2012 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Aftershock (J 35)
george bement Main Trimmer    
David Jensen Pitman    
William Newman    
Blaine Thompson Other    
Albatross (Dufour 40)
Fernando Assens    
Marc Assens    
Adam Bandari    
Richard Bray    
Kevin Foote 696672W    
Analisa Lafontant Other    
Antonia (T-10)
Jeff Lazzaro    
As You Wish (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Heaton 328642A USAJH119  
Badge (Beneteau first 40)
Daniel Koules 394941B    
Barking Mad (Farr 40)
Dave Armitage Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Lindsay Bartel Mid Mast USALB26 Group 1  
Skip Baxter   Group 3  
David Chapman Grinder AUSDC10 Group 1  
Matthew Clark Mast USAMC139 Group 1  
Zac Hurst   Group 3  
Linda Lindquist-Bishop Pitman USALL4 Group 1  
Hamish Pepper Tactician   Group 3  
James Richardson Helmsman 127803P USAJR26 Group 1  
Tyler Wolk Mid Bowman USATW34 Group 1  
Barracuda (J 100)
Christopher Faris Bowman   Group 1  
Guy Gattis    
Stan Hill    
David Hughes 252172Q    
Denise Keane Headsail Trimmer    
Anna Pasteris Headsail Trimmer    
Bozos Circus (J 35)
Bruce Metcalf    
Callisto (J 109)
Mac Gerlach    
Mike Hendrie    
Marc Laitin    
James Murray Skipper 127575C   Group 1  
Matt Resch    
Matt Reynaert Other   Group 1  
Mike Reynaert 698292W usamr119  
Certainly (J 109)
Donald Meyer 134739v usadm201  
Tom Meyer    
Cheap Thrill (T-10)
Nancy & Tim Snyder    
Cyclone (J 92)
John Madey    
Das Boot (Beneteau First 40.7)
Jay Muller 260099X usajm281  
Details (SC 70)
Lance Smotherman 207737y USALS23  
Donnybrook (Catalina)
Kyle Ewing    
Eagle (Sydney 38)
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill    
Eagles Wings (GS44)
John Gottwald 275862D USAJG150  
Eleanor Rigby (T-10)
Rick Reed    
Endeavour (Beneteau 37)
Matthew Gallagher 653295M USAMG84  
Brendan Hagman    
Christine Hutchinson    
David Salk    
Lorenzo Strano Grinder    
Tom Stuart Other    
Todd Woelfl    
Erica (T-10)
Brian and Mike Kaczor    
Erizo de Mar (Beneteau First 36.7)
Piotr Barczuk Mast USAPB67 Group 1  
Antoni Czupryna    
Ewa Karczmarz POLEK6  
Mirek Karczmarz USAMK101  
Boguslaw Kawa USABK34  
Christopher Rzeszutko Tactician USAKR29 Group 1  
Grace Rzeszutko USAKR29  
Timothy Rzeszutko USAKR29  
Allan Teske    
Evolution (SC 70)
Pete Reichelsdorfer    
Flash Gordon 6 (Farr 40)
Helmut Jahn USAHJ1  
Flojito y Cooperando (Farr 40)
ERIC MERGENTHALER    
FOG (Beneteau First 36.7)
Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird 208005L USACW64  
Free Agent (Schock 35)
Addy Addy    
Kevin Bosman Headsail Trimmer 274928A   Group 1  
Hubert Cartier Bowman 657688G   Group 1  
Hans De Schaaf Pitman   Group 1  
Miles DePaepe 210608F    
David Gleason Mast    
Cindy Sommerfeld Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bob Tolleson Tactician   Group 1  
Full Tilt (J 109)
Peter Priede    
Gangbusters (J 105)
Mark Gannon 130159L    
Glider (T-10)
Bruce Lamotte    
Grytviken (T-10)
Jan Barteczko    
Bogie Bartel    
Piotr Madrzyk    
Sebastian Papajewski    
Marcin Urbanski    
Radek Zemojdzin    
Heartbreaker (1D35)
Eric Oesterle    
