2019 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
49 (J 70)
Scott Norris Other 121420a Group 3  
Geoffrey Pierini 656323s USAGP27  
Joshua Putnam Bow   Group 3  
Carlos Robles Tactician BRACL15 Group 1  
Airplane! (J 70)
Tac Boston Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
John Evans    
Martin Kullman Tactician    
Christine Yasaitis    
Bad Brothers & a very bad sister (J 70)
Martin Abade Headsail Trimmer ARGMA5 Group 1  
JAKE RIZIKA Main Trimmer USAJR157 Group 1  
Robert Rizika Helm   Group 1  
EZEQUIEL VESCIO Headsail Trimmer ARGLV1 Group 1  
Bazinga! (J 70)
Kristen Berry Runners 293716u USAKB4 Group 3  
Daniel Goldberg 656601H USADG122  
Tomas Hornos Headsail Trimmer 257102M USATH48 Group 3  
Nicholas Turney   Group 3  
Black Mamba (J 70)
Marcos Gonzalez Bow MEXMG4 Group 1  
Eduardo Oetling Tactician MEXEO2 Group 1  
Alejandro Perez Strategist MEXAP5 Group 1  
Fernando Perez Helm MEXFP3 Group 1  
Black Pearl (J 70)
Adam Bowen 124377W USAAB177  
peter holz USAPH81 Group 1  
Matt Peter Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
michael schreiber USAMS119 Group 1  
Black River Racing (J 70)
JoAnn Fisher Chef 296406v   Group 1  
TIMOTHY HEALY Tactician   Group 3  
Jay Lutz Tactician   Group 3  
Jody Lutz Helm   Group 1  
Douglas Strebel 243432M USADS101  
Button Fly (J 70)
shawn burke Headsail Trimmer USASB45 Group 1  
Andrew Fisher 298175j USAAF4  
melissa Fisher Owner usamf57 Group 1  
Collin Leon Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Catapult (J 70)
Victor Diaz De Leon Tactician   Group 3  
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJR127  
Christopher Stocke Bow   Group 3  
Patrick Wilson Headsail Trimmer Usajw135 Group 3  
Columbia (J 70)
Robby Bisi Tactician 311337L ARGRB6 Group 3  
Bobby Lacker Bow USARL142 Group 1  
Nelson Mills Helm USAEM94  
Ian Moriarty Headsail Trimmer USAIM13 Group 3  
Derecho (J 70)
Jim Golden 215402H USAJG3  
Sean Hannigan Other USASH153 Group 1  
Keenan Hilsinger Main Trimmer USAKH89 Group 1  
Mitch Powell Bow USAMP184 Group 1  
Donkey McFly (J 70)
Owen Beckley Mid Bow USAOB1 Group 1  
Scott Sellers Skipper 231306E USASS83 Group 1  
Harrison Turner Tactician 233701H Usaht7 Group 1  
Polk Wagner Headsail Trimmer 172511H USAPW63 Group 1  
Eat Sleep J Repeat (J 70)
Ruairidh Scott GBRRS12 Group 3  
Mario Trindade BRAMT4 Group 3  
Paul Ward GBRPW95 Group 1  
Oliver Wells GBROW14 Group 3  
Empeiria (J 70)
Ian Barrows Spinnaker trimmer ISVIB1 Group 3  
John Heaton Helm USAJH119 Group 1  
Zach Mason Headsail Trimmer Usazm06 Group 3  
Joseph Morris Tactician USAJM131 Group 3  
Gaucho 3 (J 70)
Ronaldo Bekman Mast BRARB36 Group 1  
Tiani Hausen Owner 303665V USATH13 Group 1  
Bruno Miranda Headsail Trimmer USABM173 Group 1  
Marcelo Silva Tactician PORMS19 Group 1  
GrogE (J 70)
Peter Ford USAPF61 Group 1  
Peter Ford USAPF61 Group 1  
Chris Fretz Rush Chairman Usacf98 Group 1  
Walter Lenhard Spinnaker trimmer USAWL43 Group 1  
