2019 Around Long Island Regatta (43rd Annual)
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
A Boy's Dream (Laser 28)
Greg Allen    
Sean Marrinan Bow   Group 1  
John Stephenson    
David Wightman    
Aqua Sound (Hunter 31)
Miroslaw Poplawski 6843    
Argo (Catalina 400)
Daniel Belikov Headsail Trimmer    
Michael Belikov Tactician    
Igor Dobruskin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Leo Gartsbeyn Mid Mast   Group 1  
Boris Keselman 777385W USABK78  
Vlad Mironenko Headsail Trimmer    
Irina Osherov    
Yevgeny Osherov Co-Skipper    
Anastasiya Sakavets Spinnaker trimmer    
Baba Jaga (Pearson 28)
Piotr Nowicki Captain    
Black Diamond YCC (J 111)
Kenneth Luczynski    
BlueMoon (Farr 395)
Luke Puk    
Charlotte (Beneteau First 36.7)
Charles Helme Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Rich Moss    
Roy Moss Navigator    
Sue Olivier Pit   Group 1  
Richard West Skipper 275939F USARW108  
Andrew Yarnall Bow   Group 1  
Condor (Beneteau 38 first)
Tom Coughlin Headsail Trimmer    
Frederick Fuchs Tactician    
Pat Mullaney Grinder   Group 1  
Robert Raynor Captain    
Mike Smithwick Main Trimmer    
Desna (Tartan T-37)
Brian Brousseau Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Richard Magner 271448T    
Adam Van Voorhis 756271S    
Arianna Van Voorhis    
Gary Van Voorhis   Group 1  
Samantha Van Voorhis    
Samantha VanVoorhis Mast    
Dolcezza (Hunter37.5)
Giulia Alimonti Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Angela Binetti    
Myles Cunningham Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Flynn   Group 1  
Mary Ann McCruden Navigator   Group 1  
Neill Parker Skipper    
Katerina Xenos Grinder   Group 1  
Duet (Sun Fast 37)
Mark Creedon Tactician 177777L USAMC214 Group 1  
Tom Ferris Pit   Group 1  
Andrian Lubimov Captain   Group 1  
Andrian (Andy) Lubimov    
Vlad Lubimov Mast   Group 1  
Robert Pogue Bow   Group 1  
Vitaliy Rozman Floater   Group 1  
Jeffrey Taylor Pit   Group 1  
Valeriy Zhupan Mast   Group 1  
Eclipse (Sabre 386)
Marc Berkowitz 243377y    
Michael Byrne Watch Captain 672504J   Group 1  
Elusive (Cal 39)
Wayne Gillikin    
Encore! (Beneteau First 36.7)
paul gerasimov    
Shavkat Inagamov    
Alex Krok    
Boris Mezhibovskiy Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Arseni Radomyselski 744075Q    
rolandas reciuga Bow    
Escapade (Beneteau First 10R)
Maynard Brook Bow   Group 1  
Dafydd Chandler Mast    
Andy Engllebrecht    
Michael Godoy Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Lusty    
Alex Millerand Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alan Rothschild 688815J    
Fides (Hunter 340)
Laurent Banon    
Alexandre Billot    
tom ducrot Skipper    
Hugues Magnier    
First Light (Class 40)
Maxwell Butler Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tylere Pierce   Group 3  
Dennis Ziemba    
FiveEast (Beneteau First 36.7)
Rudy Caliguire    
Harry Manco    
Brendan McLoughlin    
Frank Sess    
Pete Van Dyke    
Skip Van Dyke    
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Duane Barney Bow   Group 1  
Alistair Duke 380760T GBRAD74 Group 1  
Thomas Keegan Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Morgan Mowins    
Eric Stanley    
Scott Wetzel Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Gemini (Hanse 375)
John Cavoores Jr Bow   Group 1  
James Coffman 324519S USAJC81  
Elizaneth Davis Other 789241Z USAED61 Group 1  
Raymond Davis Headsail Trimmer USARD142 Group 1  
Erik Haakonsen Watch Captain   Group 1  
Jon Mears Headsail Trimmer    
maggie Wilcoxx    
Golden-Eye (Rhodes)
Michael Emmert    
Gypsy Wind (Beneteau O430)
Scott adler Navigator   Group 1  
Katie Bannon Pit   Group 1  
Jovi Jovica    
Katie Mooney    
Merima Nokic    
Gary Olson Owner 255127O   Group 1  
William Sesack Other   Group 1  
Ellen Zalk Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Intruder (Condor trimaran)
Ward Brooks    
Eric Francois    
Dan O'Connor    
Glenn Reed Boat Captain    
Heather Dawson Reed    
Kim Schafer    
Knotorious (C&C 35 MK III)
Christopher Bigos Strategist 666466U   Group 1  
James Bigos Headsail Trimmer    
Roger Bigos Main Trimmer   Group 1  
warren bigos Captain 323750R    
Greg Gaydos Headsail Trimmer 699000Q USAGG64 Group 1  
Tom Green Helm    
Legacy (Passport 470)
David Alden Watch Captain   Group 1  
Kenneth Alden Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Daryl Hersch Skipper    
Mitchel Tangy Headsail Trimmer    
Paul Waldman Navigator   Group 1  
Newton White Floater   Group 1  
Loblolly (J 35)
Adam Freedman Watch Captain 789828Y    
Michael Greene    
William Greene Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Keefe    
M.A.T. 1180 YCC (M.A.T. 1180)
Midshipman George DiFilippo Bow    
Midshipman John Donovan Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Midshipman Andrew Fabiano Mast    
Midshipman Veronica Grabiak Pit    
Midshipman Neeko Helbich Helm    
Ken Luczynski    
Midshipman Alexander Mueller Main Trimmer    
Midshipman Kyle Nelson Bow    
Midshipman Andrew Perry Spinnaker trimmer    
Midshipman Colton Ramsey Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Midshipman Jack Stancil    
Marie (Tartan 372)
Paul Eliea Skipper 275659G USAPE7 Group 1  
Matt Joyce Grinder   Group 1  
Dan Rush Helm   Group 1  
Bret Sandgren    
Stefan Witzenburg    
Bob Zazzera    
Morning Glory - YCC (J 109)
Larchmont Yacht Club    
Nice Tri (Dragonfly)
Kevin Hawco    
Nomad (Hunter 40.5W)
Shane Haas    
Novella (Beneteau 40)
Jay Canty    
Patrick Doyle    
Dan McNevin    
Adam Peck Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Opus (Beneteau First 36.7)
Bob Cavanagh 204165Q USARC098 Group 1  
Patrick Logan Bow USAPL51 Group 1  
David Pritzker Mid Bow   Group 1  
Ronald Ross 399625I USARR61  
Cathy Scott Main Trimmer USAMS198 Group 1  
JACK SCOTT Spinnaker trimmer 752995N USAJS333 Group 1  
Mark Soldati Mast USAMS263 Group 1  
Overproof Oakcliff (Open 30)
Brian Gallagher Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Ariel Nechemia Skipper   Group 1  
Pegasus (Beneteau First 36.7)
Hartmut Ludwig 714996W    
Malin Ludwig Co-Skipper 787452Z    
Pentimento (Tartan 31)
Bob Bergstrom Chef    
Katherine Bergstrom    
Sheila Crimmins Grinder   Group 1  
Jason Fronk In the way    
John Kyler Nav/Tac USAJK127 Group 1  
Robert Millstein 671691F    
Polaris (Concordia 41)
Arnt Arntzen Co-Skipper    
Evan Arntzen Mast   Group 1  
Leif Arntzen Skipper    
Braden Rustand Mid Mast    
R JMS (C&C 35 MK III)
Ed Dicken Bow USAED16 Group 1  
Mike Filimon Mast   Group 1  
Barry Lenoble Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Edward Moylan Staysail trimmer    
Richard Spitzenberger-G Skipper    
Rick Werder Grinder   Group 1  
Ragana (Cape Fear 38R)
Narunas Bukauskas Co-Skipper usnb23   Group 1  
Terrence McArdle 766406K USATM139 Group 1  
Darius Peleda Skipper 37406B USADP49  
Otto Sipe Chef   Group 1  
Inna Sudakova Headsail Trimmer RUSIS28 Group 1  
Tomas Vaiciunas   Group 1  
Lisa Wirth Floater   Group 1  
Laura Zygas Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Sails Exclusive (Oceanis 352)
Eric Hamm    
Jeff Vogel Co-Skipper    
Sapphire (J 35)
Jim Farrell Co-Skipper 653196A USAJF85  
Phil Gavey Co-Skipper    
Scapegoat (J 105)
Doug Davies    
Ian Holzmacher Pro Bowler    
Veronica Lane Mast   Group 1  
Jack Reichel    
James Reichel 185376D    
Jason Richter    
Chris Sicignano    
Seneschal (P35cb)
Stephen Kelley    
Shadowfox (Hunter Legend 37)
Alex Helfand 132630H    
Spectra (Hinckley H-38)
Alberto Caballero    
Andy Ledins    
Minna Scholl Main Trimmer 256360W USAMS229 Group 1  
