|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Abilyn (Pogo 2) |
|
Josh Reisberg |
|
714576P |
USAJR117 |
|
|
|
American Girl (King 40) |
|
Daniel Galyon |
|
319200N |
|
|
|
|
Arabesque (C&C 121) |
|
Michael Mahan |
|
706875v |
|
|
|
|
ARGO (Catalina 400) |
|
Michael Belikov |
Helmsman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Igor Dobruskin |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Boris Keselman |
Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Losik |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Iliya Zverev |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Ariel (J 109) |
|
Jeffrey Warren |
|
110682N |
USAJW164 |
|
|
|
Avalanche (Farr 395) |
|
Craig Albrecht |
|
197897S |
USACA6 |
|
|
|
Avra (J 120 MOD) |
|
Leo Vasiliev |
|
653152H |
USALV9 |
|
|
|
Black Mallard (Cardinal 46) |
|
Tracy Day McRoberts |
|
337516W |
USATD64 |
|
|
|
Blue Note (Bristol 43.3) |
|
Gary Nackman |
|
296519B |
|
|
|
|
Bombardino (Santa Cruz 52) |
|
James Sykes |
|
216509R |
|
|
|
|
Breakaway (Tripp 37) |
|
Dave Otterbein |
|
688245T |
|
|
|
|
Charlie V (cc) (J 44) |
|
Norman Schulman |
|
122082M |
usans4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Choucas (Jeanneau SF 36) |
|
Frederic Cosandey |
|
206441P |
USAFC6 |
|
|
|
Christopher Dragon (Sydney 43) |
|
Andrew & Linda Weiss |
|
352216l |
|
|
|
|
Conviction (cc) (TP 52) |
|
Chris Gasiorek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Groody |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jan Majer |
|
114737R |
USAJM75 |
|
|
|
Patrick Showell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kirk Wetzel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coup d' Etat (McCurdy Rhodes 46) |
|
Hilary Davidson |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Johanna Moffitt |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJM132 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Shea |
|
391941V |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Stenger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Torma |
Helm |
125268w |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Donnybrook (Andrews 80) |
|
James Muldoon |
|
144506L |
USAJM73 |
|
|
|
Eagle (J 120) |
|
Steven Levy |
|
251603G |
251603G |
|
|
|
Fin II (Olson 30) |
|
Thomas O'Connell |
|
325017N |
|
|
|
|
First Light (C&C 101) |
|
Dana OBrien |
|
672184G |
|
|
|
|
Flashpoint (J 100) |
|
Adrian Little |
|
319091E |
USAAL3 |
|
|
|
GADZOOKS (C&C 38) |
|
Geoffrey Beringer |
|
254613O |
USAGB95 |
|
|
|
Glim (C&C 40) |
|
Matt Beery |
|
|
USAMB188 |
|
|
|
Joe Carter |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJC264 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Fallon |
Tactician |
|
USAJF57 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Louis Killeffer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Klein |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Neil Konstantine |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Winalski |
Navigator |
712400W |
USACW117 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Golden-Eye (Rhodes (wood)) |
|
Michael Emmert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gringo (Pearson 37) |
|
Michael McGuire |
|
372672Z |
|
|
|
|
Hiro Maru (Swan) |
|
Jefferey Bell |
Bow |
|
CANJB33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stu Caplan |
Other |
|
USASC118 |
|
|
|
Rich Collins |
Main Trimmer |
|
USARC11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Fontanella |
Navigator |
|
USAJF67 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Gray |
Mast |
|
USACG100 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Gurney |
Helm |
|
USADG90 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matthew Gurney |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Kniffin |
Watch Captain |
|
USACK55 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hiroshi Nakajima |
Owner |
165692E |
USAHN1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jamala III (S2 9.1) |
|
Carolyn Gaffney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marc Lotti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sarah Starkweather |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andy Veitch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chuck Wheelock |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Hamish Young |
|
671041S |
AUSHY1 |
|
|
|
Kekoa (Tartan 38) |
|
Luke Wakeman |
|
699943C |
|
|
|
|
Kincsem (J 44) |
|
Christian Antoni |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rick Delfosse |
Pit |
|
USARD110 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joerg Esdorn |
|
274683E |
USAJE9 |
|
|
|
Jamie Everett |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Duncan Hennes |
Watch Captain |
697231X |
USADH76 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Hulit |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USARH80 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Za Jelliffe |
Mast |
|
USACJ33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Don Reeser |
Watch Captain |
|
USADR78 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Keith Rehder |
Bowman |
|
USAKR24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Siobhan Reilly |
Runners |
409835F |
USASR76 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Frederick Walters |
Watch Captain |
334774C |
USAFW6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kyrie (Tartan 4100) |
|
Sal Carillo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Katherine Crean |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John DiMatteo |
|
317330Q |
|
|
|
|
Christopher Schneider |
|
124596B |
|
|
|
|
Douglas Weiner |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Letting Go (Baltic 37) |
|
Arthur Rich |
|
147926Z |
|
|
|
|
Lir (Swan 45) |
|
John McNamara |
|
206209N |
|
|
|
|
Loki (J 109) |
|
David Rosow |
|
|
USADR12 |
|
|
|
Lora Ann (Express 37) |
|
Richard Du Moulin |
|
113194s |
|
|
|
|
Madison (J 120) |
|
Chris Anto |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Bolton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nathan Buchok |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jonathan Johnston |
Bow |
310917L |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Kimberly |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Bryce May |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rick Smola |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Spears |
|
6674996E |
|
|
|
|
MaryEllen Tortorello |
Pit Assist |
741916H |
USAMT57 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Todd Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Magic (Santa Cruz 52) |
|
Kenneth Laudon |
|
127269b |
USAKL34 |
|
|
|
Max (Pogo 10.5) |
|
Julie Androshick |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Carpenter |
Grinder |
173221l |
USATC73 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rainer Degener |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moritz Hilf |
|
652441E |
Germh8 |
|
|
|
Sue Kim |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Kingham |
Medic/Doctor |
|
USAPK18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Maximizer (Farr 73) |
|
Jose Diego-Arozamena |
|
713038Z |
ESPJD56 |
|
|
|
Milk and Honey III (Corsair C37) |
|
Mchael Divon |
|
342026K |
|
|
|
|
Miracle (R/P 44) |
|
Kevin Cain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Conor Cashel |
|
|
USACC176 |
|
|
|
Michael Cashel |
|
697102V |
USAMC148 |
|
|
|
Sean Cashel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tripp Cashel |
|
299093M |
USATC89 |
|
|
|
Bob Farley |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Fleuette |
|
|
USAMF1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lonergan Harrington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Max Nickbarg |
Other |
328652C |
ISVMN1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Charlie Simonds |
|
|
USACS116 |
|
|
|
Moonshine (Olson 30) |
|
Allen Fligor |
|
316892H |
|
|
|
|
Morning Glory (J 105) |
|
Carl Olsson |
Other |
115941R |
USACO38 |
|
|
|
L Eric Olsson |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Moxy (X-Yachts xp33) |
|
Paul Brindak |
Skipper |
711607H |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Oakcliff Farr 47 (Custom Farr 47) |
|
John Mooney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oakcliff Sailing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orion (Hinckley 38) |
|
Damir Plisic |
|
689204Q |
|
|
|
|
Douglas Plisic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jordy Plisic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joseph Plisic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paladin (J 35) |
|
Jason Richter |
|
|
USAJR91 |
|
|
|
Patience (cc) (Tripp 33) |
|
Richard Royce |
|
199250B |
|
|
|
|
Patriot (cc) (J 122) |
|
Key Becker |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Becker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pax 3 (J 109) |
|
Robert Siegel |
|
118364Y |
|
|
|
|
Pegasus (Tartan 41) |
|
Austin Royle |
|
220462K |
|
|
|
|
Persevere (Hanse 545) |
|
Arthur Baer Colin Rath |
|
254664z |
|
|
|
|
Pleiad Racing (Class 40) |
|
Edward Cesare |
|
137502M |
USAEC5 |
|
|
|
Prevail (Beneteau 42s7) |
|
Lawrence Swack |
|
714275B |
|
|
|
|
Ptarmigan6 (TP 52) |
|
Lawrence Dickie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rágana (Cape Fear 38R) |
|
Darius Peleda |
|
37406B |
USADP49 |
|
|
|
Rambler (RP 90 WB) |
|
George David |
|
357776M |
usamh40 |
|
|
|
Wendy David |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Tim Dawson |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jeffrey Dionne |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jesse Fielding |
Mid Bow |
285435X |
USAJF64 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Greg Gendell |
Bowman |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Michael Harvey |
|
357776M |
usamh40 |
|
|
|
Nathan Hislop |
|
|
|
|
|
|
peter isler |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
C. Patrick Kennedy |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Charles Livingston |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Loughborough |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
kyle lyman |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Bill Macgowan |
Main Trimmer |
206264U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Duncan Maitland |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Artie Means |
Navigator |
144725q |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
David Petersen |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ben Quatromoni |
|
|
USABQ1 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Dylan Vogel |
Other |
364420O |
USADV27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Welch |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Stuart Wilson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Red Sky (J 122) |
|
John Pearson |