Richard Wagner 173418P USARW153  
Highlanders (J 70)
Otto Seefelder Assis Spinnaker trimmer BRAOS2 Group 1  
Selmo Nissenbaum Rush Chairman BRASN2 Group 1  
Eduardo Henrique Gomes Penido Tactician BRAEP Group 1  
Marcos Soares Skipper BRAMS9 Group 1  
Honeybadger (J 70)
Ian Coleman Headsail Trimmer USAIC01 Group 3  
Scott Nixon Tactician USASN04 Group 3  
Travis Odenbach Helm USATO37  
Keiran Searle Chef AUSKS6 Group 3  
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (J 70)
Brad Boston CANBB24 Group 1  
Curtis Florence Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77  
DAVID SHRINER Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Hoss (J 70)
Glenn Darden 111712C USAGD30  
Jonathan McKee Tactician 104472Q USAJM451 Group 3  
Carl Merrill Bow USACM88 Group 3  
Charlie Smythe Spinnaker trimmer USACS60 Group 3  
Hull 1154 (J 70)
Ashton Hamerlin Main Trimmer USAAH125 Group 1  
Nicolaus Pro Headsail Trimmer USAPN18 Group 1  
Zachary Segal 663532V USAZS9  
Carly Williams Bow USACW158 Group 1  
JElvis (J 70)
Martin Dent    
Ruby Dent Bow GBRRD78 Group 1  
Sam Haines Mid Mast   Group 3  
Mark Lees Chef   Group 3  
Juicy (J 70)
Rafael De Martis Bow ARGRD3 Group 1  
Geronimo Galvan Headsail Trimmer ARGGG10 Group 1  
Carlos Lacchini Tactician ARGCL1 Group 1  
Francisco Van Avermaete Helm Argfv2 Group 1  
Lil (J 70)
Kenny Davis Mast USAKD67 Group 1  
Joey Kolisch Helm 659945M USAJK203  
Fred Sage Mid Mast USALS112 Group 1  
Neal Sorense Spinnaker trimmer USANS67 Group 1  
Mancha Negra (J 70)
pedro camargo Brapc30 Group 1  
Gabriel Pedido Bragp18 Group 3  
Mauricio Santa Cruz    
Peter Siemsen Helm   Group 1  
Memphis (J 70)
JAVIER CONTE Main Trimmer argjc2 Group 3  
Matias Daroch Bow chimd4 Group 1  
Victor Lobos Skipper chivl1 Group 1  
Pablo lorca Mast CHIPL2 Group 1  
juan sanchez Headsail Trimmer chijs3 Group 3  
Midlife Crisis (J 70)
Bruce Golison 143093T USABG32  
Steve Hunt Tactician USASH6  
Jeff Reynolds Spinnaker trimmer USAJR149  
Erik Shampain Boat Captain USAEE3  
Mr. Pitiful (J 70)
lucas Calabrese Tactician arglc1 Group 3  
Kevin Downey 1250524D usakd44  
Pilar Garcia Hernandez Bow argpg2 Group 3  
Patrick Norris usapn21  
brian thomas 116090T usabt38  
Planet Claire (J 70)
Mike Coe Rush Chairman USAMC38 Group 3  
John Koten Helm USAJK1006 Group 1  
Marisa Koten Medic/Doctor USAMK70  
Allan Terhune Chef USAAT13 Group 3  
Rascal (J 70)
Karl Anderson Headsail Trimmer USAKA6 Group 3  
Henry Brauer 101634G USAHB36  
Brian Kamilar Tactician USABK55 Group 3  
Orrin Starr Bow USAOS8 Group 1  
Rasta Racing (J 70)
John MacCausland USAJM31  
Wilson Stout USAWS74  
Phil Trinter    
Relative Obscurity (J 70)
Peter Duncan 166184B Usapd71  
Will Felder    
Bill Hardesty    
Morgan Trubovich    
Willem VanWay    
Rip Rullah (J 70)
Matt Clark USAMC139 Group 1  
Patrick Hitchins USAPH103 Group 1  
Michael Whitford Chef USAMW22 Group 1  
Bob Willis USARW41 Group 1  
Rosebud (J 70)
Alec Anderson Tactician IVBAA1 Group 3  
