2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Ace (Melges 24)
Victor Pruchniewski    
Koytcho Tchilov    
Tom Tchilov    
Dilara Tuna    
Nathalie Walczok    
Altea (Melges 24)
Filippo Amonti Bow ITAFA68 Group 1  
Gaudenzio Bonini ITAEB14  
Michele Gregoratto ITAMG27 Group 1  
Andrea Racchelli ITAAR1 Group 3  
Filippo Togni ITAFT38 Group 1  
Andele (Melges 24)
Luca Höfer    
Jörg Hotz SUIJH4 Group 1  
Livia Naef SUILN2 Group 3  
Cornelia Puhze SUINP5 Group 3  
Felix Sarnthein AUTFS11 Group 1  
Angry Dragon (Melges 24)
Daniel Hoff Headsail Trimmer AUTDH2 Group 1  
Florian Kogard Bow AUTFK7 Group 1  
Elsi Lovrek Mid Bow AUTEL2 Group 1  
Norbert Voith Helm AUTNV1 Group 1  
Luis Wenger Öhen Spinnaker trimmer AUTLW3 Group 1  
Arctur (Melges 24)
Vasyl Gureyev Helm UKRVG1 Group 1  
Yulii Khudomaka UKRYK8 Group 1  
Dmytro Mechetin UKRDM3 Group 1  
Andriy Shafranyuk UKRAS8 Group 1  
Arkanoè by Montura (Melges 24)
Sergio Caramel ITASC92 Group 1  
Federico Comiero ITAFG105 Group 1  
Riccardo Gomiero ITARG46 Group 1  
Filippo Orvieto ITAFO11 Group 1  
Margherita Zanuso ITAMZ26 Group 1  
Bad Girl (Melges 24)
Jonathan Barrett Mast DENJB27 Group 1  
Christian Carlsen Floater DENCC11 Group 1  
Michael Djurø Spinnaker trimmer DENMD5  
Kim Fogde Helm DENKF4 Group 1  
Tine Hansen Headsail Trimmer DENTH15  
Ballyhoo Reloaded (Melges 24)
Hanna Busch GERHB57 Group 1  
Jan Hermann GERJH79 Group 1  
Johannes Thiermann GERJT20 Group 1  
Martin Thiermann GERMT13  
Maximilian Thiermann Helm GERMT14 Group 1  
Black Seal (Melges 24)
Catherine Alton GBRCA35  
Stefano Cherin TASC23  
Michael Claxton GBRMC66 Group 1  
Richard Thompson Helm GBRRT4  
Nigel Young Spinnaker trimmer GBRNY1 Group 3  
Blind Squirrel (Melges 24)
Jeff Bonanni Tactician USAJB241 Group 3  
John Brown Helm 696977X USAJB293  
Justin Hood Spinnaker trimmer USAJH13 Group 3  
Jimmy Kennedy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Erin Shaner Bow   Group 1  
Bombarda (Melges 24)
Stefano Ciampalini ITASC20  
Nicholas Dal Ferro ITAND5 Group 1  
Matteo Ivaldi ITAMI12 Group 3  
Andrea Pozzi Helm ITAAP136 Group 1  
Carlo Zermini ITACZ5 Group 1  
Born in Fire (Melges 24)
Beatrice Hew Mid Bow SGPBH2 Group 1  
Calvin Lim SGPCL1 Group 1  
Collin Lim SINCL6 Group 1  
Hao Yang Clement Lim SGPHL1  
Pascal Radue Helm SUIPR9 Group 1  
Wei Chong Tan Headsail Trimmer SINWT13 Group 1  
Cinghi-Aile (Melges 24)
Nino Castellan Headsail Trimmer SUIGC1 Group 1  
Michael Good Helm SUIMG1 Group 1  
Katharina Hanhart Tactician SUIKH1 Group 1  
Michael Neracher Spinnaker trimmer SUINM3 Group 1  
Regina Tzeschlock Pit GERRT2 Group 1  
Cytrus (Melges 24)
Römer Markus SUIMR14 Group 1  
Laurence Pernoud SUILP8 Group 1  
Christoph Renker SUICR9 Group 1  
Oumou Sacko Owner SUIMS31 Group 1  
Beat Wüthrich SUIBW2 Group 1  
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Carl Fast Main Trimmer 672476R USACF24 Group 1  
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43 Group 1  
Rossella Losito 772072 ITARL14 Group 1  
Richard Peale Bow 698697M USARP77 Group 1  
Matthew Ray Spinnaker trimmer USAMR166 Group 1  
Epervier (Melges 24)
Giovanni Bonzio Itagb2 Group 3  
ernesto brianza    
manfredi de francesco    
andrea della vecchia    
federico zampiccoli    
Eurosia XM (Melges 24)
Alfio Bonaccorsi    
Giovanni Fragola    
Ettore Grippaldi    
Alfredo Leonardi    
Lorenzo Moncada    
Exilia Racing (Melges 24)
Kristoffer Borre Tactician SWEKB13 Group 1  
Adrian Domack Floater SWEAD11 Group 1  
Richard Domack (replacement) Bow SWERD4 Group 1  
Åse Magnusson Bow SWEAM21 Group 1  
Jonas Magnusson Spinnaker trimmer SWEJM13 Group 1  
Carl-Johan Pihlgren Skipper SWECP8 Group 1  
FGF Aka Johi (Melges 24)
Róbert Bakóczy Helm HUNRB2 Group 3  
Bence Buza HUNBB14  
Boldizsár Buza HUNBB21  
Domonkos Rozsnyay HUNDR1  
Levente Takácsy HUNLT6  
Full Throttle (Melges 24)
John Bowden    
Bri Porter    
Brian Porter    
RJ Porter    
Gill Race Team (Melges 24)
Geoff Carveth Helm GBRGC9 Group 1  
Calum Healey GBRCH66 Group 1  
Hannah Peters GBRHP14 Group 1  
Miles Quinton GBRMQ1  
Oliver Wells Tactician GBROW14 Group 1  
Imagine (Melges 24)
Fred Kemp    
Jamie Lea    
David Rowen    
Jim Schwedt    
Jeco Team (Melges 24)
Fabrizio Albini Navigator ITAFA83 Group 1  
MARCO CAVALLINI Skipper ITAMC257 Group 1  
FABRIZIO MILAN Tactician ITAFM47 Group 1  
SIMONE NICASTRO Nav/Tac ITASN21 Group 1  
THOMAS VIEIDER Strategist GERTV5 Group 1  
Kiss (Melges 24)
Daniel Ager GBRDA46 Group 1  
Jonathan Baker Spinnaker trimmer GBRJB83 Group 1  
David Pinner Helm GBRDP37 Group 1  
Suzanne Russell GBRSR82 Group 1  
JAMES Smith GBRJS203 Group 1  
Kleine Rainbow (Melges 24)
Bent Dietrich    
Davide Duchi    
Matteo Ferraglia    
Tereza Samsulova    
Martin Trcka    
Laika (Melges 24)
Lennart Burke Helm GERLB39 Group 1  
Bjerke Engelhard Pit Assist GERBE4 Group 1  
Johan Müller Pit GERJM65 Group 1  
Daniel Schmidt Tactician GERDS48 Group 1  
Maximilian Steffan Spinnaker trimmer GERMS119 Group 1  
Lenny (Melges 24)
Tammo Otsasoo ESTTO2 Group 1  
Maiki Saaring Bow ESTMS2 Group 1  
Henri Tauts ESTHT1 Group 1  
Tõnu Tõniste Helm ESTTT1 Group 1  
Toomas Tõniste Spinnaker trimmer ESTTT2 Group 1  
Liquidity Risk (Melges 24)
Samuel Cox Helm GBRSC138 Group 1  
Sarah Mann Other GBRSM127 Group 1  
Thomas Mann Bow GBRTM67 Group 1  
Sally Pearce Headsail Trimmer GBRSP87 Group 1  
Christopher Starey Spinnaker trimmer GBRCS113 Group 1  
Magica (Melges 24)
Piero Andolina ITAPA5 Group 1  
Francesco Chessa Orrù Bow ITAFC59 Group 1  
Lorenzo Gemini Helm ITALG9 Group 1  
Matteo Pilati ITAMP164 Group 1  
Luca Segneri ITALS33 Group 1  
Maidollis (Melges 24)
Enrico Fonda Tactician ITAEF7  
Carlo Fracassoli Helm ITACF9  
Stefano Lagi    
Gianluca Perego 854  
Matteo Ramian    
Marrakech Express (Melges 24)
Roberto Doria Owner ITARD70 Group 1  
Massimiliano Palmisano Mast ITAMP199 Group 1  
Davide Rapotez Helm ITADR83 Group 1  
Clelia Sessa Mid Mast ITACS55 Group 1  
Simone Viduli Main Trimmer ITASV31  
Melgina (Melges 24)
Paolo Brescia    
Jas Farneti    
Giovanni Meloni    
Simon Sivitz Kosuta ITASS30  
Alberto Strobino    
Mikey (Melges 24)
Mark Ivey    
Jeff Madrigali    
Ian Sloan Chef   Group 3  
Serena Vilage    
Kevin Welch    
Missbehavin (Melges 24)
Alec Coleman Helm CANAC45 Group 1  
Emma Coleman CANHC7  
Harry Coleman Grinder CANHC7 Group 1  
Natasha Cubitt Floater GBRNC66 Group 1  
Robert Cubitt GBRRC115 Group 1  
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres Helm   Group 1  
Mike Buckley Tactician USAMB20 Group 3  
Federico Michetti Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
George Peet Mid Bow 258869O Usagp6 Group 3  
Chelsea Simms Bow   Group 1  
Musto Racing (Melges 24)
Eddy Eich Spinnaker trimmer GEREE1  
Oliver Oczycz Helm GEROO3  
Severin Rothlauf Bow GERSR27  
Walter Rothlauf Headsail Trimmer GERWR1  
Kicker Schäfer Tactician GERCS10  
Nefeli (Melges 24)
Niccoló Bianchi ITANB1  
Alessandro Franci ITAAF8  
Fabio Gridelli    
Peter Karrié GERPK24  
Martin Schollmayer GERMS115  
New Tricks (Melges 24)
Jamie Mayhew GBRJM205  
James Squirre GBRJS168  
Ben Stone GBRBS43  
Hamish Stone GBRHS40  
Aaron Woolf GBRAW116  
Nortek Sailing Team (Melges 24)
Magnus Andersen NORMA8 Group 1  
Fredrik Eriksen NORFE2 Group 1  
Andreas Sola Fischer NORAF2 Group 1  
Baard Trondsønn Hübert NORBH4 Group 1  
Jon Aksel Mortensen Helm NORJM5 Group 1  
Orca (Melges 24)
Christian Egger Spinnaker trimmer 16096 Group 1  
Manfred Ferch Nav/Tac 16124 Group 1  
Gottwald Helmut Helm 16368 Group 1  
Peter Hoffmann Spinnaker trimmer 16098 Group 1  
Renate Resenig Other 160756 Group 1  
Party Girl (Melges 24)
Andrea Casimirri Tactician ITAAC298  
Knut Ove Eidsnes Bow NORKE4 Group 1  
Jens Altern Wathne Helm NORJW1 Group 1  
Jørgen Wathne Spinnaker trimmer norjw3 Group 1  
Phonobloc (Melges 24)
Vladislav Barannyk UKRVB4 Group 1  
Thomas Beck Helm GERTB47 Group 1  
Sven Möller GERSM39 Group 1  
Sergiy Pichugin UKRSP2 Group 1  
Pure (Melges 24)
Patrizio Cau ITAPC60 Group 1  
Simona Höllermann AUTSH1 Group 1  
Michael Schineis Helm AUTMS9 Group 1  
Philipp Schineis AUTPS6 Group 1  
Paolo Trevisan ITAPT1 Group 1  
Rock City (Melges 24)
Martin Müür Owner ESTMM2 Group 1  
Ago Rebane Floater ESTAR5 Group 1  
Triin Sarapuu Bow ESTTS1 Group 1  
Indrek Ulla Mast ESTIU1 Group 1  
Tiit Vihul Helm ESTTV1 Group 1  
Seven_Five_Nine (Melges 24)
Ákos Csoltó HUNAC5 Group 1  
Mihály Kása Pit HUNMK10 Group 1  
Balázs Tomai HUNTT3 Group 1  
Botond Weöres HUNBW1 Group 1  
Slippery When Wet (Melges 24)
Philipp Gläser Tactician GERPG1 Group 1  
Thea Holznagel GERTH48 Group 1  
Hanjo Köppe GERHK39 Group 1  
Tim Köppe Skipper GERKT4 Group 1  
Gunnar Wessel GERGW5 Group 1  
Soffe (Melges 24)
Kim Christensen    
Michael Hestbaek Tactician    
Lea Hoey    
Mikkel Korsby    
Louise Vang    
Sonica (Melges 24)
Filippo Baldassarri Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Enrico Civello Helm ITAEC58 Group 3  
Ramiro Clemente Diaz    
Giuseppe Linares Tactician   Group 1  
Luciano Speciale    
Sonica Sails (Melges 24)
Davide Momigliano Helm ITADM87 Group 1  
Domenico Oliveri ITADO8 Group 1  
Sergio Pizzo ITASP93 Group 1  
Albatros Turco ITAAT68 Group 1  
Vittorio Zunardi ITAVZ6 Group 1  
Storm Capital Sail Racing (Melges 24)
Sivert Denneche    
Ane Gundersen Bow NORAG2 Group 1  
Peder Jahre Helm NOROJ1 Group 1  
Marius Falch Orvin NORMO2 Group 1  
Pål Tønnesson NORPT1 Group 1  
Strambapapà (Melges 24)
Giovanna Micol    
Diogo Paoletti    
Michele Paoletti    
Pietro Perelli Rocco    
Giulia Pignolo    
SWE 715 (Melges 24)
Jonas Berntsson Helm SWEJB16 Group 1  
Lennart Berntsson SWELB23 Group 1  
Magnus Lundberg SWEML23 Group 1  
Claes Meldgaard SWECM5 Group 1  
Hans Oskarsson SWEHO1 Group 1  
Taki 4 (Melges 24)
Giovanni Bannetta ITAGB112 Group 1  
Niccolò Bertola Helm ITANB88 Group 1  
Giorgio De Mari ITAGD44 Group 1  
Giacomo Fossati Tactician ITAGF41 Group 1  
Pietro Seghezza Bow ITAPS16 Group 1  
Team Kesbeke (Melges 24)
Eelco Blok Tactician NEDEB10 Group 1  
Joost Brouwer In the way NEDJB14 Group 1  
Pim Mommersteeg In the way NEDPM8 Group 1  
Ronald Veraar Helm NEDRV43 Group 1  
Techno-Trade (Melges 24)
Andras Farkas Mast hunaf3 Group 1  
Lel Huber Strategist Hunlh10 Group 1  
Balmaz Litkey Nav/Tac HUNLB1 Group 1  
Gabor Sallai Tactician hungs1 Group 1  
Ferenc Schwarcz Helm HUNFS2 Group 1  
Top Gun (Melges 24)
Cirkeline Catrine Andersen    
Søren Andersen    
Matilde Hansen    
Mille Hansen    
Peter Havn Helm DENPH16  
Warcanoe (Melges 24)
Cole Brauer USACB253  
David Brink USADB235  
Michael Goldfarb USAMG22  
Jonny Goldsberry USAJG91  
Morten Henriksen DENMH5  
White Room (Melges 24)
Sebastian Bühler Tactician GERSB17 Group 1  
Veronika Schlögl Pit AUTVS3 Group 1  
Luis Tarabochia Helm GERLT5 Group 1  
Marco Tarabochia Headsail Trimmer GERMT23 Group 1  
Michael Tarabochia GERMT16 Group 1  
Yes Sir No Sir (Melges 24)
Raul Grigorjev Other ESTRG1 Group 1  
Tõnis Haavel Helm ESTTH1 Group 1  
Anu Reiman Owner ESTAR7 Group 1  
Tobias Reiter ESTTR4 Group 1  
Tanel Tamm Mast ESTTT10 Group 1  
Yikes (Melges 24)
Jan Brant GBRJB238 Group 1  
Sean Fellows GBRSF46 Group 1  
Andrew James GBRAJ40 Group 1  
Simon Ruffles GBRSR102 Group 1  
Patrick Wilton Helm GBRPW40 Group 1  
Zingara (Melges 24)
Bill Gooderham Bow Canbg2 Group 3  
Ben Lamb Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Scott Nixon Tactician 185883h   Group 3  
Richard Reid    

Main Menu

Sponsors    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy