2012 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Afterglow (Express 37)
Bill Walker 320599A USAWW44  
Alibi (J 120)
Gardner Grant 202682S USAGG6  
American Girl (King 40)
Daniel Galyon 319200N    
Audacious (Frers 33)
Robert Farnum    
Aurelius (Sloop)
Jose Arozamena Main Trimmer ESPJD56 Group 1  
Thomas Carpenter Grinder USATC73 Group 1  
Moritz Hilf Navigator 652441E Germh8 Group 1  
Ken Lannamann Other USAKL52 Group 3  
Clark Reiner Grinder USACR41 Group 1  
Philip Swanton Tactician IRLPS9 Group 1  
Daniel van Starrenburg Skipper USADV5 Group 1  
Aurora (Reichel Pugh 66)
Gustav Carlson 256010J    
AVRA (Custom 40)
George Petrides    
Bacchanal (J 133)
Jan Smeets    
Barleycorn (Swan 42)
Brendan Brownyard 134878D USABB13  
Barra (Morris 48)
Bruce MacNeil Skipper   Group 1  
Beagle (J 44)
Philip Gutin    
BLACK WATCH (S & S Yawl)
Kyle Dufur Bowman   Group 3  
Meriah Dufur Mast   Group 1  
Peter Feen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Trevor Fetter Strategist   Group 1  
Christopher Fisher Helmsman   Group 1  
Emily Fisher Runners   Group 1  
Lars Forsberg Skipper 124230G USALF15 Group 1  
Roger Greene Mast   Group 1  
John Melvin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Larry Rosenfeld Navigator   Group 1  
Peter Strandell Runners   Group 1  
Jesse Terry Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bombardino (Santa Cruz 52)
James and Macrae Sykes 216509R    
Cannonball (Swan 68)
Charles Robertson    
Charlie V (J 44)
Norman Schulman    
Choucas (Jeanneau SF 36)
Frederic Cosandey 206441P USAFC6  
Christopher Dragon (J 122)
Andrew Weiss 352216l    
Conviction (TP-52)
Jon Singsen    
Coup d' Etat (McCurdy Rhodes 46)
Michael Shea 391941V    
Crazy Horse (Comp Frers 45)
Rob Crafa    
Cygnette (Swan 441)
Sam Cox Main Trimmer USASC32  
Pete Fein Navigator USAPF19 Group 1  
Andy Hughes    
Vladimir Kulinichenko USAVK6 Group 3  
Rob Lindley    
William Mayer USAWM16  
Doug McFadd    
Ian Peebles    
Carlos Rodriguez PURCR1  
Michael Ryan USAMR39 Group 1  
Will Walters    
Dark 'n Stormy (J 105)
Michael Lachance 344096C USAML85  
Leszek Wolkowski Navigator   Group 1  
Dragonfly (J 130)
Colin McGranahan 398562K USACM75  
Dragonfly (J 109)
Skip Young    
Dreamcatcher (Swan 48)
Bruce Chafee 140720D USABC24  
Michael Cundari    
Doug Fleishman USADF  
Gary Greene    
Dustin Hawkes    
Doug Kylander    
Stephen Kylander    
Thomas Kylander    
Geoff Rand USAGR3  
Matthew Sullivan    
Eagle (J 120)
Steven Levy    
Faith (Beneteau 44.7)
Richard Fleischman    
Fearless (Farr 395)
Shaun Ensor    
Fin II (Olson 30)
Thomas O'Connell    
Flashpoint (J 100)
Adrian Little 319091E USAAL3  
Flying Lady (Swan 46 Mk 1)
Phillip Dickey    
Gadzooks (C&C38)
Geoffrey Beringer 254613O USAGB95  
Glide (J 42)
C. Tanner Rose, Jr.    
Glory (J 44)
Jason LeBlanc 141959W USAJL142  
Gracie (MH Sloop 69)
Stephan Frank    
Gringo (Pearson 37)
Michael McGuire 372672Z    
High Noon (CTM 41)
Peter / Sam Carey / Hallowell    
Hiro Maru (Swan)
Hiroshi Nakajima 165692E USAHN1  
Inisharon (F&C 44)
Jim Murphy 247737C USAJM329  
Jacqueline IV (Hinckley SW42)
Robert Forman    
Kyrie (Tartan 4100)
John DiMatteo    
Lapin (Beneteau First 40.7)
Chris Clark    
Leverage (Schock 40)
Arthur H. Buhr III 155266x    
LIR (Swan 45)
John McNamara 206209N    
Lora Ann (Express 37)
Richard Du Moulin 113194s    
Magic (Santa Cruz 52)
Kenneth Laudon 127269b USAKL34  
Matador (J 133)
Dale & Michael McIvor    
Mighty Puffin (J 29 MH)
Steve Thurston    
Mireille (J 120)
Hewitt Gaynor 205627R    
Morgan of Marietta (Wauquiez Centurion 42)
John Dennerlein Helmsman 702011W USAJD191 Group 1  
Colin Golder Skipper 235689i USACG10 Group 1  
Fred Hartner Bowman 196942C USAFH3 Group 1  
Jeff Steuber Bowman USAJSq37 Group 1  
Mutiny (Swan 42)
Gibb Kane / Drew Shea    
Next Boat (Morris 45)
Will Donelan Helmsman   Group 1  
Mark Ellman Skipper 121423D USAME8 Group 1  
Oakcliff Ker 11.3 (Ker 11.3)
Michael Tolsma    
Oakcliff Ker 11.5 (Ker)
Oakcliff Sailing    
Old School (Farr 395)
Ganson Evans 230973T    
Oronoco (Sabre 42.6)
Matthew Breuer Navigator   Group 1  
Adrian Ravenscroft Skipper    
Paladin (J 35)
Jason Richter USAJR91  
Patience (Tripp 33)
Richard Royce    
Pendragon (X-41)
Quentin Thomas    
Penguin (Pearson 35)
Daniel Culpepper Tactician USADC080 Group 1  
Steven Dane Skipper USASD075 Group 1  
Privateer (Cookson 50)
Ron O'Hanley    
Ptarmigan (Ker 43)
Lawrence Dickie    
Quest (Cambria 40 CB Cutter)
Dennis Powers 106300D USADP47  
RĂ¡gana (Cape Fear 38R)
Darius Peleda Helmsman 37406B USADP49 Group 1  
Rambler (RP 90 W B)
Scott Beavis Other   Group 3  
Juggy Clougher   Group 3  
Scott Crawford Grinder   Group 3  
George David Skipper 357776M usamh40 Group 1  
Tim Dawson   Group 3  
JOSEPH FANELLI Grinder USAJF121 Group 3  
Michael Harvey Other 357776M usamh40 Group 3  
John Hayes USAJH23 Group 3  
Nathan Hislop Grinder   Group 3  
Peter Isler Tactician yes Group 3  
C. Patrick Kennedy Grinder   Group 1  
Jerry Kirby USAJK138  
Bill Macgowan Main Trimmer 206264U   Group 1  
Duncan Maitland Other   Group 3  
David Petersen Other   Group 3  
Wendy Anne Touton Main Trimmer    
Michael van Beuren Pitman USAMV34 Group 3  
Michael van Beuren Pitman USAMV34 Group 3  
Matt Wachowicz   Group 3  
Carl Williams    
Stuart Wilson Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Red Stripe (FT 10M)
charlie reynolds 410613g USACR15  
Rocket Science (J 120)
Rick Oricchio    
Runaway (J 44)
Lawrence R. Glenn    
Shooting Star (Beneteau First 36.7)
Steve Cain    
Sinn Fein (Cal 40)
Peter Rebovich    
Skye (Farr 395)
James T. Anderson    
Smile and Wave (Beneteau First 40)
Jaime Torres    
Snow Lion (Ker 50)
Lawrence Huntington 125508N USALH19  
STAR (Aeromarine 50)
Jeffrey Ohstrom    
Stormy Petrel (Leadership 44)
Jack Neades 141959W USAJN31  
Stratos (J 105)
Marcus Wunderlich    
Tacita (Fastnet 45)
Kerry leClue 66366U    
Temptation - Oakcliff (Custom Ker 50)
LJ Edgecomb Navigator 114937T USALE6 Group 1  
William Rudkin Tactician USAWR40 Group 1  
Arthur Santry Skipper 157130O SAAS113 Group 1  
Richard Santry Runners USARS161 Group 1  
Terrapin (First 40.7)
Paul Dunay    
threebeans (Santa Cruz 37)
Christopher Rosow 197918E    
Vamp (J 44)
Lee Chrisman USALC37 Group 1  
Thomas Colucci   Group 1  
Mike Curtin   Group 1  
A. J. Evans Tactician 255247w USAAE1 Group 1  
Lynden Kibler Navigator   Group 1  
Doug Lanthier USADL16 Group 1  
Gary Martin   Group 1  
Brian Purdy Mast   Group 1  
Leonard Sitar 112566Q USALS50  
Xcelsior (Sloop)
Todd LaBaugh    
Zest (Hinckley SW42)
Brian Swiggett    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022