2019 J 30 North American Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Avenger (J 30) |
|
Bruce Airey |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Steven Dirkse |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John Hachey |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Phil Heldrich |
Headsail Trimmer |
319619C |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
David Johnson |
Skipper |
667518N |
|
|
Yes |
|
Geoff McHenry |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mike Ryan |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Steve Svoboda |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Avita (J 30) |
|
Brian Barone |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Stanley Carroll |
Bow |
697706w |
USASC126 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Dale Eager |
Headsail Trimmer |
280919S |
USADE31 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Daniel Korwan |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Michael Lovendusky |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Corrine Smith |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Steve VanPelt |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Daniel Watson |
Owner |
792937R |
|
|
Yes |
|
Tom Watson |
Co-Skipper |
324266W |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Bebop (J 30) |
|
Mike Costello |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Barry Deren |
Mast |
|
USABD52 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Janie Gittleman |
Pit |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Carole Hamner |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Bob Rutsch |
Skipper |
180025F |
USARR44 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Poncie Rutsch |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Matthew Wienold |
Bowman |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Blitz (J 30) |
|
Matthew Alsobrook |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John Burchell |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
James "Bo" Darlington |
Mast |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Ben Fletcher |
Tactician |
750855A |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
James McGinnis |
Owner |
674869K |
|
|
Yes |
|
theresa Rosbeck |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John Swanson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJS312 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Athena Tsakos |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Blue Meanie (J 30) |
|
Michael Brennan |
Mast |
688536f |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Buzbee |
Owner |
405385c |
|
|
|
|
Monica Driscoll |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeffrey Easton |
Headsail Trimmer |
729744J |
|
|
|
|
Neil Feldscher |
In the way |
347822Y |
USANF24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Wilma Friedman |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Lopez |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
007 |
008 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lou Rugulo |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USALR43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bluejacket (J 30) |
|
Maynard Brook |
Pit |
|
usamb238 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Joaquin Cruz |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mark Greenawalt |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Tom Greenawalt |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Sumner Parker |
Helm |
110575N |
|
|
Yes |
|
Taylor Sinatra |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mike Sondern |
Mast |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Cannonball 2.0 (J 30) |
|
Chip carr |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
David Eckels |
Alternate |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mike Korba |
Bow |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Ralph Riddle |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Steve Siska |
Owner |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
George Stewart |
Mast |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Jacob Wagner |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Doug Wallop |
Skipper |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Infectious Smile (J 30) |
|
Monica Arnold |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Erik Aubel |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Heather Ersts |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Sheila Keen |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Tristan Keen |
|
713987k |
|
|
Yes |
|
Thomas Miller |
Tactician |
|
USATM117 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Daniel Shearer |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Insatiable (J 30) |
|
Ron Anderson |
|
186257B |
|
|
Yes |
|
Tom Crowe |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Claire Martin |
Mast |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Lynn McClaskey |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Tonya McGinnis |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Bob Tedesco |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
ingrid werber |
Grinder |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Mondial (J 30) |
|
Chris Broman |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Chris Crockett |
Bow |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
owen miller |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAOM1 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Michael Ruzzi |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Chesapeake Sailmakers |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Jonathon Schlossberg |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Pogo (J 30) |
|
Tom Fetterolf |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Robert Lossing |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Charles Lutz |
Skipper |
712632K |
|
|
Yes |
|
Frederick Patt |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Don Shea |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mallory Shea |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Tom Werner |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Shamrock (J 30) |
|
Charlie Carpenter |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sam Haksteen |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Bruce Irvin |
Skipper |
235378C |
|
|
Yes |
|
Amy Kuhl |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Eli Lasser |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Andrew Moe |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Nathan Thompson |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Suzie Q (J 30) |
|
Heidi Frist |
|
715061D |
|
|
Yes |
|
Michael Johnson |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John King |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Julie King |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Veronique (Ronni) Leblanc |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Michael Lehmkuhl |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Rob Marino |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
David Neiss |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
TOTALed MAYHEM (J 30) |
|
Mike Komar |
Main Trimmer |
|
Usamk75 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jesse McKnight |
Chef |
690961P |
USAJM254 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Frank Scalisi |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Nancy Scheraga |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Amy Stryker |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Doug & Amy Stryker |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Roy Woodford |
Bow |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Wildcat (J 30) |
|
Russ Atkinson |
|
238786M |
USARA49 |
|
Yes |
|
Chris Cyrul |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Benz Faget |
Pro Bowler |
138198I |
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Tom Morgan |
Navigator |
794405X |
USATM112 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Matthew Schaedler |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Ethan Taylor |
Spinnaker trimmer |
732409v |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
William Taylor |
Bow |
732408Y |
USAWT47 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
|
|