Tomas Dietritch Spinnaker trimmer ARGTD1 Group 3  
Pamela Rose 736789t USAPR62  
Rob Scrivnor Pit Assist   Group 3  
Running Wild (J 70)
Blake Cabassa Mid Bow 305250O USABC56 Group 1  
Carol Ewing Helm 137406P USACE53 Group 1  
Jon Ewing Owner 676717H USAJE91 Group 1  
Tiffany Fernandez Bow USATF69 Group 1  
Savasana (J 70)
Thomas Barrows Tactician USATB200 Group 3  
Mack Bryan Spinnaker trimmer ISVMB2 Group 1  
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Charles Swanson Bow USACS85 Group 1  
Simply Irresistible (J 70)
Blake Billman Bow Usabb62 Group 1  
Ed Furry Headsail Trimmer Usawf11 Group 3  
Glenn Gault    
Jeff Madrigali Tactician USAJM91 Group 3  
Stampede (J 70)
Eric Doyle    
Bruno Pasquinelli    
Max Skelley Usams117  
Brian Zimmerman Usabz5  
Stratos (J 70)
Paul Abdullah Main Trimmer 226232o USAGA38 Group 3  
Bob Mcelwain Headsail Trimmer USABM77 Group 1  
Jens Miller Spinnaker trimmer USAJM380 Group 1  
Marcus Wunderlich 652123T USAMW80  
Surge (J 70)
thomas loughborough Bow USASL76 Group 3  
Ryan McKillen Helm USARM232 Group 1  
Mark Mendelblatt Tactician USAMM9 Group 3  
John Wallace Headsail Trimmer USAJW90 Group 3  
Surrender to the Flow (J 70)
Rob Gorman 103467R USARG74 Group 1  
Rob Gorman Sr. USARG97 Group 1  
Jeff Hayden USAJH369 Group 1  
Craig Johnson USACJ44 Group 1  
To Nessa (J 70)
Gabriel Borges Spinnaker trimmer BRAGB10 Group 3  
Kadja Brandao Bow BRAKB2 Group 1  
Renato Faria Skipper BRARF5 Group 1  
Marcelo Kroeff    
Breno Osthoff Headsail Trimmer BRABO6 Group 3  
Truckin' (J 70)
Ty Baird Headsail Trimmer USAAB138 Group 1  
Alex Meleney 234596E USAAM139  
Benjamin Mohney Spinnaker trimmer USABM146 Group 3  
Paul Perry Bow USAPP34 Group 1  
USA 241 (J 70)
Mike Earl 739486U USAME44 Group 1  
Robert Pincus Main Trimmer usarp127 Group 1  
Al Poindexter 179033w usaap84  
bill rose Headsail Trimmer usawr10 Group 1  
Vamos!! (J 70)
Pepe Bettini Tactician ARGJB2 Group 3  
Greg Gigliotti Bow    
Miguel Karsters Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Connor Mraz    
Victory (J 70)
Barr Batzer Bow 252171P usabb39 Group 3  
Steve Benjamin Main Trimmer 101374L USASB Group 3  
Buddy Cribb Helm 243401 USAVC9  
Scott Ewing Headsail Trimmer USASE46 Group 1  
Warcanoe (J 70)
Skip Dieball USASD51 Group 3  
Michael Goldfarb Owner   Group 1  
Jonny Goldsberry USAJG91  
Mark Ivey USAMI2  
Wild Card (J 70)
William Farmer Headsail Trimmer 661021N USAWW58 Group 1  
Kevin Morgan 141210Y USAKM81  
Zach Runci Tactician USAZR1 Group 3  
Michael Sheehan Main Trimmer USAMS148 Group 1  
Woodstock (J 70)
Fernando Gutierrez Skipper   Group 1  
Javier Gutierrez Spinnaker trimmer MEXJG5 Group 1  
Claudio Torelli Headsail Trimmer ITACT35 Group 1  
Leopoldo Turco Tactician VENLC2 Group 1  
YOLO! JBSW Racing (J 70)
Reed Baldridge Boat Captain USARV172 Group 3  
William Curtiss   Group 1  
Susan Johnson USASJ35 Group 1  
Scott Spurlin Helm 249269J USASS278 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022