2019 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
12happythoughts (Melges 24)
David Brede    
49 (J 70)
Scott Noris    
Geoffrey Pierini 656323s USAGP27  
Carlos Robles Tactician BRACL15 Group 1  
Ron Weed   Group 3  
7601 (Star)
Terry Line    
8238 (Star)
Hannes Ramoser    
8246 (Star)
Shane Zwingelberg 190898F USASZ2  
8271 (Star)
Allan Cullen CANAC26  
8459 (Star)
Phil Trinter    
Phil Trinter    
Peter Vessella 108448Y    
8502 (Star)
John Orneberg    
8518 (Star)
Brian O’Mahony    
Doug Smith 250087S USADS10  
8521 (Star)
Mike Hecky    
8535 (Star)
Anders Ekstroem    
Tom Lofstedt    
African Queen (Star)
Jørgen Schönherr DENJS4  
Airplane! (J 70)
Tac Boston    
John Evans    
Jason Hill Bow   Group 1  
Martin Kullman Tactician   Group 3  
Amante (Star)
Chas Beek    
Aninha (Star)
Admar Neto BRAAG22  
Antix (Viper 640)
anthony o leary   Group 1  
Apex (Melges 24)
Kent Picknell    
Arctur (Star)
Vasyl Gureyev UKRVG1  
Asterope DS (Star)
Vincenzo Locatelli    
Back From The Dead (Star)
John Dane III 107807    
Tim Ray    
Bad Brothers & a very bad sister (J 70)
Guido Abade ARGGA7 Group 1  
Martin Abade Main Trimmer ARGMA5 Group 1  
FRANCISCO BELLOCCHIO Skipper ARGFB5  
Adrian Hoesch GerAh26 Group 1  
Bad Idea (Melges 24)
Kevin Fisher Pit   Group 1  
Adelheid Rittmeyer Tactician 404027N USAAR102 Group 1  
Katherine Zimmerman Spinnaker trimmer USAKZ9 Group 1  
Scot Zimmerman Helm 729478T USAMZ28  
Balerion (Star)
Thomas Londrigan    
Barakablue (Star)
Larry Whipple 152679A    
Bazinga! (J 70)
Daniel Goldberg 656601H USADG122  
Big D's Delight (Flying Tiger 7.5)
Harry Brigham    
Keith Hahn   Group 1  
Kerry Poe    
Dan Steinitz Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dhalia Steinitz    
Black River Racing (J 70)
Amy Brock Mid Bow   Group 1  
JoAnn Fisher Chef 296406v   Group 1  
Jay Lutz Tactician   Group 3  
Jody Lutz Helm   Group 1  
Douglas Strebel 243432M USADS101  
Blind Squirrel (Melges 24)
Jeff Bonanni Tactician USAJB241  
John Brown Skipper 696977X USAJB293  
Matt Goetting Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jimmy Kennedy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kate Shaner Bow   Group 1  
Bombarda (Melges 24)
Andrea Pozzi    
Bombora (J 70)
Nigel Brownett Spinnaker trimmer 352136O AUSNB14 Group 1  
Ron Buzil Tactician 245909W USARB231 Group 1  
Bryan Hayes Helm USABH65 Group 1  
Scott Jones Bow USAMJ76 Group 1  
Brotherly Love (Star)
Nicholas O'Leary    
Robert O'Leary    
BullsEye (Viper 640)
Robert Harrison 177194G    
Button Fly (J 70)
shawn burke Headsail Trimmer USASB45 Group 1  
Andrew Fisher 298175j USAAF4  
melissa fisher Owner usamf57 Group 1  
Calvi Network (J 70)
Carlo Alberini ITACA21  
Carebear (Star)
Kevin McNeil 212054J    
Catapult (J 70)
Victor Diaz De Leon Tactician   Group 3  
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJR127  
Christopher Stocke Bow   Group 3  
Patrick Wilson Headsail Trimmer Usajw135 Group 3  
Caterpillar (Viper 640)
Joe Donahue Pit 782801S    
Peter Ill 236694H USAPI2 Group 1  
Mark Wheeler 109386F   Group 1  
CB2 (Star)
Fabio Prada    
Cristiano Ruschmann Bow   Group 1  
Chance 293 (Viper 640)
Kevin Mccarthy Skipper 785380R   Group 1  
Chaos (Viper 640)
Brian Harrison Skipper 235367z USABH62 Group 1  
Choppy Seas (Viper 640)
Jeff Frohock    
Mitch Hall    
Thomas Loutrel    
Clementine (Star)
Pedro Bolder    
Marcelo Fuchs 8398  
Cloud Nine (J 70)
Enrique Dillon    
Emilio Miguel    
Emilio Miguel    
Pablo Tedin    
Toribio Tedin    
Columbia (J 70)
