2019 J 111 World Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Bravo (J 111) |
|
Victor Diaz De Leon |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Ian Fraser |
Mast |
|
usaif4 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Joshua Kapell |
Pit |
|
USAJK175 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mathew Kapell |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
Usamk112 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John King |
Bow |
|
USAJK196 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Kevin McKee |
Spinnaker trimmer |
158389L |
USAKM70 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Carlos Robles Lorente |
Headsail Trimmer |
BRACL15 |
BRACL15 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward |
|
308141S |
USAAW99 |
|
Yes |
|
Evonne.com/3 (J 111) |
|
Annette Barry |
|
|
USAAB228 |
|
Yes |
|
kurt Buckardt |
|
|
usakb137 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Alexia Colon |
|
|
USAAC165 |
|
Yes |
|
Chistopher Shane Hughes |
|
|
usach212 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jeff Johnstone |
|
|
usajj89 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
David Lubeck |
Bow |
|
usadl118 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Steve Ross |
Pit |
|
USASR104 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John Yonover |
Owner |
|
USAJY20 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Joust (J 111) |
|
Jeff Casley |
|
|
AUSJC97 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Aaron cole |
|
|
AUSAC48 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Ryan Kern |
Mast |
|
USARK17 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Aaron Linton |
Tactician |
|
AUSAL14 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Paul Mitchell |
|
|
AUSPM15 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Timothy Smith |
Offside trimmer |
|
NZLTS9 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jordan Sunkel-lozell |
Bow |
|
NZLJS19 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Rod Warren |
|
|
AUSRW30 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Kashmir (J 111) |
|
Karl Brummel |
Pit |
|
usakb71 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Connor Corgard |
Strategist |
|
USACC127 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Steve Henderson |
Owner |
|
USASH82 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Zachary Hernandez |
Spinnaker trimmer |
224721M |
USAZH1 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Darren Jones |
Leeward Runner |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Michael Mayer |
|
|
USAMM128 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Rod Salazar |
Bow |
|
USARS50 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Tyler Wolk |
Mast |
|
USATW34 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Lucky Dubie (J 111) |
|
Don Cameron |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
candc29 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Kyle Doyle |
|
|
Usakd65 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Graham Eger |
Bow |
|
USAGE31 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Max Ellsworth |
Leeward Runner |
|
usame42 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Cate Muller |
Main Trimmer |
|
USACM8 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Frances Schulte |
Pit |
744264Y |
USAFS40 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Len Siegal |
Owner |
304596D |
USAls75 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
nick turney |
Tactician |
|
usant5 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Momentus (J 111) |
|
Mike Considine |
Medic/Doctor |
|
USAMC209 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Beth Cushing |
Bow |
|
Usaec90 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Quin Doughty |
Floater |
780615P |
USDQD1 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
RICHARD MCNICHOLS |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
Usarm118 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Kevin Saedi |
Skipper |
312161L |
USAKS71 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
George Simkins |
Skipper |
|
USAGS75 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sean Wilson |
|
|
USASW60 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Raman Yousefi |
Spinnaker trimmer |
662555A |
USARY5 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
No Quarter (J 111) |
|
Tom Babel |
Tactician |
163996H |
Usatb47 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Gregory Bellor |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAGB103 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Cam Borkowski |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USACB213 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Colin Caliban |
Helm |
|
USACC192 |
|
Yes |
|
Phil Fleming |
Bow |
390171R |
USAPF31 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Andy Lauten |
Bow |
|
USAAL108 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Collin Mulry |
Pit |
|
USACM257 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Brian Turuta |
Mast |
273646X |
USABT36 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Pura Vida (J 111) |
|
James Elvart |
Chef |
|
USAJE57 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Alon Finkelstein |
In the way |
|
RSAAF2 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John Kalanik |
Skipper |
318238Z |
USAJK153 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Steve Kindra |
Pit |
111097Q |
USASK112 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Maurin Lovera |
Bow |
730644T |
FRAML80 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Shawn O'Neill |
Main Trimmer |
137950Y |
USASO25 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Michael Schroff |
Mast |
USAMS193 |
USAMS193 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Marne Smiley |
Grinder |
|
USAMS241 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Rowdy (J 111) |
|
Jim Calto |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJC245 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Colleen Duncan |
Pit |
|
USACD48 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mark Ewing |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAME30 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Ed Montano |
Offside trimmer |
651513P |
USAEM47 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jim Nachtman |
Bow |
|
USAJN57 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Roland Rayment |
Alternate |
|
USARR8 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jud Smith |
Main Trimmer |
120803B |
USAJS197 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Richard Witzel |
Owner |
699883P |
USARW118 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Shamrock (J 111) |
|
Wally Cross |
Tactician |
145664Y |
Usawc26 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Jeffrey Davis |
Skipper |
291885E |
USAJD192 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Varan Hutchinson |
Mast |
|
USAVH12 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Stu Johnstone |
Strategist |
|
Usasj6 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Bob Knestrick |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USARK64 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Michael Lis |
Bow |
|
USAML82 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Andrew Lockhart |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAAL49 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
David Maher |
Pit |
|
USADM189 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Shmokin Joe (J 111) |
|
Sam Eadie |
Pit |
151245k |
USASE33 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Dan Hawkin |
Mast |
|
USADH204 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mark Lewis |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAML177 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mickey Nielson |
Bow |
|
USAMN58 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jesse Paulson |
Mast |
|
usajp2018 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mike Reisinger |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAMR147 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jeff Schaefer |
Helm |
190815m |
usajs322 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sitella (J 111) |
|
Martin Casey |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAMC226 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Chuck Eberwine |
Mid Bow |
|
Usace57 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Joe Gibson |
|
|
USAJG |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
James Hardesty |
|
|
USAJH349 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sean Henry |
Bow |
|
USASH160 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Ian Hill |
|
749772Z |
UsaIH11 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Collin Kirby |
Tactician |
|
Usack63 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Sam Neubert |
Pro Bowler |
|
USASN36 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Skeleton Key (J 111) |
|
John Collins |
Bow |
199483M |
USAJC71 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Nick Gibbens |
Headsail Trimmer |
242876A |
USANG15 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
john hayes |
Mast |
|
USAJH157 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Dave Lyons |
Spinnaker trimmer |
240023B |
USADL51 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John Pernick |
Main Trimmer |
143361O |
USAJP105 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Cory Schillaci |
Pit |
|
USACS214 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Peter Wagner |
|
272978G |
USAPW42 |
|
Yes |
|
Seadon Wijsen |
Tactician |
|
USASW10 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Skull Cracker (J 111) |
|
Stan Carroll |
Bow |
697706w |
USASC126 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John Crowley |
Pit |
|
USAJC347 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jeremy Houseman |
Mast |
|
USAJH315 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Paul Jaros |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAPJ15 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Daniel Kitchens |
Captain |
320673R |
USADK97 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
LANCE kitchens |
Helm |
321156N |
USALK52 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Luis Romero |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
CHILR1 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jocelyn Saxon |
Headsail Trimmer |
668759G |
USAJS307 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Michael Walsh |
Other |
|
USAMW93 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Nicholas Westlund |
Mast |
|
USANW35 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Slush Fund (J 111) |
|
Jim Connelly |
Helm |
739592Q |
USAJC348 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Brendan Guthrie |
Bow |
|
USABG98 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Liam Harr |
Main Trimmer |
|
Usalh45 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Zeke Horowitz |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
William Hundahl |
Pit |
|
USAWH73 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Ridgely Mackenzie |
Other |
|
Usarm169 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Harry Scott |
Mast |
|
USAHS27 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Britton Steele |
Other |
|
USABS190 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Spaceman Spiff (J 111) |
|
Martin Kullman |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Doug Moose |
Mast |
358754I |
USADM34 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Abigail Ruhlman |
Pit |
286884M |
USAAR7 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
J. Ryan Ruhlman |
Spinnaker trimmer |
286885N |
USAJR106 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Rob Ruhlman |
Helm |
172216J |
USARR79 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Maegan Ruhlman Cross |
Main Trimmer |
286886O |
USAMR49 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jim Sminchak |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
Usajs78 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
mark wiss |
Bow |
|
usamw75 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Unplugged (J 111) |
|
Tac Boston |
Main Trimmer |
|
USATB24 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Brian Clayson |
Bow |
|
USABC127 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Christopher Clayson |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
USACC214 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Tim Clayson |
|
354098F |
USATC102 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Matt Dobrowolski |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAMM242 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Matt Mercier |
Bow |
|
canmm56 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John Spierling |
Offside trimmer |
|
USAJS335 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Utah (J 111) |
|
Seth Beat |
Mast |
|
USASB150 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Aaron Brummitt |
Main Trimmer |
699581Z |
USAAB100 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Steve English |
Bow |
|
USASE32 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Bradley Faber |
Helm |
391791D |
USABF46 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Ian faber |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAIF7 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Kerry Klingler |
|
103972T |
USAKK45 |
|
Yes |
|
Justin Wilkins |
Pit |
756739V |
USAJW223 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Variance (J 111) |
|
Todd Bakran |
Main Trimmer |
|
USATB35 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Stephen DeMelllo |
Pit |
742105Z |
USASD93 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jim Frisinger |
Headsail Trimmer |
244520L |
USAJF81 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Shane Good |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USASG115 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Carl Hanssen |
Skipper |
353626T |
USACH30 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jack Schumacher |
Mast |
|
USAJS433 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Doug Van Der Aa |
Bow |
712186H |
USADV35 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Varuna (Lällekönig) (J 111) |
|
Joost Aapkes |
|
|
NEDJA1 |
|
Yes |
|
Gilbert Figaroa |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
NEDGF1 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Wick Hillege |
Bow |
|
NEDWH5 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Wouter Köllmann |
Main Trimmer |
|
NEDWK4 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Jörg Sigg |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sigrid Sigg |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jelmer van Beek |
Helm |
|
NEDJV47 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Geert Van de Weg |
Mast |
|
NEDGV9 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Velocity (J 111) |
|
Camden Bowdren |
Bow |
|
USACB189 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Peter Colby |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAPC33 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Andrew Eyring |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAAE18 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jarrett Hering |
Pit |
|
USAJH213 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Paul Luisi |
Mast |
|
USAPL49 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Martin Roesch |
Helm |
696050P |
USAMR120 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Chris Teixeira |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USACT28 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Allan Terhune |
Tactician |
|
USAAT13 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Warlock (J 111) |
|
reed baldridge |
Headsail Trimmer |
401918p |
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Dorin Candea |
Runners |
|
ROUDC1 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Tom Dickson |
|
410167p |
USATD94 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John Kinzel |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAJK194 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
(James) Perry Lewis |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Sergii Patkovskyi |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
UKRSP10 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Hunter Ratliff |
Tactician |
289553i |
USAHR9 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Alberto Torres |
Bow |
|
USAAT58 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Wicked 2.0 (J 111) |
|
Douglas Curtiss |
Helm |
404271T |
USADC140 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
GARY LEDUC |
Stunt Owner |
653951R |
USAGL2 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Joey Mello |
Main Trimmer |
399035e |
USAJM167 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Shawn Mullane |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USASM27 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
CHRIS MULVEY |
Mast |
785921A |
USACM252 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John Peterson |
Bow |
|
USAJP123 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Anthony Root |
Mast |
|
USAAR134 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sam Vineyard |
Rush Chairman |
1094990 |
USASV5 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
|
|