|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Agora (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
David Powers |
|
226611N |
|
|
|
|
Andiamo (J/111) |
|
Jayme Fagas-Strauch |
Pitman |
296914A |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Shane |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Strauch |
|
296914A |
|
|
|
|
Apparition (Swan 42) |
|
Ken Colburn |
|
102026c |
usakc4 |
|
|
|
Arethusa (Swan 42) |
|
Philip Lotz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Avalanche (Farr 395) |
|
Craig Albrecht |
|
197897S |
USACA6 |
|
|
|
Bandit (Swan 42) |
|
Andrew Fisher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barleycorn (Swan 42) |
|
Brendan Brownyard |
|
134878D |
USABB13 |
|
|
|
Big Boat (J 109) |
|
William Rogers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blazer (Swan 42) |
|
Christopher Cluver |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Sky (J 109) |
|
Max Butler |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
usamb142 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeremy Herman |
Mid Mast |
|
usajh258 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Orr |
Tactician |
|
usajo38 |
Group 3 |
|
|
John Pearson |
Skipper |
396641c |
usajp174 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Susan Pearson |
Mast |
|
usasp77 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Sollas |
Pitman |
|
usats82 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Donna syers |
Bowman |
|
usads179 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rich wilkens |
Mast |
|
gerrw15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
BLUE YANKEE (Reichel Pugh 66) |
|
Bob and Farley Towse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bluto (Evelyn 32-2) |
|
Ben / Bill Hall / Berges |
|
103644M |
|
|
|
|
Bravo (J/111) |
|
Sedgwick Ward |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Breakaway (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Richie Palmer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caminos (J 109) |
|
Donald Filippelli |
|
|
USACF44 |
|
|
|
Celeritas (Swan 42) |
|
Malcolm Gefter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Conspiracy (Swan 42) |
|
Victor /Ron Winogradow/Levine |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Conundrum (J 105) |
|
Jeremy Henderson Harald Edegran |
|
245143Q |
USAJH188 |
|
|
|
Cool Breeze (Mills 43 Custom) |
|
Brian Giorgio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Cooper |
Helmsman |
178837G |
USABL10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Hoffman |
Mid Bowman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Hyer |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Billy Liberty |
Tactician |
178837G |
USABL10 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Ed Liberty |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Occonor |
Bowman |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Andrew Waine |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Daring (Swan 42) |
|
John Hele |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dark 'n Stormy (J 105) |
|
Eric Wagner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dark N'Stormy (Melges 32) |
|
Edward Tillinghast |
|
218885K |
USAET14 |
|
|
|
Decision (HPR Carkeek 40) |
|
Stephen Murray |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dolphin (J 122) |
|
John Driesslein |
Bowman |
|
|
|
|
|
Greg Gerlach |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Lauren Hickey |
Pitman |
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Masters |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Neil McMillan |
Helmsman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Medina |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Shea |
Skipper |
|
USAAS111 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Phil Youngberg |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
DownTime (Summit 40) |
|
Ed and Molly Freitag |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eclipse (J 105) |
|
Damian Emery |
|
197768M |
USADE20 |
|
|
|
Elan (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
John Hammel |
|
|
USAJH83 |
|
|
|
Entropy (Tripp 41) |
|
Patricia Young |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fleetwing (J/111) |
|
Henry Brauer |
|
101634G |
USAHB36 |
|
|
|
Flying Jenny 7 (IRC 52) |
|
David & Sandra Askew |
|
188606Y |
USADA18 |
|
|
|
Gumption3 (J 105) |
|
Kevin Grainger |
|
296774K |
USAKG11 |
|
|
|
Gut Feeling (J 109) |
|
ted herlihy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat Wave (J 109) |
|
Gary Weisberg |
|
3632240 |
USAGW49 |
|
|
|
hedgehog (Melges 32) |
|
Alec Cutler |
|
|
BERAC2 |
|
|
|
High Noon (CTM 41) |
|
Steve & Heidi Benjamin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hoss (Swan 42) |
|
Glenn Darden |
|
111712C |
USAGD30 |
|
|
|
Impetuous (Swan 42) |
|
Paul Zabetakis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Interlodge (IRC 52) |
|
Austin and Gwen Fragomen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jaded (J 105) |
|
Joe Cooper |
Skipper |
125265S |
AUS77JC |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alison Puleo |
Pitman |
686402g |
usaap90 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Puleo |
Mast |
240472O |
USAMP82 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Halsey Richartz |
Tactician |
|
USAHR13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carter Rose |
Mid Bowman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Rugg |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Sailer |
Bowman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jazz (J/111) |
|
Rodney Johnstone |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joyride (J 109) |
|
Greg Imbruce |
|
364090Y |
|
|
|
|
Kestrel (J 105) |
|
Sean Doyle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clemmie Everett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dan Litchfield |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brad Parish |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Laura Schubert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jennifer Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kima (J 105) |
|
Nelson Weiderman |
|
108768F |
USANW1 |
|
|
|
Kincsem (J 105) |
|
Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes |
|
274683E |
USAJE9 |
|
|
|
Maxine (J 44) |
|
William Ketcham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mutiny (Swan 42) |
|
Gibb Kane / Drew Shea |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ninkasi (Melges 32) |
|
John Taylor |
|
399035e |
USAJM167 |
|
|
|
Nordlys (J 109) |
|
Bob Schwatz |
|
390987H |
USABS92 |
|
|
|
Northstar (Dufour 36p) |
|
JP Skov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Opus One (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Ronald Ross |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orbit (Swan 42) |
|
Rick Dominique |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Partnership (J/111) |
|
David / MaryEllen Tortorello |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pendragon (X-41) |
|
Quentin Thomas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Picante (J 109) |
|
Robert/ john Salk/ sahagian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pisces (Melges 32) |
|
Benjamin Schwartz |
|
165480Y |
USABS11 |
|
|
|
Privateer (Cookson 50) |
|
Ron O'Hanley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Puck III (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Ian Westergren |
|
298114w |
|
|
|
|
Quintessence (Swan 42) |
|
Roger Widmann |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rambler (RP 90 W B) |
|
George David |
Skipper |
135200D |
USAGD49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Wendy Anne David |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
JOSEPH FANELLI |
Grinder |
|
USAJF121 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Charlie Gill |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nathan Hislop |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Isler |
Grinder |
|
yes |
Group 3 |
|
|
C. Patrick Kennedy |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Kiff |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Jerry Kirby |
|
|
USAJK138 |
|
|
|
Thomas Loughborough |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
kyle lyman |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Bill Macgowan |
Main Trimmer |
206264U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Duncan Maitland |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
John Manice |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
martin mcnary |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
David Petersen |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Anderson Reggio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Casey Smith |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jonathan Swain |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Michael van Beuren |
Pitman |
|
USAMV34 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Christopher Welch |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Stuart Wilson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
S. Steven Yang |
Other |
|
usasy5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Reef Points (RP 60) |
|
Joseph Huber |
|
305283X |
|
|
|
|
Reliant (J 109) |
|
Matthew Baker |
|
245702N |
USAMB120 |
|
|
|
Resolute (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Junius Brown |
|
|
USAJB328 |
|
|
|
Rush (J 109) |
|
Bill Sweetser |
|
229960F |
USABS61 |
|
|
|
Sarah (X-41) |
|
Greg Manning |
|
300073J |
|
|
|
|
Seal (Yawl) |
|
Alfred-David Van Liew-Brodsky |
|
107215L |
usaav24 |
|
|
|
Settler (Peterson 42) |
|
Tom Rich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shakedown (J 105) |
|
Jordan Mindich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skoot (J 109) |
|
Jim Vos |
|
320345K |
USAJV53 |
|
|
|
SLED (IRC 52) |
|
Takashi Okura |
|
272522M |
JPNTO1 |
|
|
|
Stark Raving Mad VI (Swan 42) |
|
James Madden |
|
153968C |
USAJM123 |
|
|
|
Storm (J 109) |
|
Rick Lyall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Strange Brew (J 105) |
|
Dean Allen |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Randy Bourne |
Main Trimmer |
|
USARB132 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Trevor Richardson |
Bowman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Howard Sherman |
Helmsman |
|
USAHS39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jemimah Tacadena |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eben Walker |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Strategery (J 109) |
|
Jack Forehand |
|
|
USAJF115 |
|
|
|
Stratos (J 105) |
|
Marcus Wunderlich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Superstition (J 109) |
|
Karen Kirby |
Bowman |
|
USAKK74 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Teresa Mastrorilli |
Mast |
|
USATM109 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Moylan |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAKM100 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Murphy |
Grinder |
|
USAJM344 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Arthur S. Spangler |
Pitman |
|
USAAS152 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kim Straley |
Mid Bowman |
|
USAKS96 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jerome Taylor |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAJT123 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Zibailo |
Skipper |
291919X |
USACZ8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Surface Tension (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Kerry Brody |
Pitman |
|
USAKB63 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Colan Cassell |
Mast |
|
USACC108 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lou Melillo |
|
250492T |
USALM43 |
|
|
|
Ben Sclarow |
Headsail Trimmer |
320810E |
USABS107 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Smith |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAMS161 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Sodon |
Bowman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
SWIFT (Navy 44) |
|
Max Ain |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Sean Brown |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Cameron Crowell |
Helmsman |
|
|
|
|
|
Nathan Howe |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Moeller |
Bowman |
|
|
|
|
|
Christian Smith |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Trevor Voegele |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Talisman (Farr 395) |
|
John Bailey |
|
|
USAJB219 |
|
|
|
Temptation-Oakcliff (Ker 50) |
|
Oakcliff Sailing Center |
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Cat Came Back (IRC 42) |
|
Lincoln Mossop |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tonto (J 105) |
|
Fred Darlington |
|
160263L |
USAFD15 |
|
|
|
Troublemaker (J 109) |
|
Eric Gordon |
|
324113I |
USAEG27 |
|
|
|
Tumbleweed (J 122) |
|
Carole Shaw |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Two Feathers (J 105) |
|
Mark & Jolene Masur |
|
223163O |
USAMM202 |
|
|
|
velocita (Melges 24) |
|
Sanford Tyler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vento Solare (J 109) |
|
Paul Milo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vesper (IRC 52) |
|
Jim Swartz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vitesse (Swan 42) |
|
Jon Halbert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whirlwind (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
William Purdy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Gold (J 44) |
|
James D. Bishop |
|
114950Q |
usajb2 |
|
|
|
James D. Bishop |
|
114950Q |
usajb2 |
|
|
|
Tim Ebert |
Bowman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Holt |
|
206262S |
USACH47 |
|
|
|
Rudi Hutter |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lisa Mathey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J. Brian Mitchell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Douglas Weiner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Witch (King 40) |
|
Samantha Cereto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nathan Frizzell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terence Glackin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skip Helme |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Larry Landry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paul McDowell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jamie Mills |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Rowsom |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Wlofe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charlie Zaloom |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wicked 2.0 (J/111) |
|
Douglas Curtiss |
|
404271T |
USADC140 |
|
|
|
Wicked One (Melges 32) |
|
Tyler and Hilary Davidson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WildThing (J 109) |
|
Dan / Mitch Boyd / Wiest |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wings (J 122) |
|
Mike Bruno |
|
146567C |
usamb58 |
|
|
|
Zetiana (Melges 32) |
|
Alexis Michas |
|
100756L |
USABL1 |
|
|
|