2014 BVI Spring Regatta and Sailing Festival
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Ada (Jeanneau 41)
Paul Osborn 292008L    
Augustine (Benateau First 42)
Tony Sayer    
Bad Girl (J 100)
Robert Armstrong    
Bella of London (Grand Soliel 50)
Amanda Bailey Other    
Mike Bull Other    
Lynda Fielden Other    
Caroline McCarthy GBRCM84  
Hazel Saunders Pit   Group 1  
mike surridge Skipper    
Joshua Sykes Other   Group 1  
David Upjohn    
Beluga Gaastra (Contest 42cs)
Marc Blees NEDMB16  
Boat Drinks (IC 24)
JP Montegut    
Boogaloo (Melges 24)
Morgan Dale 352862X ISVMD1  
Boonatsa (Swan 57)
Frank Mavronicolas    
Boss Lady II (Moorings 4600)
THOMAS FRANZEN    
Caribbean Soul (Moorings 505)
DICK BACKSTROM    
Chipeta (Dufour Gibsea4 525)
John Weber    
Corr's Light Racing / Lancelot II (Beneteau First 40)
Peter Corr    
Defiance (Marten 49)
Hamnett hill    
Diva (Modified 30 square metre)
Albert Ellis Mid Bow    
Eric Tulla Tactician    
Dorade (S&S 52)
Matt Brooks 688046x    
Eric Chowanski Bow   Group 3  
Ben Galloway Watch Captain 710937N GBRBG14 Group 3  
John Hayes USAJH23 Group 3  
Hannah Jenner Helm 744475Q GBRHJ6 Group 3  
Kevin Miller Tactician 104199Y USAKM95 Group 3  
Dutch Deers / Antinea (Sunsail 38S2)
MARLOES HORSTHUIS    
El Ocaso (J 122)
Mike Caldwell Other    
Christian Dam Bow    
Phil Fleming Mast    
Chad Goodwin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave (Hampy) Hampton Pit Assist    
Bobby Hillier Tactician 713100W USARH36  
Carson Hillier Mid Bow 713100W USARH36  
Kyle Jones Main Trimmer    
Mike Meyer Offside trimmer   Group 3  
Rick Wesslund Helm 261434M    
Fenix (Swan 60)
moritz burmester Captain    
FerryTale / Mary Jewell (Sunsail 515)
WILLEM KLOMP    
Fine Line (Sunsail 41S3)
MARTIJN NEGEN    
Fire Water (Melges 24)
Henry Leonnig    
Freedom of Hamble (Benneteau First 47.7)
Peter Mapstone    
Girasoli (Jeanneau 40)
Keith LiGreci    
Great Escape of Southampton (Jeanneau 52.2)
marlie mieres Watch Captain    
Matt Pike Skipper    
john walker Strategist    
Grey Goose (IC 24)
Mike Finley    
Hania (Sunsail 36S2)
DIETER BULLE Skipper    
Klaus Dietz Headsail Trimmer    
Norman Jacob Watch Captain    
Torsten Mihaelsen Main Trimmer    
Karin Zanutta Headsail Trimmer    
Highland Fling XII (RP 52)
Irvine Laidlaw    
INTAC (IC 24)
Jason Putley    
Island Hops (Corsair F-31)
Scott Johnston Owner   Group 1  
Dan Krupinsky Strategist   Group 1  
Erik Von Kaenel Strategist   Group 1  
J.Doe (J 30)
Cynthia & Eduardo Ross-Luaces    
Jent (J 46)
Herny Van Melle    
Ka Wai Ola (Jeanneau 44i)
M.D. Riley    
Kastor Pollux (Moorings 4300)
Randy Alcorn Headsail Trimmer 663779P NA  
Patricia Castanon Other    
Elzbieta Kurkowski Pit Assist    
Jadwiga Milaszewicz Chef   Group 1  
Stacy Peterson Helm   Group 1  
Jerzy Poprawski Skipper   Group 1  
Ilona Zambrzyska-Zielinska Offside trimmer    
Marcin Zielinski Headsail Trimmer    
Kick 'em Jenny 2 (Melges 32)
Ian Hope-Ross    
La Bella Vita (Sunsail 50S4)
Paul GRUNDMEIJER    
Ladies First / Guilt Tripp (Tripp 26)
Mariano Richiusa    
Lazy Dog (Melges 32)
Sergio Sagramoso    
Magnificent 7 (J 27)
Paul Davis    
Malisi (Outremer 64 Light)
Konrad Broger    
Anna Mascaro Fredriksson    
Mari's Leonardo (FPOrana 44 cat)
steve barber Captain    
Luna Federici Spinnaker trimmer    
Conrad Jones Grinder   Group 1  
Meagan Jones Main Trimmer    
Peter Rutkowski Other    
Milliways (Bavaria)
Jim Nelson    
Myett's Salona Express (Salona 44)
Alex Sastre    
Nai'a (Swan 53)
Bob Beltrano 656504c    
Northern Child (Swan 51)
Christian Reynolds    
Parma (Dufour 45E Performance)
VITALII TARAKANOV    
Pipedream (Sirenia 38)
Chris Haycraft    
Port Oliver Yacht Club / SS Hull 905 (Sunsail 53S4)
LARRY & DIANA CAILLOUET    
Promise (Taswell 49)
Gary Jones   Group 1  
Gretchen Jones Other   Group 1  
David Lightman Captain    
Steve Madden Helm   Group 1  
Wendy Madden Other   Group 1  
Red Stripe / Reba (C&C 41 CB)
Jon Charlton / Leanne Lord/ Claude Bonanni US105    
Rockall / Offline (Beneteau 50.7)
Fulvio Dobrich    
Rushin Rowlette (Olson 30)
Kevin Rowlette    
Sabamba (Sunsail 50S4)
DR JONKMAN    
Seabiscuit (Moorings 445)
Patricia Nolan    
Shamrock VII (J 95)
Thomas Mullen 169000M    
Smile and Wave (Melges 32)
Jaime Torres    
SOCA (Melges 32)
Luis Juarbe USALJ20  
Solstice (J 105)
Jordan Mindich    
Soma (Formula 40)
nils erickson    
Sparti Vento (X-382)
Anouk d'Hooghe Mast   Group 1  
Fabian Munz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Munz Helm   Group 1  
Ursula Preininger Bow   Group 1  
Benedikt Vonlanthen Pit SUIBV1 Group 1  
Spirit (Swan 65)
Alan Edwards    
Sunset Child (J 120)
Steve McManus    
Taz (Reichel Pugh)
Bernard Evan-Wong    
Team Cape Fear / No Bad Days (Sunsail 46S3)
Ben Bowie Tactician    
Wendy Bowie Tactician    
Bob Cowen Helm 191194W    
Debbie Cowen Tactician    
Dwayne Furmidge Tactician    
Barbara Jackson Tactician    
Dave Lorenz Tactician    
Erik Stromberg Tactician    
Team Island Water World (IC 24)
Frits/Chuck Bus/Pessler ISV 40    
Team McFly / Quokka (Grand Soleil 43)
Philippe Falle    
The Whalers / Tortola Moon (Sunsail 41S3)
JOHN PINHEIRO    
Tiger Pause (Moorings 5005)
MEL BRUCE Skipper    
robert marie Main Trimmer    
john nassr Tactician    
pete paterson Headsail Trimmer    
Tonnerre de Breskens 3 (Ker 46)
Peter Vroon n/a n/a  
Tortola Express (IC 24)
Colin Rathbun IVBCR1  
Vagrant (Moorings 545)
ALASTAIR MCEWAN    
Vela Via (Jeaneau 44i)
Steve Koenig    
White Rhino (Swan 56)
Timmy Burrell Pit   Group 1  
Amelia Jacobs Grinder   Group 1  
Collin Marshall Captain   Group 3  
Paul Mcmahon Mid Bow USAPM17 Group 1  
Matt Mullan Main Trimmer Usamm111 Group 1  
Robyn Philip-Norton Pit Assist 703323E   Group 1  
Lisa Stuart Runners USALS61   Group 1  
Todd Stuart Helm   Group 1  
Joey Waits Bow   Group 3  
Becky Ward Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Neily Williamson Headsail Trimmer AUSNW4 Group 1  
Rich Willis Mast   Group 1  
Wild T'ing (Dufour 40)
Lawrence Aqui    
Windemon (Tartan 10)
Debbie Clasen 270439Q    

Main Menu

Nanny Cay Sea Hawk Paints Moorings Mount Gay Rum
Lime BVI Tourism Sol Petroleum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020