|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Belat (Capri 37) |
|
Andres Guzman |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Juan Felipe Karam |
Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Juan MARTIN del campo |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Sainz Farias |
Alternate |
|
|
|
|
|
Blond Fury (Santa Cruz 52) |
|
Ian Bower |
Staysail trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Morgan Bower |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alexa Cavalieri |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tod Clark |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chuck Furey |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Heather Furey |
Skipper |
666618C |
|
|
|
|
Magnus Karlsson |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
magnus karlsson |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ray Marchetta |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jon Sanchioli |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bretwalda3 (Rogers 46) |
|
Wallace Cross |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jeremy Davidson |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jay Davis |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Paul Kerber |
Helm |
|
50368 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Pethick |
|
236126Q |
236126Q |
|
|
|
Brad Ruetenik |
|
2377762C |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gary Warner |
Floater |
|
USAGW46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brigadoon (Tripp 56) |
|
Stephen Champtaloup |
Main Trimmer |
785052X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ross Devlin |
Bow |
|
USARR165 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Henry Ebinger |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Daniel Gribble |
Skipper |
122965U |
USADG133 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Ray |
Headsail Trimmer |
735898X |
GBRIR16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chuck Sinks |
Helm |
116039Q |
usacs146 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Tyler |
Bow |
|
USAJT182 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Vandervort |
Watch Captain |
173453s |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Cabrón (Botin 80) |
|
Jarett Arcand |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Busch |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Steve Dodd |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel Flanigan |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Eric Heim |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Alex Higby |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Michael Howard |
Runners |
|
USAMH179 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Steve Jarvin |
Main Trimmer |
|
109918 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Steve1958 Meheen |
Skipper |
748745T |
|
|
|
|
Alex Mieczkowski |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
matt reynolds |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Rufus Sjoberg |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Matt Smith |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Will Suto |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Josh Whittaker |
Watch Captain |
|
AUSJW46 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Cazan (DK46) |
|
David Gates |
Watch Captain |
714301Y |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Björn Hegelich |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Leone |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Douglas Raff |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Raff |
Floater |
784734M |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Randall Rasicot |
Watch Captain |
322842Q |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Lindsey Rosen |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Woodcock |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wayne Zittel |
Skipper |
160333G |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Envolée (Beneteau Figaro 2) |
|
Gilles Combrisson |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Nathalie Criou |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Danny Harris |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Synthia Petroka |
Helm |
|
USASP128 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Fast Exit II (Ker-51) |
|
Morgan Gutenkunst |
Bow |
USAMG28 |
USAMG28 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Pike Harris |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Doug Johnstone |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Steve Mader |
Pit |
764986T |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Zachary Maxam |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Aidan Mobley |
Foil Trimmer |
|
USAAM145 |
Group 1 |
|
|
RANDALL MORENO |
Pit |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
John Raymont |
Skipper |
270977B |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Carlos Roberts |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Shane Vowels |
Mid Mast |
201750J |
USASV15 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Tyler Wolk |
Bow |
|
Usatw34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Good Call (SWAN 60) |
|
Tom Barker |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Javier Cabildo |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Alex Camet |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Patrick Farrell |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
John Gladstone |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Oliver |
Navigator |
360780V |
USADO26 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Erik Rogers |
Pit |
107579E |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Romeo Villarreal |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Grand Illusion (Santa Cruz 70) |
|
John Aschieris |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Blunt |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
David H. Clark |
|
111289S |
|
|
|
|
Daniel Geissmann |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USADG43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ward Mace |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Marshall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patrick O'Brien |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
John Peschelt |
Grinder |
|
USAJP63 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Bud Richley |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hana Ho (Santa Cruz 50) |
|
Mark Dowdy |
|
177102M |
|
|
|
|
John Kernot |
Main Trimmer |
410901F |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Maloney |
Navigator |
284133Q |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Zach Miller |
Bow |
746326R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Craig Page |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Victor Piltch |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andy Schwenk |
Staysail trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Waterman |
Other |
353760W |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hokahey (Santa Cruz 52) |
|
George Bailey |
Captain |
368418C |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
George 4 Bailey |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
shane barnhart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PAUL Cline |
Bow |
797699N |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kase Paul |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Schiller |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
H.J. "Jake" Turin |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Horizon (Santa Cruz 50) |
|
Brian Bolton |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Craig Chamberlain |
Rush Chairman |
138113N |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Pete Heck |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Steven Natvig |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Tom OKeefe |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Daniel Pegg |
Mid Mast |
778593Y |
USADP118 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cody Schlub |
Alternate |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Shulze |
Owner |
372156U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Katara (J/145) |
|
J booker |
Watch Captain |
|
Usajb |
Group 1 |
|
|
Neil Fraser |
Floater |
20472K |
USANF18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Roger Gatewood |
Captain |
652002B |
USARG72 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Gorman |
|
|
USADG124 |
Group 1 |
|
|
sam heck |
Boat Captain |
USASH106 |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Sean Motta |
Navigator |
754808W |
USASM133 |
|
|
|
ron simonson |
Helm |
710770V |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Louis Tuey |
Floater |
796588x |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Trent Turigliatto |
Other |
734593r |
USART66 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mr. Bill (Andrew 70) |