John Trainor    
Carlo Zaskorski Skipper    
Jonathan Zaskorski 765885w    
Spirit (C&C 40-2)
MARCO MENAZZI-MORETTI Watch Captain    
John Michael    
Spirit (Morgan 38)
SLAWOMIR BARTOSIK Navigator   Group 1  
Andrzej Bialoblocki Watch Captain    
Krzysztof Bogdan Skipper    
Ireneusz Boruch Co-Skipper    
Tomasz Frankowski Mast   Group 1  
Piotr Kolakowski Mast    
SUR (Beneteau First 47.7)
Ed Berenblum Skipper 304454S    
Mark Berenblum Navigator   Group 1  
Bob Blanco   Group 1  
Pablo Corradi   Group 1  
Christopher Lawrence   Group 1  
Katie Moraglia   Group 1  
David Trinder   Group 1  
Margie Trinder Other   Group 1  
Surface Tension (Beneteau First 36.7)
Stephen Apostolacus Headsail Trimmer    
Michael Bermann Headsail Trimmer USAMB205 Group 1  
Mike Bosi Headsail Trimmer USAMB182 Group 1  
Dwayne Coneeny Watch Captain USADC138 Group 1  
Brian Gillen Main Trimmer 713049Q   Group 1  
Eric Gottschalk Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Lapsley Bow 730517P USARL94 Group 1  
Lou Melillo Owner 250492T   Group 1  
Ben Sclarow Bow 320810E USABS107 Group 1  
Swell (Beneteau 40)
Ryan Krebs Watch Captain   Group 1  
Robert Pilcher Tactician    
Robert Purcell Skipper 275007O    
Mark Rickert Strategist   Group 1  
Meryl Sullivan Helm    
Ron Sullivan Navigator   Group 1  
That's Ridiculous (Beneteau First 36.7)
Francis Nilsen    
Udacha (Tripp 33)
Vladimir Koulik 380356T USAVK4  
USNA Wahoo (KER 50)
Matthew McClelland    
V&P (Pearson 30)
Terence Adamson Bow   Group 1  
Robert . Borczyk Headsail Trimmer    
Marek Kurek Owner 697    
Alexander Shterenberg Headsail Trimmer    
Roman Szarapow Main Trimmer    
Irek Zubko Skipper   Group 1  
Valiant (C&C 41)
Patrick Winter    
Veronica (O'Day 30)
Marc De Souter Nav/Tac 408190D   Group 1  
Mark Goldsmith Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Daniel Lembo Headsail Trimmer    
Nitzan Levy Tactician 219008    
Sam Razzore Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Andrew E Sherman-Ash Grinder   Group 1  
Veronique (Beneteau First 345)
Tom Burger Main Trimmer    
James Martinolich Headsail Trimmer    
Mike McMorrow Pit   Group 1  
Jim Mulholland Bow   Group 1  
bert rubindecervens Skipper 660510E USABR98  
Rich Wysoker Bow    
Witold (Mini 6.50)
Bartosz Bilinski    
Daniel Dagenais-Gaw Co-Skipper    
Woza Moya (Beneteau)
Anthony ceruzzi Floater   Group 1  
leonard ceruzzi Floater 786670T   Group 1  
Dave Deptula Navigator 662651m   Group 1  
Pieter Einthoven Headsail Trimmer    
Willem Einthoven Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Meg Farragia Mast   Group 1  
John Rusk Floater 789109X USAJR261  
Allan Vanderheyden Helm 767109N    
Young American-324 (YCC) (J 105)
Young American 174802N USAPB9  
Evan Boyd Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Annika Kaeling    
Margaret Leary Bow   Group 1  
John McCarthy    
Chris Straub    
Elliot Taft Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Elizabeth van der Voort    
Zaraffa (R/P 66)
Maddie Arbogast Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Colin Brennan    
Mark Burgess    
Moira Camacho Runners   Group 1  
Sean Caraher Skipper 714932S USASC119 Group 1  
Dylan Carrillo    
Ian Flynn    
Robert Foley Spinnaker trimmer USARF82 Group 1  
Sam Hall Grinder   Group 1  
Tom Hawkins In the way    
Donald Poirier Helm 682042K USADP116 Group 1  
John Paul Post Bow USAJP236 Group 1  
Eddie Rankin Headsail Trimmer USAER71   Group 1  
Adrian Schalk    
Ryan Shaw    
Kelly White   Group 1  

Main Menu

Glen Cove Yacht Yard - A Safe Harbor Marina Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty Goslings Rum Coney Island Brewing Co.
Truly Hard Seltzer UK Sailmakers Golden-Eye Construction Fairview-Licht Company, LLC
Engineers Country Club    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021