Robby Bisi Tactician 311337L ARGRB6 Group 3  
Bobby Lacker Bow USARL142 Group 1  
Nelson Mills Skipper    
Ian Moriarty Headsail Trimmer 299042B usaim13 Group 3  
Croatel Two (Star)
Tonko Barac Owner    
Marin Misura    
D (Star)
Carroll McCallum    
Danilu (Star)
Augie Diaz 113791V USAAD1  
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43  
Dastardly Hookers (Flying Tiger 7.5)
Adrien Grunblatt    
Caitlin Gutekunst Main Trimmer 686339J   Group 1  
Brian Hayes Other   Group 3  
Alberto Rivera    
Todd Vas Dias Skipper    
Xingyu Wang    
Decorum (Melges 24)
Zachary Hernandez Headsail Trimmer 224721M USAzh1 Group 1  
Raymond Greiner Hobbs USARH186 Group 1  
Hunter Ratliff 289553i USAHR9 Group 1  
Megan Ratliff 289552H USAMR135 Group 1  
Alex Simon 269659N USAAS54 Group 1  
Derecho (J 70)
Delaney Brown Offside trimmer usadb230 Group 1  
James Golden usajg167 Group 1  
Jim Golden USAJG3 Group 1  
Keenan Hilsinger Main Trimmer USAKH89 Group 1  
Sam Kappaz Bow usask115 Group 1  
Duraflame (Star)
Dwight Escalera 394885M USADE36  
Eat Sleep J Repeat (J 70)
Paul Ward    
Enjoy 1.0 (J 70)
Daniele De Luca Tactician ITADD3 Group 3  
Umberto De Luca Helm ITAUD1 Group 1  
Alberto Taddei Spinnaker trimmer ITAAT73 Group 1  
Carlo Tomelleri Mast ITACT6 Group 1  
Est-ce beau la vie! (Flying Tiger 7.5)
Bobby Brooks    
Stephanie Burgess Spinnaker trimmer    
Elizabeth Pattey Skipper   Group 1  
Victor Sopena Chef   Group 1  
Lawrence Walny    
Evil Hiss (Viper 640)
Tyler Bjorn Mast   Group 3  
geoff ewenson    
Mary Ewenson    
Flying Jenny (Melges 24)
Sandra Askew / Will Van Cleef    
Fram (Star)
Gautschi Christoph SUICG2  
Niels Holweg    
Fridolin (Star)
Ingvar Krook    
Frizzante (Star)
Melanie Bentele Bow   Group 1  
Christian Paucksch Skipper GERCP6  
Full Throttle (Melges 24)
Brian Porter    
Gaucho 3 (J 70)
Tiani Hausen Owner 303665V USATH13 Group 1  
Pedro Mascarenhas Spinnaker trimmer BRAPM16 Group 1  
Andreas Perdicaris Tactician GREAP25 Group 1  
Miguel risch Mast USAMR176 Group 1  
Gelikt (Melges 24)
Carlo Vroon NEDCV1  
GEM (Star)
Paul Cayard 116551R USAPC5  
Grassy Manatee (Flying Tiger 7.5)
Tom Babel    
Brett Bastien Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brice Dunwoodie Helm   Group 1  
German Lopez    
Benjamin Ostroff Main Trimmer USABO26 Group 1  
Jocelyn Robancho Mast   Group 1  
Great Scott!slang (Viper 640)
Jon Bell Pit Assist   Group 1  
Geoff Fargo USAGF48  
Spencer Steffen Spinnaker trimmer USASS180 Group 1  
G-Spottino (J 70)
Ettore Botticini Tactician    
Luca Faravelli Bow    
Alessandro Franci Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio    
gulf performance sailing (Viper 640)
Craig & Deborah Wilusz 287723A    
High Octane (Star)
Lothar Geilen 720677U GERLG15  
Carlos Miquel Other CHICM4 Group 1  
Hull 1154 (J 70)
Ashton Hamerlin Main Trimmer 781552P USAAH125 Group 1  
Nicolaus Pro Headsail Trimmer USAPN18 Group 1  
Zachary Segal 663532V USAZS9  
Carly Williams Bow USACW158 Group 1  
J.A.C.K.ed (Flying Tiger 7.5)
Andre de la Reza Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Keith Denebeim Skipper 708354Y USAKD70 Group 1  
Rod Favela    
Jim Pearce Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Ed Pierce Helm 315023K   Group 1  
Christopher Thompson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jackpot (Viper 640)
Brad Boston    
Jaws (Melges 24)
Roger Counihan 686231T USARC92  
Travis Maier Mid Bow USATM104 Group 1  
Tiffany Wilson Bow USATD80 Group 1  
Todd Wilson Grinder    
JElvis (J 70)
Martin Dent Helm GBRMD62 Group 1  
Mark Lees   Group 3  
Annabel Vose GBRAV3 Group 1  
Duncan Yeabsley GBRDY4 Group 1  
Karin (Star)
Hubert Rauch GERHR3  
Kinematic Viscosity (Flying Tiger 7.5)
Drew Mitchell    
Andrew Reynolds Helm   Group 1  
Mark Reynolds Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Meredith Reynolds Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
King Cobra (Viper 640)
Liam Bishop Strategist Usagb115 Group 1  
Crockett Collier Helm Usacc236 Group 1  
James Edwards Skipper Usaje90 Group 1  
Mitchell Martin Navigator 710182P Usamm368 Group 1  
Kleine Rainbow (Melges 24)
Bent Dietrich    
KTM (Star)
guido falciola    
luca paloschi    
La Pelle (Star)
Xavier Rohart FRAXR1  
La Reina (Star)
hector Longarela 8156 ARGHL2  
Lara (Star)
Hubert Merkelbach    
Last Call (Viper 640)
Max albert Helm 410177r usama26 Group 1  
Lee Eikel Owner 410563f Usale15  
Jeff Lindheim Chef   Group 1  
Likedeeler (Star)
Klaus Meyer    
Jörg Müller    
Lil (J 70)
Kenny Davis Mast USAKD67 Group 1  
Joey Kolisch Helm 659945M USAJK203 Group 1  
Fred Sage Mid Mast USALS112 Group 1  
Val Shestopalov Main Trimmer 750958N USAVS11 Group 1  
Loco X (Viper 640)
Ed Feo Chef 167501O USAEF37  
keith magnussen   Group 3  
Phil Toth    
Looper (Melges 24)
Brian Gravenstine    
Malcolm Page Stunt Owner 763902M Ausmp3 Group 3  
Haydon Stapleton Mast    
Caleb Yoslov Tactician    
Duane Yoslov Skipper 347278I USADY2 Group 1  
Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team (Melges 24)
John Bowden Headsail Trimmer USAJB68 Group 3  
Caroline Main    
Travis Weisleder    
Jeremy Wilmot   Group 3  
Meow! (Viper 640)
Eleni Asimacopoulos Watch Captain    
Cole Constantineau 735511Y USACC253  
Brian Johansen Rush Chairman    
MIISCA (Star)
Alessandro Pascolato 8460 BRAPP2  
MiKEY (Melges 24)
Kevin Welch    
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres    
Morenita (J 70)
Gonzalo Campero Tactician   Group 3  
Daniel Gonzalez Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Claudio Leon Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Vernon Robert Helm   Group 1  
Mr. Pitiful (J 70)
Lucas Calabrese Arglc1 Group 3  
Kevin Downey 1250524D usakd44  
Pilar Garcia Hernandez Arggpg2 Group 1  
Patrick Norris Headsail Trimmer Usapn21 Group 3  
Brian Thomas    
Mystery (Viper 640)
Hugh Hawkins    
Jonathon Pottharst    
Jacob Seicshnaydre    
My-Way (Star)
Frank Berg    
Naive optimism FTW (Star)
Roberto Ayala    
Neal Turluck USANT26  
Natimaxibella (Star)
Frithjof Kleen    
Mateusz Kusznierewicz    
Neun (Flying Tiger 7.5)
Geoff Becker Floater 177204P USAGB25 Group 3  
Richard Griffin    
Sabine Griffin    
Joe Mele    
Adam Spiegel    
Odds and Ends (Viper 640)
Joanne Abbott    
William Abbott CANWA2  
Scott McNeill    
Oshunmare (Viper 640)
Steve Chapman Skipper NGRSC1  
Christophe Ledent Spinnaker trimmer CANCL23 Group 1  
Warren Walhaug Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Outlaw Six (Star)
Blaise Gallahue 7469    
James Rudser    
Pichon Pichoni (Star)
Erich Mones Ruiz 73032N ARGEM4  
Pied Piper / National Marine (Star )
Jack Jennings 344296e    
pingüino rosa (J 70)
Enric Carreras-Weber   Group 1  
Ulrich Henning   Group 1  
Txell Roig   Group 1  
Juergen Waldheim Helm   Group 1  
Puffin (Star)
David Branch 273498H USADB122  
Ray Rogers    
Rachel (Star)
Andrew Macdonald 316312M USAAM20  
Rapscallion (Melges 24)
Michael Lenkeit 152638R USAML2 Group 1  
Rebufo (J 70)
Rene Alvarez Venra1 Group 1  
Joseph Ayash 784913N ESPJA80 Group 1  
