Quantum Key West Race Week 2013
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
42nd Street (J 70)
alan cooper 306329U    
Andrew Cooper    
Jay Miller    
Kathy Segalowitz    
Ralph Segalowitz Tactician USARS204 Group 1  
Noopur Singh    
Alliance (Summit 35)
John Borowski / John Cooper    
Billy Liberty Tactician    
Apparition (Swan 42)
Ken Colburn Skipper 102026c usakc4 Group 1  
Virginia (Ginny) Colburn Mid Bowman 102026c usavc5 Group 1  
Chris Connors Pitman USACC118 Group 1  
Jon Desmond Mast   Group 1  
Caroline Hall Levesque Other Usach42 Group 1  
Ian Henderson Pitman    
Oakley Jones Bowman   Group 1  
Pete Levesque Tactician   Group 1  
Alden Reid Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jeffrey Sammis Headsail Trimmer usajs32 Group 1  
Robert Slattery Strategist usars1 Group 1  
Arethusa (Swan 42)
Philip Lotz 149256C    
Azzurra (TP 52)
Alberto Roemmers TBC    
Vasco Vascotto Tactician    
Vasco Vascotto    
B Squared (J 70)
Bryan Cameron Headsail Trimmer 237068B USABC27 Group 1  
Brian Elliott Helmsman 198690L USABE2 Group 1  
David Hyer Tactician USADH94 Group 1  
Bandit (Swan 42)
ANDREW & MELISSA FISHER 298614b USAAF4  
Barking Mad (Farr 40)
Lindsay Bartel Other USALB26 Group 1  
Skip Baxter Main Trimmer   Group 3  
John Dolan USAJD15 Group 1  
Chris Fortin Mid Bowman USACF41 Group 1  
Ted Hackney Mast AUSEH5 Group 1  
Terry Hutchinson Tactician   Group 3  
Bernard Labro Bowman   Group 3  
Linda Lindguist-Bishop Pitman USALL4 Group 1  
James Richardson 127803P USAJR26 Group 1  
Robert Salthouse Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Battle Rhythm (Melges 24)
Guy Mossman 147033P USAGM5  
Scott Norris Tactician    
Bazinga! (J 70)
Daniel Goldberg 656601H    
Bella Mente (Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi)
Hap Fauth 323133K    
Black River Racing powered by La Roca (J 70)
Jay Lutz Tactician    
Doug Strebel 154415m    
Blue Steel (Melges 24)
Eric Bennung Other USAEB50 Group 1  
Matthew Goetting USAMG32 Group 1  
Gerrit Schulze Tactician USAGS36 Group 1  
Stefan Schulze 368332Z USASS56 Group 1  
Bombarda (Melges 32)
Lorenzo Bressani Tactician    
Andrea Felci Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Michele Giovannini ITAMG81  
Davide Loleo    
Federico Michetti    
ANDREA POZZI Helmsman    
Federico Valenti Pitman   Group 1  
Carlo Zermini ITACZ5  
Brio 620 (Melges 24)
Randy Holt Headsail Trimmer USARH136 Group 1  
Josh Larsen Tactician USAJL119 Group 1  
Burgess Malarkey Mid Bowman 381502J USABM121 Group 1  
Manfred Schmiedl Helmsman 200610Y USAMS214  
Sherry Smith Bowman USASS112 USASS112 Group 1  
Carlos (J 70)
Mike Sudofsky 118342S USAMS239  
Catapult (Ker 40)
tyler bjorn Grinder    
garth dennis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
geoffrey ewenson Tactician   Group 3  
nick ewenson Headsail Trimmer USANE10 Group 3  
Marc Glimcher Skipper    
alan McGlashan Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
jay miles Runners   Group 1  
ben quatromoni Pitman USABQ1 Group 3  
grant spanhake Main Trimmer 205467X   Group 3  
pete todd Bowman   Group 3  
Catapult (Melges 32)
Joel Ronning Helmsman 710712R USAJm122  
Charisma (Farr 40)
Joost Aapkes Grinder NEDJA1 Group 1  
Meredith Adams Other USAMA47 Group 1  
Jason Currie Headsail Trimmer USAJC149 Group 3  
Gilbert Figaroa Other NEDGF1 Group 1  
Chris Hosking Main Trimmer AUSCH1 Group 3  
Nico Poons Skipper NEDNP1 Group 1  
Morgan Reeser Tactician USAMR38 Group 3  
Dimitri Simons Pitman NEDDS11 Group 1  
Kazuhiko Sofuku Bowman JPNKS13 Group 3  
Gregor Vlasblom Mast NEDGV8 Group 1  
Convexity (Melges 24)
Taylor Canfield    
Josh McCaffery    
Tod Reynolds    
Don Wilson    
Jen Wilson    
Courageous (J 80)
Gary Panariello 309455D    
Daring (Swan 42)
John Hele 126702L USAJH109  
Terry McLaughlin Tactician CANTM1 Group 1  
DaSpencer (J 70)
Michael Pitt    
Decision (HPR Carkeek 40)
Johnny Lovell Tactician    
Stephen Murray Skipper    
DEN 701 (Melges 24)
Bo Boje Pedersen Debbp3  
Peter Wibroe Tactician    
Diesel (J 70)
Tate Russack Helmsman 2883790    
Allan Terhune Tactician 238003m USAAT13 Group 3  
Eagles Wings (J 70)
John Gottwald 275862D USAJG150  
Enfant Terrible (Farr 40)
Lars Borgstrom Headsail Trimmer ITALB5 Group 3  
marco capitani Grinder itamc46 Group 3  
Alberto Fantini Bowman ITAAR49 Group 3  
Daniele Fiaschi Pitman ITADF1 Group 1  
Giuseppe Mascino Main Trimmer ITAGM Group 1  
Paolo Mascino Headsail Trimmer ITAPM17 Group 1  
Giovanni Palama Navigator ITAGP29 Group 1  
Tony Rey Tactician   Group 3  
Alberto Rossi Helmsman ITAAR49 Group 1  
Roberto Strappati Mast ITARS20 Group 1  
Fantastica (Melges 32)
Cirillo Lanfranco ITALC43  
Farr 2 Tangley (Farr 30)
Jonathan Ross CANJR34  
Fireball (J 111)
Team Fireball    
Flash Gordon 6 (Farr 40)
Norman Berge Mid Bowman USANB16 Group 1  
Alan Field Strategist 172080P USAAF5 Group 1  
David Gerber Headsail Trimmer    
Helmut Jahn Helmsman 197216V USAHJ1 Group 1  
Kyle Kandt Bowman    
Joe Londrigan Main Trimmer    
Joe Mayfield Pitman USAJM13 Group 1  
Ben Powers Mast USABP36 Group 1  
Jason Septic Headsail Trimmer USAJS282 Group 1  
Ian Williams Tactician    
Flat Stanley (Melges 32)
T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney 199579R    
Gladiator (TP 52)
Tony Langley    
Gnarly Ruca (Melges 24)
Curtis Jazwiecki Helmsman 693607U USACJ36 Group 1  
Mike Sell Headsail Trimmer    
Erik Shampain Tactician 217017X USAEE3 Group 1  
Brad Terpstra Bowman USABT24 Group 1  
Groovederci (Melges 32)
Deneen Demourkas 288753i USADD1  
Groovederci (Farr 40)
Cameron Appleton Tactician    
Matthew Clark Headsail Trimmer USAMC139 Group 1  
Marco Constant Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Matt Cornwell Bowman   Group 3  
Petey Crawford Mast USAPC70 Group 1  
John Demourkas Skipper 220991U USAJD5 Group 1  
Robert Emery Pitman CANRE1 Group 1  
Brian Pistay Mid Mast USABP38 Group 1  
Tom Powrie Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Heartbreaker (J 70)
Charter TBA    
Heat Wave (J 109)
Gary Weisberg 3632240 USAGW49 Group 1  
hedgehog (Melges 24)
Richard Clarke Tactician    
Alec Cutler BERAC2  
Helly Hansen (J 70)
Geoff Becker Tactician    
Tim Healy    
Hoss (Swan 42)
Glenn/Philip Darden/Williamson 111712C USAGD30  
John Gluek Tactician    
Hot Mess (Melges 24)
Rob Britts    
Inga From Sweden 3 (Melges 32)
Richard Goransson SWERG2  
Hamish Pepper Tactician    
Instant Karma (J 70)
David Betts 224247R USADB92 Group 1  
Christopher Dowling Tactician 199446h usajd22 Group 3  
Mary Ellen Jensen    
Peter Sabbeth Headsail Trimmer    
Interlodge (IRC 52)
Dave Armitage    
Chris Cantrick    
Austin and Gwen Fragomen    
Jamie Haines Pitman    
Phip Halowell    
Sean Healy    
Zach Hurst    
Marty Kullman Tactician    
Rob MacMilan    
Brad Marshall    
Kristopher Matthews    
Alex Niezdwiecki    
Scott Nixon    
Tom Odonnell    
Jungleland (J 70)
Chris and Carolyn Groobey 211883U USACG9  
Josh Putnam Tactician    
Junior (J 70)
Don Finkle Pitman 103102X USADF17  
Tim Finkle Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Joey Mello Tactician 399035e USAJM167 Group 3  
Morgan Paxhia Helmsman 249490I USAMP36 Group 1  
Kleine Rainbow (Melges 24)
bent dietrich    
Lake Effect (J 111)
Adam Burns Tactician    
Robert Hese Skipper 271079W usarh68 Group 1  
Leenabarca (Melges 32)
Chris Coulson   Group 1  
Andy Estcourt   Group 3  
Paul Goodison   Group 3  
Alex Jackson    
Christian Kamp   Group 3  
Alan Nakanishi USAAN2 Group 1  
Dave Rasmussen Pitman   Group 1  
travis Wilson   Group 1  
Lifted (J 70)
Karl Anderson USAKA6  
Jim Cunningham 692334Z USAJC225  
Greg Tawaststjerna USAGT28  
Little Rascal (J 70)
Rick Pfarr Skipper 688785D    
Mike Sipala Tactician 304645T USAMS32  
Loki (J 70)
Michael Zupon 308430S    
Loonatictu (J 70)
Matt Braun Tactician    
R Noel Clinard 309375G USARC114  
Lounge Act (Melges 24)
Loren Colahan Skipper USALC18 Group 1  
Mike Coony usaMC143 Group 1  
Jeff Grange Tactician usaJG2 Group 1  
Jeff Otis Other usaJO6 Group 1  
Mascalzone Latino (Melges 32)
Gabriele Benussi Tactician    
Vincenzo Onorato ITAVO1  
Menace (J 70)
Kerry/Rick Klingler/Lyall 218544Y USAREL28  
Meridian X (Farr 400)
W.S. Shelhorse 173138Q    
Mojito (Melges 24)
Catharine Evans 672563Q USACE29  
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Ben Allen Bowman   Group 3  
Bruce Ayres Helmsman USAMB20 Group 1  
Mike Buckley Tactician   Group 3  
Donny Smith Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Danielle Soriano Mid Bowman   Group 1  
Moxie (J 70)
Cole/James Allsopp 286564f    
Muse (J 70)
Heather Gregg-Earl 155981D USAHG16  
Stuart Johnstone Tactician   Group 1  
Nostalgia (J 70)
Lee Chrisman Headsail Trimmer USALC37 Group 1  
Adolf Haffenreffer Navigator    
Blake Kimbrough Skipper 253729V USABK37 Group 1  
Lud Kimbrough Main Trimmer 253728U USALK28 Group 1  
Occam's Razor (J 70)
Andrew Eyring Tactician USAAE18 Group 1  
Edward Hartman Helmsman USAEH65 Group 1  
James Michie Bowman USAJM250 Group 1  
Participant III (J 80)
G. John Krediet 215583Z    
Party Girl (Melges 24)
Erling Holler Bowman NOREH11 Group 1  
Thomas Murray Mid Bowman USATM65 Group 1  
Jens Wathne Helmsman NORJW1 Group 1  
Jørgen Wathne Tactician NORJW3 Group 1  
Perfect Ten (Beneteau First 10R)
Brad Cross Mast    
Patrick Daniel    
Mike Koch Bowman    
Joe/Jeff Pawlowski Helmsman 113949V USAJP154  
Karyn Pawlowski Strategist    
John Spierling Tactician    
Nick Ward Main Trimmer    
Perihelion (J 70)
Ansgar Chorhummel GERAC3  
Perseverance (J 70)
Bennet Greenwald 284064W USABG26  
Quantum Racing (TP 52)
Ed Baird Tactician    
Doug DeVos    
Ragtime (J 70)
Rod/Jeff Johnstone 105501E    
Rod/Jeff Johnstone Tactician    
Rán (TP 52)
Niklas Zennstrom    
Rascal (J 70)
Henry/Will Brauer/Welles 101634G USAHB36  
Will Welles USAWW22 Group 3  
Rebecca (J 120)
Glenn Gault 698657T    
Relative Obscurity (J 70)
Peter Duncan 166184B Usapd71  
Jud Smith Tactician    
Revolution (1D35)
Farley Fontenot Tactician    
Prelle, Buckner, Womack 106312H    
Rhumb Punch (Farr 30)
Tom Attick Mast    
John Edwards Skipper    
John and Linda Edwards    
Neal McKinney Main Trimmer    
Scott Patterson Bowman    
Laura Stanley Pitman    
Shawn Stanley Grinder    
Joe Szymanski Grinder    
Rio (SS) (TP 52)
Hogan Beatie Pitman USAHB15 Group 3  
Morgan Cox Grinder   Group 1  
Johnny Goldsberry Strategist USAJG91 Group 3  
Morgan Gutenkunst Bowman USAMG28   Group 3  
Kieth Kilpatrick Main Trimmer   Group 3  
David Krueger Grinder   Group 1  
Burton Messano Runners   Group 1  
Jeff Messano Grinder   Group 1  
Francesco Mongelli Navigator   Group 3  
Eric Neseth Grinder   Group 1  
Joe Penrod Mid Bowman   Group 1  
Campbell Rivers Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Val Stepanchuk Grinder   Group 1  
Patrick Withmarsh Tactician   Group 1  
Rio100 (100' sloop)
Hogan Beatie Pitman USAHB15 Group 3  
Morgan Cox Grinder   Group 1  
Johnny Goldsberry Strategist USAJG91 Group 3  
Morgan Gutenkunst Bowman USAMG28   Group 3  
Kieth Kilpatrick Main Trimmer   Group 3  
David Krueger Grinder   Group 1  
Burton Messano Runners   Group 1  
Jeff Messano Grinder   Group 1  
Francesco Mongelli Navigator   Group 3  
Manouch Moshayedi Skipper 254357X usamm205 Group 1  
Eric Neseth Grinder   Group 1  
Joe Penrod Mid Bowman   Group 1  
Campbell Rivers Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Val Stepanchuk Grinder   Group 1  
Patrick Withmarsh Tactician   Group 1  
Risky Business (Melges 24)
mark beck    
Robertissima 1 (Melges 32)
Roberto Tomasini Grinover    
Rock N Roll (Melges 24)
Argyle Campbell 120512Z USAAC68  
Charlie Enright Tactician    
Rush (J 109)
Tom Babel Tactician    
Bill Sweetser 229960F USABS61  
Santa (Farr 400)
Jesper Bank    
Savasana (J 70)
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Sheva (Melges 24)
Dunnery Best CANDB38  
Peter Fitch Tactician    
Shockwave (Reichel/Pugh mini maxi)
Mark Mendleblatt Tactician    
George Sakellaris 686195U    
Smokin'j (J 70)
Don Trask 375462b    
Spaceman Spiff (Farr 400)
Jeff Haase    
Russ Kellythorne Other    
Doug Moose Pitman 358754I USADM34  
Abby Ruhlman 286884M USAAR7 Group 1  
Rob Ruhlman Helmsman 172216J USARR79  
Michael Sheehan USAMS148  
Jim Sminchak Usajs78  
Nick Turney Tactician    
Mark Wiss usamw75  
Spaceman Spiff (J 70)
Ryan Ruhlman 172216J    
SPOOKIE (HPR Carkeek 40)
Heidi Benjamin Tactician    
Steve & Heidi Benjamin 101374L USASB  
Spring (J 70)
Greg Anthony    
Eric Barreveld Other   Group 1  
David Franzel 178514W USADF55  
Chris Hufstader Tactician 137548A USACH76 Group 1  
Stampede (J 70)
DAVE LORING Helmsman    
PATRICK WILSON Headsail Trimmer    
Brian Zimmermann Tactician    
Stark Raving Mad VI (Swan 42)
Rodrigo Doll USARD78 Group 1  
Drew Freides Tactician USADF9 Group 1  
Jon Gardner Headsail Trimmer USAJG10 Group 3  
Lauren Gillooly Pitman USALG38 Group 1  
James Madden Helmsman 153968C USAJM123 Group 1  
Jack McGuire USAJM342 Group 1  
rob Myles Bowman USAMR102 Group 3  
Al Pleskus Mast USAAP45 Group 1  
Bill Ruh Headsail Trimmer 132316G USAWR46 Group 1  
Chuck Sinks Main Trimmer USACS146 Group 1  
Stray Dog (GP 42)
Charles Engh 358528E    
Larry Leonard Tactician    
Struntje light (Farr 40)
Massimo Bortoletto   Group 3  
Cesare Bozzetti ITACB26 Group 1  
Francesco Coari ITACF50 Group 1  
Lorenzo de Felice ITALD7 Group 1  
Matteo de Luca   Group 3  
Jonathan McKee Tactician   Group 3  
Guilio Scarselli ITAGS116 Group 1  
Angela Schaefer GERAS1 Group 1  
Wolfgang Schaefer GERWS1 Group 1  
Daniel Zenker GERDZ3 Group 1  
Sugar Daddy (J 70)
Mark Ploch Mike Bruno 119489K usamp24  
Sundog (J 70)
Nancy Haberland    
Roger Link Bowman 215552S    
Kathy Parks 688224A USAKP41  
Paul Parks Tactician 148107Q    
Surge (J 70)
Katie Mackevich Tactician    
Geoffrey Pierini 656323S USAGP27  
Swing (Melges 32)
Keisuke Suzuki    
Synergy GT (Melges 32)
Tommaso Chieffi Tactician    
Valentine Zavadnikov    
Tangent (Cape Fear 38)
Gerald Taylor 298840F    
Team ACAK (J 70)
Steve Barbano    
Chip Steiner Mast 710796X usacs225 Group 1  
william vickers Helmsman    
Team Premier (Farr 400)
Mark Demilio Grinder Ausmd27 Group 1  
Gordon Maguire Tactician AUSGM1 Group 3  
Chris Scott Major Mast AUSCM28 Group 1  
Mike Mottl Main Trimmer AUSMM26 Group 3  
Adam Ostenfeld Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Curtis Skinner Bowman AUSCS13 Group 1  
Matt Souter Grinder AUSMS7 Group 1  
Hannes Waimer Skipper GERHW7 Group 1  
Teamwork (J 122)
Jonathan Bartlett Tactician    
Robin Team 197463E 66276  
The 300 (Melges 24)
Steven Boho 330718M usasb116  
Torqeedo (J 70)
Chris Carroll AUSCC2  
Brandon Flack Tactician    
Tramp (Melges 24)
Chris Rast Tactician USAMS102  
USA 515 (Melges 24)
Oleg Florin Other   Group 3  
Dmitriy Lavrenko Other   Group 3  
Evgeny Neugodnikov Helmsman   Group 1  
Vasiliy Trofimchuk    
USA 69 (J 70)
Greg Koski Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Dave Ullman Helmsman 107180T USADU1 Group 3  
USA 98 (J 70)
Al Poindexter 179033w usaap84  
Vayu 2 (J 80)
Nigel Brownett    
Ron Buzil 245909W    
Andrew Kerr Tactician    
Jahn Tihansky Helmsman 155706Q USAJT40 Group 3  
Vitesse (Swan 42)
Jon Halbert 232160k    
West Marine Rigging/New England Ropes (Melges 24)
Bora Gulari USABG  
White Gold (J 44 MOD)
James D. Bishop 114950Q usajb2  
TOBE Determined Tactician    
Wicked 2.0 (J 111)
Douglas Curtiss 404271T USADC140  
Willy T (J 80)
Jeff Jordan 654986B USAJJ43  
Zig Zag (Melges 24)
Marty Jensen Helmsman 291860v usamj15 Group 1  

Main Menu

Key West Official Sponsors

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy