2019 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta & J 70 Great Lakes Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
#tinotime (J 24) |
|
Earle Atwater |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Mond |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Erica Trejo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2XS (J 24) |
|
Mark Soya |
|
271476X |
|
|
|
|
903 (DF65) |
|
John & Jordan Leahey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
American Flyer (J 70) |
|
Annie Baumann |
Watch Captain |
|
USAAB185 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Steve Knoop |
|
132368S |
USASK88 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Rachel Lewis |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Rich Martin |
Pro Bowler |
|
USARM204 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Aquaholiks (J 70) |
|
August Hernandez |
Headsail Trimmer |
389883T |
USAAH26 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Lindsay Hernandez |
Bow |
|
USALB26 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jorgen Johnsson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
715649R |
USAJJ16 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Martin Johnsson |
Owner |
201751K |
USAMJ12 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Beef Jerky (Sonar) |
|
Amy Baxter |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Catherine Hamman |
In the way |
|
|
|
|
|
Ashley Hunsader |
Pro Bowler |
|
USAAH121 |
Group 1 |
|
|
TJ Valentor |
Pro Bowler |
|
USATV15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Berteau Group (J 70) |
|
Matt Clark |
|
|
Usamc139 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Andy Graff |
|
|
USAAG112 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Will Holz |
Tactician |
|
USAWH53 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Michael Miller |
Tactician |
|
USAMM61 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sarah Renz |
Helm |
|
Usasb10 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Black Pearl (J 70) |
|
adam bowen |
Owner |
|
USAAB177 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sumner Mead |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
hyde perce |
|
|
USAHP3 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
michael schreiber |
|
|
USAMS119 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Bluehho (DF65) |
|
Daniel Burns |
|
266763E |
|
|
|
|
Bombora (J 70) |
|
Christopher Baccaria |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wendy Enerson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAWE14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ritchie Geoghan |
Floater |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Bryan Hayes |
Helm |
|
USABH65 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrck Norris |
Tactician |
|
USAPN21 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Michael Whitford |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brass Monkey (Etchells) |
|
Michael Frerker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brass Monkey2-Electric Bugaloo (DF65) |
|
Michael Frerker |
|
196845E |
|
|
|
|
Bubbles (J 24) |
|
Eric Christenson |
|
332286X |
|
|
|
|
China Girl (Etchells) |
|
Michael Dannecker |
|
687612x |
|
|
|
|
Cigare Volant jr. (DF65) |
|
Bill Easom |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cretin Hop (Colgate 26) |
|
Jack Amedio |
Main Trimmer |
150354K |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
nicole campbell |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Daniel Leslie |
Headsail Trimmer |
698900V |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Michael Leslie |
Chef |
183081T |
usaml25 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
DF 65 (DF65) |
|
Lee Edwards |
|
348626C |
|
|
|
|
Dixie (Etchells) |
|
Fred Joosten |
|
162678A |
|
|
|
|
Dragon Keeper (DF65) |
|
Greg Tabb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Drunk on Sunday (DF65) |
|
Virginia Debbink |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eagles Wings (J 70) |
|
Ann Branson |
|
|
USAAB116 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Pat Considine |
In the way |
|
USAPC114 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
John Gottwald |
|
|
USAJG150 |
|
Yes |
|
Brenden Jacobs |
Bow |
|
USABJ41 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Empeiria (J 70) |
|
John Heaton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Mason |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Joseph Morris |
Tactician |
|
USAJM131 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Charlie Smythe |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Feelin' Nauti (Sonar ) |
|
Eileen ONeill |
|
711793R |
USAEO19 |
|
|
|
Floating Argument (DF65) |
|
Justin Kalb |
|
759901S |
USAJK192 |
|
|
|
Fubar (DF65) |
|
David Emery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Goldrush (J 24) |
|
Daniel Walsh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hellcat (Shields) |
|
Sam Veilleux |
|
354522Q |
|
|
|
|
Hokuleāa (Etchells ) |
|
Richard Sidell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hotspur (J 70) |
|
Scott Eisenhardt |
Tactician |
|
USASE45 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jackie McDermott |
Bow |
|
USAJM463 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Sam Sansome |
|
255057W |
