2013 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Angisina (Soverel 39)
Andy Spence-Parsons Skipper 661757L USAAS101  
Bobsled (J 35)
Bob Vander Ploeg    
Buadhaich (IOR 50)
David Bouschor Helm 713364Z   Group 1  
Mathew Busse Bow   Group 1  
Duane Coker Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Casey Crossland Mast   Group 1  
Alex Delgado Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Vicki Isaacks Pit 152655S   Group 1  
Giacomo Mauri Pit   Group 1  
Juan Mauri Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Jonathan McMillan Headsail Trimmer CANJM42  
Robert Neal Grinder   Group 1  
Steve Pierson Grinder   Group 1  
Bret Stewart Watch Captain 209351W   Group 1  
Celebration (C&C 37)
Pete Shelquist 190083Q    
Chewbacca (N/M Int'l 50)
Jim Anderson    
David Bennett    
Ben Brewer    
Greg Burns    
Carolyn Cone Other   Group 3  
Chris Nimmer Watch Captain    
Bill Peterson 166025p    
David Rappath    
John Rieke Other   Group 1  
Jim Vaudreuil Runners 215203g   Group 3  
Alan Waite Main Trimmer    
Mel Whiteside    
Denali (N/M 67)
Ed Adams Strategist 111328G USAEA6 Group 3  
David Elsmo Bow   Group 1  
ken Fox Bow   Group 1  
David Gerber Helm   Group 3  
Richard Hennig Owner 2751220   Group 1  
John Kilsdonk Pit   Group 1  
Todd Knop Watch Captain   Group 1  
Jack Landwehr Bow   Group 1  
Jamie Martin Navigator   Group 1  
Donald Massey Helm 686212N USADM132 Group 3  
Mark Monroe Main Trimmer   Group 1  
scott monroe Helm   Group 1  
Eric Tobias Mid Mast   Group 1  
Endeavour (Hunter 340)
Michael Bastin Captain 700175B   Group 1  
Yep de Jong   Group 1  
Dennis Javens   Group 1  
Dan Krulish   Group 1  
Jim Zabel Other   Group 1  
GL3 (Beneteau First 30)
William Tucker    
Il Mostro (Volvo 70)
Chris Branning   Group 3  
Greg Fordon Runners   Group 3  
Jarred Henderson Bow   Group 3  
Chris Higgins Mid Mast   Group 3  
Jack Jennings Chef 344296e USAJJ42 Group 3  
Dave LaMere Other USADL11 Group 1  
Perry Lewis Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Gary Murino Pit USAMG65 Group 1  
Bruce Nelson Main Trimmer 695050V USABN19 Group 3  
Justin Palm Headsail Trimmer 19543C JPUSA26 Group 1  
Robert Roney Pit Assist   Group 1  
John Stanley Runners 157541V   Group 1  
Paul Stroup Medic/Doctor USAPS74 Group 1  
Jono Swain Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Deane Tank Helm   Group 1  
Peter Thornton Skipper   Group 1  
Iselin (Beneteau First 42 )
Paul Steen 296850D    
Northern Harrier (J 41)
Chris Wells 357340W    
Nova (Pearson 30)
Norman Bauman III    
Ophir ll (Mirage 33)
Adrian van den Hoven    
Papa Gaucho II (J 35)
Lars Benson Mid Bow    
Bob Boynton Main Trimmer    
Paul Danielson    
Gerry Gavin Helm   Group 1  
Steve Henry 660005A    
Keith Stauber 172635Q    
Madeline Stauber Bow    
Nathaniel Stauber Runners 172635Q   Group 1  
Pressure Drop (Heritage 1-Ton)
Bill Rosemurgy III Captain 716335Z    
Bill Rosemurgy IV Bow    
Red Hawk (Santa Cruz 40)
Ralph Hodek 128884I    
Santana (Pearson 36-2)
Eric Boyer Navigator   Group 1  
Jack Dunn Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dan Mehr Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
America Perezclawson Owner 710026Q    
Tom Suffield Mast 708444S   Group 1  
Screaming (Olson 40)
Justin Aulie    
Mike Dawson Bow    
Adam Dimich    
Emily Larson Pit Assist    
Keith McKenzie Navigator   Group 1  
Stacy Mckenzie Bow   Group 1  
Steve Schick    
Allen Thomas Helm    
Eric Thomas Watch Captain    
Nelson Thomas Helm   Group 1  
Steele N Time (Benteau Oceanis 39)
Paul Dezell Main Trimmer    
robert luck Grinder    
Scott Stangler Mast    
David Steele Skipper    
Stripes (SC 70)
Bill Martin Skipper 108542Q   Group 3  
Velocity Girl (VQ32)
Margaret LeClair Captain Usaml122 Group 1  
Vortices (J 145)
Christopher Balliet Bow USACB181 Group 3  
David Bauermeister Runners   Group 1  
Al Declercq Other 215986G   Group 3  
Matthew Declercq Mast USAMD123 Group 1  
Matt Dennis Other    
Ben Hirdes    
Todd Riley Pit Assist    
Chris Saxton 662296A USAC5170  
Brian Schaupeter Headsail Trimmer    
David Skupien Headsail Trimmer USADS147 Group 1  
Voyager (C&C 44)
Michael Spence 273869G    
Zipporah (Express 37)
Robert Buffin Bow    
Roger Friedell Skipper    
Doug Mann Captain 689086N    
Mary McCarthy Mann Strategist USAMM332  
Jan Slavik Mid Mast    
Connell Smith Main Trimmer 687988R USACS222 Group 1  

Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022