|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Andiamo (Jeanneau 479) |
|
Katarina Bromberg Segal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heather Cherrington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashton Hamerlin |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
USAAH125 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Zachary Segal Segal |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jane Winward Sabet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arethusa (IC37) |
|
John Brim |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Clegg |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Douglas Lotz |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Phil Lotz |
|
149256c |
|
|
|
|
Wendy Lotz |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Fred Mills |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ned Thompson |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kathryn Thomson |
Pit |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Nikolai Toellborg |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Chessie Racing (Tripp 62) |
|
Matt Beck |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Cougar Collins |
Mid Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
George Collins |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Jack Collins |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Ben Gendell |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Greg Gendell |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Gentzen |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Ian Gordon |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
|
|
|
Teddy Haaland |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Rod Jabin |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
William Jenkins |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Ted Kazmarski |
Runners |
|
|
|
|
|
Patrick McMath |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Frank Tulock |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Weaver |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Dancin' Bare V (Robert Perry 63) |
|
Jeffrey Lichterman |
|
123315g |
|
|
|
|
Flat Stanley (Melges 32) |
|
zygmund beatty |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tyler Black |
Floater |
|
USATB54 |
|
|
|
Brad Boston |
|
|
CANBB24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Curtis Florence |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Mark Allen Myers |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Trey Sheehan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terry McSweeney Trey Sheehan |
|
338674J |
USAJS77 |
|
|
|
Emory Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shannon Wood Bush |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Flying Jenny (IC37) |
|
Ally Askew |
Runners |
|
USAAA95 |
Group 1 |
|
|
david askew |
Alternate |
188606Y |
USADA18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
sandra askew |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
norm berg |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
benno croucher |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
jason currie |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
kyle kandt |
Pit |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
peter king |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
cody schlub |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
david shriner |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Gamecock (IC37) |
|
Austin Colpart |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
jim gibson |
Pit |
255222N |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
john Hammond |
Boat Captain |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Peter McClennen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brad Read |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Tony Rey |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Randall Shore |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jon von Schwartz |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Grey Poupon II (Jeaneau DS 50) |
|
Sean Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
JAMES GREY |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Muffi Hiss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Hokanson |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
|
|
|
Per Lorentzen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sue SLATER |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim SLATER |
Leeward Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Philip Young |
In the way |
|
|
|
|
|
Hillbilly (J 92) |
|
Bradley Bristol |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sebastian Gauza |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Karl Krahmer |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Marty Stoll |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Angela Stowers |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bradley Stowers |
Skipper |
782790R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Tworkowski |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Incognito (J 121) |
|
Christopher Brito |
|
|
USACB252 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Brito |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Brito |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Britt Columbo |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nate Fast |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jesse Fielding |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ben Hall |
Foil Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kimo Worthington |
In the way |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Interlodge VI (Botin 44) |
|
Dave Armitage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andy Estcourt |
Runners |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Geoff Ewenson |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholas Ford |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Austin Fragomen |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Austin and Gwen Fragomen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Haas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sam Loughborough |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Rob MacMilan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Odonnell |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
John Plume |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jonathan Swain |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jaloha (O'Day 34) |
|
Gary Baugh |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Keaton |
Floater |
764284X |
USAAK106 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jay Larson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Corey Park |
Owner |
782842T |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brandt Stein |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jasmine (Little Harbor 54) |
|
Tac Boston |
In the way |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Tate Earle |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Kathy Eddy |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Warren Eddy |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
John Evans |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Fuccillo |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Grimm |
Headsail Trimmer |
347768L |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jason Hill |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Abie McLaughlin |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Morcroft |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Allison Paladino |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Scott Rice |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Zavatski |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Kairos (J 120) |
|
Paul Abdullah |
Floater |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Brien Baker |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Bennett |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Clark |
Rush Chairman |
179377L |
USACC50 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Dawson |
|
|
USATD99 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Anderson Hanson Bratton |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Amy Lassen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Petersen |
Floater |
USAPP31 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Synowiec |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Wenzler |
Alternate |
|
USAPW34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kenai (J 44) |
|
Emmett Dickheiser |
Spinnaker trimmer |
