2019 Fall Race To Solomons
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Actaea (Hinckley B 40)
Constance Cone Watch Captain 224416M USACC25 Group 1  
Michael M Cone 288866O USAMC24  
George Fallon Watch Captain 280614k USAGF18 Group 1  
Peter Jensen Main Trimmer 671819T USAPJ32 Group 1  
Rex Miyashiro Bow USARM157 Group 1  
Peter Moore    
Stewart Rose Bow USASR39 Group 1  
Anneliese (B-40)
Joseph Zebleckes 748500S    
Breakaway (J 105)
Richard Hinds 127246U USARH75  
Bump in the Night (J 35)
Maury Niebur 144085V    
Celerity (Beneteau 473)
Rick Lober 250491S USARL130 Group 1  
Chaotic Flux (J 120)
James Chen 711750W    
Cheetah (Mumm 36 UC Mod)
Marc Briere 372146S USAMB200  
Chessie (J 105)
John Kircher 178325X    
Cookie Monster (Salona 380)
Steve H 792589Q    
Delirium (J 33)
David McCullough 125285X    
Different Drummer (Fast 40)
Ryan Treat 786272P USART76  
Eclipse (Cris Craft Comanche)
Stephen Toner 405334R    
Hellcat (X-Yachts 34)
Jim & Jody Keen 311671Q    
Hornet (J 88)
Bill Walczak 405507Q    
Jane Says (J 124)
Robert Dunigan, Jr.    
Kalevala II (Grand Soleil 37 B&C)
Mike Oh USAMO35 Group 1  
Julian Richards Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tapio Saavalainen 240768V USATS38 Group 1  
Lucky Eights (J 124)
Keith Cole 382778H    
Magic Dragon ( Bene First 44.7)
David Poff    
Mischief (Grand Soleil 40)
Peter Henry 228034S    
No Name (Tripp 33)
Elliott Crooke 745441Q    
Nomad (Sabre 38)
Peter Kleim Watch Captain   Group 1  
Seth Winnick    
One Trick Pony (Melges 32)
David & Jacki Meiser 212868X    
Plein Air (Beneteau 423)
Ed Lovinguth    
Sandra Lovinguth Navigator    
Pursuit (Custom)
Norman Dawley 235104I USAND6  
Rakali (J 105)
Mark & Robin Witte 167765G    
Resolute (J 109)
Francis Albert   Group 1  
Revolution (CS 30)
Rich Benda Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 737457P    
Rover (Nordic)
Lauren Anthone    
Rum Puppy (J 105)
Cat Chimney Co-Skipper USACC58   Group 1  
Ethan Johnson    
Collin JONES    
Smoke 'n Oakum (J 105)
David Scheidt 185673D    
Snuzuluz (Ranger 33)
Clarke McKinney    
Syndicate (J 105)
Claire Ward    
Turning Point (Catalina 42)
Patrick Dodson    
Velocity (Catalina 445)
john Poast Helm   Group 1  
Andy Polk Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bob Sadler    
John Schafer 760809N USAJS401  
Pat Steadman Grinder   Group 1  
Victorine (columbia 32)
David Conlon 784112H    
ZUUL (Aerodyne 38)
Benedict Capuco 148314R USABC5  
Kimball Dhillon Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Garner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Ginsburg Main Trimmer 252204F   Group 1  
Allison Gutenkunst Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Brendan Guthrie Bow   Group 1  
Chris Higgins Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Christina Lizza   Group 1  
Sean Reilly Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Rutler    
Brad Skorepa Pro Bowler   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy