2019 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abby Normal (Melges 24)
Matt Uehlein 777190W    
Abracadabra (Ker 43)
Donald Thinschmidt X2    
Absolut Glory (Alerion 28)
Clas Nilstoft    
Afterberner (J 70)
Isabel Dziuba Main Trimmer usaid9 Group 1  
Harrison George Skipper usahg31 Group 1  
Brian Williams Headsail Trimmer 268796R usabw115 Group 1  
Jeff Williams Usajw260 Group 1  
Airplane! (J 70)
Tac Boston Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3  
John Evans 785156U    
Martin Kullman Tactician   Group 3  
Abie McLaughlin In the way   Group 1  
Archimedes III (C&C 115)
Joe Hummel 231111Z    
Arctos (Andrews 70)
Robert Bailey Helm USARB215 Group 1  
Chris Baubie Bow   Group 1  
Charles Bayer Skipper 161426K USACB58 Group 1  
ALEX DECLERCQ Tactician   Group 3  
Peter Griffin Navigator USAPG27 Group 1  
Rick Grow Strategist   Group 1  
Michael b. Hoey Strategist 304020e Usamh14 Group 3  
Kurt Hohn Other USAKH91 Group 1  
Lynn Kotwicki Spinnaker trimmer 304794D USALK8 Group 1  
Tim LaBute Pit 270009g CANTL2 Group 1  
Daniel Lorenz Other 332406J   Group 1  
Ian Marantette    
Robert Niederoest Main Trimmer USARN43   Group 1  
tom ritter    
John B. Shumaker    
Sandra Svoboda    
Clune Walsh III Other 181960T   Group 1  
Keith Ziegler Floater   Group 1  
Bad Dog (J 35)
Larry Taunt 240184P    
Bad Idea (Melges 24)
Andrew Girrell Headsail Trimmer 334798k USAAG109 Group 1  
Katherine Zimmerman Spinnaker trimmer USAKZ9 Group 1  
Liz Zimmerman Pit   Group 1  
Scot Zimmerman Helm 729478T USAMZ28  
Bamm-Bamm (J 70)
Steven Briggs Skipper    
Graham Eger Chef USAGE31 Group 1  
Ailene Hicks Bow   Group 1  
Eric Villadsen Spinnaker trimmer 755266W USAEV24 Group 1  
Blues Power (Alerion 28)
Geoffrey Keenan 691132T USAGK37  
Brumby (J 70)
Anna Brieden Mid Bow USAAB210 Group 1  
Chris Keffer Headsail Trimmer USADK132 Group 1  
Merritt Keffer Skipper 189696S USAMK135 Group 1  
Andrew Malley Main Trimmer USAAM87 Group 1  
Matthew Malley Strategist USAMM341 Group 1  
Carrera (NM 43 C/R)
Glenn Currin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Minh Ha Bow USAMH158 Group 1  
Ian Jones Mast   Group 1  
Richard Meade Chef USA123   Group 1  
donald pokorny Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Ritchie Floater   Group 1  
Fred Somes Bow 159282F USAFS38 Group 1  
Jeff Spearin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Reid Spearin Floater USARS110 Group 1  
Rod Spearin Skipper 170656R USARS113 Group 1  
Collusion (Melges 24)
Mister Trippe/Roop 270017g Usatr38  
Courtesan (Farr 49)
Brad Kimmel 108088C USABK72  
Crescendo (Alerion 33)
Martin Sutter 687072Y    
Dire Wolf (One Design 35T)
Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek    
Downtowner (J 70)
Ben Finkelstein Headsail Trimmer USABF56  
Ed Furry Tactician   Group 3  
JT Ludington Pit USAJL228  
Jeff Towner Helm 765461Q USAJT143  
Dynamis (Santa Cruz 70)
Brien Baker 756948W    
Ebisu (J 70)
Tim Buisch Headsail Trimmer USATB167 Group 1  
Patrick Gerber Main Trimmer USAPG35 Group 1  
Adam Hawkins Bow USAAH132 Group 1  
Glenn Sheets Skipper 740187X USAGS138 Group 1  
Empeiria (J 70)
David Anderson Helm 180806K Usada53 Group 1  
John Heaton Tactician USAJH119 Group 1  
Medina Krevans Main Trimmer USAMK153 Group 1  
Scott Lammers Spinnaker trimmer USAWL50 Group 1  
Equation (Santa Cruz 70)
Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 160429L    
Escape (J 70)
Will Maccomber Strategist USAWM119 Group 1  
Madeline Swarthout Mid Bow USAMS325 Group 1  