702539V |
USAED37 |
Group 3 |
|
|
J.D. Hill |
Other |
296150W |
USAJH345 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Susan Hill |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Lewis |
|
255258z |
GBRCL44 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Karen Lewis |
Pit |
407137w |
GBRKL18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Evan Smith |
Foil Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Wilkinson |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Longbow (Class 40) |
|
JAMES CAROLLA |
Boat Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lincoln Day |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
STAN DAY |
Boat Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Gill |
Tactician |
|
USACG49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Zach Mason |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
DUNCAN Nevard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
christopher stroh |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Loose Cannon (J 88) |
|
Fred deNapoli |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Charles Field |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Geoff Jarvis |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
John Kearns |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Phil Schubert |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Mach Schnell (GunBoat 62) |
|
Kent Haeger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marisol (J 124) |
|
James Au |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Seth Hall |
Helm |
665960M |
|
|
|
|
Rick Hancock |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Vincent Luca |
Grinder |
56443 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gio Morelli |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
chad paulson |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Pollack |
Tactician |
213462P |
|
|
|
|
Stephanie Ripley |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
MOFN (Beneteau Oceanis 41.1) |
|
Andrew Green |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vance Lemmon |
Alternate |
|
|
|
|
|
Darren McColl |
|
763486Z |
|
|
|
|
Kendall Young |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mutiny (Club Swan 42) |
|
Mats Herrstromer |
|
785388X |
|
|
|
|
Pacific Yankee (IC37) |
|
Charlie Smythe |
Stunt Owner |
|
USACS60 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Per Andersson |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Chris Cantrick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
drew freides |
In the way |
187212Q |
USADF9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Lihan |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Caitlin Niemic |
|
|
USACN30 |
|
|
|
William Ruh |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
USAWR46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
matt Woodworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pendragon (Farr 40) |
|
Mike Kayusa |
|
694565 |
|
|
|
|
Prospector (Mills 68) |
|
Rose Balderson |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Carina Becker |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Keyworth |
Headsail Trimmer |
247162X |
TKUSA33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Larry Landry |
Navigator |
152698D |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mathew Landry |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bruce Lawrence |
Bow |
159557H |
USABL23 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Henry Little |
Other |
|
USAHL10 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Stuart MacNeil |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Paul McDowell |
Helm |
|
USAPM135 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lucien Moore |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Scott Mras |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dr David Siwicki |
Other |
715934G |
USADS110 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Leslie Snavely |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Quinn Tobin |
Pit |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners |
|
778480R |
USATG5 |
|
|
|
Win Wharton |
Grinder |
60669 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dennis Willette |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Wolf |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Drew Wolf |
Alternate |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Relentless (Salona 35) |
|
Daniel Castro |
Grinder |
|
USADC172 |
|
|
|
Art Herrera |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Eduardo Luaces |
Main Trimmer |
233906O |
|
|
|
|
Patricia Murphey |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Carlos Santiago |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Vivian Sarvoni |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Oscar Valdes |
Skipper |
192190U |
|
|
|
|
Juan Villaliba |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Wood |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Rockstar (C&C 115) |
|
Phil Fleming |
Bow |
|
USAPF31 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Goulet |
Navigator |
159888R |
USAJG124 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carlos Hernandez |
Chef |
|
PURCH1 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Anson Mulder |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Will Reed |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Tucker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Turuta |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Angie Ullmann |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Santarella (Baltic 38DP CB Sloop) |
|
Mike Conlon |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Tony Godden |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James Kading |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Knowlton |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James McTavish |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Neal O'Connell |
Tactician |
105894C |
NSO10 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Logan Pifer |
Mast |
|
USALP34 |
|
|
|
james Scalise |
|
174155T |
|
|
|
|
Senara (Farr 395) |
|
Horst Baier |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
James Bill |
Pitman |
|
|
|
|
|
Eamonn Delisser |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Scott Giering |
Other |
662956P |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jed Lee |
Bow |
741273v |
usajl30 |
Group 3 |
|
|
James Liebl |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Erlan Romero |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sirocco (Beneteau Oceanis 45) |
|
Andres Chipoco |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Consiglio |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Hogan |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Kenna Holzen |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Niemeyer |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Olivier Pouille |
Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Christine Romanski |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Tracy Spinney |
Floater |
|
USALS108 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Susan Weston |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
Smokeshow (GP 26) |
|
Will Graves |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Larson |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jason McShane |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Chris Museler |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Luke Raymond |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Sevigny |
Owner |
177474F |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Thin Ice (Aerodyne 38) |
|
H L DeVore |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Donald Dowd |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Stuart Hebb |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Lanza |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Charlotte Mack |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
KATRIN MEHLER |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kristi Patterson |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Alvaro Sanchis |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sandison Weil |
Staysail trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Tobiko (Seacart 30) |
|
Tim Britton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charles Burd III |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Jonathon Farrar |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ian Sloan |
In the way |
|
|
|
|
|
Randy Smyth |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|