2019 J/Fest New England
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
AGENT 99 (J/99) |
|
Jeffrey Johnstone |
|
148304P |
USAJJ99 |
|
|
|
Eagle (J 80) |
|
Matt Aitkenhead |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martin Bradburn |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter McCarthy |
|
185877J |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Zuchowski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Falcon 2.0 (J 105 ) |
|
Charles Stoddard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freedom (J 109) |
|
Joe Carney |
Main Trimmer |
784390Y |
USAJC333 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bo Eaves |
Tactician |
693481V |
USABE34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cory Eaves |
Skipper |
706715P |
USACE48 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Eng |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAEE14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
DOUGAL MCMILLAN |
Pit |
792908S |
USADM255 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cecilia Schneider |
Bow |
675893H |
USACS313 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rory Vandamme |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
IRLRV3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gambit (J 109) |
|
Alexander Clegg |
Chef |
|
USAAC61 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Linford Fisher |
Bow |
|
USALF40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Freeborn |
Strategist |
|
usadf21 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael J. Geoghegan, Jr. |
Grinder |
732975U |
USAMG154 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Kiley |
Helm |
|
USABK75 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Medeiros |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
usajm442 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Phyfe |
Bow |
184063T |
USAJP127 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Guardian J (J 109) |
|
Zach Conover |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Douglas |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USARD84 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Don Dwyer |
Skipper |
742626T |
USADD114 |
|
|
|
Thomas Klin |
Main Trimmer |
670928Z |
USATK44 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Robinson |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Patrick Schmidt |
Boat Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wills Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gut Feeling (J 109) |
|
Sil Ferreira |
Headsail Trimmer |
103076O |
usasf27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jerome Girard |
Mast |
|
usajg83 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Gleason |
Pit |
|
USAJG272 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Gomes |
Bow |
|
usamg44 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ted Herlihy |
|
137813S |
USAEH25 |
Group 1 |
|
|
chris hiller |
Bow |
|
usach110 |
Group 1 |
|
|
christina sewall |
|
|
usacs245 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Stranz |
Pit |
|
USAMS196 |
Group 1 |
|
|
High Tensile Rigging (J 70) |
|
Matt Beer |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nat Estes |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jo Riley |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brendon Scanlon |
Owner |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Incognito (J 121) |
|
Joe Brito |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Le Tigre (J 80) |
|
Fred Baker |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Peter dAnjou |
|
253315L |
|
|
|
|
Dick Marden |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeffrey Roy |
Headsail Trimmer |
256135T |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Leading Edge (J 109) |
|
Robert Brann |
Headsail Trimmer |
121551i |
USARB27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Dees |
Navigator |
651407Q |
USACD53 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Eley |
Pit |
|
USAPE31 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Terry Meeh |
Mid Mast |
|
USATM162 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Meeh |
Tactician |
167946f |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Diana Sutton |
Bow |
732064V |
USADS264 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Sutton |
Helm |
122697Z |
USAWS120 |
|
|
|
Martin Weick |
Mast |
656827V |
USAMW73 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Margaritaville (J 70) |
|
Martin Alma |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
CANMA24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Isabel Dinse |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Scott Dinse |
|
217065W |
usasd102 |
|
|
|
Joseph Grant |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Memory (J 110) |
|
Lee Buress |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholas Buress |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Tristan Buress |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Norm Cohen |
Main Trimmer |
|
USANC7 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Dakan |
In the way |
|
|
|
|
|
Armelle deLaforcade |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
|
|
|
Bob Kinsman |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Levy |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Makuch |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Pam Morris |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
|
|
|
More Gostosa (J 80) |
|
Joe Dillier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Conor Hayes |
|
147857F |
|
|
|
|
Dan Jolda |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Cat McLaughlin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Picante (J 109) |
|
Michael Bernstein |
Bow |
|
usamb105 |
Group 1 |
|
|
FRANCIS CLARE |
Mast |
|
USAFC29 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Garrettson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAMG181 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Isenberg |
Pit |
|
USAJI5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Langley |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAEL66 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Sahagian |
Stunt Owner |
USA126 |
USAJS209 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Salk |
Helm |
|
usags81 |
|
|
|
PlanB (J 80) |
|
Gregory Packard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
R80 (J 80) |
|
Will & Marie Crump, Thomas Klok |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit (J 92S) |
|
EC Helme |
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Party Tree (J 80) |
|
Megan Bartley |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Samuel Cushing |
Helm |
402809P |
|
|
|
|
Conor O'Neil |
Main Trimmer |
|
USACO37 |
Group 1 |
|
|
William Snyder |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Upsetter (J 80) |
|
Jason Viseltear |
|
660517C |
|
|
|
|
URSA (J 109) |
|
Taber French |
Pit |
689694H |
usatf15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Timothy Kohl |
Mast |
237133R |
USATK26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephanie Lambert French |
Mast |
764001G |
USASF82 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brooke Mastrorio |
Skipper |
711588H |
USABM127 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sims McGrath |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USASM80 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rich Peale |
Bow |
|
USARP77 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Taylor |
Tactician |
|
USART12 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Vento Solare (J 109) |
|
Laurent Bissonnette |
Main Trimmer |
|
USALB96 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Allie Gray |
Headsail Trimmer |
365762D |
USAAG72 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Irwin |
Tactician |
|
USAEI3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Kneller |
Helm |
335426T |
USABK28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mary Martin |
Pit |
|
USAMM342 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Luke Ochardo |
Bow |
|
USALO16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Urban |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAAA88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|