2019 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Aarrow (Archmbault 40RC)
David Courtney    
ALI KAT (J 88)
Ed Berkhout 765033k CANED16  
John wilson    
Areion (Quest 33)
Brian Mitchell    
Ariadna (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alec Melnikov    
Vladimir Melnikov Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Arriba (Beneteau First 36.7)
Don French   Group 1  
Maria French    
ARRIBA (Beneteau First 40)
Michael Lahrkamp Skipper    
Martin Slejska Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Benecuda (Beneteau 36.7)
Curtis Holland Headsail Trimmer    
Thomas Holland Skipper    
Beyond Survival (C&C 115)
Bill Roscoe    
Janet Roscoe Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Blew By U (Islander 36)
David Maher    
Cathy McLeod    
Bobby McGee (C&C99)
Charles Stacey    
Boom (Olson 30 IB)
Rajesh Krishnaswami Nav/Tac    
Scott Lyons    
Break Free (Beneteau First 305)
KB Bradley Headsail Trimmer    
Rob Clark   Group 1  
Paul Lewis Skipper    
Byte Size (FS-DH) (Catalina 36TM)
Alex Kantemir Captain MUA151696 Group 3  
Carina (Catalina 309)
Lorraine Bader    
David Crosby Strategist    
Completely Wound Up (Laser 28)
Greg Jordan    
Aaron MacFarlane Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Crosslea (Douglas 32)
Dave Secor    
Lynne Secor    
Disco Volante (C&C 35 MK II)
William Harney    
Doralla (C&C 27)
Kirk Allan    
Empty Pockets (CS34)
Zachary Reid Tactician    
Denise Richard Co-Skipper    
Peter Rumball Owner   Group 1  
Entourage (Olson 911SE)
Will French    
Flash (C&C 34)
Amy Pedersen Stunt Owner    
Kevin Sullivan Chef    
Flight Simulator (Corsair Cruze 970)
Tom Reese 173751T    
Gato via (Catalina 34)
Tony Germin    
GEORGIE GIRL (C&C)
John Carroll    
Give'r (J 88)
Tim Sweet CANTS17  
Glayva II (C&C 37)
Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt    
GRIFFWN (Dehler 34)
J Gibson    
HBomb (J 105)
Jennifer Overbury    
Bonnie Reib Co-Skipper   Group 1  
High Tea (FS-DH 1) (J 112E)
Ard Van Leeuwen Skipper   Group 1  
Lan Van Leeuwen Navigator   Group 1  
Hip Hip (C&C 35-3)
Thomas Lynam    
Mike Maclean    
Into The Blue (NFS-DH) (Alberg 30)
Richard Mair    
Jersey Girl (Olson 911S)
Mark Searle Co-Skipper    
Matt Searle Co-Skipper    
JoelyRose (Catalina 36 Type I)
Gene Joelson    
Kaminak (Benateau First 34)
jarrod armstrong    
Michael Hatton Floater    
Katbird (Dufour 34 Performance)
Gord Timmis Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Kathleen Timmis Skipper    
LES (C&C35 Mk 111)
John Hagen    
Let it Be (Grampian 26)
Randy Boyd Helm    
John Greenham    
John Phillips Tactician   Group 1  
Live Wire (J 109)
Kim Piller    
Lively (J 109)
Murray Gainer    
Winnie Gainer Bow   Group 1  
Maggie (Niagara 31)
Alex McMillin CANAM46  
Marilea (Shark)
Monica Doedens    
Ric Doedens    
Maroca II (CS36 Merlin)
Andrew Heim Skipper    
Barbara Heim Co-Skipper    
MEGA (First Class 12)
Dustin Norlund    
Megawatt (Express 30)
Damian Lewis Skipper    
Marco Walraven Co-Skipper    
Mister Ed (IMX 38)
Ian McAllister    
Moody One (Moody 31 MKII)
Andy Davies    
Moxie II (C&C110)
Chris Chapman    
Sandi Keough Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Mystic (C&C 27 MkV)
Pablo Rusjan Chef    
Mythos (CS Merlin)
Ted Spanos Skipper    
Nemesis (C&C 99)
Julie Charles Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Innell Skipper    
North Caught (J boat)
Wendy Northcotte    
One (Benteau Figaro 1)
Stuart Rice usa419    
Pacemaker (CS 30)
Rob Thomas    
Perfect 10 (Beneteau First 10R)
Benjamin Sutton    
PERSPECTIVE (J 100)
Shaun Berrington Alternate   Group 1  
Robert DeWitte Skipper    
Prosperity (Northern 29)
Gabriel Beauchesne-Sevigny    
Puffin (C&C 30 SD)
Pawel Cimek/ Livianna Tossutti Co-Skipper    
Rapscallion 2 (Tartan 4100)
Pierre Roberge    
Red Leaf (J 120)
Matt Emerson    
Revival (Abbott 33)
James Roscoe    
Rhumb Punch (Hobie)
Karen McRae    
Ron Smallbone Co-Skipper    
Rogue (Dehler 32)
Will Lockett    
Running Free (Alberg 37)
Christopher Borgal    
s (s)
e d    
Screaming Eagle (Beneteau First 42 TM)
Ceiran Bishop Other   Group 1  
Pavel Hrubant Skipper    
Serious (C&C 33 MK II)
Sue McIntyre    
Setanta (Hanse 400)
Joe Doris    
Don French   Group 1  
Shock Therapy (Schock 40)
Gary Benner    
Ski Break (C&C 33-2)
Steven Kernohan    
Ed Tate    
Sorpresa (Beneteau First 30)
Ken Tramposch    
Star Chaser (Beneteau First 45)
Kenneth Martin    
Still In The Moment (Beneteau 423)
Steven Gallinger    
Summerwind (Benateau 331)
Richard Ballantyne    
Suspect (Perry 59)
Saara Messenger    
Bryan Sims    
Tenacious (Beneteau First 36.7)
Rob Bartholomew    
That's It (Mirage 27-2)
Dusan Davidovic    
The Vice Regal (Hughes 38)
David Dupal Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Tony Power Co-Skipper    
Thunder (X Yacht 372 )
Corey Sawchuk    
Top Hat (CS30 WK)
Peter Miller    
Tranquillity (Tanzer)
Alvaro Briceno    
Tru Blu (Hunter 39)
Derrick Finn Captain    
Upstart (Sunfast 3200)
Bert Barrett 675014Q    
Volga (Beneteau 34)
Maxim Mikhailov Skipper    
Yuriy Mikhailov Co-Skipper    
Watermark (Beneteau 285)
Bill Comerford    
Clara Pasieka Helm    
Terry Pasieka    
Wayward (Hunter 30)
James Wilkinson    
Windburn (C&C 30-1)
Michael Brown    
Jennifer Overbury Headsail Trimmer CANJ07 Group 1  
Worthy Pearl (C&C 37)
Mac McKenzie    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021