2019 LYRA Race Week - Course Racing
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
3 Blind Mice (Etchells)
paul and jack sustronk    
319 (Etchells)
Andre Beese    
Aarrow (Archambault 40rc)
David Courtney    
Afternoon Delight (J/27)
Chris Johnston    
Aluette (8 Metre)
Richard Boyles Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Clissold Nav/Tac    
Tomas Girdauskas Mast   Group 1  
Val Lvov Pit    
Steve Reid Helm CAN8999 Group 1  
Kyann Rentzelos Bow   Group 1  
Amethyst (J/27)
Matt Sanderson    
Bad Dog (Olson 30)
Philippe Beauparlant Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Francois Chartres Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Wayne Gosse Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mary Jacobs Pit   Group 1  
Charles Orchard Bow   Group 1  
Lauren Stephens Helm   Group 1  
Bangalore (8 Metre)
Shannon Howard    
Banshee II (Viking 33)
Will Abbott Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Denis Dinsmore Spinnaker trimmer    
Evan Dinsmore Bow    
Sean Dinsmore Skipper    
Mark Shannon Headsail Trimmer    
Jack Vanderhorst Mast    
Battlestar Pegasus (C&C Redwing 30)
Andrews Hooker 3855    
Benecuda (Beneteau 36.7)
Thomas Holland    
Blue Raven (C&C 39)
Davide Carnevale    
Boom (Olson 30)
Scott Lyons    
Breakaway J (J/80)
Hugh McGugan    
Carpe Diam (Diam 24)
Brian Cramer    
Ching She (C&C 30 Mark II)
Nancy Massey    
Cold Snap (Etchells)
Dayna Hellmann Headsail Trimmer    
Mark Hellmann Helm    
Breanna Jager Alternate    
Mark Treiber Bow    
Completely Wound Up (Laser 28)
Greg Jordan    
Crime Scene (J/35)
Paul-Angus Bark    
Ximena Correa   Group 1  
Tyler Dice    
David Duckworth Pit   Group 1  
Amanda Evans Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Emily Ferreira Spinnaker trimmer CANEF9 Group 1  
John Forsyth Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Penelope Hughes Floater   Group 1  
Haley Vacirca Bow   Group 1  
Curious George (C&C 27 Mk V)
Thomas Smeenk    
Diana (R class)
Nicolaus Reimann    
Diomedea (J/27)
Doug Hawksworth    
Elusive (C&C 29-2)
Pierre Boileau    
Exocet (Tripp 26)
Allan Prits    
Farr Side (Farr 727)
Armando Hernandez    
Give'r (J/88)
Julia Brown    
Chris Chapman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Chapman Pit   Group 1  
Thomas Deczky Mast   Group 1  
Tim Sweet CANTS17  
Magda Warczok Helm   Group 1  
gypsy (R-Class)
cliff walkington    
Happy J (J/80)
janet geisberger    
Line Drive (J/27)
Robert Kelly    
MessingAbout (J/27)
Madeleine Beese    
Miss Moneypenny (Etchells)
Connor MacKenzie Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Jack Porter Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Erin Sauder Watch Captain   Group 1  
Samuel Thompson Leeward Runner GBRST44 Group 1  
Miss Trixie (J/27)
Christian Greenfield    
Night's Watch (C&C 27 MkV)
Chris Crebolder Main Trimmer CANCC35 Group 1  
Jordan McDonald Owner   Group 1  
Darin Sameshima Helm CANDS49 Group 1  
Norseman (8 Metre)
Ed Gyles    
Northern Etchells (Etchells)
Jerry Wendt    
Irek Zubko Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
PerryEh (Evelyn 32)
Clarke Perry    
Renaissance (C&C 38)
Peter Kirkwood    
Sabotage (Viper 830)
Doug Folsetter    
Sapphire (C&C 27-5)
Ken Town    
Sarissa (8 Metre)
Ralph Reimann    
Severn II (8 Metre)
Cedric Gyles    
Shakedown (J/27)
Ted Chilek    
John Enwright    
Kira Munger    
Colin Palm    
Jared Shepard    
Kris Werner Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3  
SHERATAN (C&C 36 PLUS)
Chris Goldsmith Mast   Group 1  
Jack Huttner 709868N    
Matt Keene Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dale Van Vechten Helm   Group 1  
Smoke Em (Olson 30)
Thomas Bolland    
Stowaway V (C & C 30 Mark II)
Karen Broe    
Steven Broe    
Steve Green    
Paul Vayda    
Strewth (Etchells)
David Leonard    
Switch (J/92)
Andrew Sharp 208869J    
Take5 (J/27)
Rich O'Hare    
Tatiana (New York 40)
Alan Clough    
Dean Goodwin In the way    
Chris Maslowski    
Paul McHugh    
Scott Moddle Mast    
Jeff Pudwell Bow   Group 1  
Tom Udale Clough Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Chris Van Es Pit   Group 1  
Rene Van Oosten Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Gary Williamson Helm   Group 1  
Tenacious (C&C 33 mark 2)
Kelly Aver    
Bill Frenke    
Leslie Frenke    
Charles Loiselle Bow   Group 1  
Rita Lord Alternate   Group 1  
Henry Pasma Mast    
Kimberley Sayre Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Ulrich Wickardt Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ray Youash    
The Garrison (Etchells)
Adam Dunn    
Billy Fuse    
Michael Hasko CANMH28  
Thisbe (8 Metre)
Family Mitchele    
Tiburon (Etchells)
Andrew/ Dirk Macrae/ Kneulman    
Tri Me (Contour 34 SC)
Jeanne Bullock    
Dan Klick    
Kelly Stephens    
Wasabi (Etchells)
Brynn Paisley Kent Paisley CANIP1  
Emily Marshall    
Wild Thing Tamed (C&C 33 Mk II)
Edward Thompson CANET5  
Wind Chill (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jean-Francois (JF) Brien Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Shannon Brown Pit USASB102 Group 1  
jeff carver Spinnaker trimmer 408207t USAJC57 Group 1  
Paul Hays Chef 163398D USAPH21 Group 1  
John Huebschmann, Jr. Headsail Trimmer    
David Schimley Headsail Trimmer USADS192 Group 1  
Mark Schimley Owner 220690Q USAMS147  
Sherry Schimley Alternate   Group 1  
Kristen Schimley Toscano Alternate   Group 1  
Scott Walter Bow    

Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020