2013 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
7306 (Star)
Brian McSweeny    
Lou Roberts 320454M USALR25  
7462 (Star)
Dave Martin    
Dave Watt 139629C    
7629 (Star)
Kip Gardner Navigator   Group 1  
Ken Woods Skipper 215450P    
8036 (Star)
Sam Eadie    
Jack Rickard 123448Q    
8072 (Star)
Ulrich Seeberger Other    
Doug Smith 250087S USADS10  
8084 (Star)
Eric Beckwith    
Robert Teitge 272784C UART27  
8087 (Star)
Keith Donald    
Kevin Elterman    
8271 (Star)
Allan Cullen CANAC26  
Phil Toth    
8465 (Star)
   
Arnis Baltins    
Augie Diaz 113791V USAAD1  
8466 (Star)
   
Stuart Hebb / Mark Strube 163807p Usash34  
A Little Wicked (C) (Audi Melges 20)
Jason Knoll 698507t USAJK34 Group 1  
John Knoll USAJK97 Group 1  
John M Knoll 698507t USAJK34 Group 1  
Apache (Viper 640)
   
Robert Williams    
Arethusa (Viper 640)
Colin Gordon 180082O USACG73  
Philip Lotz    
Wendy Lotz    
ARGO (Viper 640)
   
Jason Carroll    
Atlas (C) (Audi Melges 20)
Brian Hill Helmsman 108171U USABH9 Group 1  
Melissa Hill Pitman USAMH107 Group 1  
Jacob Karlin Tactician 297186K USAJK123 Group 1  
Stephanie Roble Main Trimmer USASR16 Group 1  
AUDI (Melges 24)
Federico Buscaglia Pitman ITAFB47 Group 3  
Enrico Fonda Tactician ITAEF7 Group 3  
Lucia Giorgetti Bowman ITALG25 Group 1  
Vittorio Rosso Headsail Trimmer ITAVR4 Group 1  
Riccardo Simoneschi Helmsman 303534N ITARS Group 3  
B Squared (J 70)
   
Brian Elliott 198690L USABE2  
Bacio (Audi Melges 20)
Michael Kiss Helmsman 159707Z USAMK63 Group 1  
Willie McBride Headsail Trimmer USAWM42 Group 1  
Chris Rast Tactician SUICR1 Group 3  
Bada Bing! (Melges 24)
John Kivlin Other USAJK9 Group 1  
Zach Maher Bowman   Group 1  
Tony Trajkovich Helmsman 245410K USATT52 Group 1  
Andrew Wilson Grinder 292616U MLTAW1 Group 1  
Balogney Blowout! (C) (Melges 24)
Jon Donze 697125Z USAND22 Group 1  
Nate Duer 697125Z USAND22 Group 1  
Sean Liljegren 697125Z USAND22 Group 1  
Kendra Porter USAKP34 Group 1  
Batteries Not Required (C) (Audi Melges 20)
Gayle Gray Bowman CANGG11 Group 1  
Rhonda Joyce CANRJ4 Group 1  
Ali Matthew Tactician CANAB26 Group 1  
Emma Rourke Headsail Trimmer CANER24 Group 1  
Bella Rena (Audi Melges 20)
Andreas Demone   Group 1  
Henry Demone Helmsman CANHD5 Group 1  
Drew Mitchell Tactician CANDM44 Group 3  
Betty (Melges 24)
Tripp Burd Other 275644Z USAJT110 Group 1  
Scott Gregory Other 275644Z USAJT110  
Mike Krantz 275644Z USAJT110 Group 1  
Tom Sawchuk Bowman 275644Z USAJT110 Group 1  
Jeremy Tudor Helmsman 275644Z USAJT110 Group 1  
BIC_STAR (Star)
Jens Burmester JB13  
Markus Mehlen    
Big Booty (Audi Melges 20)
John Bowden USAJB68 Group 3  
Pat Eudy   Group 1  
Ed Norton   Group 3  
Black Seal (Melges 24)
Colm Dunne IRLCD15 Group 1  
Krista Paxton Bowman 296819E Usakp12 Group 1  
Derek Ratteray Helmsman BERDR2 Group 1  
Richard Thompson GBRRT31  
Anette Viborg Strategist DENAV1  
Nigel Young Navigator GBRNY1  
Black Sheep (C) (Audi Melges 20)
Jeremy Edwards CANJM12 Group 1  
Mark Goodyear CANJM12 Group 1  
Jon Messenger CANJM12 Group 1  
Bliksem (Viper 640)
   
Pieter Taselaar    
Blind Squirrel (Audi Melges 20)
Mark Beaton Mid Mast 696977X    
John Brown Helmsman 696977X   Group 1  
George Demand Tactician 696977X   Group 1  
Blink 20/20 (C) (Audi Melges 20)
John Arendshorst Helmsman 369592P USAJA64 Group 1  
Mitchell Kiss Tactician USAMK45 Group 1  
Dani Rast Strategist USADG60 Group 1  
Bohica (C) (Audi Melges 20)
Anthony Bowman Headsail Trimmer CANAB9 Group 1  
Erwyn Naidoo Helmsman CANEN3 Group 1  
Peter Wickwire Tactician CANPW7 Group 1  
BRR Blind Rooster Racing (Audi Melges 20)
Scott Endicott USASE43  
Scott Endicott USASE43  
David Flechsig 318857I USADF73 Group 1  
Cajun Underwriting (C) (Audi Melges 20)
Andrew Eagan Headsail Trimmer 284890G USAAA52 Group 1  
Marc eagan Tactician USAME10 Group 1  
Marcus Eagan Helmsman USAMM123 Group 1  
Catapult (J 70)
   
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJm122  
Celeritas (Viper 640)
   
Malcolm Gefter    
Cinghiale (Audi Melges 20)
Dave Hughes    
Anthony Kotoun ISVAK Group 3  
Rob Wilber USARW121 Group 1  
Claude Bonanni (Star)
Claude Bonanni xxx  
Claude Bonanni    
Clementine (Star)
MARCELO FUCHS    
RONALD SEIFERT    
Convexity (Melges 24)
Taylor Canfield ISVTC2  
Josh McCaffrey    
Tod Reynolds USAJR84 Group 1  
Don Wilson 127197E USADW27  
Jen Wilson USAJW40  
Currently Unnamed (C) (Audi Melges 20)
Kristin Daer 742586X usakd55 Group 1  
Doug Forster Skipper 1324470 USADF72 Group 1  
Brian Henke Main Trimmer 705698X USABH79 Group 1  
Details (C) (Audi Melges 20)
Andy Groh USAAG19 Group 1  
Michael Hoey 304020E USAMH14 Group 1  
Lance Smotherman 207737Y USALS23 Group 1  
Diamante (C) (Audi Melges 20)
Mark Chandler USASS188 Group 1  
Danny Shea USASS188 Group 1  
Sammy Shea USASS188 Group 1  
Dragon Fire (Viper 640)
   
Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch . 352216l    
Eagles Wings (J 70)
   
John Gottwald 275862D USAJG150  
Elevation Racing (Audi Melges 20)
Erik Post USAEP36 Group 1  
Tony Tabb USAAT29 Group 1  
Seadon Wijsen USASW10  
Endorphin (Audi Melges 20)
Mark Hillman USAMH132 Group 1  
Ron Weed USARW13 Group 3  
Erik Wulff 319310Q USAEW17 Group 1  
Erin (Star)
Guy Avalon    
John MacCausland 165900n USAJM31  
Evoked Potential (C) (Audi Melges 20)
John Kimura 206539W USAJK144 Group 1  
Silas Miller USASM149 Group 1  
Val Shestopalov USAVS11 Group 1  
F2 (Star)
Chris Hardin    
Gunti Weissenberger    
Fast Pony (Star)
   
James Babel USAJB156  
Scott Benson Other    
Fer de Lance (Viper 640)
   
Glyn Locke/Chapman/Nicholson    
Firewater (Melges 24)
B Becker 183785E USAGH26  
Antony Dalton 183785E USAGH26 Group 1  
George Haynie 183785E USAGH26  
Gary Schwarting 183785E USAGH26 Group 1  
Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan (C) (Audi Melges 20)
Audrey Sheehan USAAS156 Group 1  
Trey Sheehan USAJS77 Group 1  
ELLEN SNYDER 675390Q USAES82 Group 1  
Wilson Stout Bowman USAWS74 Group 1  
Flyer (Audi Melges 20)
Vincenzo Brun USACH69  
Chuck Holzman USACH69 Group 1  
George Peet USACH69 Group 1  
Flygfisk (Audi Melges 20)
Max Fraser USAMF49  
Tom Kassberg 244542R USATK23 Group 1  
Fram (Star)
Gautschi Christoph    
Dominik Schenk    
Fremito D'arja (Audi Melges 20)
Andrea Casale Tactician ITAAC83 Group 3  
Stefano Lagi Headsail Trimmer ITASL16 Group 1  
Dario Levi Helmsman ITADL14 Group 1  
French rabbit (Star)
Joseph Pro    
Nicolaus Pro    
Fu (Audi Melges 20)
Ben Allen Headsail Trimmer USABA10 Group 3  
Marc Hollerbach 275663C USAMH20 Group 1  
Jonathon McKee Tactician 104472Q USAJM207  
Ge Jarnet (Star)
Tyler Bjorn CANTT5  
Brian Ledbetter 100756L USABL1  
GER 8416 (Star)
Hubert Rauch GERHR3  
Kilian Weise    
Gnarly Ruca (C) (Melges 24)
Zachary Hernandez USAZH1 Group 1  
Curtis Jazwiecki 693607U USACJ36 Group 1  
Greg McCliment Grinder 307423r USAGM18 Group 1  
Brad Terpstra USABT24 Group 1  
Grazie Dino! (Star)
Frithjof Kleen    
Diego Negri ITADN1  
Grendel (Viper 640)
   