Heartbreaker (Farr 40)
Robert Hughes    
Here's Johnny (J 105)
John Moore 307795K    
Hiwassee (Farr 395)
Ian Fisher & John Bell 311534K    
Honey Badger (T-10)
Thomas Kane 166389I    
Hope (Najad332)
Micheal Leland 179318A    
Hot Lips (Farr 40)
Bill Bennett Grinder   Group 3  
Ron Brinckerhoff Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jason Currie Main Trimmer USAJC149 Group 3  
Dustin Domer Other USADD104 Group 1  
Patrick Haywood Pitman USAPH17 Group 1  
Steve Hunt Tactician   Group 3  
Tom Kent Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Christopher Whitford Helmsman 145748Z USACW26 Group 1  
Michael Whitford Bowman 145748Z USAMW22 Group 1  
Imedi (TP 52)
Patrick Doran Bowman   Group 1  
Angela Dumas Pitman   Group 1  
Eric Haglund Headsail Trimmer    
Mark Hauf 671857P    
Richard Hayes Pitman    
Christ Kamberos Bowman    
Chris McNicholas Mast   Group 1  
Jill Mecklenburger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Robin Munden Navigator    
Michael Panacek Bowman USAMP16 Group 1  
John Stanley Tactician    
Bill Tait Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alan Yates Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Impulse (J 111)
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 123180N USAGM62  
Inferno (Farr 40)
Phillip Dowd 147503O usapd10  
Jing Bang (LS 10)
David Finlay 395445C    
Joie De Vie (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jim Clouser USAJC273  
Kelly Dalton 178936G USADH100  
Paul Foszcz    
Kerry Gorman    
George Kalhouri    
Jessica Marcus    
Garret Tenkel    
Ken Visser 397470H USAKV18  
Karma (Beneteau First 36.7)
Lou Sandoval-Karma Sailing Group 252884B USALS47  
Kashmir (J 111)
Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer 663208X USAKB71  
KIII (J 109)
Irv Kerbel 254597H USAIK8  
Koko Loko (FT 10)
Tomek Kokocinski    
La Tempete (Beneteau First 40.7)
Thomas Weber    
Liberty (T-10)
Ray Douglas    
Liberty2 (C&C 115)
Ginny Blasco Tactician 688050W USATB145  
Thomas Blasco Main Trimmer 688050W    
Rick Buchler Mast    
Mike Ciechanowski    
Ryan Dunn Bowman    
Paul Gerick Pitman    
Courtney A Kearschner   Group 1  
Lightning (T-10)
Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke 257140S    
Lucky dubie (J 111)
Len Siegal    
Lugnuts (Najad)
Tom Dickson    
M*A*S*H (LS 10)
Ron Kallen    
Maggie Mae (Beneteau First 36.7)
Peter/Dan Wright    
Majic (Sydney 41)
William Hoyer    
Maskwa (C&C 115)
Donald Waller 209967K    
Mental (J 111)
Gregg Althoff USAGA14 Group 1  
Trevor Bach USATB88 Group 1  
Chris Bagemihl Bowman USACB88  
Shannon Devine Main Trimmer USASD72 Group 1  
Rachel Farrington    
Donald Massey 686212N USADM132  
Ed Montano Grinder 651513P USAEM47 Group 1  
Paul Stahlberg Skipper 304715O USAPS92 Group 1  
Mikaze (T-10)
Karen Barch    
Misty (J 111)
Tom & Caroll McIntosh USATM60  
Mojo (Beneteau First 40.7)
Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux 245241P USAGP24  
Momentus (J 109)
Kevin Saedi 312161L USAKS71  
Mutiny (T-10)
John Schellenbach 205310F USAJS234  
Natalie J (TP 52)
Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S.    
Night Hawk (J 111)
Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman    
Nightshift (Farr 40)
Kevin McNeil 166984J    
Norboy (Farr 40)
Anne Branson Headsail Trimmer USAAB116 Group 1  
Shawn Burke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Considine Tactician   Group 3  
Gretchen Croll Other 295682H USAGC48 Group 1  
Melissa Grim Pitman USAMJ52 Group 1  
Ed Leslie Mast 137066X USAEL35 Group 1  
Jeff Olsheskey Bowman   Group 1  
Blair Ross Main Trimmer BGR25 Group 3  
Leif Sigmond Helmsman 200260E USALS46 Group 1  
Marcus Thymian Headsail Trimmer 670674W USAMT34 Group 1  
Northstar (J 109)
Edward Berman Bowman    
Christian Goebel Mid Mast    
David Gustman 276603S    
Mike Kearschner Headsail Trimmer USAMK76 Group 1  
Sean Kostamo Mast    
Tony Lahaie Tactician    
Robert Matthews Main Trimmer    
Matthew Smart 658542W    
Laura Wagner Pitman    
Och! (J 105)
Brendon Docherty    
On Edge (Thomas)
Steve Dorfman    
Out of the Blue (T-10)
Jeffery Cross 363208O    
Painkiller 4 (Sydney 38)
Alice Martin 208640U    
Paradigm Shift (C&C 38)
Dave Dickerson 174808T    
Pegasus (T-10)
Andrea Krasinski    
Pendragon (Farr 40)
Brian Jackman    
Planxty (J 30)
Kate/Dennis Bartley    
Princess M (Moody)
Cam Bielat Tactician    
Carl Chaleff Skipper    
Jim Huson Headsail Trimmer    
John Lauer Mid Mast    
Christie Miller Bowman    
John Miller Helmsman    
Nancy Taylor Bowman    
Providence (Ericson)
Greg Miarecki 286909C    
Rainbows End (T-10)
Steven Fink    
Raptor (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jim Anderson usama33  
Ratty (T-10)
David Brezina Skipper 224629T    
Carmine Cervi Bowman   Group 1  
Brian Kennalley 690379W USABK49  
Sara Otto Headsail Trimmer    
Amy Roehl Headsail Trimmer    
Craig Roehl Headsail Trimmer USACR90 Group 1  
Regardless (N/M 1 Ton)
Daniel Griggs    
Retention (LS 10)
Mark Croll 295680f    
Rhumb Runner (Beneteau First 40.7)
Katie Brian Goldman 410947T    
Rocking Horse (J 105)
Sandy Curtiss 120965Q    
Rover (T-10)
Ken Colbert 250507h    
Rowdy (J 111)
Richard Stearns    
Runaway (Elan)
Tom Gorey    
Rush (FT 10)
Joshua Rush Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Laurence Rush 660212E    
Zack Rush Helmsman    
Safir III (Arcona 460)
Robert E. Radway    
Sail Monkey (Beneteau First 36.7)
William McGuinn    
Samba (Beneteau First 30)
mike stills 253126M    
Sassafras (T-10)
David Barch 159045Y    
Scheherezade (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jamal Alwattar    
Scout (Sydney 41)
Bill Bishop Grinder 717890X USAWB75  
Vytas Bradunas Mast   Group 1  
Buddy Byington Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jamie Hummert Main Trimmer 127188d USAJH287 Group 1  
Jim Krasner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kris Olsewski Bowman   Group 1  
Morgen Parmley Mid Mast   Group 1  
Arthur Roden Pitman   Group 1  
Dorsey Ruley Skipper 156303L   Group 1  
David Schy Grinder 660921N   Group 1  
Fred Soward Helmsman   Group 1  
Eric Steele Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kyle Weaver Headsail Trimmer USAKW9 Group 1  
Ken Wottowa Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sealark (J 105)
Cooper Engst Bowman   Group 1  
Wilson Francis Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Shane Montgomery Bowman USASM106 Group 1  
Clark Pellett Helmsman 308269F USACP56 Group 1  
Russ Radke Tactician    
Ned Sher Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Silver Surfer (T-10)
Simon Beemsterboer    
Sin Duda! (Santa Cruz 52)
Lindsey Duda 289191K USALD15  
Sisu (T-10)
Jeff Wittenberg    
Skidmarks (T-10)
Lou Jacob 388339I    
Slapshot (J 109)
Scott Sims    
Sociable (Beneteau First 40.7)
Robert Arzbaecher 178058D USARA37  
Solitary (FT 10)
Jeremy Alexis 181824O    
Sorcerer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Don Draper/ Greg Fyksen 228361Y USADD93  
Soulshine (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jarrett Altmin 672083W USAJA55  
Spanker (Beneteau First 40.7)
D & J McDonnell 180695z USAJIM266  
Spirit Walker (B&H 41)
BEN AUDET    
CHAD GOODWIN    
RICK GRAEF    
BOBBY HILLIER 713100W USARH36  
GARY KOZLOSKI    
OLLI LUBKER    
VERN MCCAIN    
ANSON MULDER USAAM52  
MAGGI SPARTZ    
EVAN TOLAN    
Spitfire (Franklin 39)
James Hellquist    
Split Decision (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mark D. Norris    
Strait Jacket (T-10)
Erik Hesbol    
Striking (J 105)
Blane Shea 357034v USABS83  
Surface Tension (Nelson Marek 36)
Jeffrey Schaefer 190815M    
Tango (T-10)
Martin Plonus    
Tempest (J 105)
Nancy Glover 262021F    
Tequila Mockingbird (Beneteau First 36.7)
Chris Duhon Skipper 397624D USACD46 Group 1  
The Asylum (J 105)
Jon Weglarz 219487K    
Thin Ice (T-10)
Audi Kelly    
Thirsty Tiger (GL 70)
Bert Dottavio 110660H    
Touch of Grey (J 35)
Terry Adams    
Gary Allie    
John Crowley    
Mike Elam    
Dave Ford    
T.R. Kohler    
Art Leonard    
Steve Murakami    
John Oconnor    
Kathleen Parr    
Toy Tiger (FT 10)
Kent/Al Picknell/Wolczyk    
Tried & True (Beneteau First 36.7)
Robert K. Foley    
True North (J 27)
Dan Arntzen 373616T    
Turning Point (Beneteau First 40.7)
David Hardy 343934V USADH101  
Valhalla (J 105)
Michael and Kathleen Newman 201940J USAMN41  
Vanda III (J 109)
Phil Barry Pitman   Group 1  
Bruce Danly usabd24  
Bill Heun    
Jim Mitchell 150714G suijm10  
Courtney Murrill   Group 1  
Jack Toliver 376112Q USAJT89  
Jim Toliver USAJT132  
Velocity (J 111)
Martin Roesch    
Viper (FT 10)
Roger Pollack    
Vytis (J 105)
michael collins USAMC5  
Steve Druzbicki    
Keith Krause    
Antanas Petkus    
Tom and Gyt Petkus    
Waka Waka (IOR One Ton)
Tom King Pitman    
Adam Maletic Headsail Trimmer    
Al Naroda Mast    
Eric Pace Bowman USAEP20 Group 1  
Vivian Smith Headsail Trimmer    
William Smith    
Steve Smullins Main Trimmer    
Scott Tonguis Tactician    
Larry Woods Mast    
Wave Dancer (Sabre 36)
Michael Sklar 236893l    
Wild Norwegian (T-10)
Arvid Eiesland 208328v usaae21  
Windancer (GL 70)
Sam Nedeau    
Winnebago (T-10)
Tim Rathbun    
Wombat (T-10)
arthur strilky    
Wooton (Concordia/Taylor 42)
Quentin Bruhn Bowman USAQB1 Group 1  
Cate Considine    
Jim Considine Runners   Group 1  
James Elvart Navigator USAJE74 Group 1  
Mark Herman    
Arvydas Laucius Pitman   Group 1  
Steve Sickler Headsail Trimmer 224510H    
William Smith Skipper    
John Travis Other   Group 1  
Yellow Mellow (T-10)
ryszard dlugosz    
Marcin Duch Main Trimmer USAMD85  
Waldemar Emmerich    
Janusz Jedruch    
Aneta Kowalczyk    
jaroslaw naruszewicz    
jacek zawadzki    

Main Menu

Audi North America Slam   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy