2019 BVI Spring Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Arara (Black Pepper Code 2)
Timothy Gollin 743930V    
Arethusa (Gunboat 60)
Phil Lotz 149256c    
Avalon Sunset (Hanse 505)
Claudia Candido Skipper    
Joe Candido Captain    
Janice Forgays Floater    
Bill Rockford Strategist 671210V    
Tricia Senzel Headsail Trimmer 2015012092    
Avanti (Hanse)
Jeremi Jablonski    
Bad Girl (J 100)
Mackenzie Bryan    
Balaju (Beneteau 10R)
Jose Sanchez    
Blackfish (Taylor 49)
Ron Zarrella 697098X    
Blitz (King 40)
Peter Corr    
Blowing the Blues Away (Moorings 45)
Arne Feyling    
Bravissimo (J 24)
Mike Feierabend ISV4299  
Cachondo (GS 52)
Jose Teixidor    
Catch 22 (Swan 48-2)
Andrew Lippman 355682F    
Chim Chim (Gunboat 62)
Nils Erickson Floater   Group 1  
Sumner Fisher Bow   Group 3  
Carol Gallagher Owner    
John Gallagher 354102I    
Kyle Gundersen Runners   Group 3  
Owen Johnson Captain   Group 3  
Scott Klodowski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Matuszeski Pit   Group 1  
Patrick Murray Watch Captain 387747K USAPM53 Group 3  
Brianna Theriault Chef   Group 1  
Coco de Mer (Gunboat 66)
John Fisher    
Conviction (TP52)
IGOR BOKAN    
Dark Star (MC38)
Jonathan Lipuscek    
Dauntless Five (Moorings 45)
Willem Ellemeet    
Do Not Resuscitate ~ Sohcahtoa (Sunsail 41)
Robert Fernandez    
E1 (VO 70)
Rafal Kasprow    
Krzysztof Kopka    
Piotr Kwapisz    
Michal Ostrowski    
Kuba Pawlowski    
Maciej Raczynski    
Rafal Sawicki Skipper POLRS2  
Johannes Schwarz Boat Captain    
Adam Szyszka    
Marcin Tetzlaff Bow   Group 1  
Krzysztof Witkowski    
Filip Wojcikiewicz Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Lukasz Zyla    
Escaped Aussies ~ J-aguar (J 120 Mod)
Kieran Duck    
Estela (GS 52LC)
Luigi Miranda    
Ferry Tale ~ La Bella Vita (Sunsail 51)
Willem Klomp    
FLASH (HH66)
Dave Welch    
Flow (Gunboat 60)
Stephen Cucchiaro    
Flying Jenny (C&C 30)
Sandra Askew 754490T usasa57  
Fujin (Bieker 53 Catamaran)
Greg Slyngstad 393565D    
Gabes' Babes ~ Bliss Point (Sunsail 47)
Jacqueline Bos    
Claudia Leegwater    
Gaby Rappange Skipper    
Skipper Tatje    
Fleur van Dijk    
Abbe Van Osnabrugge Co-Skipper 9567204 Group 1  
Beatrijs vd Ven    
Hermes (Pogo 12.50)
Morgen Watson    
Holding Pattern (ST37)
Sir Richard Matthews    
Hotel California too (SC 70)
Stephen Schmidt    
Huron Girl (IC 24)
Mike Finley    
Ineffable (Rapido 60 trimaran)
stephen bourne    
Ivoire (Sunsail 51)
David Baker Helm    
Susu Baker Grinder    
Steve Kurtz Main Trimmer    
Susan Kurtz Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Eliot Payson Other 706049N   Group 1  
Paula Payson Spinnaker trimmer    
Lynn Slouka Chef    
Michal Slouka Tactician    
Joanna Victoria (Moorings 45)
James Proctor    
Lascaris (Sunsail 51)
Fabio Muzio    
Legacy II (Moorings 45)
Dan Gourash    
Libertas (Sunsail spec First 40)
Jack Karger    
Liquid (J 122)
Pamala Baldwin    
Mach Schnell (GunBoat 62)
Kent Haeger    
Midnatt Solen IV (Sunsail 41)
Robin Tattersall    
Moementum (Gunboat 60)
Fredrik Moe    
Mustang (C&N Cutter-Rigged)
Hector Avelar Mast MEXHA2 Group 1  
Elizabeth Clark-Polner    
Christopher Cox Pit   Group 1  
Chris Frech Grinder USACF56 Group 1  
Henry Gandy Tactician USAHG24 Group 1  
Bruce Gates Owner USABG74 Group 1  
Gary Helliwell Boat Captain    
Erin Henry Bow USAEH78 Group 1  
Ashley Hunsader Headsail Trimmer USAAH121 Group 1  
Brian Jensen Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Caitlin Marco Mid Bow USACM193   Group 1  
William McGuinn Rush Chairman 281599g   Group 1  
NEXT (RM36)
Jonathan Desmond    
None (OpenFoil-Tillo)
Eduardo Rodrigues    
Papillon (Dufour 460)
David Avayou Tactician    
Tony Coia Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Friedman Skipper   Group 1  
Jordon Friedman Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Peregrine Falcon (Oyster 625)
Peter Blackmore    
Piglet (Newick trimaran)
Joseph San Martin    
Pipe Dream Exiles (Beneteau 50)
Clair Burke Navigator    
Peter Harney Tactician    
Susan Harney Strategist    
Matt Hood Skipper    
PortoMar (Hanse 455)
Juan Teixidor    
Saleya (Sunsail 51)
Edze Tollenaar@gmail.com Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Samantaga (Swan 45)
Philippe Moortgat    
Saorsa (Hanse 455)
Céline Allaire Skipper   Group 1  
Paul Audet Headsail Trimmer    
Helen Goulet Bow    
Yves Goulet Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Richard Lacelle Strategist    
Lucie Lacroix Main Trimmer    
Lucie McKercher Mast    
SARA (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 469)
Ben Keeton Bow 709930X   Group 1  
Mike Kmetz Skipper 181562R   Group 1  
Tom Kmetz Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tyler Kmetz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Anne Pierson Medic/Doctor    
Senior Moment (Moorings 45)
Jim Proctor    
Slow Motion (Leopard 48)
Peter Beyer Co-Skipper    
Mark Gombala Mid Bow    
Götz Grigoleit Other   Group 1  
Günter Groos Other    
Albert Grote Mast    
Lutz Lemme Bow    
Werner Puche Skipper   Group 1  
Heiner Rademaker Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sonrisa (XP44)
Greg Kelly 732580Y    
Soulmate (Hanse 548)
Denis Brisebois Skipper    
Southern Wind (Moorings 45)
Neill Taylor    
Spirit of Juno (Farr 65)
Arran Chapman    
Such Fast (1D35)
David Garman 254852X    
TAZ (RP 37)
Bernard Evan-Wong    
Team Aerco ~ Breakaway (Moorings 51)
Emily Blackley Other   Group 1  
Michael Johnson    
Harry Laughton Main Trimmer    
Rob Laughton Helm    
James Sweet    
Peter Taylor    
Zoe Zachary    
Team Cape Fear ~ Windfall (Moorings 45)
Bob Cowen Helm    
Team Escape ~ Valhalla (Hanse 455)
Benjamin Jones Captain    
Richard Jones Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jeremy Marsette Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Phil Pereira Floater   Group 1  
Morgan Rudick Floater    
Norman Simmonds Tactician   Group 1  
Team McFly ~ El Ocaso (J 122)
TONY MACK    
Team Merlin (SAIL) ~ Jada (Moorings 48)
Charlie Garrard 254100e    
Team Miami ~ Sweet Disposition (Sunsail 41)
Brian McCarthy    
Team NAIA ~ Odessey (Beneteau First)
Bob Beltrano Helm 656504c    
Kristin Beltrano Rush Chairman    
Ulrich Blumeyer Other GERUB5 Group 1  
Walter Cavanaugh Bowman    
Ellen Guse Chef    
Larry Guse Chef    
Gerald Kraakman Strategist    
Issac Sutherland-pilch Owner    
Miles Sutherland-pilch Boat Captain    
Kimberlee Verrechia Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Team Variance/Pure Michigan ~ San Fredelau (Moorings 45)
Bill Craig Headsail Trimmer USAWC79 Group 1  
Stephen DeMelllo Pit 742105Z USASD93 Group 1  
Carl Hanssen 353626T USACH30 Group 1  
Doug Van Der Aa Bow 712186H USADV35 Group 1  
Team Willing Sinners ~ Westwind (Varianta 44)
Dirk Arends Chef   Group 1  
JR Arends Skipper   Group 1  
Ronald de Boer Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Sjoerd de Gooyer Pit Assist    
Wim de Keizer Strategist    
Jaap Post Helm   Group 1  
Peter Pot Navigator    
Sjaak Smeding Mid Mast    
Jan Willem van Stee Bow    
The Lazy Sheets ~ Sans Souci (Moorings 51)
Maria Badia 671742D    
Antony Dalton Skipper 371318O    
Christina Fritz Pit Assist   Group 1  
Mathew Nichols Medic/Doctor    
Jeff Walden Co-Skipper USAJW106 Group 1  
Dominique Wright Boat Captain   Group 1  
Tonga South ~ Good Stuf (Sunsail 38)
Mark FitzGerald    
Touch2Play Racing (Reflex 38)
Peter Berridge Bow    
Rob Butler CANRB12  
Paul Currie Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Egloff Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nick Egloff Mid Bow   Group 1  
John Mills Mast   Group 1  
Jeffrey Pawlowski Pit USAJP154 Group 1  
Ryan Young Spinnaker trimmer    
Turtle Dove II (Tartan 4300)
William Ketcham    
Vale Vale 5 (Hanse 455)
Hiram Gabriel Albino    
We'll Sea (Hanse 415)
Benoit De Grace Owner    
Keith Ligreci Skipper    
Kateri Normandeau    
Rob Poirier    
Jean-Francois SAMRAY Co-Skipper    
Isabelle Tremblay    
Whistler (J 105)
Peter Lewis    
White Rhino 2 (Carkeek 47)
Todd Stuart    
Whoop Whoop ! (Corsair f27)
Kevin Rowlette    
Wicked Winch (Hunter 30)
David Lake    
Zenyatta (Gunboat 62)
Jonathan Bush    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021