|
|
396641 |
|
|
|
Rhiannon III (J 109) |
|
Cao Deambrosio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Curt Schibli |
Tactician |
706301U |
|
|
|
|
RIMA2 (RP 55) |
|
John Brim |
|
198990O |
USAJB95 |
|
|
|
Rita (Hunter 35) |
|
Howard Cubberly |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Scot Henry |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Rickect |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Arthur Sa |
|
211703d |
|
|
|
|
Dave Seroy |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Rocket Science (J 120) |
|
Rick Oricchio |
|
208866G |
|
|
|
|
Scarecrow (Soverel 30) |
|
Jim Farrell |
|
681845Q |
USAJF85 |
|
|
|
Shining Star (Farr 33) |
|
Steve Hayes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shooting Star (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Steve Cain |
Skipper |
342608O |
|
|
|
|
Walter Charchalis |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
James Duffy |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Josh Owen |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Will Pritz |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Carl Silbergleicht |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Tyrrel |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel Watt |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Sirius (J 33) |
|
Mike Sullivan |
|
388338h |
|
|
|
|
Skoot (J 109) |
|
Jim Vos |
|
320345K |
USAJV53 |
|
|
|
SKYE (Swan 53) |
|
Ashley Burgey |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Paul Coleman |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Coleman |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Roger Conradie |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jim Reiher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michelle Savage |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ralph Worthington |
Skipper |
698088Q |
USARW114 |
|
|
|
Snappy (Tartan 33) |
|
Ove Haxthausen |
|
669538S |
|
|
|
|
Soulmates (Custom Goetz 40) |
|
Adam Loory |
|
118556A |
|
|
|
|
SPARTA (X-35) |
|
Yevgeny Osherov |
|
688769M |
|
|
|
|
STAR (Aeromarine 50) |
|
Jeffrey Ohstrom |
|
110641E |
|
|
|
|
Stark Raving Mad (Swan 601) |
|
James Madden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sweet Caroline (J 109) |
|
Chris Brady |
Helm |
229180B |
USACB114 |
|
|
|
Pam Elden |
Headsail Trimmer |
741934z |
|
|
|
|
Christopher Ercole |
Captain |
|
USACE40 |
|
|
|
Shawn Keating |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kirk Sneddon |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Synergy (J 105) |
|
David Spence |
|
236612p |
|
|
|
|
Tacktile (Sabre 42 CB) |
|
Andrew Claflin |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Shawn Donovan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Laser |
Medic/Doctor |
403003D |
USAML115 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Billy LeVasseur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greg Madzio |
|
729170R |
USAGM77 |
|
|
|
Chuck Murphy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Smith |
Bowman |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeffrey Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greg Wykoff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terrapin (First 40.7) |
|
Jonathan Litt |
|
391889K |
USAjl128 |
|
|
|
That's Ridiculous (Beneteau 36.7) |
|
Francis Nilsen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thin Man (J 92) |
|
Todd Aven |
|
654842K |
USATA47 |
|
|
|
Three Little Birds (Trimaran) |
|
Nancy Baur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Baxley |
|
320798B |
|
|
|
|
Ian Clarke |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bill Koffler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Walworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Troubador (Express 37) |
|
Jamie Anderson |
Owner |
|
USAJA80 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Deichman |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Fackler |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lee Gonzalez |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Raoul Magana |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Allie Padin |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Slattery |
Watch Captain |
|
USAPS49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nicole Stuart |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Trouble Maker's (Irwin 325 Ketch) |
|
Richard Scierka |
|
687186U |
|
|
|
|
Udacha (Tripp 33) |
|
Vladimir Koulik |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ursa Major (C&C 40) |
|
Igor Kuzikov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
VAMP (J 44) |
|
Leonard Sitar |
|
112566Q |
USALS50 |
|
|
|
Weegie (Columbia Carbon) |
|
Richard Fleischman |
|
317123P |
|
|
|
|
WILDEYES (Quest 30) |
|
Michael Millard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wildfire (cc) (Tripp 37) |
|
Mark Chambers |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Mosler |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USATM122 |
|
|
|
Kevin O'Donnell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Amy Sloat |
Other |
708177N |
|
|
|
|
Ben Yannelli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carmen Yannelli |
|
698009R |
|
|
|
|
Rachel Yannelli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ruth Yannelli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vincent Yannelli |
Bow |
691085n |
USAVY1 |
Group 1 |
|
|