2018/2019 J 70 Winter Series 3
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
52 (j 70) |
|
Charlie Schroeder |
|
289465L |
|
|
|
|
Afterberner (J 70) |
|
Ailene Hicks |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Williams |
|
268796R |
usabw115 |
|
|
|
Jeff Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Williams |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Black Mamba (J70) |
|
Marcos Gonzalez |
Bow |
|
MEXMG4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eduardo Oetling |
Tactician |
|
MEXEO2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alejandro Perez |
Strategist |
|
MEXAP5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Fernando Perez |
Helm |
|
MEXFP3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Black River Racing (J 70) |
|
Douglas Strebel |
|
243432M |
USADS101 |
|
|
|
Blazer (J70) |
|
Christopher Culver |
|
376544C |
USACC66 |
|
|
|
Pete Levesque |
Tactician |
|
USAPL18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Ross |
|
262329Q |
USAAR22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Charles Swanson |
|
773969X |
USACS85 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Boreas (J 70) |
|
Finn Hadlock |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Emmet Todd |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Carter White |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Building A (J 70) |
|
Josh Goldman |
|
233104E |
|
|
|
|
Carlos (J 70) |
|
Josh Putnam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Sudofsky |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nate Vilardebo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emory Willams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chinook (J 70) |
|
Carrie Austin |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USACA27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Austin |
Helm |
234894F |
usaea30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Anne Dangy |
Other |
|
FRAAD78 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jean Marc Papin |
Tactician |
|
FRAJP50 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Columbia (J 70) |
|
Robby Bisi |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Bryan Burke |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Nelson Mills |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Ian Moriarty |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Confidence Interval (J/70) |
|
Terry Foster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeannine Jarnes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Onan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chester Whitley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
D2 Racing (J 70) |
|
Jim Clouser |
Tactician |
|
USAJC111 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Gross |
Skipper |
686755W |
USADG55 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark McClearnon |
|
|
USAMM235 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Danette Szakaly |
|
686755W |
USADS103 |
Group 1 |
|
|
DangerMouse (J 70) |
|
Taz Coffey |
|
688042v |
usatc96 |
|
|
|
Liz Dubovik |
Tactician |
|
usaed33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Becca Hofmeister |
|
651541t |
usarh185 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Shannon Lockwood |
Rush Chairman |
272299e |
USASL112 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dark Horse (J 70) |
|
Greiner Hobbs |
|
652142E |
USAGH56 |
|
|
|
Down the Line (J 70) |
|
J World Annapolis |
|
188831B |
|
|
|
|
E.L.E. (J 70) |
|
Matt Braun |
|
700966W |
USAMB162 |
|
|
|
Empeiria (J 70) |
|
Ian Barrows |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tim Healy |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
John Heaton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Mason |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Helium (J 70) |
|
Brian Beaudet |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USABB171 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Allen / Mike Welch |
|
242239P |
USAMA86 |
|
|
|
Emily Simon |
Tactician |
|
USAEM95 |
|
|
|
Jim Thompson |
Medic/Doctor |
783694P |
USAJT101 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hot Mess (J 70) |
|
Terra Berlenski |
|
|
USATB114 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Britts |
Stunt Owner |
|
USARB88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Anna Gibbs |
Mid Bow |
|
USAAG120 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dawn Menegazzi |
Bowman |
|
USADM176 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hot Ticket (J 70) |
|
Michael Kirkman |
Mid Bow |
|
USAMK118 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Kirkman |
Skipper |
121035D |
USAMK117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Lockhart |
|
|
USAAL49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Ramirez |
Bow |
|
USARR117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Key Player (J70) |
|
Christopher Keller |
Tactician |
398684 |
USACK67 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eddie Keller |
|
681937T |
USAEK36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Petey Lynn |
Watch Captain |
165338416X |
USAPL45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Wade Waddell |
Strategist |
365958j |
USAWW66 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mancha Negra (J 70) |
|
Pedro Camargo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caio Gerassi |
|
|
Bract8 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Mauricio Santa Cruz |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
McFly (J 70) |
|
Colton Gerber |
Rush Chairman |
|
USACG116 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John McNeil |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Meier |
Chef |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Sean O'Brien |
|
|
USASO45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mojito (J 70) |
|
Forbes Durdin |
|
261648u |
USAFD1 |
|
|
|
Mr. Pitiful (J 70) |
|
Kevin Downey |
|
1250524D |
usakd44 |
|
|
|
New Wave (J 70) |
|
John Goller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Liebel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coleen Walsh |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Welles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nitemare (J 70) |
|
Holly Collins |
Bow |
USAHF18 |
usahf18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Amy Neill |
|
670600W |
usaan12 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Stanley |
Spinnaker trimmer |
157541v |
Usajs30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tyler Woodworth |
Other |
|
Usatw67 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Norboy (J 70) |
|