Anson Mulder Usaam52 Group 3  
Ignacio Vadillo Espjv41  
Redcoat (J 70)
Valerie Lavigne CANVL2 Group 1  
Mitch McDonald Other CANMM36 Group 1  
Matt Patterson Spinnaker trimmer CANMP25 Group 1  
Audrey Staples CANAS41 Group 1  
Tony Staples CANAS49 Group 1  
Renata (Star)
Lars Grael BRALG2  
Re-Pear (Star)
Robert Lippincott 296602t USARL75  
Matt Rajacich Tactician   Group 1  
Repuestos (J 70)
Agustin Ferrario    
Rogue (Melges 24)
Antony Dalton Tactician 3713180 usaad30 Group 1  
Bob Kroetsch Helm 281186x usabk38 Group 1  
Brian Shaw usabs106 Group 1  
Jeffrey Walden usajw106 Group 1  
Ruffian (Star)
Zach Hansman 7264    
Sar Express (Star)
Fabian Mac gowan    
Savasana (J 70)
Mack Bryan Spinnaker trimmer ISVMB2 Group 1  
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Mike Marshall Tactician   Group 3  
Charles Swanson Bow USACS85 Group 1  
Scamp (J 70)
reed baldridge   Group 3  
Jake Doyle   Group 1  
Zeke Horowitz   Group 3  
Will Welles 166618W   Group 3  
Scimitar (Star)
TC Belco    
Shaka (Melges 24)
Jackson Benvenutti Tactician   Group 3  
Ben Lynch Spinnaker trimmer IRLBL4 Group 1  
Tom Sawchuk Pit   Group 1  
KC Shannon USAKS114  
Elisabeth Whitener Bow USAEW85 Group 1  
Shiraz (Melges 24)
Jonathan Anderson Helm 749771U USAJA97 Group 1  
Phillip Davis Stunt Owner USAPD93 Group 1  
Isaac Gillette Headsail Trimmer USAIG10 Group 1  
Rafael Melendez Bow USARM229 Group 1  
Brian Schatz Tactician USABS185 Group 1  
Simply Irresistible (J 70)
Blake Billman Bow USABB62 Group 1  
Ed Furry Headsail Trimmer USAWF11 Group 3  
Glenn Gault    
Brendan Healy Tactician   Group 3  
Slingshot (Melges 24)
Justin Hood    
Kyle Navin    
Marty Pistay Tactician    
Wes Whitmyer Jr 171032F usaww1  
Emory Williams    
Sonya (Star)
Joseph Chiarella    
Southern Star (Star)
Jerry Wendt    
Splashzone (Star)
Erik Veldhuizen    
Stella (Star)
John MacCausland 165900N    
Strategery IX (Viper 640)
Cam Farrah   Group 1  
Cliff Farrah   Group 1  
Ricky Welch Bow   Group 1  
Surge (J 70)
Sam Loughborough    
Ryan McKillen    
Mark Mendelblatt Tactician USAMM9 Group 3  
John Wallace Other   Group 3  
Survival of the Fattest II (Star)
Eivind Melleby NOREM2  
Team Barbarians (Melges 24)
Stuart Simpson GBRSS30  
The 300 (Melges 24)
Catherine Boho Bow 330706l usacb148 Group 1  
Steve Boho Skipper 330718M usasb116  
Chad Hough Tactician    
Ted Keller Nav/Tac   Group 3  
Treachery (Star)
Jack Rickard 123448Q    
USA 193 (Viper 640)
Peter Broszkowski 713264Z USAPB103  
USA 732 (Melges 24)
Sivert Denneche Grinder   Group 1  
Jan Frederik Dyvi Tactician    
Peder Jahre Helm   Group 1  
Stian Ness Rorvik Spinnaker trimmer NORSR9 Group 1  
Malin Rorvik-Sundelin Bow   Group 1  
USA 8423 (Star)
Eric Doyle 162779c usaed4  
USA 8507 (Star)
James Revkin 166068A USAJR30  
USA 8522 (Star)
Allan Terhune, Jr. 238003m USAAT13  
USA 8528 (Star)
George Szabo 224455t usags09  
Victory (J 70)
Barr Batzer Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Buddy Cribb Helm 243401 USAVC9  
Scott Ewing Headsail Trimmer USASE46 Group 1  
Chris Manson-Hing Bow 689743P USACM167 Group 1  
Vim (Star)
Greg Solomons    
Virgila (Star)
Diego Negri ITADN1  
Vital Signs (J 70)
Dan Klaasen Other USADK96 Group 1  
nick marcolini Chef USANM50 Group 1  
John Morreale Helm USAJM434 Group 1  
Robert Ramirez Bow USARR117 Group 1  
Voodoo (Star)
Stefan Lehnert    
Warcanoe (J 70)
Michael Goldfarb    
Woodstock (J 70)
Fernando Gutierrez    
Zingara (Melges 24)
Richard Reid    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022