|
Donald Anderson |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alli Bell |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Graham Bell |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dana Jon Gardner |
Stunt Owner |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
David A. Happ |
Skipper |
143790X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Jourdane |
Navigator |
129522T |
USAjj146 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Mike Komar |
Main Trimmer |
322629R |
USAMK75 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Seth Mininger |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Martin Wilson |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Nalu V (Cal 40) |
|
Kathleen Ashmore |
Strategist |
779586T |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Ashmore |
Skipper |
779585Q |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Tadlock |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hugh Westermeyer |
Navigator |
785611T |
|
|
|
|
Peligroso (Kernan 68) |
|
Doug Baker |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
ben beer |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Bill Durant |
|
218638B |
USAWD10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dustin Durant |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USADD41 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Fizz Foster |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
keith Kilpatrick |
Boat Captain |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Bruce Nelson |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
mike pentecost |
Headsail Trimmer |
777290P |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ernie Richau |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
mike van dyke |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Pyewacket 70 (Volvo 70 Modified) |
|
Andrew Cape |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Roy Disney |
Owner |
161286U |
|
|
|
|
Scott Easom |
|
782446T |
|
|
|
|
Torben Grael |
|
|
BRATG1 |
|
|
|
Rob Greenhalgh |
|
|
GBRRG7 |
|
|
|
Brian Janney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robbie Kane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jan Majer |
Boat Captain |
391648V |
USAJM75 |
|
|
|
Ben Mitchell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Tank |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Towill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gary Weisman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Runaway (Hylas 70) |
|
Alicia Dominguez |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Friedman |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Frost |
Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Charlie Jenkins |
|
707428Q |
|
|
|
|
David Levy |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephen MALOWNEY |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Normandin |
|
733639S |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jed Olenick |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lowell Potiker |
|
756547Q |
|
|
|
|
Lake Rickolt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sapphire Knight (Farr) |
|
Chuck Clay |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Bruce Cooper |
Spinnaker trimmer |
167183c |
usabc14 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Mike Corzine |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Martin Friedman |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Phillip Friedman |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Greb |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Caroline McCarthy |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Larry McDowell |
Boat Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alec Offenberger |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Randall Smith |
Nav/Tac |
123947u |
USARS78 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Turpin |
Switch Flipper |
797235N |
USAJT62 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Vangessel |
Bow |
100452E |
Usamv11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sizzle (Hobie 33) |
|
Chuck Eaton |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Bill Hardesty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Holthus |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Parker Mitchell |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Snoopy (J/125) |
|
Ben Amen |
Bow |
230131B |
USABA30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Edwards |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Harris |
Mast |
270971v |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Harris |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Surber |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Trotter |
Watch Captain |
295587L |
USAIT1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Such Fast (1D35) |
|
Stuart Burnell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adam Chevrier |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Garman |
|
254852X |
USADG105 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert King |
Helm |
157026R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Spencer Kunath |
Navigator |
3vb47k |
USASK82 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Roberts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Triumph (Santa Cruz 52) |
|
John Busch |
Spinnaker trimmer |
273231M |
Usajb32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Zack Hanna |
Bow |
|
USAZH6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gio Morrelli |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Sellinger |
Skipper |
751546V |
USASS280 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Thorpe |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Gunnar Torre |
Mid Bow |
|
USAJT181 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brad Wheeler |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Grant Wooden |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Trouble (Santa Cruz 50) |
|
scott atwood |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Camp |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Camp |
|
317776I |
|
|
|
|
Gabriel Ferramola |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAGF64 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jared Gargano |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ansel Koehn |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kristy Lenehan |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Piercy |
Headsail Trimmer |
796445R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Stotler |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Viva Mexico (Volvo 65) |
|
Andres Akle |
Staysail trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ander Belausteguigoitia |
Main Trimmer |
|
MEXAB2 |
|
|
|
Danel Belausteguigoitia |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Lorenzo Berho |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Roberto Bermudez de Castro Muñoz |
Watch Captain |
|
ESPRB17 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Erik Brockmann |
Skipper |
|
MEXEB01 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Ricardo Brockmann |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ricardo Brockmann |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeronimo Mariscal |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Juan Luis Medina |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alexandre Sole |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
White Cloud (Cookson 12M / Farr 39) |
|
Christopher Gilmore |
Navigator |
|
USACG94 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Grossman |
Skipper |
786700W |
USAPG81 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Skillicorn |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Vanderzanden |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
steve wright |
Staysail trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wild Thing (Farr 40) |
|
Yon Belausteguigoitia |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Rodrigo Blanco Arce |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eliane Fierro |
Stunt Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Luis Roberto Gorostiza |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Arturo Hijuelos |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eduardo Oetling De La Peña |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Carlos Zetina Gargollo |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Zero Gravity (SOTO 40) |
|
Ivan Batanov |
Skipper |
|
USAIB9 |
|
|
|
Melissa Carter |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Clark Hardy |
Tactician |
372256V |
|
|
|
|
Ryan Mazzella |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USARM212 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Hans Opsahl |
Navigator |
261363Q |
USAHO3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Van Selst |
Main Trimmer |
263046Q |
USAMV6 |
Group 1 |
|
|