2020 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
10 Hot (Star)
Daniel Della Torre    
Ed Morey    
1000 Grit (Viper 640)
John F. Dane 284700N   Group 1  
3 1/2 Men (Melges 24)
Steve Suddath 163492Y USASS136 Group 1  
8063 (Star)
Aaron Smith    
8077 (Star)
Ken Woods 215450P   Group 1  
8189 (Star)
Scott Mason 149449F USASM70 Group 1  
8271 (Star)
Allan Cullen CANAC26 Group 1  
Dave Martin Stunt Owner 669198Z USADM109 Group 1  
8341 (Star)
Robert Teitge Helm 272784C USART27 Group 1  
8440 (Star)
Jim Buckingham 186951C USAJB107 Group 1  
8459 (Star)
Phil Trinter    
Peter Vessella 108448Y    
8504 (Star)
Scott Barnard 180845R USASB69  
Craig Moss USACM125  
8518 (Star)
Brian O’Mahony    
Doug Smith 250087S USADS10  
Aegis (Star)
Joshua Powell   Group 1  
African Queen (Star)
Jørgen Schönherr DENJS4  
Airplane! (J 70)
John Evans    
William Felder Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Martin Kullman Tactician   Group 3  
Abie McLaughlin In the way USAAB164 Group 1  
Ajax (Star)
Igor Vavilov US7933   Group 1  
Akimbo (Star)
Brian Ledbetter Skipper 100756L USABL1 Group 3  
Alex (Windfoil)
Alexander Temko 685887X USAAT46  
Amante (Star)
Chuck Beek   Group 1  
Amelia (Star)
Jim Revkin 166068A USAJR30 Group 1  
Aninha (Star)
Admar Gonzaga Neto BRAAG22  
Antix (Viper 640)
anthony o leary   Group 1  
Archie (Star)
Peter O'Leary    
Robert O'Leary Foil Trimmer IRLRO31 Group 1  
AV8 (AV8)
Bruno Perez    
Bad Idea (Melges 24)
Dave Gerber Tactician   Group 3  
Andrew Girrell Pit 334798k USAAG109 Group 1  
Katy Zimmerman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Scot Zimmerman Helm 729478T USAMZ28 Group 1  
Balerion (Star)
Tom Londrigan    
Baraka blue (Star)
Larry Whipple    
Barnstormer III (Star)
Christopher Uggen   Group 1  
Bazinga! (J 70)
Daniel Goldberg 656601H USADG122  
Big Thunder (AV8)
Philip Muller    
Bingo! (AV8)
Nick Ewenson 222462O    
Black River Racing (J 70)
Joann Fisher Chef USAJF24 Group 1  
Jay Lutz Tactician 154415m   Group 3  
Jody Lutz Helm 167074A usajl27 Group 1  
Amy Strebel Bow 748510Q USAAB183 Group 1  
Douglas Strebel 243432m USADS101  
Black Seal (Melges 24)
Richard Thompson   Group 1  
Blind Squirrel (Melges 24)
Evan Aras   Group 3  
Jeff Bonanni Tactician    
John Brown Helm 696977X USAJB293  
Charlie Smythe Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Wilson STOUT Bow   Group 1  
BullsEye (Viper 640)
Robert Harrison 177194G    
Button Fly (J 70)
Jake Doyle Medic/Doctor Usajd114 Group 1  
Andrew Fisher 298175j USAAF4 Group 1  
melissa fisher Pit 298614b USAMF57 Group 1  
Ray Wulff Cat 3 Cooler Jockey UsaRw102 Group 1  
Carebear (Star)
Kevin McNeil 212054j   Group 1  
Catapult (J 70)
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJR127  
Caterpillar (Viper 640)
Alec Chicoine    
Peter Ill 236694H   Group 1  
Austin Powers    
Choppy Seas (Viper 640)
Thomas Loutrel    
Columbia (J 70)
Nelson Mills    
Cóndor (AV8)
Jose UMANA USAJU12   Group 1  
Croatel two (Star)
Tonko Barac    
Marin Misura CROMM06  
Cruising for a Bruising (Windfoil)
Bryn Muller    
Cursing For a Brusing (Windfoil)
Justin Ahearn    
Damo (AV8)
Damien LeRoy   Group 3  
Danilu (Star)
Augie Diaz 113791V USAAD1  
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Carl Fast Main Trimmer 672476R USACF24 Group 1  
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43 Group 1  
Richard Peale Bow 698697M USARP77 Group 1  
Matthew Ray Owner USAMR177 Group 1  
Matt Sola Mast 700873Z USAMS348 Group 1  
Decorum (Melges 24)
Zachary Hernandez Headsail Trimmer 224721M USAzh1 Group 1  
Steve Liebel USASL36  
Hunter Ratliff 289553I USAHR9 Group 1  
Megan Ratliff 289552H USAMR135  
Nicholas VanAntwerp Mast Usanv15  
Derecho (J 70)
Delaney Brown Offside trimmer usadb230 Group 1  
James Golden 215402H Usajg167  
Jim Golden 215402H USAJG3 Group 1  
Keenan Hilsinger Main Trimmer USAKH89 Group 1  
Mitch Powell Bow USAMP184 Group 1  
DeStijlIX (Star)
Vincenzo Locatelli    
Diecidecimi (Star)
Giovanni Coppo    
Dime (J 70)
Andrew Loe Staysail trimmer 327586J USAWL18 Group 1  
Mallory Loe Owner USAMF48 Group 1  
Cardwell Potts In the way USACP90 Group 1  
Brian Shores Spinnaker trimmer USABS123 Group 1  
Dirty Work (VX One)
Robby Brown 211412B   Group 3  
Eat Sleep J Repeat (J 70)
Ben Saxton Tactician GBRBS13 Group 3  
Ruairidh Scott GBRRS12 Group 3  
Mario Trindade BRAMT4 Group 3  
Paul Ward    
Enjoy 1.0 (J 70)
Daniele De Luca Tactician ITADD3 Group 3  
Pietro De Luca Helm ITAPD26 Group 1  
Alberto Taddei Spinnaker trimmer ITAAT73 Group 1  
Carlo Tomelleri Pit ITACT6 Group 1  
Entourage (Viper 640)
John Amendola Helm    
Nick Amendola Tactician 270467u    
Gary Schwarting Headsail Trimmer    
Evil Hiss (Viper 640)
Tyler Bjorn Mast   Group 3  
Geoff Ewenson    
Mary Ewenson Nav/Tac   Group 3  
Flying Jenny (VX One)
Sandra Askew 754490T usasa57  
Fram (Star)
Gautschi Christoph SUICG2  
Fridolin (Star)
Ingvar Krook   Group 1  
Full Throttle (Melges 24)
Brian Porter    
Gaucho 3 (J 70)
Tiani Hausen Helm 303665V USATH13 Group 1  
Brian Kamilar Tactician USABK55 Group 3  
Rob Scrivenor Headsail Trimmer AUSRS13 Group 3  
Marcelo Silva Bow 1153 porms19 Group 1  
GEM (Star)
Paul Cayard 116551R USAPC5 Group 3  
GM (Star)
John MacCausland 165900N    
Gnixe (Viper 640)
Bill Vickers    
Godzilla (Windfoil)
John Hokanson 351546S USAJH189  
Good Josh (Windfoil)
Maverick Putnam    
Heather Ann (Star)
Zach Hansman 7264    
High Octane (Star)
Lothar Geilen 720677U GERLG15  
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (J 70)
Tyler Black Floater USATB54  
Brad Boston Tactician CANBB24 Group 3  
Curtis Florence Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77  
Icarus (Windfoil)
Stacey Stokes    
If not now, when? (AV8)
Rudy Wolfs    
Inshane Asylum (Star)
Shane Zwingelberg 190898F USASZ2 Group 1  
Jaws (Melges 24)
Roger Counihan 686231T USARC92  
Travis Maier Mid Bow USATM104 Group 1  
Tiffany Wilson Bow USATD80 Group 1  
Todd Wilson Rush Chairman USATW68 Group 1  
Jelvis (J 70)
Martin Dent GBRMD62 Group 1  
Ruby Dent GBRRD78 Group 1  
Shane Hughes IRLSH4 Group 3  
Jack Wetherell Tactician GBRJW88 Group 3  
JOLT (J 70)
Jaro Furlani Headsail Trimmer ITAJF3 Group 1  
Tilly Harrison Owner GBRTH92  
Kate Macgregor Bow GBRKM34 Group 3  
Álvaro Marinho Tactician PORAM14  
Elliot Willis Main Trimmer GBREW9  
Jugs (VX One)
Kelly Cole 663944J USAKC1 Group 1  
Karin (Star)
Uli Seeberger    
King Cobra (Viper 640)
Mitchell Martin    
Lara (Star)
Arnis Baltins Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Hubert Merkelbach    
Last Call (Viper 640)
Lee Eikel 410563f Usale15  
Leporello (Star)
Daniel Wyss    
Likedeeler (Star)
Klaus Meyer    
LM Realty (VX One)
Olivia Hanley Tactician    
Ethan Henley Co-Skipper    
Tim Pitts 672417R isvtp1  
Lobster (Star)
Lars Ahlstrom    
Looper (Melges 24)
Duane Yoslov 347278I   Group 1  
Mancha Negra (J 70)
Pedro Camargo BRAPC30 Group 1  
Ronaldo Bekman Brarb36  
Mauricio Oliveira Bramo13 Group 3  
Mario Soerensen BRAMS53 Group 1  
Meow! (Viper 640)
Cole Constantineau 735511Y USACC253  
Midlife Crisis (J 70)
Bruce Golison 143093T USABG32  
Steve Hunt Tactician USASS284 Group 3  
Jeff Reynolds Spinnaker trimmer USAJR149  
Erik Shampain Watch Captain USAEE3  
Mikey (Melges 24)
Kevin Welch    
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres    
Mike Buckley Tactician   Group 3  
Luke Molloy Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
George Peet Bow 258869O Usagp6 Group 3  
Chelsea Simms Bow   Group 1  
Moods of Belgium (Star)
Manu Hens BELMH3 Group 1  
Joost Houweling    
More Cowbell (Viper 640)
Jonathan Nye 200259L   Group 1  
Mr. Pitiful (J 70)
eliot caple    
jorgen christiansen    
Wills Johnson Floater   Group 1  
patrick norris Tactician Usapn21 Group 3  
Franny Schulte   Group 1  
Mystery (Viper 640)
richard hawkins    
My-Way (Star)
Frank Berg    
n/a (AV8)
David Anderson    
N/A (Windfoil)
Ron Kern 371126M    
N/A (AV8)
Tanguy Largeau    
Nefeli (Melges 24)
Niccolò Bianchi    
Saverio Cigliano    
Alessandro Franci    
Peter Karrié    
Alessandro Saettone    
Neon green saucer (Windfoil)
Sergio Kapul X   Group 1  
New Wave (J 70)
Pablo Herman   Group 1  
NINE (J 70)
Oivind Lorentzen    
None (Windfoil)
Eduardo Rodrigues 76   Group 1  
Oshunmare (Viper 640)
Steve Chapman Skipper NGRSC1 Group 1  
Christophe Ledent Spinnaker trimmer CANCL23 Group 1  
Warren Walhaug Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
OutlawSix (Star)
Job Boland    
Blaise Gallahue 7469   Group 1  
Panzistar (Star)
Renato Irrera   Group 1  
Peer Pressure (Viper 640)
Darren Cooke 254993h    
Pied Piper / National Marine (Star)
Jack Jennings 344296e    
Pinepacific (J 70)
Ithinai Yingsiri   Group 1  
Planet Claire (J 70)
Mike Coe    
Zeke Horowitz Rush Chairman   Group 3  
John & Marisa Koten    
POR 8502 (Star)
John Orneberg    
Presto (Star)
Dwight Escalera 394885M USADE36  
Puffin (Star)
David Branch 273498H USADB122  
Ray Rogers    
Raza Mixta (Melges 24)
Victor Diaz de Leon Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Peter Duncan   Group 1  
Matteo Ramian Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3  
Carlos Robles    
Willem Van Waay Chef   Group 3  
Redcoat (J 70)
Valerie Lavigne Main Trimmer CANVL2 Group 1  
Mitch MacDonald Other CANMM36 Group 1  
Matt Patterson Spinnaker trimmer CANMP25 Group 1  
Audrey Staples CANAS41 Group 1  
Tony Staples CANAS49  
Relentless (Melges 24)
Scott Foxman 240603d usasf35  
Repuestos (J 70)
Agustin Ferrario ARGAF3  
Reset (J 70)
Peter Barrett 755997N   Group 1  
Michael Marshall Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3  
Rhumb Runner (Melges 24)
Tim Bowman In the way 203148N USATB171 Group 1  
Chris Bradshaw Mid Bow 393363Z USACB260 Group 1  
Cole Brauer Bow   Group 1  
Justin Hood Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Chad Hough Tactician    
Rigamaroo (Viper 640)
Mason Ryan    
Patrick Ryan 262262Q   Group 1  
Norman Vallette Tactician 356690H USANV5 Group 1  
RipTide (VX One )
Andrew Brennan    
Rudie (Star)
Skip Dieball 228654C    
Sar Express (Star)
Fabian Mac gowan ARG8008   Group 1  
Savannah (Star)
Mateusz Kusznierewicz POLMK1 Group 3  
Savasana (J 70)
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
SendIt (VX One)
TBD    
Jeff Eiber    
Bill Wiggins 240866U   Group 3  
Sendy (AV8)
Jason D'Agostino    
Shaka (Melges 24)
Jackson Benvenutti Tactician   Group 3  
Ben Lynch Spinnaker trimmer IRLBL4 Group 1  
Tom Sawchuk Headsail Trimmer USATS67 Group 1  
KC Shannon 712825W USAKS114 Group 1  
Elisabeth Whitener Bow USAEW85 Group 1  
Skid Marks (Viper 640)
Thomas Duffy Skipper    
Matthew Dupuy Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Slingshot (Melges 24)
Matt Pistay Tactician    
Declan Whitmyer    
Wes Whitmyer Jr 171032F usaww1 Group 1  
Ben Wilkinson Bow   Group 1  
Sonya (Star)
Bob Carlson    
John Chiarella   Group 1  
Southern Star (Star)
Jerry Wendt    
SS Senderson (AV8)
Brendan Healy   Group 3  
Star (Star)
Ole Burzinski Tactician   Group 1  
Arnd Glunde Helm GERAG Group 1  
STIG (Melges 24)
Alessandro Rombelli ITAAR46 Group 1  
Stoked (Viper 640)
Langston Goldenberg Chef 692793y USATG79 Group 1  
Jonathan Schrantz In the way   Group 1  
Ricky Welch Skipper 664324T USARW149  
Strategery XI (Viper 640)
Cam Farrah Skipper USACF101 Group 1  
Cliff Farrah Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Harrison Tactician   Group 1  
Surge (J 70)
Ryan McKillen    
Survival of the fattest (Star)
Eivind Melleby NOREM2 Group 3  
SWE 8535 (Star)
Tom Lofstedt   Group 1  
Johan Tillander SWEJT2  
Team Barbarians (Melges 24)
Stuart Simpson GBRSS30 Group 1  
Team SEBAAJIO (Melges 24)
Jan Boro Mid Bow NORJB13 Group 1  
Jan Frederik Dyvi Tactician NORJD1  
Herman Horn-Johannessen Helm NORHH2 Group 1  
Stian Ness Rorvik Spinnaker trimmer NORSR9 Group 1  
Malin Rorvik-Sundelin Bow NORMR11 Group 1  
Tess (Star)
Alex Baker    
The 300 (Melges 24)
Cathrine Boho Bow 330706l usacb148 Group 1  
Steve Boho 330718M usasb116  
Ted Keller Strategist   Group 3  
Joe Kutschenreuter    
Katherine Matheson Mid Bow 706055Q   Group 1  
Three Musketeers (J 70)
Alberto Guarischi Skipper BRAAG31 Group 1  
André Guarischi Mast BRAAG13 Group 1  
Mário Tinoco Tactician BRAMT13 Group 1  
Pedro Tinoco Spinnaker trimmer BRAPT4 Group 1  
Tillo (Windfoil)
Damian Martinez   Group 1  
Tillo Competition (Windfoil)
Alex Morales    
Treachery (Star)
Jack Rickard 123448Q    
Brian Williams    
Truckin' (J 70)
Alex Meleney Skipper 234596E USAAM139 Group 1  
Paul Perry Bow USAPP34 Group 1  
Preston Senior Main Trimmer USAPS141 Group 1  
Cameron Smith Headsail Trimmer USACS336 Group 1  
Tudo Bem (VX One)
Hayden Bennett Bow   Group 1  
Madeline Gill Helm    
Michelle Warner    
Uncle Jon’s Band (Star)
Jon VanderMolen    
USA 1154 (J 70)
Ashton Hamerlin Bow USAAH125 Group 1  
Enrique Quintero Tactician USAEQ3 Group 1  
Alex Sachs Usaas51 Group 1  
Zachary Segal Skipper USAZS9 Group 1  
USA 193 (Viper 640)
Peter Broszkowski 713264Z USAPB103  
USA 40 (J 70)
David Chapman    
Michael Grau   Group 1  
Florian Thoelen    
USA 551 (J 70)
John Gochberg 193079A USAJG88 Group 1  
Sam Hallowel    
Liam McCarthy Tactician USALM55 Group 3  
Bogan Whitehead In the way    
USA 8129 (Star)
George Szabo 224455t gsusa09  
USA 8153 (Star)
Nicolaus pro    
usa 8423 (Star)
Eric Doyle 162779c usaed4 Group 3  
payson Infelise Watch Captain    
Usain Boat (Melges 24)
Mike Spurgeon USAMS343   Group 3  
Vamoose (Melges 24)
Robby Wilkins    
Vernon Robert (J 70)
Vernon Robert    
Very Odd 1513 (J 70)
David Jannetti    
Victory (J 70)
Barr Batzer Bow   Group 3  
Buddy Cribb Helm 243401 USAVC9 Group 1  
Scott Ewing Headsail Trimmer USASE46 Group 1  
Greiner Hobbs Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Virgila (Star)
Diego Negri ITADN1  
VMG (Windfoil)
Timothy Knapp US243   Group 1  
Voodoo (Star)
Stefan Lehnert    
VX1 (VX One)
David Guggenheim    
Monica Morgan    
Ched Proctor 187    
Warcanoe (Melges 24)
Michael Goldfarb    
Wear It (Windfoil)
Adrian Winkelman    
Weight Up! (J 70)
Harry Brigham Helm 764052N    
Keith Hahn Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Shannon Lockwood Bow 272299E   Group 1  
Ian Moriarty    
Wild Sails (J 70)
Rene Vidal    
William Abbott (Viper 640)
Joanne Abbott    
William Abbott CANWA2 Group 3  
William Abbott    
wind foil (Windfoil)
gabriel Browne   Group 3  
Windfoil (Windfoil )
Mathias Pinheiro BRA5 Group 3  
Woodstock (J 70)
Fernando Gutierrez Skipper MEXFG3  
Javier Gutierrez Headsail Trimmer MEXJG5 Group 1  
Chris Snow Strategist   Group 3  
Leopoldo Turco Tactician   Group 1  
Yonder (J 70)
John Bowden Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Chris Fortin Pro Bowler   Group 3  
Doug Newhouse Skipper USADN58 Group 1  
Jeremy Wilmot Foil Trimmer   Group 3  
Yoyo (Star)
guido falciola 8514 8514 Group 1  
Zenda Express (Melges 24)
Harry Melges IV    
Zingara (Melges 24)
Richard Reid    
Zoom Zoom Zoom (Star)
Tim Ray    
John Dane    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020