2014 Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
ShackAttack (C2)
Ken Marshack 121455L    
65_RedRoses (Farr 30)
Rich Alban Strategist CANRA4 Group 1  
Bruce Chan Owner CANBC13 Group 1  
Graeme Clendenan Main Trimmer CANGC16 Group 1  
Nicole Johnson Pit CANNJ4 Group 1  
Madelyn Jones Offside trimmer CANMJ7 Group 1  
Kate Mackay Bow CANKM22 Group 1  
Ashley Palmer CANAP14 Group 1  
7462 (Star)
Dave Watt 139629C    
8271 (Star)
Allan Cullen CANAC26  
Allegria (J 24)
Luigi Confalone 695057N    
Allegro Vivace (J 105)
Tim Claxton Other    
Scott Davey Bow    
Miller Dumaoal Mast    
Charlie Kelson Other   Group 1  
Christopher Metcalf Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Lorenzo Migliorini 254828X    
Rich Murdy Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Philiposian Bow 678271N    
Rick Poulin Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Nestor Voronka Spinnaker trimmer    
Mark Ward Headsail Trimmer    
Andy Weber Mast    
Michael Welty Bow    
Baba Louie (J 24)
Pat Dore / Chris Snow    
Bat Out Of Hell (Farr 30)
Colin Dunphy Headsail Trimmer 728970R USACD93 Group 1  
Gene Hutchinson Bow USAGH53 Group 1  
Jenni Lott Pit USAJL162 Group 1  
Mikki Pieruccioni Mast USAMP130 Group 1  
Alex Simanis Tactician USAAS32 Group 3  
Lance Staughton 296490H USALS80 Group 1  
Scott Walsh Main Trimmer USASW110 Group 3  
BEAR (6 Metre)
Andy Parker    
Brio (Melges 24)
Manfred Schmiedl 200610Y USAMS214  
Cava (6 Metre)
Steve White    
Challenger (J 24)
Chris Archer    
Chosen Juan (San Juan 21)
Stephen Jensen Owner 652310Y    
Comfort Monkey (Melges 24)
Don/Garrett Linrothe    
Crazy Ivan (J 80)
Bryan Rhodes 699940P    
D22 (Laser)
Kurt Hoehne    
DaSpencer (J 70)
Chris Brown Spinnaker trimmer    
Joe Cline Tactician    
Michael Pitt 711914P    
Calla Ward Main Trimmer    
Deep Pickle (Farr 30)
Nick Andrews Bow    
Mike Didyk 194830t usmd101  
Jonathan Flack Tactician 228992L USAJF60 Group 1  
Jessica Jolly Pit USAJJ110 Group 1  
Ashley Krzeszowski Mast 674050N    
Gennie Livingston Runners   Group 1  
Chon Pieruccioni Headsail Trimmer Usacp107 Group 1  
Max Thayer Main Trimmer USAMT48 Group 1  
Delirium (J 105)
Larry Anderson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ramona Barber Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Phil Bylsma Spinnaker trimmer 207773C USAPB77 Group 1  
Jerry Diercks Helm 280739U USAJD237 Group 1  
Paul Henderson Bow 711540G   Group 1  
Djinn (J 24)
Nojan Moshiri 352872Z    
Don't Pass the Buck (Melges 24)
David Buck 712266t  
Dopamine (Farr 30)
Nick Bannon Bow USANB51 Group 1  
Sean Halberg Spinnaker trimmer 732402P USASH90 Group 1  
Jeff Holstrom Headsail Trimmer USAJH289 Group 1  
Debera Hong Pit 270337N USADH60 Group 1  
Dan Kaseler Tactician 360440K USADK87 Group 3  
Patrick Naughton Skipper 263376Z USAPN22 Group 1  
Dan Westra Main Trimmer USADW120 Group 1  
Dragonfly (Viper 640)
rafe beswick 699928R    
Sarah Mars Bow    
Geoff Raymoure    
dyspareunia (Hoot)
Michael France    
Eclipse (Melges 24)
Marc Noel    
Etude (Snipe)
Tom Colligan 689777Z    
Evil Octopus (J 24)
Jasper Van Vliet USAJV50  
Fearful Symmetry (J 80)
Lek Dimarucot    
Gavin Gee Headsail Trimmer 703676B GBRGG35  
Matthew Storey Pit    
Ian Wesley-Smith Tactician    
Feats of Strength (Laser)
Michael O'Brien USAMOB1 USAMO28  
Frenzy (6 meter)
Rodger Phillips    
Frolic (Star)
Bill Buchan 101691P    
Ghost (J 24)
Philip Brzytwa Skipper 662997O   Group 1  
Mark Hammond 688373V    
Chris Loewy    
Ben Reid Other    
Amy Widner Bow    
Goes to Eleven (Melges 24)
Stephen Isbister Mid Mast CANSI3 Group 1  
Mark Malleson Tactician CANMM39  
Eric Palmer Mast CANEP7 Group 1  
Keith Provan Spinnaker trimmer CANKP11 Group 1  
Duncan Stamper Helm CANDS32  
Good Enough (Melges 24)
Keith Hammer 186766H USAKH24  
Goose (6 metre)
Peter Hofmann    
Hair of the Dog (J 24)
Brad Miller    
Honey Badger (Melges 24)
Mike Bond Helmsman   Group 1  
Aidan Koster    
Gordon Shannon Headsail Trimmer CANGS14 Group 1  
Sophie Stukas Bow   Group 1  
Honey Badger (Hobie Tiger)
Benoit Sonrel 701996N    
Hoot (Hoot)
Jake White    
Inconceivable (J 105)
Lance Rummel    
Invader (Thunderbird)
Mike Dotson Helm    
Olga Dotson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Flaherty Bow    
Michelle Mathison Pit    
Laura Wagner Pit   Group 1  
Cliff Wright Other    
Irrational (J 24)
Chris Dukelow    
Scott Kingland Mast   Group 1  
Audrey Prewitt Mast    
William Vlases Skipper 220270    
Charlie Vogel Bow   Group 1  
IwannaHeffeveisen (Hoot)
Iwanna Hefferviesen    
Jailbreak (J 24)
Julia Bos Bow    
Dennis Canty Tactician   Group 1  
Graff Haley Headsail Trimmer    
Gabrielle McCoy Spinnaker trimmer    
Lydia Volberding    
Joss (J 24)
Noel Morgan 336248z    
Joy Ride (J 24)
Laura Bolin Mast 675175Y    
Cindy Bond Pit    
Jeff Bond Helm    
Chris Chambers Bow 292534S    
Brian Tyrrell Headsail Trimmer    
Juans 2B (San Juan 21)
David Taylor Strategist   Group 1  
Paul Von Stubbe 261995E    
Vanessa Von Stubbe Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Jubilee (J 105)
Tim Carey Headsail Trimmer 206541Q    
Erik Kristen USAEK12 Group 1  
Brian Miller Bow   Group 1  
Bruce Sherman Pit   Group 1  
Remmert Wolters Pit   Group 1  
Just Listed (J 70)
Sail Northwest    
Kaa (Viper 640)
Garrett Johns 238063y    
Katzenjammer (Dehler 39)
Gordon Stoll    
Kermit (San Juan 21)
Andrew Vander Schalie Grinder 279212V    
John Vander Schalie Captain    
Marc Vander Schalie Skipper 279212V    
Spencer Vander Schalie Tactician 279212V    
Kestrel (Merit 25)
Tim Cooper Grinder    
Bruce Newton Skipper 711551B    
Randy Poff Strategist 659241J    
Kevin Reese Bow    
Kuma San (Thunderbird)
Stuart Burnell    
Last Tango (J 105)
Michael Campbell Main Trimmer    
James Geros Skipper 686951F    
Spencer Kunath Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tre Nabstedt Bow   Group 1  
Ken Sargent Pit   Group 1  
Lekker (Melges 24)
Gord Galbraith Helm CANGG13  
Michelle Iseli Bow CANMI4  
Mark Roozendaal Headsail Trimmer CANMR12  
Tim Stamper Tactician CANTS12  
Little White Rabbit (Merrit25)
Nick Fannin    
Paul Grove    
Maka'ala (Melges 24)
Isaac Gillette Skipper 125804M   Group 1  
midsummer hai yah! (Melges 24)
herb cole 137737z    
Mikey (Melges 24)
Kevin Welch 650763Z    
MindRacer (Snipe)
katia smith forgot    
Misty (Star)
Derek DeCouteau 383644Y    
Mizu (San Juan 21)
christian lamp    
Moistened Bint (Viper 640)
John Leyland 179862J    
N/A (Laser)
Carlos Abisambra 702568V COLCA1  
Nausicaa (Merit 25)
Tod Bassham Skipper 711566G    
Kevin Lamb Mast    
Spencer Moore Pit    
Gaelan Noble-Kats Bow    
William Wagner Headsail Trimmer    
Nauti Gear (F 18)
Mark Jones    
Nefarious (Farr 30)
Ashley Bell Bow CANAE4 Group 1  
Ken Blalock Tactician USAKK69 Group 1  
Sean Cox Headsail Trimmer USASC112 Group 1  
Scott Peterson Main Trimmer USASP70 Group 1  
Dan Randolph Helm 669871T USADR87 Group 1  
Ryan Thurston Pit 700413N USART63 Group 1  
none (Laser)
jacques garrigues 705401x    
none (Laser)
David Brink    
none (Laser Raidal)
Talia Toland 365154X    
OCD (Snipe)
Jeffrey Crombie 653227Y    
Paradox (Merit 25)
Rhys Balmer 69896    
Patricia (Farr 30)
Angus Brackett Other USAAB63 Group 3  
Colin Bunnell USACB188 Group 1  
Lauren Lark USALL46 Group 1  
Lance McDonough USAPM37 Group 1  
Brian Pistay USABP38 Group 1  
Brian Thomas Tactician 116090T USABT38 Group 1  
Chris Tutmark 167791I USACT  
Peridot (J 70)
Andrew Mesher    
Emery Wager    
Pickled Beets (Melges 24)
Peter Nelson Tactician 252975B USAPN2  
John Rahn 221061h USAJR156  
Justin Russell Pit USAJR214  
PocoMas (Thunderbird)
adam southerland    
Predator (Thunderbird)
Craig Burnell 235171T    
Project Mayhem (Farr 30)
Jarod Fisher Headsail Trimmer USAJF138 Group 1  
Mojdeh Hamidi Pit   Group 1  
Conor Harkins Bow   Group 3  
Jon Henderson Tactician USAJH108 Group 3  
grady morgan    
Ross Peterson Main Trimmer USARP103  
Peter Walchenbach Spinnaker trimmer USAPW65 Group 1  
Rip Van Winkle (J 70)
Arthur W. (Bill) Henry    
Rogue (Melges 24)
Alex Krawarik 687183R    
Roshambo (J 24)
Alison Baker Headsail Trimmer    
Mark Daniel Skipper    
Nikki Daniel Bow    
John Kazaras Other    
Natalie Rasmussen Mast    
Jonathan Saunders Pit   Group 1  
Shelby Wilson Mid Mast    
Rum Line (F18)
Ben Colwell 661270n    
Runaway (Merit 25)
Brian Barnett Helm    
Carolyn Church Headsail Trimmer    
Doug Marshall Other    
David Paligo Skipper 728081T    
Karissa Schwartz Headsail Trimmer    
Saga (6 Meter)
Kris Bundy    
Saskia II (6 Metre)
Don Martin    
SeaMist (J 105)
Trevor MacLachlan    
Kent Powley Tactician   Group 1  
Todd Rickard Helm   Group 1  
Cathy Sherwood Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Selchie (Thunderbird)
Kwadwo Copeland 313515L    
Anna Paulson    
Gail Tsai Other   Group 1  
Jennifer Wensrich Headsail Trimmer 700836H   Group 1  
Shrek 3 (F-18)
Todd Christensen 228604s    
Skye Rocket (J 80)
William McKinnon    
Smilin'Jack (Morgan 27)
Duane Safford Bow    
Scott Sprague    
Spark (J 24)
Elizabeth Berquist    
Lauren Bucholz Headsail Trimmer    
Allan Johnson    
Joe Russell Tactician   Group 1  
Steve Travis 120321y   Group 1  
Streaker (Laser)
Jay Winberg 216894H USAJWIN1  
Sure Shot (Snipe)
David James    
Suspence (J 24)
Carl Sheath    
Taj Mahal (J 80)
Heidi Eckman Pit    
Rich Reese Grinder    
Dulnath Wijayratne Skipper    
Peter Zwillenberg Tactician    
Team Storm (F 18)
Brian Hunt    
Through (Farr 30)
Dalton Bergan Tactician USADB6 Group 3  
Mike Bowman Pit CANMB31 Group 1  
Andrew Costa Bow CANAC29 Group 1  
Andrew Hamilton Helm CANAH7 Group 1  
Drew Mitchell Offside trimmer CANDM44 Group 3  
Scott Smith Headsail Trimmer USASJ7 Group 1  
Chris Walter Mast CANCW25 Group 1  
Toot (Hoot)
Chris Maas    
Tremendous Slouch (J 24)
Scott Milne 347284G    
Trophy Wife (Melges 24)
Mark Bunker Other   Group 1  
Glenn Klute 266779M USAGK21 Group 1  
Aaron Koopman Tactician   Group 1  
Bev Multerer Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Uproar (J 80)
Stan Moen    
Usawi (J 105)
Robert Blaylock 350016F    
Wasabi (Snipe)
Cliff Wright 193406N    
Whack-a-Mole (Viper 640)
Taylor Clark Headsail Trimmer    
Dave Cope Tactician    
Douglas Stumberger Other 242717O    
Wild Juan (San Juan 21)
Clifford Cook    
Scott La Roy    
Wise Asp (Viper 640)
Dan Holden    
Wooglin (San Juan 21)
Aaron Maki Chef    
Chris Popich Skipper 652519Z    
Christine Popich Owner    
Yahtzee (Grand Soleil 39)
Andrew Cross    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy