2019 Waukegan to Chicago - CASRA
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Alpha Puppy (J 35)
Rick Stage    
Amateur II (T-10)
Michael & Felicia Platzke 730152P    
Archimedes III (C&C 115)
Joe Hummel 231111Z    
Assassin (Soverel 33)
Robert Sansome 255057W    
Bandit (Farr 40)
John Sieracki    
CAHOOTS (Peterson)
Mark Schermerhorn    
CAYUSE (McPhearson 35)
Team Cayuse    
Celestial (Tartan 4300)
Emanuele Bianchi Skipper USAEB125  
Andy Camarda Tactician    
Kristin Camarda Floater    
Darren Fill Bow   Group 1  
Gareth Jones Bow    
Jeff Linstrom Owner    
Reeny Linstrom Owner    
Hugo Mesenbring Floater   Group 1  
Challenger (Frers 50)
Arunas Kubelskas Kubelskas  
Cherry Bomb (Jeanneau 45.2)
claudia aisenberg Floater   Group 1  
Mark Birringer    
Jerry Gurthet Navigator 786974N   Group 1  
bob mckeen Helm   Group 1  
Billy Quaranto Bow   Group 1  
katie tinder Main Trimmer 294773F   Group 1  
Bill Zeiler Other 244892E   Group 1  
Defiance (J/V 66)
team defiance smirl 116795A    
Erica (T-10)
Brian Kaczor    
Erizo de Mar (Beneteau First 36.7)
Antoni Czupryna 393155X USAAC76  
Waldemar Emmerich Co-Skipper 306876G POLWE1 Group 1  
Bogumil Kawa Headsail Trimmer USABK64 Group 1  
Jaroslaw Naruszewicz Spinnaker trimmer POLJN4 Group 1  
Emil Olejarz    
Gosia Stopka Pit POLMD14 Group 1  
Arek Szawlowski    
Jacek Zawadzki Bow USAJZ33 Group 1  
Esprit d'Ecosse (J 105)
Judith & Ross McLean 729032V USAJM386  
Fantome (Morgan 36T)
Deirdre Martin 351390U    
Fastnet (Baltic 38 DP)
Tracy Stevenson 753997H    
Flying Spaghetti monster (J35)
Mitchell Weisman    
Fortunate Sun (Tartan 4100)
John Dunlevy 337238Z    
Handsome Pete (Beneteau First 10R)
David Baker 717093B    
Heartbreaker (1D35)
Eric Oesterle 187614W    
Hokey Smoke (J/99)
Anne Marie Baumann Stunt Owner USAAB185 Group 1  
Lori Stearns Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Richard and Lori Stearns 115763V    
Husaria (FARR ILC 47)
robert borczyk Mid Mast    
paul borowczak Watch Captain    
pawel gendek Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Malgorzata Gmiter Mid Bow   Group 1  
Jakub Hybicki Nav/Tac   Group 1  
STANISLAW KASIARZ Watch Captain    
Margaret Kielb    
Tymon Kielb Floater   Group 1  
Anatol Korpacz Bow    
Kaminski Kris    
Hanna Kwiecinska Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Darek Olszewski Pit Assist   Group 1  
Koko Loko 2 (Beneteau First 40.7)
Paul Bergman Bow    
Janusz Bielowka Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Boggie Bieniek Mast    
Mariusz Bieniek Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rich Dlugosz Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tomasz Kokocinski Owner 337022P    
Maksim Kondratyev Pit Assist    
Kinga Kosmala Pit    
Marcin Koziarski Spinnaker trimmer    
Grzegorz Lebski Bow    
Izabela Plawecka Headsail Trimmer    
Kutty's Ark (Pearson 36)
George Morrissey    
MASKWA (C&C 115)
Donald Waller    
Mazal Tov (J 120)
Arne Fliflet 329388N    
Meat (T-10)
Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl 690379W    
Minister (LS10)
Susan Ashley Floater   Group 1  
Blane & Cindy Boynton 749375Y USABB167  
Alexandre Gaudieri Bow   Group 1  
Hannah Goblirsch Pit    
George Quinlan Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Renee Szewczyk Chef   Group 1  
Mutiny (T10)
John Schellenbach 205310F    
Ohana (Dehler 34c)
Robert Smetters 730820P    
Painkiller 5 (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alice Martin 208640u    
Pandora (Swan 46)
Hank Graziano 335608T    
Paradigm Shift (C&C 115)
Dave Dickerson 174808T    
Perspicacity (Tartan Ten)
Robert Cohen & Adam Collins 697321R    
Phantom (J 105)
Peter Schwarzbach 706541R    
Pommes Frites (Jeanneau 49DS)
Michael Evans 715929J    
Pura Vida (J 111)
John Kalanik 318238Z USAJK153  
RADIANCE (Farr 38)
Benjamin White 242451N USABW79  
Rainbows End (T-10)
Steven Fink 186023P    
Ravn (Beneteau Platu 25)
Jamie Downing 757282W USAJD245  
Reject (TPI 1D48)
Matthew Rubsam    
Renegade (J 133)
Thomas Papoutsis    
Retention (LS 10)
Mark Croll 295680F    
Runaway (Elan 40)
Tom Gorey 100799w    
Salsa (J 130)
Jim Gignac 225169Y    
Scarlet Begonias (Dufour 36P)
Kevin Foote 696672W USAKF49  
Scout (Sydney 41)
Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein 123594X    
Sealark (J 105)
Clark Pellett 308269F USACP56  
Sirocco VI (MUMM 36)
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 167979O    
Skidmarks (T-10)
Jamie Sunderland 760950W    
Skye (Nelson Marek 46)
Jeff & Jane Hoswell 226157W    
Slapshot II (J 109)
Scott Sims 392477E USASS198  
Striking (J 105)
Vanessa Gates 704770V USAVG8  
Tenacity (Olson 34)
Peter Cooper    
The Asylum (J 105)
Jon Weglarz 219487K    
Thunderbolt (LS 10)
Steve Karstrand 257140S    
Touring Machine (Catalina 275 Sport)
Todd Gayley 790795R    
Truant (S2 9.1)
Walter and Holly Kawula    
Vayu (Beneteau First 40.7)
Ron Buzil 245909W    
Vytis (J 105)
Gyt Petkus 752205R    
Waco Kid (Jeanneau Sun Fast 3200)
Randy Grow 344336T    
Warlock (J 111)
Tom Dickson 410167p    
Wild & Crazy Guys...& Bow Chick (LS 10)
Christopher Manick    
Winnebago (LS 10)
Tim Rathbun 171439q USATR90  
Y-Not (J-105)
Gerhard Zinserling 6615591    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020