2019 Farr 40 World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Blade 2 (Farr 40)
kevin Abbink Mast USAKA28 Group 1   Yes  
jennifer arrington Pit usaja83 Group 1  
Alan McGlashan Main Trimmer nzlam15 Group 3   Yes  
Tony Rey Tactician USATR21 Group 3   Yes  
Don Schultz Headsail Trimmer USADS170 Group 1   Yes  
Marlene Shlens Pit 2233290 Usams100 Group 1   Yes  
Mick Shlens Helm 163520J     Yes  
Will Tetrick Pit Assist usawt12 Group 1   Yes  
Chris villicich Main Trimmer 656031p USACV16 Group 1   Yes  
Ted Winer Spinnaker trimmer USATW28 Group 1   Yes  
Dark Star (Farr 40)
Steve Brown Helm USASB72 Group 1   Yes  
Tony Collins Offside trimmer USAAC154 Group 1   Yes  
Gabriel Ferramola Mast USAGF64 Group 1   Yes  
Donny Gray Headsail Trimmer USADG135 Group 1   Yes  
Todd Leutheuser Rush Chairman 702101P USATL104 Group 1   Yes  
Erik "Too Tall" Lidecis Tactician 182612K USAEL15 Group 1   Yes  
Doug Menezes Stunt Owner USADM271 Group 1   Yes  
Greg Shaver Bow USAGS136 Group 1   Yes  
Chuck Simmons Main Trimmer 211693U USACS160 Group 1   Yes  
Jessika Werchick Pit Assist USAJW214 Group 1   Yes  
Easy Tiger (Farr 40)
Phillip Armstrong Headsail Trimmer AUSPA3 Group 1   Yes  
Charlotte (Lotte) Baker Pit Assist GBRCB87 Group 1   Yes  
Rachel Bower Bow AUSRB39 Group 1   Yes  
David Chapman Tactician AUSDC10 Group 3   Yes  
Malcolm Clark Pit AUSMC7 Group 1   Yes  
Kyle Collins Grinder USAKC97 Group 1   Yes  
Guy Kennard Offside trimmer AUSGK4 Group 1   Yes  
Steven Natvig USASN13 Group 3   Yes  
Tim Roberts Mast AUSTR16 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Way Helm AUSCW8 Group 1   Yes  
Edake (Farr 40)
Connor Banks In the way GBRCB125 Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Carter Staysail trimmer AUSJC23 Group 1   Yes  
Lachlan Carter Mast AUSLC12 Group 1   Yes  
Hamish Hardy AUSHH6 Group 1   Yes  
Timothy Lake Offside trimmer AUSTL8 Group 1   Yes  
Rosie Lee Skipper AUSRL26 Group 1   Yes  
Sean O'Rourke Main Trimmer AUSSO9   Yes  
Jaidan Stevens Helm AUSJS44 Group 1   Yes  
Alice Tarnawski Strategist AUSAT25 Group 1   Yes  
Evan Walker Tactician AUSEW2 Group 3   Yes  
Far Niente (Farr 40)
Ben Allen Bow USABA39   Yes  
Vince Brun Owner USAVB2   Yes  
Eric Doyle Main Trimmer USAED4 Group 3   Yes  
drew freides In the way 187212Q USADF9 Group 1   Yes  
John Hayes Headsail Trimmer USAJH23   Yes  
Cameron (Max) Hutcheson Mid Mast USACH121 Group 1   Yes  
Jake Ladow Pit USAJL107 Group 1   Yes  
Kayla McComb Floater USAKM55 Group 1   Yes  
Charlie Smythe Boat Captain USACS60 Group 3   Yes  
Foil (Farr 40)
James Hovark Mast USAJH388 Group 1   Yes  
Nadine Lajoie Mid Bow CANNL11   Yes  
Gordon Leon Helm 660110y USAGL45   Yes  
Ralph Magglio Pit Assist USARM241 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Mathews Pit USAPM121 Group 1   Yes  
Sheri Sanders Bow USASS205 Group 1   Yes  
Daniel Segraves Main Trimmer USADS234   Yes  
Jay Sharkey Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Jeff Shenton Headsail Trimmer 711260S USAJS251 Group 1   Yes  
David Whitcroft Headsail Trimmer AUSDW35 Group 1   Yes  
Insanity (Farr 40)
Shawn Burke Headsail Trimmer USASB45 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Currie Tactician USJC149 Group 3   Yes  
Rick Goebel Helm 193446V CANRG6 Group 1   Yes  
Rob Lindley Pit Assist USARL103 Group 1   Yes  
Kelly McKeown Mast USAKM13 Group 1   Yes  
Brian McMartin Bow USABM109 Group 1   Yes  
Alan Nakanishi Pit usaan2 USAAN2 Group 1   Yes  
Salvador Sanchez Mid Mast MEXSS2 Group 1   Yes  