Ellie Wagner Bow USAEW87 Group 1  
Polk Wagner Helm 172511H USAPW63 Group 1  
Sarah Wagner Co-Skipper USASW129 Group 1  
Evolution (Santa Cruz 70)
Chris Saxton 662296A    
Fish Tales (A40RC)
Mike fisher 1031291    
Flash Point (Melges 24)
Court Roberts    
Gauntlet (Benneti)
Guy Hiestand 163303g    
Gosling (Thomas 35)
Dunne Saal 702874w    
Green Flash (J 105)
William Petzold    
Gryphon (J 105)
Sam Powers    
Heartbreaker (TP52)
Robert Hughes 108509K    
Interlodge VI (Botin TP52)
Austin and Gwen Fragomen    
Interlude (Alerion 28)
Tom Austin    
Jerome (IC 37)
Fred Detwiler / Ward Detwiler    
Just Chill (C&C 39)
Jeff Colman    
Jeffrey Golding Watch Captain 243189A    
David Greene Skipper 751463x USADG94  
craig Jaymes Main Trimmer    
Bob Mann Headsail Trimmer 756732T   Group 1  
Al Roth    
Mike Toomey Headsail Trimmer    
Little Traverse Sailors (J 70)
Nathan Gantala Spinnaker trimmer USANG37 Group 1  
Caroline Grin Bow USACG145 Group 1  
Jack Miller Main Trimmer USAJM501 Group 1  
Kate Moran Tactician USAKM172 Group 1  
Trip Wagner Helm USARW156 Group 1  
Madcap (Express 37)
John & Marian Hoskins 235724 USAJH140  
Manitou (J 105)
Jay Vander Wall 357810V    
Mas Tiempo (gp42)
Bill Hoyer 6615250    
MASKWA (C&C115)
Donald Waller    
McFly (J 70)
Ryan Higgins Bow 778942P USARH180 Group 1  
Anders McCarthy Headsail Trimmer USAAM190 Group 1  
John McNeil Spinnaker trimmer USAJM481 Group 1  
Ansley O'Brien Other USAAO32 Group 1  
Sean O'Brien Skipper USASO45 Group 1  
Measure Twice (J 70)
Preston Carey Rush Chairman 761773S USAPC120 Group 1  
Michael Duff Tactician 186723W USAMD151 Group 1  
Robert Duff Tactician USARD138 Group 1  
Robert Mathews Tactician USARM239 Group 1  
Miss Killer (J 70)
Max Ellsworth Stunt Owner USAME42 Group 1  
Don Glover 758784Z USADG118 Group 1  
Grant Glover Main Trimmer 758787v USAGG68 Group 1  
Jim Goran Mast 783920Y USAJG264 Group 1  
Mockingbird (TP52)
Chris Duhon    
Montuno (Mumm/Farr 30)
Matt Henninger 707558N    
Moonbeam (Alerion 28)
Carruthers Holton 266574F    
Natalie J (TP52)
Philip and Sharon O'Niel III 144357U USAPO7  
Notso EZ Money (Dehler 44 SQ)
Daniel Addison Bow   Group 1  
Gary Bresnehan Grinder USAGB100 Group 1  
Christopher Bugeja Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Jeff Calliott    
Dan Gidcumb    
Jeff Jarzombek Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Harald Kolter Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Medwid USA25669    
Sam Medwid Chef 662599J    
Frank Poupore Grinder   Group 1  
Tracy Rhodes Pit   Group 1  
Painkiller 5 (Beneteau 36.7)
Alice Martin 208640u    
Pale Horse (J 70 )
Jake Christy usajc280 Group 1  
Ryan Seago Chef Usars160 Group 1  
Libby Teborek 223728R USAEC24 Group 1  
Mark Teborek Helm usamt36 Group 1  
Patriot (Beneteau First 36.7)
Ed Chrzanowski Headsail Trimmer USAEC69 Group 1  
Dan DaMaren Mast   Group 1  
Katie Doherty Pit   Group 1  
Cole Farquharson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Karl Kuspa Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Ken Sharpe Skipper 370902K USAKS69 Group 1  
Bob Smahay Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Valuck Floater USAMV43 Group 1  
Perky2 (Melges 24)
Christopher Jeffries    
Pronto (J 70)
Luke Baker USALB102 Group 1  
Ella Canterra USAEC89 Group 1  
Chris Ford Owner GBRCF58 Group 1  
Ali Hill Skipper 151148M USAAH123 Group 1  
Jim Smar USAJS428 Group 1  
Ben Tolzdorf USABT59 Group 1  
Pterodactyl (J 105)
Mark Symonds 245138t usams266  
Redline (FT 10)
Michael Graham 199034Z USAMG66  
Rip Rullah (J 70)
Michael Whitford Pro Bowler USAWM22 Group 1  
Bob Willis USARW41 Group 1  
Jesse Willis Spinnaker trimmer USAJW225 Group 1  
Tyler Woodworth USATW67 Group 1  
Rock Steady (Alerion 28)
Sandy Burley    
RUMbunctious (Melges 24)
Steve Pirie 295346A    
Shiraz (Melges 24)
Phillip Davis Skipper USA095 Group 1  
Jordan Murray Main Trimmer CANJM90 Group 1  
Onica Rice Mid Mast USAOR5 Group 1  
Matt Robbins Spinnaker trimmer USAMR178 Group 1  
amanda ward Strategist USAAW111 Group 1  
Simply Irresistible (J 70)
Glenn Gault    
Sin Duda! (Santa Cruz 52)
Lindsey Duda 289191K    
Spar Wars V (Melges 24)
Adam Hubble Grinder 265752z   Group 1  
Bruce Hubble Skipper 197717B USABH92 Group 1  
Buist John Bowman usajb431 Group 1  
Jeff Porter Headsail Trimmer USAJP222 Group 1  
Spitfire (Farr 45)
Jonathan Bamberger CANJB53  
Still Crazy (Alerion 28)
Justin Palm    
Stripes (GL 70)
Bill Babel Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike DeLano Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jason Doyle   Group 1  
David Holme Mid Mast   Group 1  
Dan Knight Bowman   Group 1  
Perry Lewis Tactician   Group 3  
Bill Martin 108542Q    
Michael Martin Chef   Group 1  
Bruce Nelson    
Stu Pettit    
Eric Rasmussen Pit 140032a UsaEE6 Group 1  
John Teeter    
Brad Terpstra In the way USABT24 Group 1  
Sufficient Reason (Club Swan 42)
Mitchell Padnos 113501B    
Sundog (J 70)
Chal Curtis Owner Usacc229 Group 1  
Josh Curtis Co-Skipper USAJC311 Group 1  
Victoria Curtis Tactician Usavc13 Group 1  
Molly Matthews Bow USAMM402 Group 1  
Matthew Romano Helm USAMR183 Group 1  
Tor Svendsen Bow Usats193 Group 1  
Surge (J 70)
Lucas Calabrese Tactician   Group 3  
Ryan McKillen    
David Shriner Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
John Wallace Other   Group 3  
Tres Burritos (J 70)
Owen Beckley Headsail Trimmer USAOB1 Group 1  
Holt Condon Tactician USAJC156 Group 1  
Hannah Sellers Mast USAHS72 Group 1  
Merritt Sellers Main Trimmer USAMS340 Group 1  
Scott Sellers Skipper 231306E USASS83 Group 1  
Trismus (Express 27)
Ryan Biziorek    
USA 618 (Melges 24)
Matt Beer    
Lance O'Donnell    
Willaim O'Donnell    
USA 824 (Melges 24)
George Peet 258869O    
Usual Suspects (Farr 400)
Matt Dobrowolski Rush Chairman   Group 1  
chad hough Grinder   Group 3  
Scott Jacobson Chef   Group 1  
steve jones Nav/Tac    
KC McGovern Headsail Trimmer    
Henry Swain Main Trimmer   Group 1  
ella wynsma Bow   Group 1  
eric wynsma 218898x    
Murphy Wynsma    
Utah (J 111)
Bradley Faber 391791D USABF46  
Variance (J 111)
Todd Bakran Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin D'Aprile Mast   Group 1  
Stephen DeMelllo Pit 742105Z USASD93 Group 1  
Jim Frisinger Runners 244520L USAJF81 Group 3  
Shane Good Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Carl Hanssen Skipper 353626T USACH30 Group 1  
Doug Van Der Aa Bow 712186H   Group 3  
Victor (Tripp 33)
Michael Doumanian Skipper    
Jeff Kaloustian Tactician    
VooDoo (Melges 24)
Owen Bradley Bow USAOB10 Group 1  
Kevin Estes Helm 710451N USAKE26 Group 1  
Jason Geer Headsail Trimmer USAJG267 Group 1  
Donald Sebastian Tactician USADS268 Group 1  
Warrior53 (Farr 53)
Warrior Sailing    
Windquest (TP52)
Doug DeVos    
Zig Zag (Melges 24)
Marty Jensen    
Zone (J 32)
Gary and Susan Stewart 733065T    

Main Menu

Barton & Gray Mariners Club BVI Tourist Board First Community Bank Gosling's Rum
Insurance by Burley Petoskey Area Visitors Bureau   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020