Matt/Mark Rowlinson    
Heartbreaker (Audi Melges 20)
Robert Hughes USACH69 Group 1  
Brian Janney USABJ2 Group 3  
Morgan Reeser USAMR67 Group 3  
Hedgehog (Melges 24)
Richard Clarke    
Alec Cutler BERAC2 Group 1  
Zack Railey    
Mike Wolfs    
Hijack (Viper 640)
   
Matt Sole 698140U GBRMS37  
Hot Mess (C) (Melges 24)
Rob Britts USARB88 Group 1  
Ali Deese USAAP73 Group 1  
Dawn Menegazzi USADM176 Group 1  
John Paulson USAJP162 Group 1  
Nathan Vilardebo USANV10 Group 1  
Instant Karma (J 70)
   
David Betts 224247R USADB92  
INTAC (Audi Melges 20)
Richard Clarke    
James Mark Plaxton CANJP21  
Isabella (Star)
   
Bill Allen 186888O USABA3  
J70 (J 70)
   
Ron Thompson    
Jackpot (Viper 640)
   
Brad Boston 198973N CANBB4  
JRWoneDesign (Star)
Mike Nichol    
Jerry Wendt CANJW12  
Juanita (Star)
Nicolas Rosas Bowman ARGNR1 Group 1  
Alberto Zanetti ARGAZ1  
Junkyard Dog (Star)
J. Joseph Bainton 123923T    
Chris Rogers    
Just Add Water (Melges 24)
Roger Counihan 686231T USARC92  
Tiffany Deater USATD80 Group 1  
Chris Dold CANCD6  
rob Dold USARD103 Group 1  
Todd Wilson USATW68 Group 1  
Kleine Rainbow (Melges 24)
Noah Blacker USANB41  
Bent B. Dietrich GERBD1  
Jerry Eplett GBRJB44  
Rob Larke GBRRL25  
Martin Trcka CZEMT1  
Kuai (Audi Melges 20)
Justin Hood USAJH34 Group 3  
Daniel Thielman Helmsman USADT49 Group 1  
La Pelle (Star)
Pierre Alexis PONSOT    
Xavier Rohart FRAXR1  
Lara (Star)
Gerrit Bartel    
Hubert Merkelbach    
Last Call (Viper 640)
   
Lee Eikel 410563f Usale15  
Leporello (Star)
Urs Joss    
Daniel Wyss    
Lifted (J 70)
Karl Anderson USAKA6  
Jim Cunningham 692334Z USAJC225  
Greg Tawaststjerna USAGT28  
Live Wire (Viper 640)
Joseph Healey 676367P    
Chris Simon    
Lo.Qi (Viper 640)
   
Kay VanValkenburgh    
Locomotion (Viper 640)
Ed Feo 167501O    
Dave Millett    
Loki (J 70)
   
Michael Zupon 308430S    
Los Rolingas (Star)
DANIEL GUSTAVO DELLA TORRE XXX XXX  
EDWARD MOREY    
Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team (Audi Melges 20)
Brian Janney    
Travis Weisleder    
Mamma Aiuto! (Audi Melges 20)
Naofumi Kamei Helmsman JPNNA3 Group 1  
Tatsuhito Kawanishi Bowman JPNTK9 Group 1  
Amiko Tagami    
Kan Yamada Main Trimmer JPNNA3 Group 3  
Maolca (Audi Melges 20)
Lorenzo Bodini ITALB37  
Matteo Velicogna ITAMV11 Group 1  
Manfredi Vianini Tolomei ITAMV51 Group 1  
Maricotta 2 (Star)
Alexandre Freitas    
Admar Gonzaga Neto BRAAN4  
MIISCA (Star)
Henry Boening    
Alessandro Pascolato BRAPP2  
Misty (Star)
Derek DeCouteau 383644Y    
Stu Frost    
Mojito (C) (Melges 24)
Catharine Evans 672563Q USACE29 Group 1  
Ron Hyatt 672563Q USACE29 Group 1  
Steve Liebel 672563Q USACE29 Group 1  
Doug Nickel 672563Q USACE29 Group 1  
Coleen Walsh 672563Q USACE29 Group 1  
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres Helmsman USAMB20  
Mike Buckley Tactician USABM20 Group 3  
Jess Koenig Mid Bowman USAJK16  
Brent Ruhne Bowman USABR4 Group 3  
Donny Smith Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Morning Star (Star)
Anthony Herrmann 105013D    
Chris Nielson    
Muse (J 70)
   
Heather Gregg-Earl 155981D USAHG16  
Myasasaur (Viper 640)
Kip "Heartbreaker" Keelin    
Craig & Deborah Wilusz 287723A    
Never Piss Off a Witch (Star)
Laura Beigel    
Barbara Beigel-Vosbury 136020H USABV1  
New Wave (Melges 24)
   
Steve Liebel    
Ninkasi (Audi Melges 20)
Bill Hardesty USAWH3 Group 3  
Joey Mello Headsail Trimmer 399035e USAJM167 Group 1  
John Taylor Helmsman 399035e USAJM167 Group 1  
Nitemare (J 70)
Amy Neill 184993I USAJB11  
NN (Star)
Klaus Meyer    
Jörg Müller    
No Name Yet (Audi Melges 20)
Thomas Bowen 140629L USATB91 Group 1  
Michael Miller 140629L USATB91  
Odin (Audi Melges 20)
Thomas Barrows ISVTB1 Group 3  
Stu McNay USASM24 Group 3  
Camille Rasdal USACR64 Group 1  
Oleander (Audi Melges 20)
Sam Rogers USASR22 Group 3  
Stu Saffer USASS17 Group 1  
James Wilson 172524M USAJW12 Group 1  
Panzi (Star)
Renato Irrera ITARI3  
Manuele LA porta    
Patriot (Star)
Blaise Gallahue    
James Rudser    
Pichon Pichoni (Star)
Erich Mones    
Diego Peisajovich    
Picnic (Star)
Phil Brewster    
William Swigart    
Pied Piper / National Marine (Star )
Jack Jennings    
Brian Sharp    
Purplexed (Viper 640)
   
Barry Canton    
Raindrops and Rainbows (Viper 640)
   
Armand Assante    
Rascal (J 70)
   
Henry/Will Brauer/Welles 101634G USAHB36  
Red (J 70)
   
Joe Woods    
Red Sky Sailing Team (Audi Melges 20)
Andy Burdick Tactician USAAB59 Group 3  
Paul Reilly USAPR49 Group 1  
Relative Obscurity (J 70)
Thomas Blackwell    
Peter Duncan 166184B Usapd71  
Judson Smith 120803B USAJS195  
Renata (Star)
   
LARS GRAEL BRALG2  
Rock N Roll (Melges 24)
Argyle Campbell 120512Z USAAC68 Group 1  
Charlie Enright    
Thomas Loughborough    
Charlie Smythe    
Danielle Soriano USADS136 Group 1  
Rocksteady (Melges 24)
Tom Loutrel USATL60 Group 1  
Beth Siegler    
Cary Siegler USACS90 Group 1  
Seth Siegler USASS22  
Quinn Tobin USAQT1  
Rondar Raceboats (Viper 640)
   
Dan Tucker 121003V USADT4  
Savasana (J 70)
   
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Section 16 (Audi Melges 20)
Richard Davies GBRRD67 Group 1  
Charlie McKee USACM111  
Matt Pistay USAMP79 Group 1  
Security Protect Network (C) (Audi Melges 20)
REI ICHIKAWA JPNIR1 Group 1  
Shibuki Iitsuka JPNIS3  
HACHIYAMA SHINJI JPNSH13  
Yousuke Watabe JPNYW3 Group 1  
Shimmer (Audi Melges 20)
   
Russell Lucas 220219f usarl51  
Harry Melges Tactician USAHM17 Group 3  
Federico Michetti ITAFM8 Group 3  
Sidewinder (Viper 640)
Mike Meighan    
Travis Yates 208749E    
Slingshot (Audi Melges 20)
Wes Whitmyer Jr 171032F usaww1  
Sol e Vento (Star)
Renato Moura    
Luiz André Reis BRALR8  
Sonya V1 (Star)
Bob Carlson    
John Chiarella 305994H    
Speedemon (C) (Audi Melges 20)
Shawn Cina 166591e USARM59 Group 1  
Russell Cole 166591e USARM59 Group 1  
Richard Mallinson 166591e USARM59 Group 1  
Spiced Beef (Star)
Rodney Hagebols    
Peter O'Leary    
Spring (J 70)
   
David Franzel 178514W USADF55  
Squalo Bianco VII (Star)
Nils Hollweg    
Lorenz Zimmermann    
Stampede (J 70)
   
Loring / Pasquinelli    
STAR (Audi Melges 20)
Barr Batzer USABB39  
Jeff Ecklund 206958D USAJE5 Group 1  
Mark Ivey USAMI2 Group 3  
Star (Star)
Arthur Anosov 213658v UKRAA33  
Mark Dolan    
Star (Star)
Vasil Gureev    
Vitali Kushnir    
Star (Star)
Brian Fatih    
Mark Mendelblatt 164574Z USAMM9  
STIG (Audi Melges 20)
Paul Goodison Tactician GBRPG1 Group 3  
Alessandro Rombelli Helmsman ITAAR46 Group 1  
Giorgio Tortarolo Headsail Trimmer ITAGT2 Group 3  
Sugar Daddy (J 70)
   
Mark Ploch Mike Bruno 119489K usamp24  
SUI 7829 (Star)
Koy Markus    
Michel Niklaus SUIMN2  
SUI 8479 (Star)
   
Jean-Pascal Chatagny SUIJC6  
Patrick Ducommun    
SUI8133 (Star)
Oleg Chtchetinine    
Urs Infanger    
TBD (Viper 640)
   
Tess (Star)
Rick Burgess    
Mike Phinney    
That 70 Show (J 70)
Catherine L. Hill Headsail Trimmer 662725J    
Jeff Hill 255925X USAJH53  
John W. Hill    
John R. Thouron    
The 300 (C) (Melges 24)
Catherine Boho USACB148 Group 1  
Steven Boho 330718M usasb116  
Tory Sorensen USATS136 Group 1  
Chuck Thiesenhusen USACT49 Group 1  
Torqeedo (J 70)
Daniel P. Goldberg Strategist    
Rolf Schmidt Tactician    
Juergen Waldheim Helmsman    
Touch2Play (Audi Melges 20)
Rob Butler CANRB12 Group 1  
Sandy Butler CANSB15 Group 1  
Dave Wright CANDW6 Group 3  
Tramp (Audi Melges 20)
   
Wally Cross USAWC26 Group 3  
Mike Peseski USAMP74 Group 3  
Tom Ritter USATR50 Group 1  
Tucker McElroy (Viper 640)
   
Dave Banyard 192969F USADB149  
turbo duck (J 70)
Chris Morgan    
Bodo von der Wense 175394E BV2USA  
Umi Minor (Audi Melges 20)
Kelly Flood CANCR21 Group 1  
Rossi Milev CANCR21 Group 3  
Chris Rypkema CANCR21 Group 1  
USA 7741 (Star)
Benjamin Sternberg    
Valentin Veytsman    
USA 8015 (Star)
   
Donald Massey 686212N USADM132  
USA 8067 (Star)
   
Tomas Hornos 257102M USATH48  
USA 8320 (Star)
Magnus Liljedahl    
George Szabo 224455t usags9  
USA 8362 (Star)
Austin Sperry    
Peter Vessella 108448Y    
USA 98 (J 70)
   
Al Poindexter 179033w usaap84  
V110 (Viper 640)
   
Paul Scott 702992p    
Valkyrie (C) (Audi Melges 20)
Michael Anderson-Mitterling USAMA2 Group 1  
Greg Helias USAGH1 Group 1  
Andrew Rasdal USAAR36 Group 1  
Voodoo (Star)
Dietmar Hobbie    
Stefan Lehnert    
Widespread Panic (Viper 640)
   
Tom Peterson    
Wild Deuces (C) (Audi Melges 20)
Paul Currie Helmsman CANPC13  
david doyle Tactician CANDD13  
Rory Doyle Headsail Trimmer    
Twila Rosiewich Main Trimmer CANTR6 Group 1  
Wild Hogs (Viper 640)
Peter Bauer    
Robert Matthews    
Ed Padin    
WTF (Melges 24)
Alan Field 172080P USAAF5 Group 1  
Daver Gerber    
Steve Hunt   Group 3  
Morgane Renoir    
Erik Shampaign    
XLR8 (Viper 640)
Patrick Daniel 284179E USAPD80 Group 1  
Jamie Gaines    
Karyn Pawlowski    
Yoyo (Star)
Guido Falciola Helm    
Luca Paloschi Other    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy