
|
|
Stratos (J 105) |
|
Marcus Wunderlich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tacita (Fastnet 45) |
|
Kerry leClue |
|
66366U |
|
|
|
|
Temptation - Oakcliff (Custom Ker 50) |
|
LJ Edgecomb |
Navigator |
114937T |
USALE6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
William Rudkin |
Tactician |
|
USAWR40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Arthur Santry |
Skipper |
157130O |
SAAS113 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Santry |
Runners |
|
USARS161 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Terrapin (First 40.7) |
|
Paul Dunay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
threebeans (Santa Cruz 37) |
|
Christopher Rosow |
|
197918E |
|
|
|
|
Vamp (J 44) |
|
Lee Chrisman |
|
|
USALC37 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Colucci |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Curtin |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
A. J. Evans |
Tactician |
255247w |
USAAE1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lynden Kibler |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Doug Lanthier |
|
|
USADL16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gary Martin |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Purdy |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Leonard Sitar |
|
112566Q |
USALS50 |
|
|
|
Xcelsior (Sloop) |
|
Todd LaBaugh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zest (Hinckley SW42) |
|
Brian Swiggett |
|
|
|
|
|
|