2018 Melges 32 World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
AIR IS ESSENTIAL (Melges 32)
Albatros Turco 10/02/2020 ITAAT68 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Bussani ITAAB16 Group 3   Yes  
Cesare Bozzetti 02/10/2020 ITACB26 Group 1   Yes  
Diogo Cayolla PORDC1 Group 3   Yes  
Federico Buscaglia 07/06/2019 ITAFB47 Group 1   Yes  
Paolo Mangialardo 13/08/2020 ITAPM7 Group 1   Yes  
Roberto Monti Helm 16/10/2020 ITARM68 Group 3   Yes  
Roberto Spata ITARS4 Group 3  
CAIPIRINHA (Melges 32)
Gabriele Benussi Tactician SLOGB180 Group 3   Yes  
Alberto Bolzan ITAAB10 Group 3   Yes  
Jas Farneti 19/06/2020 ITAJF1 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Ramian 16/02/2019 ITAMR54 Group 1   Yes  
Martin Reintjes Helm 23/07/2020 GERMR62 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Rubagotti 21/03/2019 ITAFR47 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Tonelli 10/01/2019 ITAAT6 Group 1   Yes  
Vittorio Zaoli ITAVZ3 Group 3   Yes  
CASINO ROYAL (Melges 32)
Darko Hajinjak 10/02/2019 CRODH2   Yes  
Ivan Ivankovic 18/09/2019 CROII2   Yes  
Jacek Nowak 16/12/2019 POLJN1 Group 1   Yes  
Krzysztof Mongird 04/03/2020 POLKM3 Group 1   Yes  
Piotr Przybylski POLPP8 Group 3   Yes  
Stjepan Vitaljic 27/09/2019 CROSV1 Group 1   Yes  
Tomislav Basic CROTB2 Group 3   Yes  
Waldemar Salata Helm 03/02/2020 POLWS8 Group 1   Yes  
DONINO (Melges 32)
Andrea Fornaro ITAAF48 Group 3   Yes  
Christian Kamp DENCK1 Group 3   Yes  
Egor Larionov 21/04/2020 RUSEL3 Group 1   Yes  
Fausto Surini 14/06/2019 ITAFS105 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Di Caprio 13/04/2019 ITAFD2 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Gabbi 22/02/2020 ITAFG42   Yes  
Luigi Giannattasio Helm 01/03/2019 SUILG2 Group 1   Yes  
Sebastian Col Tactician FRASC11 Group 3   Yes  
DUMBOVIT (Melges 32)
Davide Bianchini Tactician 17/05/2020 ITADB38 Group 1   Yes  
Flavio Campana Mast 26/06/2020 ITAFC176 Group 1   Yes  
Antonio Confalonieri Headsail Trimmer 27/06/2020 ITAAC271 Group 1   Yes  
Fiorenzo Fasoli Pit 06/07/2020 ITAFF97 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Lotto Helm 29/06/2020 ITAAL78 Group 1   Yes  
Michel Paolo Magagna Headsail Trimmer 03072020 ITAMM340 Group 1   Yes  
Monica Rampoldi Bow 06/07/2020 ITAMR9 Group 1   Yes  
Mauro Pietro Spagnoli Main Trimmer 14/10/2019 ITAMS50 Group 1   Yes  
FRA MARTINA (Melges 32)
Michele Mennuti Pit 06/09/2020 ITAMM104 Group 1   Yes  
Irene Bezzi 21/07/2020 ITAIB16 Group 1   Yes  
Sergio Blosi 21/07/2020 ITASB20 Group 1   Yes  
Daniele Cassinari ITADC11 Group 3   Yes  
Luca Faravelli Mast 26/03/2019 ITALF7 Group 1   Yes  
Gaetano Figlia di Granara Spinnaker trimmer ITAGF9 Group 3   Yes  
Edoardo Pavesio Helm 10/04/2019 ITAEP11 Group 1   Yes  
Manu Weiller Tactician ESPMW1 Group 3   Yes  
G - SPOT (Melges 32)
Alessandro Franci ITAAF8 Group 3   Yes  
Frizzarin Alessandro 01/10/2020 ITAAF28 Group 1   Yes  
Simone Busonero 01/10/2020 ITASB76 Group 1   Yes  
Saverio Cigliano 31/03/2019 ITASC5 Group 1   Yes  
Michele Ivaldi Tactician ITAMI4 Group 3   Yes  
Alessandro Saettone Spinnaker trimmer 21/09/2019 ITAAS59 Group 1   Yes  
Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio Helm 29/10/2018 SUIGS4 Group 1   Yes  
Giorgio Tortarolo Main Trimmer ITAGT2 Group 3   Yes  
GIOGI (Melges 32)
Alessandro Siviero 22/03/2020 ITASS64 Group 1   Yes  
Branko Brcin SLOBB3   Yes  
Cristiano Giannetti 02/05/2019 ITACG19 Group 1   Yes  
Elio Borio 23/01/2019 ITAEB29 Group 1   Yes  
Federico Michetti ITAFM8 Group 3   Yes  
Giulio Desiderato ITAGD41 Group 3   Yes  
Leone Taddei 18/02/2019 ITALT13 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Balestrero    
HOMANIT (Melges 32)
Nikolaus Beulke Pit 10/02/2019 GERNB20 Group 1   Yes  
Albert Buitenhuis Main Trimmer 31/10/2019 GERAB16 Group 1   Yes  
Jeroen Hameter Headsail Trimmer 21/05/2019 NEDJH14 Group 1   Yes  
Kilian Holzapfel Helm 14/03/2019 GERKH7 Group 1   Yes  
Robin Jacobs Spinnaker trimmer 23/05/2019 NEDRJ8 Group 1   Yes  
Maximilian Stein Bow 07/08/2019 GERMS36 Group 1   Yes  
Jolbert van Dijk Tactician 14/03/2019 NEDJV43 Group 1   Yes  
Joshua Weber Mast 18/05/2019 GERJW60 Group 1  
LA PERICOLOSA (Melges 32)
Alberto Viejo 23/10/2019 ESPAV1 Group 1   Yes  
Christian Schwoerer Helm 08/04/2020 GERCS64 Group 1   Yes  
Fabian Gielen 10/04/2020 GERFG4 Group 1   Yes  
Jaro Furlani 10/04/2020 ITAJF3 Group 1   Yes  
Michele Gregoratto 23/05/2019 ITAMG27   Yes  
Nic Asher GBRNA5 Group 3   Yes  
Victor Marino ESPVM12 Group 3   Yes  
Warwicick Fleury NZLWF3 Group 3   Yes  
MASCALZONE LATINO (Melges 32)
Brizzi Giuseppe 31/01/2020 ITAGB81 Group 1   Yes  
Daniele Fiaschi 06/04/2019 ITADF1 Group 1   Yes  
Filippo La Mantia 01/03/2020 ITAFL11 Group 1   Yes  
Flavio Favini ITAFF8 Group 3   Yes  
Lorenzo De Felice 19/11/2018 ITALD7 Group 1   Yes  
Paul Goodison Tactician GBRPG1 Group 3   Yes  
Stefano Ciampalini ITASC20   Yes  
Vincenzo Onorato Helm 25/07/2020 ITAVO1 Group 1   Yes  
PIPPA (Melges 32)
Charlie Smythe USACS60 Group 3   Yes  
Enrico Fonda Tactician ITAEF7 Group 3   Yes  
Enrico Turrini 06/04/2020 ITAET13 Group 1   Yes  
Enrico Verdinelli 16/03/2019 ITAEV9 Group 1   Yes  
Eros Paghera 23/04/2019 ITAEP27 Group 1   Yes  
Lasse Petterson Helm 10/06/2019 NORLP1 Group 1   Yes  
Lasse Petterson Helm 10/06/2019 NORLP1 Group 1   Yes  
Niko Resch AUTNR1 Group 3   Yes  
Raimondo Tonelli 18/08/2019 ITART5 Group 1   Yes  
SKADI (Melges 32)
Carlo Babini Merlo Mast 03/04/2020 ITACB96 Group 1   Yes  
Fanny Brochoud 11/10/2020 SUIFB3 Group 1   Yes  
Fabien Cabezas 16/10/2020 SUIFC8 Group 1   Yes  
Benjamin Fluckiger Helm 16/10/2020 SUIBF8 Group 1   Yes  
Alain Marchand SUIAM3 Group 3   Yes  
Adrien Tardy Mid Mast 28/08/2020 FRAAT16 Group 1   Yes  
Christian Valiton 28/08/2020 SUICV1 Group 1   Yes  
SWING (Melges 32)
Carlos Bo Maywald 14/08/2020 GERBM6 Group 1   Yes  
James Dodd 26/08/2020 GBRJD82 Group 1   Yes  
Jeppe Ditlev 29/11/2019 DENJD10 Group 1   Yes  
Keisuke Suzuki Helm 21/08/2020 JPNKS14 Group 1   Yes  
Mal Parker 01/10/2020 AUSMP26 Group 1   Yes  
Nicolai sehested DENNS6 Group 3   Yes  
Simon Johnson 21/02/2019 IRLSJ2 Group 1   Yes  
Takumi Nakamura JPNTN2 Group 3   Yes  
T.ONE (Melges 32)
Giovanni Arrivabene Tactician 20/03/2020 ITAGA8 Group 1   Yes  
Amedeo Barbara Bow 06/07/2019 ITAAB184 Group 1   Yes  
Diego Battisti Headsail Trimmer ITADB44 ITADB44 Group 1   Yes  
Leonardo Chiarugi Main Trimmer ITALC38 Group 3   Yes  
Francesco Coari Pit 01/06/2020 ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Leonardo Fonti Mast 07/04/2020 ITALF66 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Giannola Boat Captain 08/04/2020 ITAGG133 Group 1   Yes  
Manfredo Toninelli Helm 09/04/2020 ITAMT73 Group 1   Yes  
TAVATUY (Melges 32)
Alexander Patrushev RUSAP30 Group 3   Yes  
Egor Konuhovski 31/05/2019 RUSEK12   Yes  
Evgeny Neugodnikov Tactician RUSEN2   Yes  
Konstantin Besputin RUSBK2 Group 1   Yes  
Oleg Krivov 10/06/2019 RUSOK2   Yes  
Valeriy Zatsarinskiy 13/09/2020 RUSVZ5   Yes  
Pavel Kuznetsov RUSPK6  
Anton Sergeev 28/06/2019 RUSAS27   Yes  
TORPYONE (Melges 32)
Lorenzo Bressani Tactician ITALB55 Group 3   Yes  
Claudio Celon ITACC64 Group 3   Yes  
Daniele De Luca ITADD3 Group 3   Yes  
Edoardo Lupi Helm 03/05/2020 ITAEL14 Group 1   Yes  
Lorenzo Lupi 30/01/2019 ITALL22 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Mason 20/01/2020 ITAMM173 Group 1   Yes  
Massimo Pessina 14/06/2019 ITAMP82 Group 1   Yes  
Carlo Zermini 12/04/2019 ITACZ5   Yes  
WILMA (Melges 32)
Armin Raderbauer 20/07/2019 AUTAR2 Group 1   Yes  
Demi Rio 15/10/2020 ITADR22 Group 1   Yes  
Fritz Homann Helm 12/04/2019 GERFH25 Group 1   Yes  
Nicola Celon Tactician ITANC5 Group 3   Yes  
Nicolas Dal Ferro 04/04/2019 ITAND5 Group 1   Yes  
Pietro De Luca 16/05/2019 ITAPD26 Group 1   Yes  
Sandro Montefusco ITASM1 Group 3   Yes  
Stefano Rizzi ITASR1   Yes  
Umberto De Luca 14/06/2020 ITAUD1   Yes  

Main Menu

Sponsors Melges Cagliari

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy