2019 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
2NXS (Catalina MKII)
Ethan Harris Strategist   Group 1  
Ryan Harris    
Tom Helmstetter    
Shawn Hudson    
50 Free (Soveral 50)
Dave Berger 298452F    
A Good Day (Nonsuch 30 Ultra Cat Rig)
Diana Lightfoot Co-Skipper 756338N    
George Lightfoot Co-Skipper    
Abbie Normal (S2 10.3)
Cork Boersma 230698z    
Marcus Boersma Mid Bow   Group 1  
Victoria Boersma    
Anna Lovelace Floater   Group 1  
Abby Marie (Irwin 43 CC)
David Wilson Wilson 243926T    
Ace's Dream (Ericson 32)
Brian Hettrick 752903z    
Afterglow (S2 10.3)
John Harter    
Joseph Harter    
Tom Harter 255691E    
David Leslie Pit   Group 1  
Aftershock (Farr 395)
william newman 140600Y    
Baneberry (C&C)
Susan Harper    
Bearly Movin (Dufour 44 )
Tom Jansen 226963C    
Bravo (Taylor )
Shirley and Thomas Dekker    
Different Drummer (Catalina 36T)
Daniel Hazlett Other   Group 1  
David Hazlett Captain    
David McCoy Mid Mast   Group 1  
Reid McMillan In the way   Group 1  
Forever Young (Irwin 31)
Bill Young Headsail Trimmer    
Chris Young Helm    
Jake Young Grinder    
Jeffrey Young Bow   Group 1  
Robert Young 693761E    
Frequent Flyer (Catalina 30 TRBS)
Dan Beachum 735089T    
Gambit (Catalina 30 TM/BS)
Erik Boehm Chef   Group 1  
Eric Bombery 286581G    
Marshall Lystra Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Strauss Main Trimmer    
Grateful (Gougeon 32)
Matthew Buist    
Eric Dykstra    
grin (Corsair F-24MkII)
Jaimie Hagerman Navigator    
Marc Hagerman 276898R    
Dana Trierweiler Grinder   Group 1  
Hidden Treasure (Beneteau 423)
Andy O'Donald    
John O'Donald    
Kimberlee O'Donald    
Into the Mystic (Catalina 320)
Noah Bierman Headsail Trimmer    
Paul Bierman Grinder    
Jayne Wallace Floater    
Tim Wallace    
It-L-DU (oday 34 sd)
mike Rogers 1401683080    
Jobsite (Pearson)
Duane Schoeder    
Cheryl Smithe Helm 755187X    
Robert Smithe 755187X    
Linda VanPortfliet Floater   Group 1  
Last Dollar (Hylas 56)
Tina Anderson Navigator    
Jacqui Baden Tactician    
Ron Baden Helm    
Jay Hall Skipper USA61656    
Ann Rotman Tactician    
Rod Rotman Spinnaker trimmer    
Maid Of Glass (30 MK 1)
George Fennema Tactician   Group 1  
Katie Head    
Bryan Kapteyn 761297R    
Nicholas Kapteyn    
Mas tiempo (gp42)
Maria Alfonso Bow   Group 1  
Ben Bakran Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3  
Zac Bauer    
Burton Cardwell Mast   Group 1  
Bill Hoyer    
Bill Hoyer 6615250    
Nolan Marcus Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dan Saenz Pit   Group 1  
Jack Schumacher Mid Bow   Group 3  
Tom Spoelman Pit Assist 198991P   Group 1  
Morning Sky (C&C 35-3)
Gary Radtke Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Nick Saur Skipper   Group 1  
Patriot (Hunter)
Howard Rustin    
Que Loco (Beneteau first 44.7)
Bradley Dykstra 249593M    
Quiet Refuge (Hunter Legend)
Joel Bouwkamp Runners   Group 1  
Jeanette Klein Other   Group 1  
Jude McDonagh Chef   Group 1  
Nancy Moseler Floater   Group 1  
Ron Nienhuis Mid Mast    
Tom Nienhuis Headsail Trimmer    
Andrew Radomski Grinder   Group 1  
Dawn Wolfe Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
'R' Dream Buoy (Hunter 'legend')
Ransom Ransom In the way   Group 1  
Thomas D. Redmond 3779441    
Thomas J Redmond Bow    
Daniel Reed Mid Bow   Group 1  
joseph shenkel    
River Road (J/109)
Mike Bozikowski    
Ken Martin    
Pete Oglevie    
Jim Peterson Floater   Group 1  
Mike Ryer 653242Q    
Walt Swietlik Bow   Group 1  
Rumors (Islanders 40)
William Osterink 19189C 30304  
Serenity (Catalina 34 TM)
Patrick Smith 676570H    
Glyn Stenstrom    
Diane Szewczyk-Smith Co-Skipper    
Sirenia (Ranger 33)
Jeff Blum Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bruce Spencer Captain 730981Y    
CHANCE SPENCER Bow    
WILLIAM SPENCER Headsail Trimmer    
Spectra (S2 9.1)
Gregory Young 170698B    
Spirit Walker (Sydney 41)
J. Andrew Woodruff 742967R    
Sweet Freedom (Jeanneau 379)
Daniel Garcia 673778R    
Swiftsure (N/M IOR 50)
Jeremy Connors Medic/Doctor    
Ronald Connors-Ehlert Bow USARE44 Group 1  
Jim Daly Grinder   Group 1  
Ronald Ehlert Owner 225751U USARE43  
Charles Mawby Runners 376180C   Group 1  
Matt Moilanen Mast USAMM165  
Bill Snyder Main Trimmer USAWS118  
Larry Zeiser Headsail Trimmer USALZ7  
Synergy (Oceanis 390)
Dirk Buttke    
TICKLISH (SR33)
GORDON JULIUS    
TSURU (Bennett 46)
Catrina Emons In the way   Group 1  
Lin Harvard    
Bryan Mccranner    
Mark Perkins    
Brian VanWieren 223366T    
Chad Warden    
USA 83 (J88)
Mike Stewart    
Vahevala (T37)
Scott McEwen 759334S    
Vivienne (NM 43)
Tom Tabor 408837F    
Vno (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD)
Al Caiazzo Other   Group 1   Yes  
Christian Caiazzo   Group 1  
Denice Lyden Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Earl Lyden 728341z     Yes  
Marcia Matthews     Yes  
Colleen Turek     Yes  
Tom Turek     Yes  
Voodoo princess (Beneteau 40 center cockpit)
Bruce Rikli    
Whisper Again (C&C 32)
Tari Smith 672027r    
Windborne (Catalina 36 Mk1)
Mo Aleisa Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Aaron Lueker Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
James Senter Mast    
Tracee Senter    
Yachtzy (S2 9.1)
Ross Schoolmaster    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy