2018 Storm Trysail Foundation - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Army - Vamp (J/44)
Evan Crowell Main Trimmer    
Phillip Cutsinger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Micah Demontgomery Bow    
Michael Einhellig Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Benjamin Parrish Chef    
Leonard Sitar 112566Q USALS50  
George Walter Chef   Group 1  
Alexa Zammit    
Bates - Nordlys (J/109)
Parker Caswell    
Sam Gilman   Group 1  
Nick Hill Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Katrina Johnson    
Ian Rashleigh McNally Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Schwartz 390987H    
Sarah Sigman Pit    
Dylan Whitcraft Helm THADW2  
Charleston - Young American (J/105)
Key Becker Bow   Group 1  
William Comerford Helm   Group 1  
Edward Goss Other   Group 3  
William Hundahl Main Trimmer   Group 1  
graham post Mast   Group 1  
Frances Schulte Pit    
Samuel Tobio Headsail Trimmer USAST37 Group 1  
Coast Guard - Glory (J/44)
Christian Burzycki    
Amy Chamberlin Pit    
Doug Clark Owner    
Jake Dennis Mast    
Toby Ferl Bow   Group 1  
Greg Gaskel Headsail Trimmer    
Eric Gimple   Group 1  
Zachary Groce    
Richard O'Leary    
Derek Silliman Pit   Group 1  
Megan Wadleigh    
Drexel - Tolo (J/105)
Elizabeth Calio Pit   Group 1  
Jim Giebel Bow   Group 1  
Tyler Kaplan Other   Group 1  
Jacob Nantz Pit   Group 1  
Richie Palmer 408475H rpusa  
Nick Piasecki Skipper   Group 1  
Alison Reed Other   Group 1  
Stephen Young Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
EDHEC - Strategery (J/109)
Armelle de Boutray Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Martin de la Villejeju Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Axelle de Rocquigny Floater   Group 1  
Jean-Nicodème de Roquefeuil Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jack Forehand    
Benjamin Monier Skipper 1085342Q Group 1  
Lucien Oldakowski Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Fairfield & Sacred Heart - Eagle (X-332)
Sydney Delfico Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Hayes Skipper 755563z   Group 1  
Graham Hughes Pit   Group 1  
Mitchell Owen Helm   Group 1  
Giles Ruck Grinder   Group 1  
Lillian Vincens Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Fordham - Tenebrae (J/124)
Matt Alfano Mast   Group 1  
Eamonn Austin Grinder   Group 1  
Thomas Cooper Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
William Dumke Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tucker Hersam Skipper   Group 1  
William Ingraham    
Porter Kavle Other   Group 1  
Frank Loughran Bow   Group 1  
Scott McKenzie    
George Washington - Soulmates (Custom Goetz 40)
Drew Bennett Skipper   Group 1  
John DeRuff Other 737751Y   Group 1  
Adam DiDomizio Grinder   Group 1  
Keily Gleason 708461N USAKG45 Group 1  
Zach Lehan Chef   Group 1  
Marie Line Headsail Trimmer 676094P   Group 1  
Adam Loory 118556A    
Sam Mandell Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Cassondra Parker   Group 1  
Griffin Segalla Mast   Group 1  
Catherine Shanahan Other   Group 1  
Georgetown - Lora Ann (Express 37)
Grant Ballesteros Bow   Group 1  
Jack Hogan Chef   Group 1  
Yusuf Mallick Other   Group 1  
Alexander Mazzeo Mast USAAM177 Group 1  
JP Panarella Other   Group 1  
Andrew Person Helm   Group 1  
James Plewniak    
Maya Rabinowitz Other   Group 1  
Emma Vermylen Other   Group 1  
Nathaniel Winters Other   Group 1  
Grand Valley State - Morning Glory (J/109)
Sam Colvin Pit    
Sarah Corder Bow    
Mitchell Irwin Floater    
Nichole Kievit Mid Bow   Group 1  
Antoinette Martin Headsail Trimmer    
Carl Olsson 115941R USACO35  
Liam Walz Helm    
Jacob Weesis Main Trimmer    
HEC Montréal - Shadowfox (Hunter Legend 37)
Cyrine Ben Fadhel Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Lucie Braincourt Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mariane Chabonneau Pit Assist   Group 1  
Pierre Coulon Grinder   Group 1  
Matthieu de Caffarelli    
Anne-Cecile Gambin Other   Group 1  
Mael Goarnisson Bow   Group 1  
Alex Helfand 132630H    
Hugo Michelez Grinder   Group 1  
Thomas Moncombe    
Joannie Poirier Pit   Group 1  
Kings Point - M.A.T. 1180 (M.A.T. 1180)
Tristan Boro Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Midshipman George DiFilippo Alternate   Group 1  
John Donovan Pit   Group 1  
Midshipman Andrew Fabiano Alternate   Group 1  
Neeko Helbich Helm   Group 1  
Midshipman Justin Hofman Other   Group 1  
Midshipman Jonathan Lee Alternate   Group 1  
Thomas Leffingwell Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kenneth Luczynski    
Patrick Lyell Bow   Group 1  
Midshipman Patrick Mishler Alternate    
Andrew Perry Grinder   Group 1  
Colton Ramsey Runners   Group 1  
Tom Semon Grinder   Group 1  
Midshipman Gerik Sherrill Alternate   Group 1  
Andrew Vincioni Other   Group 1  
Kings Point - Phantom (Tripp 40)
Nick Becker Skipper   Group 1  
Axel Bonney Pit   Group 1  
Michael Collins    
Logan Cook Headsail Trimmer    
Veronica Grabiak Other   Group 1  
Spencer Hamilton Pit   Group 1  
Easton Hazim Chef   Group 1  
Midshipman Chance Keegan Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
midshipman Anders Marius Alternate   Group 1  
Midshipman Gregory Matya Alternate   Group 1  
Alex Mueller Bow USAAM178 Group 1  
Midshipman Kyle Nelson Alternate   Group 1  
Jordan Pless Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Midshipman Cooper Siepert Tactician   Group 1  
Alexander Stoyka Strategist   Group 1  
Mitchell Weller   Group 1  
Midshipman Charles John Wheat Alternate    
Maine Maritime - Boat 63 (J/105)
Cole cleveland Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Drew Cyr    
Elijah Gass Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Nerissa Larrabee Bow    
Clark McKay Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Conlon Ranta Helm   Group 1  
Maryland - M Squared (J/120)
Cole Daitch Other   Group 1  
Natalie Jones Other    
William Mack 774806Y    
Sean Malone Other   Group 1  
Rachel Prucnal Pit   Group 1  
Remington Sand Other 704684N   Group 1  
Jacob Stoner Skipper   Group 1  
Michal Tyrlik Other    
Mass Maritime - Kenai (J/44)
Benjamin Ackerman    
Evan Bowen Runners   Group 1  
Jake Burwell Mast   Group 1  
Emmett Dickheiser    
Colin English Chef   Group 1  
McKenna Jarvis Pit   Group 1  
Christopher King Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Frank Reeg    
Matthew Schaefer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
McGill - Growth Spurt (J/109)
Edward Coleman Floater   Group 1  
Adele DesBrisay Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nathan Drezner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Greifzu, Jr. 204531K USAJG192  
Antoine Pacarar Bow   Group 1  
Alexandre Pagé Helm   Group 1  
Isaiah Riesman-Tremonte Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Adrian Singer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michigan - Oakcliff Farr 40 Black (Farr 40M)
James Clarke Mast    
Graham Eger Headsail Trimmer USAGE31 Group 1  
Max Ellsworth Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Ben Finkelstein    
Grant Glover Helm   Group 1  
Matthew Greydanus Bow   Group 1  
Garrett McQuiston    
Matt Moores Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Axel Steinmetz    
Murphy Vandervest Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Michigan State - Reviver (J/112e)
Ben Arnold Pit   Group 1  
Peter Atkins Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Connor Baker Mast   Group 1  
Scott Devine    
Bradley Grost Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Miranda Madden Mid Bow   Group 1  
Becca Meyer Alternate   Group 1  
Baptiste Monnier Helm   Group 1  
Rachel Rantanen Tactician   Group 1  
Ella Wynsma Bow   Group 1  
Michigan Tech - Quintessence (Swan 42)
Nick Cortes Bow 758836W   Group 1  
Gabe Gentz Tactician   Group 1  
Steven Golm Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bryce Hudson    
Nick Irwin Skipper    
Trevor Krygier Pit   Group 1  
Cory Rozeveld Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Patrick Sawyer Bow   Group 1  
Madeline Steger Pit   Group 1  
Cassandra Thayer Pit   Group 1  
Roger Widmann 118695I USARW19  
Monmouth - Liquid Courage (J/105)
Thomas Cahill    
Katherine Foley   Group 1  
Ryan Hallak    
Dan Herron 671307W    
Veronica Lane    
Matthew Marciano    
Matthew Mundell    
Kailey Savacool    
Nina Van De Vaarst   Group 1  
Navy - Conundrum (J/105)
Connor Hallett Main Trimmer   Group 1  
George Hamilton Skipper   Group 1  
Elizabeth Hauschild Helm   Group 1  
Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson    
Donald Poirier Headsail Trimmer 682042K USADP116 Group 1  
Phil Smith Spinnaker trimmer    
Cody Spedero Bow   Group 1  
Navy - Maxine (J/44)
Zack Bauer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sean Caraher Helm 714932S   Group 1  
George Davis Skipper   Group 1  
Tom Hawkins Mast   Group 1  
Jonathan Hitt Spinnaker trimmer USAJH360    
Zachary Krause Bow 775450Z   Group 1  
Matthew Signorelli Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Grace Vandegrift Pit    
NC State - Apsara (J/109)
Cameron Gough Bow 774729H   Group 1  
Luke Holde Skipper 774730G    
Asa Latta Pit   Group 3  
Paul Leimer Grinder    
Nathan Morton Grinder   Group 1  
Matt Pudlo Mast 774731F    
Roy Ratcliff Pit    
Rebecca Ross Other   Group 1  
Jackson Shortridge Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Sleightholme 669442E GBRMS82  
Michelle Williamson Main Trimmer 774737M    
Ohio State - Galatrona (J/100)
Natalie Dugan Headsail Trimmer    
Andrew Hakopian Helm   Group 1  
Frederick Heerde    
Avery Lawrence Spinnaker trimmer 318364C   Group 1  
Steven Neveadomi Bow   Group 1  
Tony Prenger Bow   Group 1  
Grant Tyson Pit   Group 1  
Penn State - Thin Man (J/92)
Todd Aven 654842K USATA4  
Jack Bradley Headsail Trimmer 778561B    
Elizabeth McIntyre Other   Group 1  
Catherine Reedy Mast   Group 1  
Mitchell Reel Headsail Trimmer 766851X    
Kristian Sonsteby Skipper   Group 1  
Erica Stone Bow    
Noah Yoskowitz Main Trimmer 691371K    
Polytechnique Montréal - Whirlwind (J/88)
Pascale Bérubé Other   Group 1  
Elyse Boulanger Other   Group 1  
Goulven Kermarec Other   Group 1  
Simon Landry Other   Group 1  
Mateo Le coz Other   Group 1  
William Purdy    
Queen's University - Expresso (Express 37)
Ciaran Beveridge Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Emily Bugeja Pit   Group 1  
Iain Doran-Des Brisay Skipper   Group 1  
Rachel Harris Bow   Group 1  
William Hodgson-Walker Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Miles Lambert Bow    
Daniel Sheedy    
Max Willms Mast   Group 1  
Rochester Tech - Hamburg (J/109)
Douglas Cochran Skipper   Group 1  
Albrecht Goethe 281235N USAAG54  
Ethan Hall Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chad Kratina Main Trimmer    
Louis Morrison-Nelson Pit   Group 1  
Daniel Proctor Grinder   Group 1  
Ian Taylor Bow 767918S    
Tyler Tomasik Mast   Group 1  
Tiree Walker Grinder    
Ben Wilson Tactician    
Stevens Institute - Magic (J/105)
Emilio Domenech-Estarellas Mast   Group 1  
Finn Kennedy Pit    
Aidan McEnroe Grinder   Group 1  
Townsend Morey Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ann & Gary Myer Owner 286281D USAAA1 Group 1  
Matthew Roleke Skipper   Group 1  
Alex Wiggins Grinder   Group 1  
Stony Brook - Bluzer (J/92s)
Micayla Beyer   Group 1  
Jonathan Gorman Skipper    
Siobhan Keeling    
Christopher Mikolaitis Chef   Group 1  
Gaura Mudgal Main Trimmer   Group 1  
jack stanton Grinder   Group 1  
CHRISTOPHER WADDELL    
SUNY Maritime - Charlie V (J/44)
Garrett Bolton    
Kyle Comerford Boat Captain 373198G USAKC79 Group 1  
Miller Condrack Bow   Group 1  
Jeff Ellington Tactician   Group 1  
Cherokee Johnson    
Bailey Kerr    
Paul Monks    
Peter Mosconi    
Dan Watkins    
SUNY Maritime - Privateer (J/105)
Katherine Bannon    
Kimiko Carrington Other   Group 1  
Hayden Coyne    
Kyle Morrissey    
Max Ryder Skipper   Group 1  
James Talay    
Luke Webb    
Toledo - Yonder (J/88)
Ashley Carr Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Lowry Skipper   Group 1  
Eric Lynch Pit   Group 1  
Benjamin Riley Bow   Group 1  
Kristen Ruta Tactician   Group 1  
Tufts - Freedom (J/109)
Theo Bartlett Mast 778978A   Group 1  
Wells Drayton Mast 403453R   Group 1  
Bo Eaves Skipper 693481V USABE34 Group 1  
Matthew Galbraith Rush Chairman 759177X USAMG153 Group 1  
Tyler Paige Stunt Owner 692397X USATP68 Group 1  
Marisa Permatteo Chef 779203C   Group 1  
Lindsay Powers Spinnaker trimmer 667284k   Group 1  
Connor Sheridan Bow 706842Q   Group 1  
Tufts - Wave Rider (Farr 30)
Benoit & Victor Ansart 312699E    
Robert Bartlett Mast   Group 1  
Jack Duncan Bow 730213N   Group 1  
Ansgar Jordan Helm   Group 1  
Michaela Morris Other   Group 1  
Kahler Newsham Spinnaker trimmer    
Andrew Savage Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
URI - LauraBea (J/105)
Nick Chaloux Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Garrett Connelly Skipper   Group 1  
Peter Gunn Floater   Group 1  
Max Kalehoff 751056Z USAMK132  
Ian Nannig Other   Group 1  
Ryan Palardy   Group 1  
Chris Pearson Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Sam Rush Bow    
USF - Hornet (J/105)
Rudi Arnston    
Rachel Daye    
Scott Ewing    
Christian Koules    
John Monahan Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Preston Senior Chef   Group 1  
Vanderbilt - Echo (J/105)
Blake Andreou Pit   Group 1  
William Franke Bow   Group 1  
Chris Keller Strategist   Group 1  
Katie Lawless Helm   Group 1  
Maddie Nystrom Headsail Trimmer 720530T   Group 1  
Harrison Vandervort Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Villanova - Deviation (J/88)
Curtis Aaron Tactician   Group 1  
Claire Coppola Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brooklyn Curtin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Max Gillette Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Harrison Paige Skipper   Group 1  
Brian Tiernan Pit   Group 1  
Iris Vogel 154629U    
Virginia Tech - Allegra Semplicita (J/105)
Gustav Berner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Justin Harler Mast   Group 1  
Oscar Johansson Bow   Group 1  
Natalie Lovelace Pit 774656D   Group 1  
Jonathan Mears 705545D    
Reid Shanabrook Helm   Group 1  
Erica Vandeever Headsail Trimmer 774655G   Group 1  
Warrior Won (Xp44)
Sofia Berg    
John Colby Skipper 753866A   Group 1  
John Lightcap    
Christian Palanza    
Kate Ryan    
Henry Sanders Bow   Group 1  
Brooke Schneider Mid Bow   Group 1  
Niall Shannon Mast   Group 1  
Christopher Sheehan 734053Z USACS259  
Regina Trejo    
Zachary Warner    
Nick Woviotis Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Webb - Hoonigan (J/105)
Declan Gaylo Mast   Group 1  
Alec Gonzalez Pit   Group 1  
Ben Hunt Helm   Group 1  
James Kelly Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Kepner Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Blake Loncharich Bow   Group 1  
Western Michigan - Big Boat (J/109)
Kara Applegate Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Cassidy Chalut Mast   Group 1  
Mckenzie Frame Pit   Group 1  
Collin Mulry Main Trimmer   Group 1  
David Resnick Skipper   Group 1  
William Rogers 219502Q USAWR45  
Joshua Spano Bow   Group 1  
Julio Zuarth Gonzalez Grinder   Group 1  
William & Mary - Mad Dogs & Englishmen (J/109)
Adrian Begley 308915Y USAAB55  
Connor Chapin    
Dillon Coppersmith    
Audrey Fulk    
Alexander Holderness Main Trimmer 777185r    
Sophia Jefferson Headsail Trimmer 735086T    
Charles Neff Mast   Group 1  
Tyler Skelton    
Wisconsin - Oakcliff Ker 11.3 (Ker 11.3)
Alex Campbell Mast   Group 1  
Charlie Childs Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Groskopf Main Trimmer 704279Q   Group 1  
Will Huerth Skipper   Group 1  
Soren Hughes Chef   Group 1  
Carolyn Keck Tactician   Group 1  
Tye Rubin Strategist   Group 1  
Peter Sauer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jonathan Thickens Bow   Group 1  
Yale - Blackcomb (J/100)
Jacob Asher    
Katie Clulo Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Liviu Mosnoi Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Martin Tipton Strategist   Group 1  
Emery Wallace Skipper   Group 1  
Adam Wolnikowski Bow   Group 1  

Main Menu

ShopRite USMMA Flintlock Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Helly Hansen Safe Flight Gifted of Larchmont Dimension Polyant
Yacht Scoring Craft New York UK Sailmakers New England Ropes

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021