|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Afterburn (Soto 40) |
|
Jairo Castellanos |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Denney |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Darren Gornall |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Craig Pirie |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Kyann Rentzelos |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Viscount |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Watkinson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
ARRIBA (Beneteau First 40) |
|
Heather Flemming |
Helm |
|
CANHF2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Lahrkamp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carson Machin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ed Machin |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Blue Raven (C&C 39) |
|
Davide Carnevale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boom (Olson 30) |
|
Scott Lyons |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Completely Wound Up (Laser 28) |
|
Greg Jordan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Mills |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Vander Vaart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crime Scene (J/35) |
|
Paul-Angus Bark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Duckworth |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Flannery |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Moran |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Giles Osborne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Haley Vacirca |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Give'r (J/88) |
|
Julia Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Toby Sirek |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Sweet |
|
|
CANTS17 |
|
|
|
Magda Warczok |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hijinks (J88) |
|
Jeff Carver |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
|
|
|
Will Harris |
In the way |
|
|
|
|
|
Travis Odenbach |
Leeward Runner |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Sertl |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
|
|
|
laura weyler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HOOLIGAN II (J/122) |
|
Bill Bevan |
Staysail trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Bobyk |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Pauline Bobyk |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
bjug Borgundvaag |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joel Caro |
Bow |
|
CANJC41 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Andrea MacGillivray |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bruce Pierce |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Rutter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Water (J/133) |
|
John McLeod |
|
|
CANJM1 |
|
|
|
Katbird (Dufour 34 Performance) |
|
Christine Bortkiewicz |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Lindsell |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gord Timmis |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kathleen Timmis |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Seaweed (J/99) |
|
Adam Burns |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Finkle |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Richter |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Kris Werner |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Shakedown (J/27) |
|
Ted Chilek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Enwright |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Morley Flynn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kira Munger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colin Palm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jared Shepard |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Switch (J/92) |
|
Andrew Sharp |
|
208869J |
|
|
|
|
Tatiana (New York 40) |
|
Alan Clough |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dean Goodwin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Maslowski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paul McHugh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James McKernan |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
R. Scott Moddle |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Pudwell |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Udale Clough |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rene Van Oosten |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tenacious (C&C 33 mark 2) |
|
Bill Frenke |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trevelyan (Corsair Trimaran) |
|
Richard Stephens |
|
380282U |
|
|
|
|
Tri Me (Contour 34 SC) |
|
Dan Klick |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Pollock |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kyle Pollock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MArk Shannon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kelly Stephens |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Triumph (Corsair F-28) |
|
Bryan Mackey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wild Thing Tamed (C&C 33 Mk II) |
|
Edward Thompson |
|
|
CANET5 |
|
|
|
Zone (Beneteau First 40.7) |
|
Ken Bruce |
|
|
|
|
|
|