Collin Kirby |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Martin Kullman |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Laura Sigmond |
Owner |
287791M |
USALS94 |
|
|
|
Leif Sigmond |
Helm |
200260E |
USALS46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pazzi (J 70) |
|
Ryan Dempsey |
|
|
USARD54 |
|
|
|
Mark Gorman |
|
265289H |
USAMG136 |
|
|
|
Dan Jolda |
|
|
USADJ36 |
|
|
|
Graham Philpot |
|
|
USAGP47 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Phoenix (J 70) |
|
Peter Firey |
|
281443P |
Usapf34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Mentzell |
Headsail Trimmer |
222348P |
USAEM13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sean Nunes |
Mid Bow |
|
Irlsn1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jonathan Pollak |
Spinnaker trimmer |
686064S |
USAJP188 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Piranha (J 70) |
|
Scott Brue |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USASB160 |
Group 1 |
|
|
bryan cameron |
Tactician |
|
USABC27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
bryan cameron |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Dennison |
|
162680U |
usadd134 |
|
|
|
thorn turner |
Rush Chairman |
|
USATT47 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Planet Claire (J 70) |
|
John & Marisa Koten |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Playdate (J 70) |
|
Bill Baxter |
Bow |
262424M |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Gavin Brynes |
Tactician |
|
USPG34 |
|
|
|
john logue |
|
669464N |
USAJL5 |
|
|
|
Coco Solsvig |
Rush Chairman |
|
USACS188 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Polar (J-70) |
|
Geoff Becker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Booker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doug Clark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jesse McKnight |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pony (J70) |
|
Bill Draheim |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reset (J 70) |
|
Christopher Barrett |
Main Trimmer |
|
USACB244 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Barrett |
|
755997N |
|
|
|
|
Andy Bixby |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Marshall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rip Rullah (J70) |
|
Matt Clark |
|
|
USAMC139 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Travis Heitzinger |
|
USATH100 |
USATH100 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Whitford |
Chef |
|
USAMW22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Willis |
|
|
USARW41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Savasana (J 70) |
|
Brian Keane |
|
198186K |
USABK22 |
|
|
|
Selkie (J 70) |
|
Vivien Allan |
Bow |
721216D |
GBRVA4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stuart Johnstone |
Chef |
|
USASJ6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brittney Manning |
Headsail Trimmer |
685037P |
USABM172 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Wallace |
|
741720Y |
USAJW224 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Semi Charmed (J 70) |
|
Micheal McLaughlin |
Rush Chairman |
|
USAMM333 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Marlene Plumley |
Bow |
780351T |
USAMP183 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Trevor Roach |
|
|
USATR73 |
|
|
|
Mark Shannon |
Mast |
752411X |
USAMS301 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Simply Irresistible (J 70) |
|
Blake Billman |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Furry |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Glenn Gault |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Madrigali |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Sold (J70) |
|
George Braddon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Surrender to the Flow (J 70) |
|
Rob Gorman |
|
103467R |
USARG74 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Gorman Sr |
|
|
USARG97 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Craig Johnson |
|
|
USACJ44 |
Group 1 |
|
|
T2 (J 70) |
|
Hanson Bratton |
Skipper |
|
USAHB35 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Spencer Colpaert |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Nathan Hollerbach |
Tactician |
|
USANH4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Hume |
Bow |
|
USAAH52 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Tea Dance Snake (J 70) |
|
Matt Alisch |
Runners |
|
USAMA18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Bowe |
Helm |
293717V |
USABB195 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Todd Jenner |
Headsail Trimmer |
687255P |
USATJ26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael McNamara |
Tactician |
|
usamm270 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Truckin' (J 70) |
|
Darby Capellin |
Main Trimmer |
|
USADC189 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Meleney |
|
234596E |
USAAM139 |
|
|
|
Carl Segen |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USACS104 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Aslan Sweeney |
Bow |
|
USAAS207 |
Group 1 |
|
|
USA 241 (J 70) |
|
Blake Caskey |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
usabc120 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Orff |
Floater |
|
usako22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Al Poindexter |
|
179033w |
usaap84 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Virginia Vance |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAVV7 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Victory (J70) |
|
Buddy Cribb |
|
243401 |
USAVC9 |
|
Yes |
|
Scott Ewing |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USASE46 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Christian Koules |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Bogan Whitehead |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAjw241 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Vital Signs (J 70) |
|
Jake Christy |
Floater |
|
USAJC280 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Ginnebaugh |
Mid Bow |
278456H |
Usarg49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Morreale |
|
|
USAJM434 |
Group 1 |
|
|
charlie trost |
Mast |
|
usact51 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Wild Card (J 70) |
|
Kevin Morgan |
|
141210Y |
USAKM81 |
|
|
|
Yeah Yeah... (J 70) |
|
Al Minella |
|
276055Y |
USAAM170 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chip Nyborg |
Bowman |
|
USAGN19 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Justin Scagnelli |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
Usajs235 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Tanner |
Main Trimmer |
|
USART25 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|