2019 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Angisina (Soverel 39)
Sydney Arnold Bow    
Andy Hurt Floater    
Cory Huseby Main Trimmer    
Perry King Floater    
Valerie Petit Helm   Group 1  
Mike Shane Headsail Trimmer    
Andy Spence-Parsons Skipper 315510K USAPK1  
Scott Sundquist Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Black Swan (J120)
Lexie Baker Headsail Trimmer 770559P    
Rich Baker Captain 662576P    
Luca Hynnek Mast    
Byron Lubenkov Pit    
Mike Soca Bow    
Ben Wilson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chase (J 109)
Monica Bertani Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Lars Hansen    
Dan Hawkin Mast    
Tim Mcelreath   Group 1  
Ryder Monsen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Robb Pit   Group 1  
Charlie Schroeder Skipper    
Chewbacca (N/M Int'l 50)
Mike Bares Tactician   Group 1  
Ben Brewer In the way   Group 1  
Greg Burns Bow   Group 1  
Carolyn Cone Runners   Group 1  
Dustin deFelice Grinder 784054V   Group 1  
Scott Dowson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Kidwell Grinder 42250   Group 1  
Bruce Mclellan Grinder   Group 1  
Bill Peterson 166025p    
Nathan Ritsch Floater   Group 1  
Alan Waite Main Trimmer    
Freedom (Sabre 38 MKII CB)
Karleen Boettner Tactician    
Ron Boettner Captain    
Mark Mundahl Grinder   Group 1  
Patricia Mundahl Navigator   Group 1  
Galatea (Islander 36)
Nick DeLuca Nav/Tac    
Erica French Bow    
Neil Gadbury Main Trimmer 786131Y USANG33 Group 1  
David Herring 344484C    
Graham Jenich Floater   Group 1  
Jim Rodrick 788042S    
John Weissert Floater   Group 1  
Hairy Bear (c&c 29 mk 1)
Amanda Bierbaum Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Felix Bierbaum Bow   Group 1  
Mike Labore Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Lauren Rice Pit    
Darlene Tennant Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Mike Tennant Captain   Group 1  
Ben Whitaker Other   Group 1  
MC^2 (R/P 50)
Tim Carlson In the way 125886E   Group 3  
Carl Eaton Bow 721239N   Group 1  
Steve Kennedy Tactician    
Dan Lewis Skipper 197957L    
Erin McDonagh Runners   Group 1  
Jonathan McDonagh Navigator   Group 1  
Sam Rosenbaum Grinder 787266s USASR101 Group 1  
Scott Rosenbaum Floater 787264X   Group 1  
Sol Ryan Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Joel Santere Helm   Group 1  
Bruce Santerre Floater 262960V   Group 1  
Jay Zachman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Papa Gaucho (J 35)
Keith Stauber 172635Q    
Pearl (Synergy 1000)
Tom Agerter Floater    
Jon Haaversen    
Nate LaCoursiere    
Sam Shanks Other   Group 1  
Eric Thomas 142896C    
Quintessence III (Frers 46)
Jim Anderson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Adam Annis Floater    
Charlie Brown Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
David Crum Rush Chairman 109616U    
Jerald Hammann In the way   Group 1  
Jeanine Jarnes Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Carl Locker In the way   Group 1  
Erik Pedersen In the way   Group 1  
Rachael Schneekloth Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Lisa Skluzacek Pit    
Craig Smith Headsail Trimmer 202863R   Group 1  
Radio Flyer (J 36)
Jim Anderson Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Karen Anderson Other   Group 1  
Rick Anderson Other   Group 1  
Derek Brochu    
Chris Friese 711641M    
Jeremy Friese Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Calen Kirkpatrick    
Steve Kokotovich Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Freddie Parrella    
Red Hawk (Santa Cruz 40)
Leslie Bowen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ralph Hodek Owner 128884I    
Colleen Mcneill Pit 2014004573   Group 1  
Thomas Van Dam Pit   Group 1  
Illya Velat    
John Velat    
Maria Velat    
Jim Vivian III Captain   Group 1  
Ben Wagner Chef   Group 1  
SS George Bailey (Sabre 34 MK II)
Doug Milroy 702890P    
Stardust (Farr 30)
Matthew Hanson Bow    
Michael Hanson Tactician   Group 3  
George Johns    
Christopher Nimmer 332914O    
Gavin Potts Pit   Group 1  
Maclean Potts Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Taeping (Grainger)
Paul Danielson Helm   Group 1  
Kris Henry    
Steve Henry    
Amy Marincel    
Keith McKenzie Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Schick 691796U    
Jason Worsfold    
Texana (Schock 35)
griffen bell    
hayden bell    
temple blackwood    
bruce eaton    
neil flood    
reese flood    
teddy grahm    
Ausin johnson    
dallas johnson 211736M    
Clair Leeper    
Tweety (Olson 30)
John Chrisfield Floater   Group 1  
Tom Chrisfield Floater   Group 1  
Marne Kaeske Bow   Group 1  
Kelly MacPhail Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Ruona    
Robert Schroer In the way 766034Y    
Lad Strzok    
Valkyrie (Columbia Carbon 32)
Brian Bullock Skipper 709629X USABB158 Group 1  
Kimberly Bullock Helm   Group 1  
Scott Early Bow    
Evan Finley Main Trimmer    
Danielle Green Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Kenyon Main Trimmer 786033U   Group 1  
Katie Schwister Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Wahine (Mumm 36)
Jennifer Brigham    
Scott Brigham Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Karl` Freienmuth 663296S USAKF46 Group 1  
Merry Beth Freienmuth Floater   Group 1  
Matthew Johnson Rush Chairman 294158A   Group 1  
Maria Maldonado Watch Captain   Group 1  
Roy Ringkjob Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Wandering Star (Pearson 10M)
Heather Isakson    
Art Johnston 689996W    
Gabe Johnston    
Ben Rice    
WINGS (Schock 35)
Matt Dresen    
Mike Dresen Chef   Group 1  
Rob Dresen    
Tom Dresen    
JEROLD DUNN    
Brad Seum Other   Group 1  
Hank Seum    
Scott Stoltz Mast   Group 1  
Wylie Coyote (Wylie 40)
Michael Anderson Spinnaker trimmer    
Pontus Deverdier Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brecon Gross Main Trimmer    
Mark Gross Captain 21066K USAMG37  
Robb Harriss Tactician 266584H USARH49 Group 1  
Marina Hein Bow    
Jennifer Jacobsen Other    
Gary Valentini Bow    
ZigZag (J 109)
Hyland Garvey Mid Mast   Group 1  
Dan Hasson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Volker Petersen Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sue VanGrevenhof    
Jim Vaudreuil 215203g    
Judy Woellner    

Main Menu

Various    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020