Dave Scott Main Trimmer GBRDS68 Group 3   Yes  
Harry Scott Offside trimmer USAHS27 Group 1   Yes  
katana (Farr 40)
Angela Abshier Offside trimmer USAAA108 Group 1   Yes  
Ken Cooper Nav/Tac USAKC115 Group 3   Yes  
Alex Doegl Pit AUTAD4 Group 1   Yes  
Bryon Kibildis Bow USABK88 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Montgomery Mast USASM207   Yes  
Milton Santos Headsail Trimmer USAMS331 Group 1   Yes  
Kevin Schwarm Offside trimmer USAKS156 Group 1   Yes  
John Seitz Helm 711599C USAJS423 Group 1   Yes  
Gary Smith Spinnaker trimmer GBRGS77   Yes  
Dan Snipes Main Trimmer USADS266 Group 1   Yes  
Nutcracker (Farr 40)
Rob Davis & Andy Baker In the way AUSRD15 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Baker In the way AUSAB20 Group 1   Yes  
Madeleine Commins Pit AUSMC64 Group 1   Yes  
Warwick Hill Chef AUSWH5 Group 1   Yes  
Tim Kenner AUSTK23 Group 1   Yes  
Jade mackay Cat 3 Cooler Jockey AUSJM23 Group 1   Yes  
James Marshall Stunt Owner AUSJM73 Group 1   Yes  
Alex Newman AUSAN13 Group 1   Yes  
Jeremy O'Connell Leeward Runner AUSJO5 Group 3   Yes  
Jordan Sunkel-Lozell Pro Bowler NZLJS19 Group 1   Yes  
Skian Dhu (Farr 40)
Alessandra Bugge Mast URUAB1 Group 1   Yes  
Gabriela De Feo Pit URUMD4 Group 1   Yes  
Juan Grunwald Headsail Trimmer URUJG1 Group 1   Yes  
Martin Meerhoff Helm URUMM2 Group 1   Yes  
Justino Menendez Grinder URUJM4 Group 1   Yes  
Gustavo Musante Runners URUGM2 Group 1   Yes  
Sebastian Rana Main Trimmer URUSR1 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Schewe Nav/Tac URUCS1 Group 1   Yes  
Nicolas Shaban Bow URUJS3 Group 1   Yes  
Struntje light (Farr 40)
Amedeo Barbara ITAAB184 Group 1   Yes  
Massimo Bortoletto ITAMB74 Group 3   Yes  
Cesare Bozzetti ITACB26 Group 1   Yes  
Marco Carpinello ITAMC16 Group 1   Yes  
Thomaso Chieffi ITATC2 Group 3   Yes  
Lollo de Felice ITALD7 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo De Luca ITAMD28 Group 3   Yes  
Chris Fortin USACF41 Group 3   Yes  
Angela Schaefer GERAS1 Group 1   Yes  
Wolfgang Schaefer GERWS1 Group 1   Yes  
Taurus (Farr 40)
Tyler Adams Headsail Trimmer USATA47 Group 1   Yes  
Meiling Cabral Robinson Pit Assist USAMR186 Group 1   Yes  
Barrington DArcy Helm GBRBD40 Group 1   Yes  
Russell Grant USARG54 Group 1   Yes  
William Houlbrooke Bow GBRWH25 Group 1   Yes  
Joren Jackson Main Trimmer USAJJ154 Group 1   Yes  
Noah Katz Pit USANK24 Group 1   Yes  
John Morgan Headsail Trimmer USAJM491 Group 1   Yes  
JOSEPH WYNANT Mast USAJW264 Group 1   Yes  
White Knight (Farr 40)
Cheryl Beck Pit USACB239 Group 1   Yes  
Max Benassi Mast USAMB260 Group 1   Yes  
Patti Day Pit Assist 755877P USAPD91 Group 1   Yes  
Fizz Foster Alternate USAJF132 Group 1   Yes  
Marco Gaebel Tactician GERMG59 Group 1   Yes  
Tom Hintz Stunt Owner USATH123 Group 1   Yes  
Kaspar Hugentobler Spinnaker trimmer SUIKH3   Yes  
Brad Hunter Main Trimmer USABH86   Yes  
Zoltan Katinszky Skipper 888 USAZK01   Yes  
Rose Perez Bow USARP82 Group 1   Yes  
Wild Thing (Farr 40)
Daniel BaƱos Bow MEXDB5 Group 1   Yes  
Eliane Belausteguigoitia Tactician MEXEF2 Group 1   Yes  
Yon Belausteguigoitia Owner MEXYB1 Group 3   Yes  
Denis Gentry Mast MEXDG1 Group 1   Yes  
Gerret Gentry Headsail Trimmer MEXGG1 Group 1   Yes  
Roberto Gorostiza Alternate MEXRG5 Group 1   Yes  
Arturo Hijuelos Pit MEXAH2 Group 1   Yes  
Francisco Usobiaga Offside trimmer MEXFU2 Group 1   Yes  
Carlos Zetina Main Trimmer MEXCZ1 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020