2013 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
56 (viper 640)
lawrence cutler 671786z usalc39  
A Single Shade of Grey (Viper 640)
James Beaty   Group 1  
Billy Hines   Group 1  
Jonathan Nye Helm 200259L   Group 1  
Absoult Kaos (Soverel 33)
Trevor Baroni 371098B USATB110  
Ariel (J 109)
Jeffrey Warren 110682N USAJW164  
Bad Medicine (J 105)
Trevor Roach    
Basilisk (Viper 640)
Robert Matthews 187084E    
Bazinga! (J 70)
Daniel Goldberg 656601H    
Black Pearl (Soverel 33)
Mike Gehrling Skipper 356124S    
Blanche (J 109)
David Wilson 707643V    
Blue Angel (J 92)
Chris Anto    
Breakaway (Beneteau First 36.7)
Richie Palmer 408475H    
Business Time (Viper 640)
Fletcher Boland 310497W    
Caminos (J 109)
Donald Filippelli 333308M    
Chinook (J 70)
Carrie & Ed Austin 234894F USACA27  
Circe (J 105)
Mark van Schalkwyk    
Clowns & Jokers (Viper 640)
Paul Zinger    
Conundrum (J 105)
Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson USAHE7  
Crocodile (Beneteau First 36.7)
Brian Williams 686460u USABW82  
Cush (J 105)
Gardner Horan    
Dead Money (Soverel 33)
Don O'Brien 319950E    
Deviation (Soverel 33)
Iris Vogel 154629U    
Double D (Viper 640)
Dawn Kozak 373084Z    
Jerry Orabona    
Anna Patras    
Dow Jones (J 30)
Seth shepard IV    
Dragon Fire (Viper 640)
Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch . 352216l    
Eclipse (J 105)
Damian Emery 197768M USADE20  
Fat City (J 30)
Carl Sherter 105599E    
Flux Capacitor (Viper 640)
Jay Rhame USAJR47  
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alistair Duke 380760T GBRAD74  
Ghost Dog (J 105)
Scott Willard/ Rick Swann    
Grey Matter (Viper 640)
Peter Broszkowski 713264Z    
Gumption3 (J 105)
Kevin Grainger 296774K USAKG11  
Hound Dog (J 92)
Christian Uecker 375214R    
JoyRide (J 109)
Greg Imbruce    
Junkanoo (J70)
Suzy Leech 179461E USASL3  
Junkyard Dog (Viper 640)
J. Joseph Bainton 123923T    
Live Wire (Viper 640)
Joseph Healey 676367P    
Loki (J 109)
David Rosow USADR12  
loulou (J 105)
Paul Beaudin 222275r USAPB22  
MAGAN (J 30)
Chris Buydos Main Trimmer 711579J    
Jim Buydos Helmsman 653480R    
Mike Buydos Bowman    
Malihini (Soverel 33)
Bengt Johansson 222604G    
Mambo Kings (Viper 640)
Justin Scott 200355I USAJS230  
Mischief (Soverel 33)
Tom Griffin 195874H    
Mistral (J 105)
Dan Nash usadn40  
Mongoose (Viper 640)
Ben Steinberg    
Pale Rider (J 30)
stefan jans    
Patched Up (Viper 640)
Cole Constantineau 735511Y    
Niko Kotsatos Headsail Trimmer 296924A none  
John Minkle Bow   Group 1  
Pax 3 (J 109)
Robert Siegel 118364Y    
Penny Pincher (J 70)
Morgan Paxhia 249490I USAMP36  
Pig's Ear (J 70)
Gary Tisdale Adam Burns 237296H USAGT26  
Pink Storm (Viper 640)
John Logue    
Matt Logue    
Barry Parkin    
Jack Parkin    
Purplexed (Viper 640)
Barry Canton    
Pamela Silver Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Joshua Vogel    
Reliant (J 109)
Matthew Baker 245702N USAMB120  
Resolute (Beneteau First 36.7)
Junius Brown USAJB328  
Revelation (J 105)
George and Alex Wilbanks 285658G USAAF39  
Risk (J 92)
Kevin Mackay 267247B    
Sanibel (J 109)
Fred Drabik Bowman USAFD8 Group 1  
Sheila Greska Mid Bowman USASG71 Group 1  
Gerry Keeler Owner USAGK28 Group 1  
Frank Namad Pit 315287C USAFN9 Group 1  
Reinhard Sarges Tactician   Group 1  
George (Sloopy) Wilson Pit   Group 1  
SANTANA (Soverel 33)
John Casey Pit    
Rick Dominique Helm 114737R USARD17  
Screaming Eagle (Viper 640)
Steven Levy 251603G 251603G  
Shakedown (J 105)
Jordan Mindich 375310o    
Skoot (J 109)
Jim Vos 320345K USAJV53  
Slainte (Soverel 33)
G. Mark McCarthy 248664G    
Smiles (J 30)
John McArthur 1702570    
Storm (J 109)
Rick Lyall 218544Y USAREL28  
Strange Brew (J 105)
Randy Bourne USARB132  
Strategery (J 109)
Jack Forehand USAJF115  
Stratos (J 105)
Marcus Wunderlich 652123T    
Strong Medicine (Viper 640)
Elissa Leonard    
Doug Slocum Tactician USADS108 Group 3  
Jeff Slocum Helm    
Surface Tension (Beneteau First 36.7)
Kerry Brody Pitman USAKB63 Group 1  
Max Butler USAMB142 Group 1  
Colan Cassell Mast USACC108 Group 1  
Dwayne Coneeny Main Trimmer USADC138 Group 1  
Lou Melillo 250492T USALM43  
Bruce Minich Headsail Trimmer USABM107 Group 1  
Ben Sclarow Pit 320810E USABS107 Group 1  
Kevin Wurch Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
TBD (Viper 640)
Ted Green & Pete Largess    
Thin Man (J 92)
Todd Aven 654842K USATA47  
Tomoka (Viper 640)
Gabe Jostrom & Patrick Mauro USAGJ12  
Torqeedo (J 70)
Brandon Flack 208873F USABF15  
Touch2Play (J 70)
Martin Kullman 148325U USAMK30  
Truant (J 105)
Charles Murphy    
Turbo Duck (J 70)
Bodo & Nick von der Wense 175394E BV2USA  
US 202 (J 70)
Charlie Neagoy    
USA 81 (Viper 640)
Bob McHugh    
V spot (Viper 640)
Doug Mroz    
Vicious Panda (Viper 640)
Rachel (Sat.) Beardsley    
Peter Beardsley & David Owen 149084E USAPB8  
Nick (Sun.) Ewenson    
Danny (Sun.) Pletsch    
Viper 172 (Viper 640)
Charles Goodrich 651043Q USACG28  
Vixen (J 92)
Mike Aiello    
Westward (Viper 640)
Richard West 275939F USARW108  
Whirlwind (Beneteau First 36.7)
William Purdy 331788C    
Wild Hogs (Viper 640)
Peter Bauer    
Doug Lynn    
Lou Magarelli    

Main Menu

Fairfield County Bank
West Marine North Sails Black Rock Yacht and Athletic Club McMichael Yacht Brokers
Rondar Raceboats Landfall Rex Marine Save the Sound

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020