USARS91 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
John Woodcock |
Main Trimmer |
738242Y |
USAJW220 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Insidious (Shields) |
|
Gary Ropski |
|
153393x |
|
|
|
|
Jedi (DF65) |
|
Rosemary Metzger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Julia (Etchell ) |
|
Rick Kaiser |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Meridian (Colgate 26) |
|
Benjamin Carls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stephen King |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Muller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Derrick Withers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MsDirected (DF65) |
|
Bart Heimlich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Naked Dance (Colgate 26) |
|
Robert Tepper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Narwhal (J 70) |
|
John Bayldon |
|
790174T |
USAJB429 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Arthur Brown |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Thomas Elliott |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
lucas hiller |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Caroline Vial |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
NINE (J 70) |
|
Lucas Calabrese |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Ian Coleman |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Collin Leon |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Oivind Lorentzen |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Nitemare (J 70) |
|
Holly Collins |
Bow |
USAHF18 |
usahf18 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Amy Neill |
|
670600W |
usaan12 |
|
Yes |
|
John Stanley |
Spinnaker trimmer |
157541V |
USAJS30 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Tyler Woodworth |
Other |
|
Usatw67 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Norboy (J 70) |
|
David Gerber |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Martin Kullman |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Leif Sigmond |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
olive garden (Sonar) |
|
Alexander Baldwin |
Stunt Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Hollenbeck |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Luke LeCoche |
Chef |
780488V |
USALL61 |
|
|
|
Outlier (DF65) |
|
Liz Emery |
|
687466S |
|
|
|
|
Paco (Colgate 26) |
|
Samuel Childers |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Elizabeth Gildea |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Phoebe Lincoln |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Julia Scott |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kurt Thomsen |
In the way |
248193g |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patriot (Etchells) |
|
William Fox, Jr. |
|
151647Q |
|
|
|
|
Peanut (Shields) |
|
Kristian Martincic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Piranha (J 70) |
|
Dave Dennison |
|
162680U |
usadd134 |
|
|
|
Planet Claire (J 70) |
|
Michael Coe |
Pro Bowler |
201152F |
USAMC38 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Brendan Healy |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
John and Marisa Koten |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Providence (DF65) |
|
Greg Miarecki |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rip Rullah (J 70) |
|
Dustin Domer |
Chef |
|
USADD104 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Bob Willis |
|
|
USARW41 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Elizabeth Willis |
|
|
USAEW100 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jess Willis |
|
|
USAJW225 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Riverfolk (Colgate 26) |
|
Aldo Caronia |
Skipper |
781403U |
|
|
|
|
Raymond Douglas |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Marco Giovannini |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Kristine Maybach |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Rubato (Colgate 26) |
|
Adam Hinz |
|
772197R |
|
|
|
|
Sailor Bandido (J 70) |
|
Eric Allen |
|
719995Q |
USAEA45 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mauro Matias |
Alternate |
294522S |
USAMM85 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mickey Nielson |
Bow |
|
Usamn58 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Christopher Palabrica |
|
170992Y |
cpusa73 |
|
Yes |
|
Sundance (Shields) |
|
Michael Schwartz |
|
132657S |
|
|
|
|
Taipan (DF65) |
|
Lloyd Karzen |
|
310506e |
usalk45 |
|
|
|
Team Falcon Punch (Sonar ) |
|
Justin Falconer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trouble (Shields) |
|
Chris Economos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
True Spirit (Sonar) |
|
Felicia Platzke |
|
730152P |
|
|
|
|
White Claw (Sonar) |
|
Jana Gailiunas |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Hann |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Raymond Remmert |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
White Claw Diplomacy (DF65) |
|
Scott Eisenhardt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WindHorse (Colgate 26) |
|
Sean Francis |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephanie Ho |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mary Murphy |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Timothy Sheehan |
Skipper |
782067A |
|
|
|
|
|
|