2019 James Island Yacht Club Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(O'Pen Bic)
Jane Herbert   Group 1  
(Optimist)
Mary Helen Reddaway 760637T    
164350 (Laser Radial)
Michael Owens 774611T    
172075 (Laser)
Ashley Byrd    
176060 (Laser Radial)
Danny Diederich 773559N    
19908 (Optimist)
Ian Itzkowitz    
205389 (Laser)
Robert Key 195593h USARK68  
589 (Hobie 20)
Amy Woodard    
8450 (C420)
Sara Beall    
Bazooka Monkey (Optimist)
Trey Medlin 779736S    
can we reserve (C420)
Walker Hussey    
Carcam (C420)
Carson Shaw 778569T    
Candyn Williams    
Chairman (Optimist)
Thomas Weil    
Club Boat (C420)
Clay W Hershey, Jr.    
Fast Layne (C420)
Connor Layne Skipper   Group 1  
felixsails (O'Pen Bic)
Felix Hagar    
Flounder (SIOD)
Todd Fanning    
Mike Miller    
Grump Fish (Optimist)
Bode Snider 767520V    
Key Squared (Laser Radial)
Sally Key 392080    
Kiss My Petunia (Optimist)
Sarah Weil    
Laser (Laser Radial)
Walter Blessing 749445S    
Laser (Laser Radial)
Kaitlyn Bagnoni 764997R    
Laser (Laser Radial)
Alex Bagnoni    
Laser (Laser Radial)
Gaines Johnson    
Laser (Laser )
Arthur Unger 767483W    
Laser (Laser Radial)
Metz Prause    
Laser Girl (Laser Radial)
kate zurinskas 733945t    
Lightning (Lightning)
Darby Reddaway 392835Y    
Lightning McQueen (Lightning)
Darby Reddaway 392835Y    
Lime (VX One)
Reggie Fairchild 218683G    
Marcheta (SIOD)
Stan LaRoche    
Mcbumbersnazzle (Open bic)
Hailey Bagnoni    
Meaux Jeaux (Optimist)
Gresham Kinard    
N/A (O’pen Bic)
Oscar Oberle 790265X    
N/A (Open BIC)
James Fabian Skipper 785384Q    
Na (Laser)
Eli Putnam 285426W    
NA (Open Bic)
Wilson Collins    
need to borrow a laser (Laser Radial)
William Hussey    
Neptune (Optimist)
Bella Duer    
No Name (Optimist)
Will Bryant 748002C    
no name for this boat (Optimist)
Leland Morrison    
none (optimist)
Will Rucker 779095U    
Open Bic (Open Bic)
Oliver Putnam    
Opti (Optimist)
Samuel Sablotsky 779778X    
Opti (Optimist)
Levi Sablotsky    
Opti (Optimist)
Alessandro Mazzi    
Opti Boy (Optimist)
owen zurinskas 771115t    
Optimist (Optimist )
Conrado Cookson    
Pyscho Siblings (Lightning)
Elaine Parshall 207001F    
Radial (Laser Radial)
Benjamin Smith 694926R USABS0179  
Rum Front (Lightning)
Ezra Zankel 289250C    
Savage (E Scow)
Russell Cliff    
SC opti (Optimist)
Louise Martin    
SendIt (VX One)
Ashley Maltempo Bill Wiggins 240866U    
Square Grouper (Lightning)
Batton Kennon    
Squirt (Optimist)
Lachlan Duer    
TBD (J22)
Michael Bowen    
Nathan Bowen 760108W    
Luticia Spearman 68998T   Group 1  
TBD (Laser Radial)
Joseph Phillips Headsail Trimmer    
Tavia Smith 693286X    
TBD (Open Skiff)
Liam Modzelewski    
Temptress (E Scow)
Palmer Russell    
USA 14688 (Lightning)
William T. Jones Jr Skipper 765316S    
Vee Patch (E Scow)
Walter Prause    
Willstar (Optimist)
Tripp’ Mintz    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021