2018 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Miami to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Argo (MOD 70)
Westy Barlow 246511O USAJC117 Group 3   Yes  
Jason Carroll 246511O USAJC117   Yes  
Jim Condon 246511O USAJC117 Group 3   Yes  
Chad Corning 246511O USAJC117 Group 3   Yes  
Anthony Kotoun 246511O USAJC117 Group 3   Yes  
Artie Means Navigator 246511O USAJC117 Group 3   Yes  
Brian Thompson 246511O USAJC117 Group 3   Yes  
Bella Mente (Botin Maxi 72)
Thomas Allin Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Skip Baxter Main Trimmer    
Matt Cassidy    
Doogie Couvreux Bowman 404297d USASC4 Group 3  
James Dagg Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Cooper Dressler Grinder   Group 3  
Joe Fanelli Grinder USAJF121 Group 3  
Hap Fauth 323133K    
Federico Giovanelli Grinder    
Peter Henderson    
Tim Hornsby Grinder   Group 3  
Jacqui Hunter Grinder    
Terry Hutchinson Tactician   Group 3  
Ian Moore Navigator GBRIM21 Group 3  
Mike Sanderson NZLMS10  
Alex Sinclair    
Joe Spooner Grinder   Group 3  
Adrian Stead Strategist   Group 3  
Jim Turner Grinder NZLET2 Group 3  
Piet Van Nieuwenhuyzen    
Chessie Racing (Tripp 62)
George Collins    
Ian Gordon    
Denali (IRC 52)
Peter Carlton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Caunter Bow USAJC96   Group 1  
Bill Clary Chef 391047S USAWC69 Group 1  
Alex Clegg Runners   Group 3  
John Colburn Mid Bow   Group 3  
Michael D'Amelio Helm 659919W    
Frank Hennigan Grinder   Group 1  
Charles Herlihy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Hugh Huleatt Jr Mast   Group 1  
William Jenkins Main Trimmer   Group 3  
William Mann Pit   Group 1  
John McCallion Grinder   Group 1  
Sara Stone Runners   Group 1  
Glenn Walker Navigator   Group 1  
William Walker Tactician   Group 1  
Flight Simulator (Corsair Cruze 970)
Lawrence Geller Chef   Group 1  
Tom Reese 173751T    
Robert Remmers Bow    
Freddie Sambolin Other    
FOX (TP52)
Trevor Burd Grinder   Group 3  
Andrew Coates Pit AUSAC35 Group 3  
Dean Curtis Bow   Group 3  
Marcus Eagan Alternate   Group 1  
Billy Gooderham Floater   Group 3  
Gijs Gunneman Navigator   Group 3  
Andy Horton Tactician   Group 3  
Leland Hubble Mid Bow   Group 1  
Joey Mello    
Scott Nixon Main Trimmer USASN04 Group 3  
Andrew Paolini Navigator USAAP105 Group 1  
Malcolm Parker Runners   Group 3  
John Plume Grinder   Group 3  
Keiran Searle Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Harrison West Offside trimmer AUSHW6 Group 1  
Gamble (Schock 40)
Tim Banks Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jason Seibert Owner    
James Stanton Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Harm's Way (J 109)
Marc Gibbs    
Owen Goodhew Bow   Group 1  
NISHANT KRISHNAN Bow   Group 1  
Drew Peerless Watch Captain 749272W   Group 1  
Veljko Roskar Navigator CROVR4 Group 1  
David Sullins Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Andy Wescoat Skipper 304415L USAAW112 Group 1  
HeeJung Wescoat Bow   Group 1  
Hillbilly (J 92)
Sebastian Gauza Mast   Group 1  
Karl Krahmer Tactician   Group 1  
Krzysztof Kusmider Spinnaker trimmer USAKK4 Group 1  
David Nesbitt Helm   Group 1  
James Scalise Mid Mast 174155T    
Marty Stoll Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Angela Stowers Bow   Group 1  
Bradley Stowers Skipper 782790R    
Interlodge IV (Botin 44)
Dave Armitage Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Tom Burnham   Group 3  
Chris Cantrick Pit   Group 3  
Geoff Ewenson Navigator    
Nicholas Ford Mid Bow   Group 1  
Austin Fragomen Helm   Group 1  
Austin and Gwen Fragomen    
Sam Loughborough Bow   Group 3  
Rob MacMilan    
Jeff McCooey Grinder   Group 1  
Peet Must Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Odonnell Grinder   Group 3  
Jonathan Swain Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Jaloha (O'Day 34)
Dave Gilbert Bow   Group 1  
Kelly Hunt Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Corey Park 782842T    
Seth Parker Grinder    
Jasmine (Little Harbor 54)
Tac Boston    
Kathy Eddy    
Kathy Eddy   Group 1  
John Evans Skipper 785156U   Group 1  
Steve Fuccillo Floater USASF41 Group 1  
Peter Grimm, Jr.    
Jason Hill Bow   Group 1  
Marty Kullman    
Scott Rice Pit Assist   Group 1  
Chris Woolsey Navigator   Group 1  
Kenai (J 44)
Big Country Bow   Group 3  
Emmett Dickheiser Spinnaker trimmer 702539V USAED37 Group 3  
Mark Funk    
David Hinrichsen Navigator   Group 1  
Mark Holdaway    
Chris Lewis 255258z GBRCL44  
Karen Lewis Pit   Group 1  
Mike McGagh Staysail trimmer 292588g usamm Group 1  
Andrew Weiss USAAW46 Group 1  
Longbow (Owen/Clarke Class 40)
James Carolla    
FK Day 310141D    
Lincoln Day Navigator   Group 1  
Stan Day Skipper   Group 1  
Christopher Gill Other 219425W USACG49 Group 1  
christopher stroh Chef   Group 1  
Clune Walsh III Other 181960T USACW65 Group 1  
Loose Cannon (J 88)
John Kearns    
Mr Brightside (Farr 40 OD)
Alex Sastre    
Newborn Elf (Corsair F-28R)
Urban PATTERSON    
Osita (Tartan 40)
Jennifer Cheney Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Andi Hoffman Floater   Group 1  
Michael Lovelady Watch Captain    
Becky Lyons Skipper 697298N    
Dave Martin Other 669198z USADM109 Group 1  
Lorie Messer Floater   Group 1  
Joseph Obermeyer Navigator 661987R   Group 1  
Geoff Sutcliffe Bow   Group 1  
Outer Limits (Tripp 40)
Steve Behm Mast   Group 1  
Barry Berger Pit   Group 1  
Rick Burgess    
David Connolly Skipper    
Derek Davis    
Charlie Elmer Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
James Goritsan Pit   Group 1  
Richard JARCHOW Navigator 113825M   Group 1  
Marc Leopold Floater   Group 1  
Eddie Lewis    
Lou Moran Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Earl Raynal    
David Sulfridge Floater 197419A USADS243 Group 1  
Ragtime (Tartan 3500)
Rebecca Clark    
Martha Dyal    
Robert Gebbia 164047R    
Laura Heron Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Richard Katz Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sam Miller    
Gordon Rowse    
Relentless (Salona 35)
Eduardo Luaces Helm 233906O   Group 1  
Charly Santiago    
David Torkington Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Oscar Valdes Skipper 1921904    
Mark Wood Other    
Mark Wood Other    
Mark Wood Other    
Mark Wood Other    
Sempre Amantes (Hunter Passage 42)
colin whittaker    
Senara (Farr 395)
Horst Baier Main Trimmer    
James Bill Pitman    
EAMONN DELISSER Tactician    
William Faude Strategist    
Scott Giering Other   Group 1  
Joseph Goulet Other 159888R USAJG124 Group 1  
Jed Lee Bow 741273v usajl30 Group 3  
Richard Shellow Other   Group 1  
Sirona (Tripp / Marten 72)
Geoffrey Pierini    
Spookie (TP52)
Steve & Heidi Benjamin 101374L USASB  
Thin Ice (Aerodyne 38)
Edward Cabassa Main Trimmer   Group 1  
HL DeVore Navigator   Group 1  
Stuart Hebb Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Christopher Lanza Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tim Laughridge Main Trimmer usatl43 Group 1  
Eric Lawrence Mast   Group 1  
Mike McCormick Pit   Group 1  
Melissa Vegas Mid Bow   Group 1  
John Vincent Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Abbigail Webb Runners   Group 1  
Victoria (Cherubini)
kate johnson    
dede mercier    
mitch mercier    
mike pierce    
albert roger    
Richard Sammons    
Mark Treat Main Trimmer   Group 1  
White Rhino 2 (Carkeek 47)
Casey Brown Bow 364074y USACB165  
Chase Crawford    
Dale Crouse Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Tim Dawson    
Kyle Martin Other   Group 3  
Wade Miller Pit Assist   Group 1  
Matthew Mullan Tactician    
Lisa Stuart Pit USALS61 Group 1  
Todd Stuart    
Joseph Waits Pit   Group 3  
Neily Williamson Headsail Trimmer AUSNW4 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy